RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
you RUN the place
75 W 205th St, Bronx, New York, 10468, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alexander Chiu
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - PSAL Pilgrim Games
Published by
Armory Track News
Dec 4th 2014, 7:53pm
Comments
PSAL Pilgrim Games
- Nov 30, 2014
The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Aviation
Bayside
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Law and Gov
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Hig
Brooklyn Technical
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Chelsea Care
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Forest Hills
Fort Hamilton
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George Westinghouse
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Health Profession/Human Services
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
HS for Construction
Hunter College High School
Information
Jamaica
James Madison
John Adams
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Lab Museum United
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Marie Curing Nursing
Martin Van Buren
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Murry Bergtraum
Nest+m
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Townsend Harris
Wagner
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
Men:
55m
|
600m
|
1k
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
600m
|
1k
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hosten, Carlon
Taft Ed Campus
07.16
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Josiah
The Metropolitan
07.30
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Sidney
South Shore
07.45
nwi
1
4
Peters, Roshane
Medgar Evers Col
07.48
nwi
1
5
Ramnarace, Richard
Martin Van Buren
07.50
nwi
1
6
Cornick, Justin
Medgar Evers Col
07.56
nwi
1
7
Richards, Ryan
Boys & Girls
07.63
nwi
1
--
Hutchinson, Calvin
Canarsie
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hosten, Carlon
Taft Ed Campus
07.17
nwi
5
2
Hutchinson, Calvin
Canarsie
07.29
nwi
6
3
Thompson, Josiah
The Metropolitan
07.32
nwi
7
4
Peters, Roshane
Medgar Evers Col
07.43
nwi
6
4
Richards, Ryan
Boys & Girls
07.43
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Sidney
South Shore
07.43
nwi
7
7
Cornick, Justin
Medgar Evers Col
07.47
nwi
2
8
Ramnarace, Richard
Martin Van Buren
07.57
nwi
3
9
Wilson, Aaron
Medgar Evers Col
07.61
nwi
3
10
Ottley, Omari
Paul Robeson for
07.62
nwi
2
11
Wolnerman, Avner
William E Grady
07.65
nwi
2
12
Terrell, Derek
Brooklyn Hig
07.67
nwi
6
12
Fairweat, Nathaniel
Medgar Evers Col
07.67
nwi
4
14
Ayoung, Isa
Murry Bergtraum
07.71
nwi
3
15
Pastrana, Joseph
East N Y Transit
07.72
nwi
3
16
Phillips, Cameron
Medgar Evers Col
07.76
nwi
5
17
Hinson, Elijah
Brooklyn Hig
07.76
nwi
1
18
Richardson, Justin
Paul Robeson for
07.77
nwi
3
18
Sternfe, Christophe
The Metropolitan
07.77
nwi
1
20
Augustus, Leon
Christopher Colu
07.81
nwi
5
21
Chen, Hong Yang
Murry Bergtraum
07.85
nwi
6
22
Thomas, Hasani
Boys & Girls
07.85
nwi
1
23
Hall, Nason
Aviation
07.86
nwi
5
24
Lewis, Travis
Martin Van Buren
07.88
nwi
2
25
St, Anthony Burrows
Paul Robeson for
07.88
nwi
4
26
Beckford, Shaquille
Murry Bergtraum
07.89
nwi
3
27
Green, Kalif
Boys & Girls
07.92
nwi
5
28
Felicien, Samuel
Brooklyn Hig
08.01
nwi
4
29
Chowdhury, Princh
Aviation
08.04
nwi
4
30
Anthony, Donnell
John F Kennedy
08.07
nwi
1
31
Golding, Ramone
Richmond Hill
08.08
nwi
1
32
YE, Jason
Murry Bergtraum
08.08
nwi
1
33
Thompson, Jordan
Wagner
08.09
nwi
4
34
Buckley, Jermaine
Christopher Colu
08.10
nwi
1
35
John, Nathan
Murry Bergtraum
08.15
nwi
5
36
Francis, Anthony
East N Y Transit
08.18
nwi
7
37
Thompson, Jaron
The Metropolitan
08.21
nwi
4
38
Reuben, Keyshawn
East N Y Transit
08.25
nwi
6
39
Moore, Michael
Hillcrest
08.31
nwi
6
40
Fuller, Shevaughn
Christopher Colu
08.48
nwi
2
41
Maldonado, Juan
Christopher Colu
08.53
nwi
3
42
Delise, Blaise
HS for Construct
08.54
nwi
4
43
Ynoa, Kenneth
Bronx Law and Go
08.66
nwi
1
44
Lee, Jun Yong
Benjamin Cardozo
08.69
nwi
2
45
James, Omar
James Madison
08.81
nwi
6
46
Tinglin, Marcus
Abraham Lincoln
09.03
nwi
5
47
Taylor, Yaron
Benjamin Cardozo
09.16
nwi
5
48
Biscardi, Dominic
Bayside
09.23
nwi
4
49
Castillo, Matthew
South Bronx
09.64
nwi
6
50
McIntosh, Dwayne
South Bronx
09.69
nwi
2
51
Golden, Amani
New Dorp
10.85
nwi
3
Mens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pilorge, Stanley
James Madison
06.73
nwi
1
2
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
06.77
nwi
1
3
Marshall, Chevon
Brooklyn Hig
06.79
nwi
1
4
William, Christophe
Bronx Law and Go
06.80
nwi
1
5
Clarke, Paul
Samuel J Tilden
06.82
nwi
1
6
Nelson, Taje
John F Kennedy
06.83
nwi
1
7
Cambridge, Kevon
Paul Robeson for
06.94
nwi
1
8
Sinclair, Sean
Campus Magnet Sc
07.18
nwi
1
Mens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
William, Christophe
Bronx Law and Go
06.79
nwi
4
2
Marshall, Chevon
Brooklyn Hig
06.83
nwi
15
3
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
06.84
nwi
15
4
Pilorge, Stanley
James Madison
06.87
nwi
13
5
Nelson, Taje
John F Kennedy
06.87
nwi
10
6
Clarke, Paul
Samuel J Tilden
06.90
nwi
8
7
Cambridge, Kevon
Paul Robeson for
06.97
nwi
4
8
Sinclair, Sean
Campus Magnet Sc
06.99
nwi
2
9
Pinks, Andrew
Brooklyn Hig
07.01
nwi
5
10
Bashiru, Zakaria
Taft Ed Campus
07.02
nwi
6
11
Fleu, Gregory Saint
Campus Magnet Sc
07.02
nwi
8
12
John, Malik
Prospect Heights
07.03
nwi
11
13
Coull, Jamal
Boys & Girls
07.03
nwi
1
14
Richmond, Sean
Prospect Heights
07.06
nwi
1
15
White, Kevon
Springfield Gard
07.06
nwi
9
16
Goodrich, Andrew
Abraham Lincoln
07.08
nwi
6
17
Washington, Craig
Wagner
07.08
nwi
3
18
McGlashan, Revnor
Harry S Truman
07.10
nwi
1
19
Deslandes, Powel
Medgar Evers Col
07.11
nwi
15
20
Dixon, Divaughn
John F Kennedy
07.12
nwi
2
21
Thomas, Carlile
Campus Magnet Sc
07.12
nwi
7
22
Uwanaka, Ifeanyichu
Manhattan Ctr Ma
07.13
nwi
4
23
Gordon, Kevaughn
Dewitt Clinton
07.14
nwi
14
24
Bass, Herschel
New Dorp
07.14
nwi
17
25
Hernandez, Kelly
John F Kennedy
07.14
nwi
9
26
Gumbs, Naahman
James Madison
07.15
nwi
7
27
Anglin, Denzelle
Thomas Jefferson
07.15
nwi
4
28
Adusei, Emmanuel
Frederick Dougla
07.20
nwi
9
29
Spalding, Damario
Canarsie
07.20
nwi
2
30
Chen, David
Stuyvesant
07.21
nwi
14
31
Beaufort, Donald
Campus Magnet Sc
07.21
nwi
10
32
Atkinson, Courtney
Campus Magnet Sc
07.22
nwi
12
33
Joseph, Sheldon
Martin Van Buren
07.23
nwi
2
34
Campbell, Matthew
Campus Magnet Sc
07.23
nwi
5
35
Bridgeman, Jahville
East N Y Transit
07.25
nwi
12
36
Wynne, Tre
Thomas Jefferson
07.25
nwi
3
36
Crooks, Trevonn
South Bronx
07.25
nwi
16
38
Green, Lamar
James Madison
07.26
nwi
15
39
Morrison, Paul
Evander Childs
07.28
nwi
21
40
Cabbell, Shawn
Canarsie
07.29
nwi
14
41
Hamilton, Jamal
Prospect Heights
07.30
nwi
1
42
Odei, David
John F Kennedy
07.32
nwi
14
43
Carter, Myles
Chelsea Care
07.33
nwi
12
44
Francis, Nkosi
Christopher Colu
07.33
nwi
13
45
Spence, Glen
Harry S Truman
07.36
nwi
4
46
Lavaud, Kervin
Hillcrest
07.37
nwi
5
47
Rosario, Juan
Bayside
07.38
nwi
14
48
Rose, Javier St
Benjamin Banneke
07.39
nwi
3
49
Umunakwe, Chizurum
John F Kennedy
07.40
nwi
15
49
Nnadiri, Ikem
Herbert H Lehman
07.40
nwi
14
51
Benjamin, Loran
South Bronx
07.40
nwi
19
52
Jean, Deeon ST
Medgar Evers Col
07.41
nwi
3
53
Word, Darius
James Madison
07.42
nwi
9
54
Rangel, Demetri
John Adams
07.43
nwi
10
55
Noblesala, Evan
Townsend Harris
07.47
nwi
13
56
Jennings, Jonathan
Medgar Evers Col
07.48
nwi
2
57
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
07.48
nwi
22
58
Khadka, Ashim
Grover Cleveland
07.48
nwi
2
59
Jenkins, Nikeem
Evander Childs
07.49
nwi
19
60
Cradle, Jamel
Franklin K Lane
07.50
nwi
12
61
Roberts, Shaun
Medgar Evers Col
07.50
nwi
8
62
NG, Galen
Stuyvesant
07.52
nwi
8
63
Oguntoyin, Damilola
Cambria Heights
07.52
nwi
13
64
Figueroa, Isaiah
Brooklyn Hig
07.52
nwi
10
65
Ojo, Stephen
Prospect Heights
07.53
nwi
9
66
Paulk, Daqon
South Bronx
07.53
nwi
17
67
Walters, Brandon
Martin Van Buren
07.53
nwi
3
68
Lewis, John
James Madison
07.54
nwi
11
69
Venture, Leslie
Campus Magnet Sc
07.54
nwi
12
70
Pryce, Tevin
Harry S Truman
07.54
nwi
9
71
Lomax, Eric
Francis Lewis
07.55
nwi
8
72
Brown, Shemar
Hillcrest
07.55
nwi
21
72
Gray, Anthony
John Adams
07.55
nwi
5
74
Singh, Jitendra
Thomas A Edison
07.56
nwi
6
75
Anie, Emmanuel
Evander Childs
07.56
nwi
20
76
Roberts, Richard
Christopher Colu
07.59
nwi
14
77
Hudson, Kevin
Brooklyn Hig
07.60
nwi
1
78
Chen, Darren
The Metropolitan
07.61
nwi
2
78
Pe, Christophe Cruz
Roosevelt Educat
07.61
nwi
11
80
Anderson, Avery
Thomas A Edison
07.62
nwi
11
81
Ramjattan, Kawal
John Adams
07.62
nwi
3
81
Lovence, Joseph
John Adams
07.62
nwi
13
83
Hodorowski, David
Stuyvesant
07.62
nwi
8
84
Jackson, Christophe
New Dorp
07.64
nwi
18
85
Ahmed, Tahsin
The Metropolitan
07.64
nwi
16
86
Lumhoo, Kenneth
Cambria Heights
07.64
nwi
20
87
Campbell, Micah
Christopher Colu
07.65
nwi
12
88
Udensi, Kalu Dike
Hillcrest
07.65
nwi
6
89
Stubbs, Palyte
Canarsie
07.65
nwi
1
90
Cheung, Richard
Mckee/Statin Isl
07.66
nwi
6
91
Moreno, Joshua
Aviation
07.67
nwi
17
92
Saywrayne, Elkenah
New Dorp
07.68
nwi
19
93
Chambers, Reheem
Harry S Truman
07.69
nwi
5
94
Coleman, Isaiah
Cambria Heights
07.69
nwi
6
95
Lincifort, Dion
Canarsie
07.70
nwi
22
96
Bohorqu, David Juli
Forest Hills
07.72
nwi
8
97
Burke, Timothy
East N Y Transit
07.76
nwi
7
98
White, Akeem
Herbert H Lehman
07.77
nwi
13
99
Mendoza, Moises
William C Bryant
07.77
nwi
21
100
LI, Darren
Aviation
07.78
nwi
16
101
Mateo, Eligio
Herbert H Lehman
07.78
nwi
13
101
Pierre, Brandon
Abraham Lincoln
07.78
nwi
14
103
Watkins, Jabari
Medgar Evers Col
07.79
nwi
1
104
Agyeman, Akwasi
Medgar Evers Col
07.80
nwi
4
105
Tedla, Endalkache
Aviation
07.80
nwi
18
106
Sookhoo, Ronaldo
Richmond Hill
07.80
nwi
18
107
Cupid, Antonio
Abraham Lincoln
07.81
nwi
2
108
Sandu, Toma
Bronx Of Science
07.81
nwi
16
109
Eseku, Benjamin
Abraham Lincoln
07.82
nwi
10
110
Yee, Winton
Stuyvesant
07.83
nwi
7
111
Guzman, Cristian
Thomas A Edison
07.84
nwi
11
112
Arias, Thomas
Evander Childs
07.84
nwi
20
113
Zeng, Owen
Stuyvesant
07.85
nwi
7
114
Vysochyn, Volodymyr
Forest Hills
07.85
nwi
11
115
Ramlall, Gurdat
Thomas A Edison
07.85
nwi
15
116
Hall, Xander
Medgar Evers Col
07.86
nwi
5
117
Mayers, Kahri
Canarsie
07.86
nwi
3
118
Sanchez, Malique
Prospect Heights
07.87
nwi
21
119
Ramcharan, Dylan
Richmond Hill
07.87
nwi
20
120
Haywood, Jamel
John Adams
07.88
nwi
6
121
Lee, Samuel
Stuyvesant
07.89
nwi
18
122
Buitrago, Daniel
Thomas A Edison
07.91
nwi
12
123
Uribe, Devyn
Roosevelt Educat
07.93
nwi
6
124
Labrew, Daeshawn
John F Kennedy
07.96
nwi
13
125
Constable, Kuwayne
Christopher Colu
08.00
nwi
15
126
Balh, Omar
Thomas A Edison
08.00
nwi
5
127
Khan, Amin
Forest Hills
08.00
nwi
9
128
Kwong, Andy
Benjamin Cardozo
08.02
nwi
22
129
Cohen, Jack
HS for Construct
08.02
nwi
10
130
Buchanan, Brian
East N Y Transit
08.03
nwi
8
131
Etwaru, Parmeshuar
Richmond Hill
08.04
nwi
20
132
Stupel, Noah
Chelsea Care
08.04
nwi
19
133
Nyarko, Obed
Cambria Heights
08.07
nwi
21
134
Baez, Rafael
The Metropolitan
08.10
nwi
9
135
Daoud, Omar
Townsend Harris
08.11
nwi
19
136
Johnson, Dimario
Roosevelt Educat
08.14
nwi
10
137
Umanah, Ndibmo
Evander Childs
08.15
nwi
19
138
Ramirez, Andres
Information
08.18
nwi
18
139
Jackson, Shamel
Harry Van Arsdal
08.19
nwi
7
140
Young, Kevin
South Bronx
08.21
nwi
18
141
QU, Kelin
Benjamin Cardozo
08.22
nwi
17
142
Woods, Matthew
Harry S Truman
08.24
nwi
3
143
Ahmed, Moustafa
Thomas A Edison
08.26
nwi
10
144
Herrera, Luis
Information
08.28
nwi
16
145
Lara, Erick
Richmond Hill
08.33
nwi
21
146
Smith, Tyler
The Metropolitan
08.33
nwi
7
147
Jafar, Suresh
Richmond Hill
08.33
nwi
17
148
Solano, Edgar
HS for Construct
08.36
nwi
12
149
Barahona, Emmanuel
Hillcrest
08.40
nwi
22
150
Omeally, Walter
Forest Hills
08.41
nwi
16
151
Chen, Ritchie
Forest Hills
08.46
nwi
17
152
Peralta, Jonathan
HS for Construct
08.50
nwi
11
153
Abu, Fahad
Harry S Truman
08.52
nwi
5
154
Balkaran, Matthew
Richmond Hill
08.52
nwi
22
155
Rendon, Christophe
Information
08.53
nwi
17
156
Vasquez, Wesley
Chelsea Care
08.55
nwi
20
157
Cruz, Samuel
Grover Cleveland
08.59
nwi
16
158
Pimentel, Nicholas
Grover Cleveland
08.61
nwi
17
159
Andrews, Sean
Prospect Heights
08.66
nwi
20
160
Chu, Thomas
Townsend Harris
08.66
nwi
20
161
Shafeek, Fiyad
Richmond Hill
08.73
nwi
19
162
Carchi, Luis
Forest Hills
08.77
nwi
18
163
Harris, Abraham
Abraham Lincoln
08.81
nwi
1
164
Besnaci, Khaled
Cambria Heights
08.86
nwi
22
165
Martinez, Joshua
Chelsea Care
09.10
nwi
21
166
Ahamed, Nahid
Queens Gatew
09.26
nwi
15
167
Ahmed, Toshar
Hillcrest
09.36
nwi
19
168
Colon, Isaac
Roosevelt Educat
09.55
nwi
7
169
Demella, Alexander
Wagner
09.67
nwi
16
170
Koshegbe, Usman
Abraham Lincoln
10.06
nwi
22
171
Osouna, Dylan
Grover Cleveland
10.40
nwi
18
172
Aduamah, Stephen
Roosevelt Educat
17.76
nwi
4
--
Cox, Khalil
Springfield Gard
DNS
nwi
11
--
Smith, Javonte
Bayside
DNS
nwi
4
Mens 600m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Theobalds, Tyreke
Springfield Gard
1:39.14
1
2
Johnson, Devin
Medgar Evers Col
1:39.87
1
3
Murray, Darren
Medgar Evers Col
1:41.08
1
4
Roumell, Jovahn
Bronx Law and Go
1:44.73
1
5
Clarke, Seon
Sheepshead Bay
1:45.28
2
6
Sit, Jesse
Stuyvesant
1:45.34
1
7
Louis, Ricardo
South Shore
1:45.61
4
8
Schell, Alexander
Brooklyn Technic
1:45.62
4
9
Rodgers, Omar
Franklin K Lane
1:47.32
5
10
King, Monassa
Paul Robeson for
1:48.45
2
11
Tan, Fabian
Forest Hills
1:48.87
5
12
Effros, Zachary
Benjamin Cardozo
1:50.78
3
13
Abdalla, Mahmoud
Wagner
1:50.91
1
14
Jules, Jovanni
Paul Robeson for
1:51.19
2
15
Sayed, Ali
Forest Hills
1:51.58
5
16
Smith, Luis
South Shore
1:52.21
4
17
Psahos, Georgios
Hunter College H
1:52.31
4
18
Ynoa, Kenneth
Bronx Law and Go
1:52.55
3
19
Belfon, Kareem
Samuel J Tilden
1:52.63
5
20
Chiu, Alexander
Bronx Of Science
1:53.67
5
21
Friedman, Matthew
Hunter College H
1:55.12
4
22
Leung, Austin
Stuyvesant
1:55.32
5
23
John, Nathan
Murry Bergtraum
1:56.10
5
24
Chico, Ruben
Harry S Truman
1:56.27
5
25
Canning, Thristen
Paul Robeson for
1:56.77
2
26
Superville, Jadon
Paul Robeson for
1:57.28
2
27
Williams, Xzavyen
Paul Robeson for
1:57.57
2
28
Sozeb, Konev
Queens Gatew
1:59.67
4
29
Bournia, Themistokl
Bronx Of Science
1:59.78
5
30
James, Omar
James Madison
2:01.07
5
31
Persaud, Kyle
HS for Construct
2:01.51
4
32
Huang, Brian
Hunter College H
2:01.51
5
33
Htet, Min Hein
Stuyvesant
2:02.50
4
34
Morales, Jose
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:02.77
4
35
Hicks, Garrett
HS for Construct
2:02.85
4
36
Anthony, Donnell
John F Kennedy
2:03.24
5
37
Francis, Asa
Sheepshead Bay
2:03.74
5
38
Orea, Romeo
Aviation
2:03.91
5
39
Jackson, Kristoff
Herbert H Lehman
2:04.40
3
40
Charley, Quentin
The Metropolitan
2:05.00
4
41
Zosayas, John
Curtis
2:07.19
4
42
Johnson, Oluwaseun
Curtis
2:08.70
3
43
Andreou, Alexandros
Benjamin Cardozo
2:09.13
3
44
Lopez, Frank
Curtis
2:09.78
3
--
Reimer, Tomas
Fiorello Laguard
SCR
3
Mens 600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Richard
Boys & Girls
1:20.98
4
2
Griffiths, Ronaldo
Clara Barton
1:22.56
1
3
Mighty, Kemarni
Clara Barton
1:22.88
1
4
Gall, Kiambu
Paul Robeson for
1:23.92
1
5
Springer, Gairy
Thomas Jefferson
1:25.80
1
6
Holloway, Jasheen
Paul Robeson for
1:26.28
2
7
Poleon, Mergaran
Paul Robeson for
1:26.82
1
8
Diallo, Abdoulaye
Townsend Harris
1:27.12
2
9
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
1:28.53
3
10
Caid, Josue Jacques
Clara Barton
1:29.86
1
11
Wallace, Humberto
James Madison
1:30.18
5
12
Blades, Christan
Samuel J Tilden
1:30.54
4
13
Villaman, Denzel
Franklin K Lane
1:30.75
2
14
Cheltenham, Kino
Brooklyn Technic
1:31.21
5
15
John, Stephon
South Shore
1:32.19
9
16
Alexander, Hakeem
Thomas Jefferson
1:32.19
3
17
Trimmer, Matthew
Curtis
1:32.96
2
18
Jemmott, Enoch
South Shore
1:33.18
9
19
Serant, Alfred
Thomas Jefferson
1:33.89
6
20
Mighty, Dandre
Clara Barton
1:33.92
3
21
JR, Daniel Grace
Boys & Girls
1:34.16
5
22
Pierre, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
1:34.19
4
23
Fang, Dante Lai
Medgar Evers Col
1:34.44
6
24
Brown, Mawali
Clara Barton
1:34.60
2
25
Jennings, Jonathan
Medgar Evers Col
1:34.65
6
26
Anglin, Denzelle
Thomas Jefferson
1:34.80
9
27
Saric, Elias
Stuyvesant
1:35.10
5
28
Smith, Marlon
Springfield Gard
1:35.21
5
29
Ibrahim, Munir
Springfield Gard
1:35.60
2
30
Anderson, Adrian
Campus Magnet Sc
1:36.08
7
31
Gomaa, Mohamed
East N Y Transit
1:36.45
3
32
Lee, Christopher
Hunter College H
1:37.05
13
33
Simpson, Shayne
Boys & Girls
1:37.31
4
34
Everett, Elliott
Bayside
1:37.38
8
35
Muhammed, Abubakar
Taft Ed Campus
1:37.57
3
36
Zhang, James
Stuyvesant
1:38.20
7
37
NG, Harvey
Stuyvesant
1:38.35
7
38
Morgan, Harith
Brooklyn Technic
1:38.37
8
39
Coram, Jaquan Lewis
Paul Robeson for
1:38.49
4
40
Zaman, Maheenuz
Hunter College H
1:38.55
13
41
Murphy, Connor
Curtis
1:38.56
5
42
Patterson, Vershawn
Franklin K Lane
1:38.74
7
43
Wise, Solomon
Bronx Of Science
1:38.88
14
44
Yang, Eliot
Hunter College H
1:39.59
13
45
Bartholomew, TJ
Murry Bergtraum
1:39.90
9
46
Joseph, Nadayab YA
Benjamin Banneke
1:40.29
5
47
Knight, Bertram
Frederick Dougla
1:40.30
6
48
Merlinsky, David
Stuyvesant
1:40.31
7
49
Whittick, Kareem
Boys & Girls
1:40.70
5
50
Chang, Benjamin
Townsend Harris
1:40.77
10
51
Daniels, Jevon
Harry Van Arsdal
1:40.99
7
52
Dorsey, Geordan
Curtis
1:41.04
6
53
Pena, Kenny
William C Bryant
1:41.04
17
54
Marie, Michael JN
Curtis
1:41.06
6
55
Juda, Pawel
Brooklyn Technic
1:41.10
8
56
Zhu, YI Dong
Stuyvesant
1:41.28
5
57
Vaidya, Agastya
Townsend Harris
1:41.31
10
58
Singh, Tevin
Medgar Evers Col
1:41.78
6
59
George, Tristan
Medgar Evers Col
1:41.88
6
60
Dixon, Ovaughn JR
Herbert H Lehman
1:41.93
12
61
Zhao, Shing
Benjamin Cardozo
1:42.03
6
62
Bhutta, Sajid
Richmond Hill
1:42.04
16
63
Glasgow, Kareem
Samuel J Tilden
1:42.17
10
64
Whynter, Jordan
Thomas Jefferson
1:42.55
10
65
Cardoso, Erik
William C Bryant
1:42.75
17
66
Balh, Omar
Thomas A Edison
1:43.22
14
67
Souffrant, Laurence
Harry Van Arsdal
1:43.46
8
68
Fletche, Shaun Juni
Taft Ed Campus
1:43.54
3
69
Garcia, Brandon
Murry Bergtraum
1:43.89
9
70
Smi, Joshua O Faire
Francis Lewis
1:43.89
8
71
Wynne, Tre
Thomas Jefferson
1:44.24
11
72
Campbell, Matthew
Campus Magnet Sc
1:44.68
8
73
Valor, Pau Rius
Hunter College H
1:44.75
13
74
Strandber, Jonathan
Curtis
1:44.76
10
75
Cruz, Jose
Franklin K Lane
1:44.87
8
76
Gomez, Andy
South Bronx
1:44.95
11
77
McCarthy, Dominique
Boys & Girls
1:45.01
5
78
Robinson, Robert
Franklin K Lane
1:45.01
7
79
Sanchez, Juan Irias
Brooklyn Technic
1:45.20
11
80
Wood, Joshua
Hunter College H
1:45.50
13
81
Sookhoo, Ronaldo
Richmond Hill
1:45.51
15
82
Tlaten, Henry Perez
Bronx Of Science
1:45.80
15
83
Margarin, Hamlet
Prospect Heights
1:46.12
13
84
Ramdeen, Hamant
The Metropolitan
1:46.26
17
85
Edwards-Gaher, Liam
Hunter College H
1:46.28
14
86
Ortiz, Kevin
Bayside
1:46.31
10
87
Milus, Tyler
Thomas Jefferson
1:46.85
9
88
Singh, Harmanpree
HS for Construct
1:47.25
12
89
Badiaga, Gassou
Bayside
1:47.42
13
90
Strandberg, Justin
Curtis
1:47.60
11
91
Viruel, Juan
Curtis
1:47.73
11
92
Guaman, Holman
Townsend Harris
1:47.81
10
93
Henriquez, Zachary
Curtis
1:47.87
8
94
Wang, Yikai
Stuyvesant
1:47.88
15
95
Berger, Donald
Thomas Jefferson
1:47.92
9
96
JR, Howard Fuller
Boys & Girls
1:48.00
12
97
Miche, Stephan Jean
Franklin K Lane
1:48.53
9
98
Duval, Carlens
Prospect Heights
1:48.94
14
99
Raby, Justin
Herbert H Lehman
1:49.06
12
100
Amanfu, Caleb
Nest+m
1:49.16
14
101
Sahota, Anmol
Francis Lewis
1:49.28
12
102
Uroza, Jimmy
William C Bryant
1:49.35
17
103
Shao, Daniel
Brooklyn Technic
1:49.43
11
104
Thompson, Jaiden
Brooklyn Technic
1:49.50
11
105
Constable, Kuwayne
Christopher Colu
1:49.79
11
106
Singh, Ranvir
Francis Lewis
1:49.84
12
107
Calero, Daniel
Francis Lewis
1:49.92
12
108
Pena, Carlos
South Bronx
1:50.68
11
109
Mancilla, Jesus
South Bronx
1:50.69
11
110
Ochoa, Jordi
Forest Hills
1:50.82
16
111
Minchala, Aaron
William E Grady
1:51.47
16
112
McCoy, Nasieme
South Shore
1:51.71
17
113
Moody, Joshua
Fiorello Laguard
1:51.89
14
114
Brown, Keino
Thomas Jefferson
1:52.03
9
115
McIntosh, Romario
Campus Magnet Sc
1:52.06
7
116
Lewis, John
James Madison
1:52.54
10
117
Zheng, Richard
Hunter College H
1:52.75
14
118
Lomax, Eric
Francis Lewis
1:52.84
8
119
Langley, Kevin
South Shore
1:53.31
16
120
Aguilar, Rudy
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:53.40
7
121
Wang, Michael
Thomas A Edison
1:54.05
10
122
Parson, Brett
Aviation
1:54.25
14
123
Khan, Amin
Forest Hills
1:54.49
16
124
Estevez-Picha, Gary
Richmond Hill
1:54.58
16
125
Sampah, Kwesi
Evander Childs
1:54.91
16
126
Sunnah, Dewan
Stuyvesant
1:55.09
15
127
Stewart, Liam
Fiorello Laguard
1:55.55
15
128
Venture, Leslie
Campus Magnet Sc
1:55.66
9
129
Jackson, Shamel
Harry Van Arsdal
1:55.73
14
130
Kushnirs, Nathaniel
Bronx Of Science
1:55.81
15
131
Summers, Adrian
Taft Ed Campus
1:56.17
4
132
Ahmed, Moustafa
Thomas A Edison
1:56.40
15
133
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
1:56.46
8
134
Lewis, Tyler
Medgar Evers Col
1:56.85
6
135
Liang, Samuel
Nest+m
1:56.86
15
136
Larmond, Kristoffsh
Herbert H Lehman
1:57.02
12
137
Hussein, Mohammed
William C Bryant
1:58.14
17
138
Mirochnik, Ronald
William E Grady
1:58.51
16
139
Phillip, Njehan
Samuel J Tilden
1:58.73
10
140
HU, Ming
Hunter College H
1:59.55
14
141
Palmieri, Anthony
HS for Construct
2:01.05
12
142
Chen, Ritchie
Forest Hills
2:01.30
15
143
Emile, Ricardo
South Shore
2:01.77
17
144
Cox, Khalil
Springfield Gard
2:02.23
16
145
Valerio, Giancarlos
Grover Cleveland
2:02.86
13
146
Earle, Jordn
Sheepshead Bay
2:03.89
7
147
Monegro, Jose
William C Bryant
2:03.99
17
148
Apollon, Nicolas
Nest+m
2:03.99
15
149
Rivas, Javier
The Metropolitan
2:04.54
17
150
Martinez, Joshua
Taft Ed Campus
2:05.10
17
151
Nnadiri, Ikem
Herbert H Lehman
2:05.70
12
152
Singh, Mandeep
Benjamin Cardozo
2:06.21
13
153
Thompkins, Anthony
Springfield Gard
2:08.45
16
154
McRae, Roland
Nest+m
2:10.29
15
155
Alli, Fawwaz
Grover Cleveland
2:13.22
13
156
Tafarella, Leonardo
Grover Cleveland
2:16.61
13
157
QU, Kelin
Benjamin Cardozo
2:19.92
17
158
Mustafic, Osman
The Metropolitan
2:28.04
14
Mens 1000m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benzaid, Aniss
Aviation
3:09.96
2
2
Fairbanks, Matthew
Stuyvesant
3:15.23
1
3
Banful, Humphrey
Clara Barton
3:20.15
1
4
Dominguez, Anthony
Paul Robeson for
3:22.66
2
5
Roumell, Jovahn
Bronx Law and Go
3:26.83
1
6
Tan, Fabian
Forest Hills
3:26.89
2
7
Chowdhury, Mahdi
Aviation
3:27.68
2
8
Toriello, CY
Bronx Of Science
3:28.03
1
9
Singh, Alvin
The Metropolitan
3:29.08
1
10
Effros, Zachary
Benjamin Cardozo
3:29.13
1
11
Dale, James
Bronx Of Science
3:29.48
1
12
Chacko, Jonathan
Bayside
3:32.96
1
12
Psahos, Georgios
Hunter College H
3:32.96
1
14
Friedman, Matthew
Hunter College H
3:34.57
1
15
Chen, Justin
Bayside
3:35.80
1
16
Persaud, Kyle
HS for Construct
3:36.28
2
17
Nakayama, Kenta
Bronx Of Science
3:37.01
2
18
Chin, Spencer
Bayside
3:37.86
1
19
Huang, Lambert
Bronx Of Science
3:39.74
2
20
Kushnirs, Nathaniel
Bronx Of Science
3:40.53
2
21
Vintimilla, Mathew
Francis Lewis
3:42.31
2
22
Sozeb, Konev
Queens Gatew
3:45.10
2
23
Huang, Haoping
Brooklyn Technic
3:46.82
2
24
Huang, Brian
Hunter College H
3:47.46
1
25
Andreou, Alexandros
Benjamin Cardozo
4:01.88
2
26
Patel, Harsh Dhar
William C Bryant
5:08.81
2
--
Liang, Samuel
Nest+m
SCR
2
Mens 1000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Kareem
Clara Barton
2:39.76
1
2
Pokorny, Andrew
Brooklyn Technic
2:42.97
1
3
Akakeya, John
Curtis
2:45.71
1
4
Webber, Michael
Bronx Of Science
2:45.93
1
5
Zvi, Sean
Bayside
2:47.54
1
6
Hind, Harley Gordon
Samuel J Tilden
2:48.83
1
7
Springer, Gairy
Thomas Jefferson
2:49.93
4
8
JR, Benjamin Banful
Clara Barton
2:50.96
1
9
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
2:51.23
4
10
Toriello, CY
Bronx Of Science
2:54.92
2
11
Vilela, Fabian
HS for Construct
2:55.41
2
12
Mur, Graham Herrera
Bronx Of Science
2:57.52
1
13
Mendoza, Alder Augu
Forest Hills
2:57.59
2
14
White, Michael
Christopher Colu
2:59.17
2
15
Glus, Daniel
Hunter College H
2:59.51
2
16
Anderson, Elan
Frederick Dougla
2:59.72
1
17
Yen, Timothy
Benjamin Cardozo
3:00.18
2
18
Cunalata, Andre
Francis Lewis
3:01.84
1
19
Morden, Lance
Hunter College H
3:01.90
3
20
Dudick, Gregory
Stuyvesant
3:02.30
2
21
Chen, Jackson
Francis Lewis
3:03.37
2
22
Orejuela, Jacob
William C Bryant
3:04.20
5
23
Turner, Tevin
John F Kennedy
3:04.39
3
24
Khadoo, Thomas
Francis Lewis
3:04.96
2
25
Henry, Washington
John F Kennedy
3:05.36
3
26
Alexander, Hakeem
Thomas Jefferson
3:05.64
2
27
Deep, Sukhraj
Bayside
3:05.97
3
28
Huang, Hongying
Hunter College H
3:06.04
2
29
Morales, Moises
Forest Hills
3:06.13
1
30
Lara, Erick
Richmond Hill
3:07.01
5
31
Luo, Hong Jie
Hunter College H
3:07.03
3
32
Franco, Dustin
Curtis
3:07.07
1
33
Dong, Denny
Brooklyn Technic
3:08.10
3
34
Ossa, Daniel
The Metropolitan
3:08.20
3
35
Richard, Geoffrey
Paul Robeson for
3:08.90
4
36
Figeroux, Allen
The Metropolitan
3:11.08
3
37
Chang, William
Forest Hills
3:11.20
3
38
Childs, Jarron
Francis Lewis
3:11.23
2
39
Wijeratne, Mahela
The Metropolitan
3:11.24
4
40
Chew, Brian
Bayside
3:11.37
3
41
Duong, Keenan
Francis Lewis
3:13.03
4
42
Portnoy, Igor
Townsend Harris
3:14.42
2
43
Woods, Prescott
Fiorello Laguard
3:14.77
6
44
Singh, Ramanpreet
Aviation
3:15.33
6
45
Abufarah, Mouath
Roosevelt Educat
3:16.14
4
46
Proia, Orlando
William C Bryant
3:17.74
5
47
Cuellar, Danny
The Metropolitan
3:19.08
5
48
Park, Samuel
Brooklyn Technic
3:19.85
3
49
Serant, Alfred
Thomas Jefferson
3:20.02
4
50
Everett, Max
Hunter College H
3:20.48
4
51
Toure, Abdoulah B
John F Kennedy
3:20.78
2
52
Bevin, Leon Scheffs
Bronx Of Science
3:20.96
3
53
Lora, Brian
Christopher Colu
3:21.91
4
54
Meissner, Liam
Bronx Of Science
3:25.04
4
55
Whynter, Jordan
Thomas Jefferson
3:25.95
5
56
HE, Jerry
Roosevelt Educat
3:27.43
5
57
Shu, Benjamin
Forest Hills
3:28.48
3
58
Sylla, Ibrahim
John F Kennedy
3:29.15
4
59
Singh, Harmanpree
HS for Construct
3:30.12
6
60
Paige, Noah
Bronx Of Science
3:31.83
5
61
Chen, Jerry
Francis Lewis
3:32.89
4
62
Beauvais, Rousseau
Roosevelt Educat
3:33.11
6
63
Trimmer, Matthew
Curtis
3:34.74
2
64
Vintimilla, Omar
Francis Lewis
3:42.29
4
65
Miranda, Joseph
Francis Lewis
3:42.46
4
66
Kobara, Emmanuel
John F Kennedy
3:45.98
5
67
Chau, James
Francis Lewis
3:49.63
6
68
Cavalier, Gabriel
The Metropolitan
3:50.41
3
69
Jackson, Christophe
New Dorp
3:51.14
6
70
Bhanote, Sidharth
William C Bryant
3:51.14
6
71
Agro, John
New Dorp
3:51.84
5
72
Chen, Brandon
New Dorp
3:54.30
6
73
Jawed, Talal
Francis Lewis
3:54.63
5
74
Morales, Daniel
Roosevelt Educat
3:58.18
5
75
Awuku, Joseph
The Metropolitan
3:58.53
5
76
Diaz, David
William C Bryant
4:00.68
6
77
Liu, Junming
Francis Lewis
4:00.76
6
78
Palmieri, Anthony
HS for Construct
4:01.77
6
79
Flores, Kenyi
William C Bryant
4:11.44
5
80
Compres, Jeanpaul
William C Bryant
4:20.86
6
81
Orozco, Eduardo
William C Bryant
4:22.93
6
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reimer, Tomas
Fiorello Laguard
10:02.29
1
2
Bicic, Muhamed
Townsend Harris
10:34.66
1
3
Sharma, Yashsvi
Townsend Harris
10:34.93
2
4
Zhang, Robe
Brooklyn Technic
10:45.85
1
5
Cunalata, Andre
Francis Lewis
10:48.61
1
6
Akalonu, Chukwuemek
John F Kennedy
10:51.18
2
6
Erazo, Dennil
The Metropolitan
10:51.18
1
8
Hernandez, Joan
Aviation
10:51.20
2
9
Horn, James
Benjamin Cardozo
10:56.79
1
10
Leonardo, Albert
South Bronx
10:57.24
2
11
Morales, Moises
Forest Hills
11:13.45
1
12
Childs, Jarron
Francis Lewis
11:24.34
2
13
Khadoo, Thomas
Francis Lewis
11:25.27
2
14
Agro, John
New Dorp
11:25.69
2
15
Chen, Jackson
Francis Lewis
11:35.00
1
16
Musovic, Adem
Townsend Harris
11:44.42
2
17
Spence, Rojon
Clara Barton
11:46.50
1
18
Bevin, Leon Scheffs
Bronx Of Science
11:46.86
2
19
Jeffrey, Daniel
Samuel J Tilden
11:53.41
2
20
Duong, Keenan
Francis Lewis
12:04.17
1
21
Portnoy, Igor
Townsend Harris
12:20.39
1
22
Miranda, Joseph
Francis Lewis
12:22.97
2
23
Chen, Jerry
Francis Lewis
12:23.62
2
24
Elmaaroufi, Adam
Benjamin Cardozo
12:32.53
1
25
Vintimilla, Omar
Francis Lewis
12:32.70
2
26
Vintimilla, Mathew
Francis Lewis
12:33.90
2
27
Sherpa, Ngima Gyal
Aviation
12:40.77
2
28
Chen, Brandon
New Dorp
12:52.38
2
29
Jawed, Talal
Francis Lewis
13:48.32
2
30
Chau, James
Francis Lewis
13:51.98
2
31
Liu, Junming
Francis Lewis
15:00.17
2
--
Akakeya, John
Curtis
DNF
1
--
Franco, Dustin
Curtis
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aina, Thomas
Curtis
10.23
nwi
1
2
McIntosh, Dwayne
South Bronx
11.49
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Jordan
Wagner
11.60
nwi
1
4
Kwok, Stephen
Bayside
11.77
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collazo, Chrystian
Wagner
08.48
nwi
1
2
Villaman, Denzel
Franklin K Lane
08.50
nwi
1
3
McDonald, Jerod
Martin Van Buren
08.52
nwi
1
4
Parris, Christophe
Martin Van Buren
08.58
nwi
1
5
Williams, Justice
Townsend Harris
08.72
nwi
1
6
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
08.89
nwi
1
7
Patterson, Vershawn
Franklin K Lane
08.97
nwi
1
8
Harkins, Jamie
Franklin K Lane
08.99
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Justice
Townsend Harris
08.50
nwi
2
2
McDonald, Jerod
Martin Van Buren
08.54
nwi
2
3
Parris, Christophe
Martin Van Buren
08.62
nwi
3
4
Collazo, Chrystian
Wagner
08.65
nwi
1
5
Villaman, Denzel
Franklin K Lane
08.72
nwi
1
6
Harkins, Jamie
Franklin K Lane
08.82
nwi
2
7
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
08.83
nwi
3
8
Patterson, Vershawn
Franklin K Lane
08.90
nwi
3
9
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
08.92
nwi
4
10
Mon, Khant
Wagner
09.01
nwi
2
11
Brown, Tylik
South Shore
09.02
nwi
4
12
Vargas, Martin
HS for Construct
09.17
nwi
2
13
Rosario, Juan
Bayside
09.21
nwi
4
14
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
09.37
nwi
4
15
Moran, Aidan
Townsend Harris
10.15
nwi
1
16
Smi, Joshua O Faire
Francis Lewis
10.28
nwi
3
17
Paulk, Daqon
South Bronx
10.34
nwi
2
18
Nousad, Fahim
Townsend Harris
10.59
nwi
1
19
Pare, Wilern Torres
Aviation
10.70
nwi
1
20
Sahota, Anmol
Francis Lewis
11.23
nwi
4
21
Badiaga, Gassou
Bayside
11.24
nwi
4
22
Mitchell, Sharif
Bayside
12.15
nwi
3
23
Gray, Leaundre
Bayside
12.50
nwi
3
24
Young, Kevin
South Bronx
12.60
nwi
1
--
Lehn, Jonathan
Wagner
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis
,
Smith
,
Morris
,
Jackson
South Shore
1:50.08
1
2
Ottley
,
Steele
,
Supervil
,
Richards
Paul Robeson for
1:51.26
1
3
Phillips
,
Cornick
,
Peters
,
Fairweat
Medgar Evers Col
1:52.07
1
4
Francis
,
Reuben
,
Pastrana
,
Spooner
East N Y Transit
1:55.31
1
5
Ayoung
,
Chen
,
Beckford
,
YE
Murry Bergtraum
1:55.48
1
6
Sternfel
,
Thompson
,
Singh
,
Ahmed
The Metropolitan
1:56.22
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
South Shore
1:35.93
1
2
Relay Team
Campus Magnet Sc
1:36.11
1
3
Relay Team
Prospect Heights
1:38.66
1
4
Relay Team
Stuyvesant
1:38.70
1
5
Relay Team
South Shore
1:41.58
1
--
Relay Team
Medgar Evers Col
DNS
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thomas
,
Bell
,
Fleur
,
Campbell
Campus Magnet Sc
1:36.94
1
2
Westcarr
,
Bowers
,
John
,
Jeune
South Shore
1:38.07
3
3
Chen
,
Lui
,
Hlebowic
,
Hoffman
Stuyvesant
1:38.99
1
4
Lewis
,
Deslande
,
Pierre
,
Fang
Medgar Evers Col
1:39.49
4
5
John
,
Richmond
,
Duval
,
Ojo
Prospect Heights
1:39.86
6
6
Langley
,
Emile
,
McCoy
,
Brown
South Shore
1:40.79
2
7
Bridgema
,
Raphael
,
Burke
,
McPherso
East N Y Transit
1:40.93
7
8
Washingt
,
Collazo
,
Lehn
,
Gugendir
Wagner
1:41.28
6
9
Marshall
,
Hinson
,
Pinks
,
Figueroa
Brooklyn Hig
1:41.46
8
10
Cambridg
,
John
,
Kolawole
,
Graham
Paul Robeson for
1:41.50
7
11
Joseph
,
Brown
,
McDonald
,
Parris
Martin Van Buren
1:41.85
8
12
Gray
,
Erskine
,
Rangel
,
Means
John Adams
1:42.43
8
13
Ibrahim
,
White
,
Smith
,
Theobald
Springfield Gard
1:43.06
4
14
Singh
,
Peters
,
Guzman
,
Agnello
Thomas A Edison
1:43.27
8
15
NG
,
LI
,
Zhu
,
Yee
Stuyvesant
1:43.40
2
16
Hosten
,
Muhammed
,
Martinez
,
Fletcher
Taft Ed Campus
1:43.42
7
17
Hamilton
,
Andrews
,
Dasent
,
Margarin
Prospect Heights
1:44.06
1
18
Anderson
,
McIntosh
,
Atkinson
,
Beaufort
Campus Magnet Sc
1:44.09
1
19
Lowe
,
Morrison
,
Dickerso
,
Jenkins
Evander Childs
1:44.32
3
20
Pryce
,
McGlasha
,
Chambers
,
Moodie
Harry S Truman
1:44.89
8
21
Sanchez
,
Shao
,
Thompson
,
Cheltenh
Brooklyn Technic
1:46.29
7
22
Roberts
,
Campbell
,
Harrison
,
Francis
Christopher Colu
1:46.47
6
23
Aduamah
,
Johnson
,
Uribe
,
Rodrigue
Roosevelt Educat
1:46.88
1
24
Chen
,
Mann
,
Cleary
,
Thompson
The Metropolitan
1:47.26
6
25
Hodorows
,
Lee
,
Zeng
,
LU
Stuyvesant
1:47.36
5
26
Arias
,
Anie
,
Sampah
,
Mills
Evander Childs
1:49.18
7
27
Wang
,
Buitrago
,
Carrasco
,
Johnson
Thomas A Edison
1:50.98
4
28
LI
,
Gordillo
,
Tedla
,
Moreno
Aviation
1:51.77
4
29
Lumhoo
,
Coleman
,
Nyarko
,
Oguntoyi
Cambria Heights
1:52.05
2
30
Morales
,
Zeme
,
Uwanaka
,
Uwanaka
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:52.07
6
31
Roberts
,
Agyeman
,
Hall
,
Watkins
Medgar Evers Col
1:52.35
2
32
Everett
,
Lin
,
Zazzarin
,
Smith
Bayside
1:52.72
3
33
Toussain
,
Emanuel
,
Wallace
,
David
South Shore
1:53.70
5
34
Robles
,
Kerr
,
Martin
,
Huganas
Aviation
1:54.54
5
35
Rivera
,
Uddin
,
Philbert
,
Rodrigue
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:56.94
5
36
Walker
,
HE
,
Beauvais
,
Leslie
Roosevelt Educat
1:57.06
7
37
Buckley
,
Fuller
,
Maldonad
,
Augustus
Christopher Colu
2:05.17
3
38
Tan
,
Levy
,
Doumbia
,
Mounish
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:06.09
2
--
Yang
,
Kaminsky
,
Zaman
,
Lee
Hunter College H
DNF
1
--
Fowler
,
Mendoza
,
Hussein
,
Orejuela
William C Bryant
DNF
4
--
Udensi
,
Brown
,
Moore
,
Lavaud
Hillcrest
DQ
8
--
Proia
,
Cardoso
,
Monegro
,
Uroza
William C Bryant
DQ
3
--
Green
,
Wallace
,
Thompson
,
Pilorge
James Madison
DQ
4
--
Richards
,
Grace
,
McCarthy
,
Thomas
Boys & Girls
DQ
3
--
Harchara
,
Nousad
,
Chen
,
Noblesal
Townsend Harris
DQ
5
--
Simpson
,
Rose
,
Coull
,
Fuller
Boys & Girls
DQ
6
--
Innis
,
Mbye
,
Summers
,
Bashiru
Taft Ed Campus
DQ
5
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caidor
,
Griffith
,
Mighty
,
Brown
Clara Barton
8:43.08
1
2
Diallo
,
Harchara
,
Williams
,
Bicic
Townsend Harris
8:52.94
1
3
Holloway
,
Tyne
,
Coram
,
Richard
Paul Robeson for
9:14.36
1
4
Martinez
,
Ojeda
,
Tenezaca
,
Rodrigue
Aviation
9:23.12
1
5
Raphael
,
Spooner
,
McPherso
,
Gomaa
East N Y Transit
9:34.55
1
6
Vilela
,
Vargas
,
Aparicio
,
Vargas
HS for Construct
9:37.94
1
7
Sharma
,
Vaidya
,
Chang
,
Guaman
Townsend Harris
9:43.45
1
8
John
,
Hinds
,
Belfon
,
Glasgow
Samuel J Tilden
9:46.08
1
9
Strandbe
,
Cortes
,
Strandbe
,
Viruel
Curtis
9:50.79
1
10
Glus
,
Huang
,
Luo
,
Morden
Hunter College H
9:52.93
1
11
Zhao
,
Yen
,
Elmaarou
,
Horn
Benjamin Cardozo
9:52.98
1
12
Erazo
,
Cuellar
,
Figeroux
,
Ossa
The Metropolitan
10:05.16
1
13
Zheng
,
Edwards-
,
Wood
,
Everett
Hunter College H
10:50.32
1
Mens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Golding, Ramone
Richmond Hill
23-08.50
(7.23m)
1
2
Castillo, Matthew
South Bronx
20-01.50
(6.13m)
1
--
Lewis, Travis
Martin Van Buren
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belle, Clinton
Thomas Jefferson
46-01.00
(14.05m)
1
2
Satchell, David
John F Kennedy
44-06.50
(13.58m)
1
3
Pocesta, Lutfi
Wagner
44-05.50
(13.55m)
1
4
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
42-08.50
(13.02m)
1
5
Broderick, Elijah
Wagner
41-11.25
(12.78m)
1
6
Harkins, Jamie
Franklin K Lane
39-11.50
(12.18m)
1
7
Prockett, Alan
Wagner
39-02.75
(11.96m)
1
8
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
9
Ashraf, Abdulrahma
Mckee/Statin Isl
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
10
Napolitano, Michael
New Dorp
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
11
Rosendorf, Phillip
Wagner
33-09.75
(10.31m)
1
12
Mei, Wilson
Bronx Of Science
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
13
Stupel, Noah
Chelsea Care
32-05.00
(9.88m)
1
14
Morris, Damion
Roosevelt Educat
32-01.25
(9.79m)
1
15
Leslie, Dante
Roosevelt Educat
31-01.25
(9.48m)
1
16
Estimable, Dean
Bayside
29-00.75
(8.86m)
1
17
Gervasi, Michael
HS for Construct
28-07.75
(8.73m)
1
18
Rodrigue, Francisco
Roosevelt Educat
28-06.50
(8.70m)
1
19
Parchinsky, Patrick
William E Grady
28-06.25
(8.69m)
1
20
Abdelkader, Mazen
Forest Hills
27-09.50
(8.47m)
1
21
Pan, Deric
Bronx Of Science
27-06.50
(8.39m)
1
22
Cheung, Mitchell
Wagner
27-05.75
(8.38m)
1
23
Vashish, Kensington
Chelsea Care
26-08.50
(8.14m)
1
24
Daoud, Omar
Townsend Harris
26-00.25
(7.93m)
1
25
Peralta, Jonathan
HS for Construct
25-10.50
(7.89m)
1
26
Morales, Daniel
Roosevelt Educat
25-04.50
(7.73m)
1
27
Lee, Derek
Bronx Of Science
25-02.75
(7.69m)
1
28
Bonete, Ross
Townsend Harris
25-02.00
(7.67m)
1
29
Colon, Alexander
Richmond Hill
24-06.50
(7.48m)
1
30
Torres, Matthew
William E Grady
24-03.50
(7.40m)
1
30
Pitkowsky, Aharon
Bronx Of Science
24-03.50
(7.40m)
1
32
Guo, Kevin
Hunter College H
24-01.00
(7.34m)
1
33
Peres, Ruperto
Roosevelt Educat
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
34
Mena, Cesar
Roosevelt Educat
23-09.25
(7.25m)
1
35
Wang, Jiming
William E Grady
23-06.50
(7.18m)
1
36
YI, Daniel
HS for Construct
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
37
Briscoe, Randy
Wagner
23-03.00
(7.09m)
1
38
Young, Eric
Walton Campus
23-00.00
(7.01m)
1
39
Abu, Fahad
Harry S Truman
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
40
Colon, Isaac
Roosevelt Educat
22-00.00
(6.71m)
1
41
Vargas, Luis
HS for Construct
21-10.75
(6.67m)
1
42
Feffer, Robert
Hunter College H
21-09.00
(6.63m)
1
43
Bhaskar, Hardik
Francis Lewis
20-07.50
(6.29m)
1
44
Ahamed, Nahid
Queens Gatew
20-00.25
(6.10m)
1
45
Hernandez, Andrew
New Dorp
19-05.00
(5.92m)
1
46
Escobar, Kenneth
Forest Hills
19-03.50
(5.88m)
1
47
Kotsakis, Lazaros
Aviation
19-02.50
(5.85m)
1
48
Contreras, Jose
Aviation
13-08.00
(4.17m)
1
--
Fuller, Jovahn
Aviation
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pocesta, Lutfi
Wagner
55-00.50
(16.78m)
1
2
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
3
Prockett, Alan
Wagner
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
4
Moran, Aidan
Townsend Harris
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
5
Chu, Thomas
Townsend Harris
18-04.25
(5.59m)
1
6
Bonete, Ross
Townsend Harris
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
Mens High Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Nathaniel
Thomas Jefferson
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
Mirfield, James
Mckee/Statin Isl
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Zhu, Yuhao
Mckee/Statin Isl
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aina, Thomas
Curtis
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
2
Bournia, Themistokl
Bronx Of Science
14-09.25
(4.50m)
nwi
1
3
Delacruz, Miguel
Chelsea Care
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
4
Hall, Nason
Aviation
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
--
Hicks, Garrett
HS for Construct
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chaitram, Cliffton
HS for Construct
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Travis
Martin Van Buren
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mbye, Adama
Taft Ed Campus
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
2
Means, Clarence
John Adams
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
3
Ndoye, Khadim
Mckee/Statin Isl
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Sceon
Martin Van Buren
19-00.50
(5.80m)
nwi
1
5
Murawski, Jakub
Forest Hills
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
6
Djangmah, Matthew
Forest Hills
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
7
Dickerson, Kenneth
Evander Childs
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
8
Dasent, Jhardel
Prospect Heights
17-06.75
(5.35m)
nwi
1
9
Crooks, Trevonn
South Bronx
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
10
Innis, Bariki
Taft Ed Campus
17-02.75
(5.25m)
nwi
1
11
Moorer, Jordan
HS for Construct
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
12
Carter, Myles
Chelsea Care
16-08.75
(5.10m)
nwi
1
13
Erskine, Roshawn
John Adams
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
14
Tyne, Rushawn
Paul Robeson for
16-03.25
(4.96m)
nwi
1
15
Peters, Nigel
Thomas A Edison
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
16
Kim, Tae Jung
Bronx Of Science
15-07.50
(4.76m)
nwi
1
17
Lipkin, Ben
Bronx Of Science
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
18
Cohen, Jack
HS for Construct
15-06.25
(4.73m)
nwi
1
19
Zhu, Yuhao
Mckee/Statin Isl
15-04.25
(4.68m)
nwi
1
20
Sarker, Supta
Aviation
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
21
Haywood, Jamel
John Adams
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
22
Pare, Wilern Torres
Aviation
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
22
Opoku, Prince
Bayside
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
24
Fuller, Jovahn
Aviation
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
25
Walters, Brandon
Martin Van Buren
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
26
Riccardo, Zachary
Benjamin Cardozo
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
27
Mann, Isaiah
The Metropolitan
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
28
Yamazaki, Maya
Bronx Of Science
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
29
Mardner, Keyshawn
Bayside
13-08.25
(4.17m)
nwi
1
--
Truppin, Michael
Bronx Of Science
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vasquez, Wesley
Chelsea Care
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martinez, Joshua
Chelsea Care
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Solano, Edgar
HS for Construct
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spence, Glen
Harry S Truman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Nathaniel
Thomas Jefferson
38-10.00
(11.84m)
nwi
1
2
Delise, Blaise
HS for Construct
29-01.50
(8.88m)
nwi
1
--
Chaitram, Cliffton
HS for Construct
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milus, Tyler
Thomas Jefferson
39-08.00
(12.09m)
nwi
1
2
Ndoye, Khadim
Mckee/Statin Isl
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
1
3
Mirfield, James
Mckee/Statin Isl
39-02.25
(11.94m)
nwi
1
4
Djangmah, Matthew
Forest Hills
38-03.50
(11.67m)
nwi
1
5
Murawski, Jakub
Forest Hills
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
6
Lui, Brian
Stuyvesant
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
7
Berger, Donald
Thomas Jefferson
35-10.00
(10.92m)
nwi
1
8
Muirhead, Patrick
Bayside
34-11.00
(10.64m)
nwi
1
9
Moorer, Jordan
HS for Construct
34-01.50
(10.40m)
nwi
1
10
Lipkin, Ben
Bronx Of Science
32-03.50
(9.84m)
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Devin
Thomas A Edison
32-02.50
(9.82m)
nwi
1
12
Shin, Jun Woo
Townsend Harris
31-01.50
(9.49m)
nwi
1
13
Riccardo, Zachary
Benjamin Cardozo
30-10.00
(9.40m)
nwi
1
14
Opoku, Prince
Bayside
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
15
Mardner, Keyshawn
Bayside
30-01.25
(9.18m)
nwi
1
16
Kim, Tae Jung
Bronx Of Science
30-00.25
(9.15m)
nwi
1
17
Massey, Moses
Aviation
26-10.00
(8.18m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaminsky, Jesse
Hunter College H
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Watson, Ormando
Benjamin Banneke
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
WU, Daymon
Bayside
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Vashish, Carrington
Chelsea Care
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Mon, Khant
Wagner
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Hernandez, Daniel
Wagner
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Mielnik, Arthur
Bronx Of Science
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Gan, Alvin
Bayside
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
Zou, XI YI
Bayside
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Wang, William
Bronx Of Science
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Kumaratunga, Robin
Wagner
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m Final Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Dominique
Christopher Colu
07.62
nwi
1
2
Reid, Codi Ann
Medgar Evers Col
07.63
nwi
1
3
Evans, MACKENZIE
Midwood
07.64
nwi
1
4
Griffith, Daniella
Medgar Evers Col
07.67
nwi
1
5
Lyons, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
07.79
nwi
1
6
Browne, Brianna
Medgar Evers Col
07.81
nwi
1
7
Philbert, Mia
Benjamin Banneke
07.89
nwi
1
8
Smalls, Serena
The Queens HS of
08.00
nwi
1
Womens 55m Final Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Dominique
Christopher Colu
07.60
nwi
2
2
Evans, MACKENZIE
Midwood
07.64
nwi
1
3
Griffith, Daniella
Medgar Evers Col
07.67
nwi
2
4
Reid, Codi Ann
Medgar Evers Col
07.78
nwi
3
5
Browne, Brianna
Medgar Evers Col
07.85
nwi
1
6
Philbert, Mia
Benjamin Banneke
07.92
nwi
2
7
Lyons, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
07.92
nwi
4
8
Smalls, Serena
The Queens HS of
07.99
nwi
5
9
Baltazar, Marciana
Frederick Dougla
08.07
nwi
5
10
Paulin, Emanie
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.18
nwi
9
11
Scatliffe, Telicia
Young Women's Le
08.28
nwi
2
12
Barnswell, Jessica
Benjamin Banneke
08.30
nwi
3
13
Douglas, Kayla
Wagner
08.34
nwi
1
14
Aruleba, Fola
Herbert H Lehman
08.34
nwi
11
15
Campbell, Makayla
Medgar Evers Col
08.44
nwi
3
16
Young, Mariah
Thomas A Edison
08.45
nwi
7
17
Elamrousi, Claire
Bronx Of Science
08.48
nwi
9
18
Burgess, Maya
Walton Campus
08.51
nwi
12
19
Stevens, Lauryn
South Shore
08.52
nwi
5
20
Gakou, Achaita
South Bronx
08.59
nwi
4
21
Omozore, Imade
Queens Gatew
08.60
nwi
7
22
Cates, Tianna
Brooklyn Hig
08.60
nwi
3
23
Nelson, Naiema
South Shore
08.66
nwi
11
24
Starks, Hayley
Health Professio
08.67
nwi
5
25
Johnson, Tara
Medgar Evers Col
08.69
nwi
5
26
Thompson, Junique
Frederick Dougla
08.70
nwi
4
27
John, Shaiann
Erasmus Hall
08.75
nwi
11
28
Deane, Kaia
Erasmus Hall
08.76
nwi
5
29
Olowu, Folake
James Madison
08.76
nwi
2
30
Miller, Ashley
Medgar Evers Col
08.83
nwi
6
31
Wright, Miltasia
Cambria Heights
08.83
nwi
10
32
Gray, Zaniya
Young Women's Le
08.86
nwi
6
33
Kalynchuk, Tetyana
Grover Cleveland
08.87
nwi
10
34
Yaya, Fakiyatou
Evander Childs
08.88
nwi
1
35
Lee, Malaya
East N Y Transit
08.90
nwi
9
36
Green, Roniqua
Evander Childs
08.91
nwi
6
37
Vassell, Nickayla
Hillcrest
08.91
nwi
12
38
Samuels, Chanyia
Abraham Lincoln
08.94
nwi
7
39
Quinones, Brianna
Wagner
08.94
nwi
6
40
Wiltshire, Asani
The Queens HS of
09.02
nwi
1
41
Andoh, Adlaine
Paul Robeson for
09.03
nwi
1
42
Celestin, Jodsina
East N Y Transit
09.05
nwi
7
43
Owusu, Demaris
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.06
nwi
8
44
Allen, Oshin
Taft Ed Campus
09.10
nwi
3
45
Clarke, Deandra
Benjamin Cardozo
09.12
nwi
6
46
Griffith, Demia
Midwood
09.13
nwi
5
47
Green, Mercedez
Port Richmond
09.14
nwi
7
48
Campbell, Sade
Medgar Evers Col
09.16
nwi
6
49
Calder, Sydney
James Madison
09.17
nwi
3
50
Cheng, Ada
Bronx Of Science
09.18
nwi
2
51
Morene, Tiara
Fashion Industri
09.21
nwi
6
52
Tan, Meghan
Bronx Of Science
09.23
nwi
1
53
Williams, Tiffany
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.23
nwi
9
54
Stewart, Jade
The Queens HS of
09.24
nwi
2
55
Chapman, Kaeja
Newtown
09.28
nwi
4
56
Gr, Cheyenne Baxter
Young Women's Le
09.29
nwi
10
57
Sahusilawani, Kiana
Taft Ed Campus
09.34
nwi
4
58
Espinoza, Jennifer
Health Professio
09.37
nwi
11
59
Njoku, Onyinye
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.39
nwi
8
60
Grant, Jessica
Queens Gatew
09.40
nwi
9
61
Co, Nalijah Squires
Port Richmond
09.41
nwi
1
62
Charles, Jenica
Young Women's Le
09.43
nwi
2
63
Ibrahim, Aminat
Young Women's Le
09.45
nwi
3
64
Charles, Shivon
Brooklyn Hig
09.52
nwi
4
65
Peterson, Kaya
East N Y Transit
09.57
nwi
8
66
Orival, Fatima
Campus Magnet Sc
09.57
nwi
12
67
Konadu, Hannah
Walton Campus
09.66
nwi
11
68
Primus, Ayanna
Forest Hills
09.67
nwi
7
69
Perry, Lynell
George Westingho
09.71
nwi
10
70
Ramsay, Cassandra
Campus Magnet Sc
09.71
nwi
12
71
Giannelli, Amanda
HS for Construct
09.71
nwi
3
72
Cole, Jhoniel
Campus Magnet Sc
09.75
nwi
11
73
Santiago, Niasia
Walton Campus
09.81
nwi
11
74
Loh, Carolyn
Forest Hills
09.81
nwi
8
75
Reyes, Isabel
Bronx Of Science
09.82
nwi
10
76
Chen, Yatong
Forest Hills
09.82
nwi
9
77
Urena, Samantha
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.84
nwi
7
78
Green, Winter
Jamaica
09.90
nwi
8
79
Grant, Velicia
South Shore
09.94
nwi
12
80
Cromarty, Fiana
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.95
nwi
10
81
Imariag, Egberanmwe
Thomas A Edison
09.98
nwi
8
82
Pintro, Lydia
Medgar Evers Col
09.99
nwi
5
83
Wilson, Tatianna
Herbert H Lehman
10.01
nwi
12
84
Mark, Danielle
Forest Hills
10.16
nwi
10
85
Vasquez, Marisleysi
Richmond Hill
10.19
nwi
9
86
Gori, Asia
Aviation
10.34
nwi
10
87
Bloomfiel, Krysalli
Queens Gatew
10.35
nwi
8
88
Branch, Destiny
The Queens HS of
10.41
nwi
6
89
Arthur, Faith
George Westingho
10.53
nwi
9
90
Wahi, Katherina
Young Women's Le
10.62
nwi
4
91
Fernandez, Nathalie
Evander Childs
10.64
nwi
4
92
Ba, Soribel Estevez
Richmond Hill
10.83
nwi
7
93
Lazo, Sandra
Richmond Hill
11.83
nwi
8
Womens 55m Final Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
07.35
nwi
1
2
Brown, Martina
Medgar Evers Col
07.54
nwi
1
3
Broughton, Shayla
Medgar Evers Col
07.61
nwi
1
4
Brown, Naomi
Brooklyn Hig
07.68
nwi
1
5
Miles, Sheala
Brooklyn Hig
07.73
nwi
1
6
Straker, Zuri
Frederick Dougla
07.74
nwi
1
7
Wade, Sukanya
Frederick Dougla
07.75
nwi
1
8
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
07.79
nwi
1
Womens 55m Final Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
07.57
nwi
2
2
Straker, Zuri
Frederick Dougla
07.70
nwi
9
3
Brown, Martina
Medgar Evers Col
07.74
nwi
1
4
Broughton, Shayla
Medgar Evers Col
07.74
nwi
5
5
Brown, Naomi
Brooklyn Hig
07.75
nwi
13
6
Wade, Sukanya
Frederick Dougla
07.75
nwi
6
7
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
07.77
nwi
6
8
Miles, Sheala
Brooklyn Hig
07.78
nwi
1
9
Freeman, Sara Kaye
Taft Ed Campus
07.79
nwi
8
10
Innis, Astia
Taft Ed Campus
07.83
nwi
10
11
Agostini, Maggie
Herbert H Lehman
07.86
nwi
7
12
Cameron, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
07.91
nwi
3
13
Hendricks, Simone
Christopher Colu
07.95
nwi
13
14
Burt, Antonia
Harry S Truman
07.95
nwi
26
15
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
07.95
nwi
20
16
Scott, Shanika
Erasmus Hall
07.95
nwi
22
17
Perez, Yannelly
South Bronx
07.97
nwi
4
18
Bancroft, Sandreka
Benjamin Cardozo
07.98
nwi
11
19
Stewart, Aleah
Medgar Evers Col
07.98
nwi
4
20
Lewis, Kai
Canarsie
08.02
nwi
18
21
McDonald, Briana
Young Women's Le
08.04
nwi
8
22
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
08.04
nwi
2
23
Carr, Namara
Benjamin Cardozo
08.06
nwi
12
24
Brown, Tatyana
The Queens HS of
08.07
nwi
24
25
Sadler, Tricia
Harry S Truman
08.07
nwi
24
26
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
08.09
nwi
1
27
Lambert, Julissa
Herbert H Lehman
08.09
nwi
9
28
McKenzie, Larielle
Prospect Heights
08.13
nwi
7
29
Swinnie, Jailen
Frederick Dougla
08.15
nwi
8
30
Faa, Priscilla
John Bowne
08.15
nwi
15
31
Webb, Oneika
Cambria Heights
08.16
nwi
18
32
Casseus, Thaniamond
Hillcrest
08.16
nwi
23
33
Addane, Lisa
Harry S Truman
08.17
nwi
14
34
Fabre, Christina
Port Richmond
08.18
nwi
24
35
Douglas, Tatiana
Paul Robeson for
08.18
nwi
15
36
Rathon, Mallory
Hillcrest
08.19
nwi
5
37
Okeakpu, Chinyelu
Herbert H Lehman
08.22
nwi
14
38
Boston, Claudine
Midwood
08.22
nwi
3
39
Bradley, Tamia
Taft Ed Campus
08.23
nwi
18
40
Williams, Toniann
Harry S Truman
08.23
nwi
23
41
Blair, Desirae
Bayside
08.23
nwi
14
42
Allen, Towana
Harry S Truman
08.25
nwi
25
43
Sanchez, Samantha
Newtown
08.25
nwi
15
44
Alexander, Mazie
Health Professio
08.25
nwi
8
45
Gittens, Desiree
Hillcrest
08.26
nwi
11
46
Sertima, Shanna
Thomas Jefferson
08.28
nwi
16
47
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
08.29
nwi
11
48
Williams, Tinuke
Benjamin Banneke
08.29
nwi
5
48
Jacobs, Tamera
Prospect Heights
08.29
nwi
10
50
Johnson, Jheivonnia
Harry S Truman
08.29
nwi
27
51
Radix, Janay
Paul Robeson for
08.31
nwi
12
52
McLeod, Shannieka
Clara Barton
08.32
nwi
11
52
Senat, Jenny
The Metropolitan
08.32
nwi
16
54
Brown, Aliah
Martin Van Buren
08.32
nwi
25
55
Jackson, Cheyenne
Paul Robeson for
08.32
nwi
16
56
Davis, Tichina
Midwood
08.33
nwi
4
57
Allan, Angelique
South Shore
08.34
nwi
1
58
Madison, Alaysia
Richmond Hill
08.35
nwi
12
59
Romeo, Meyah
Campus Magnet Sc
08.36
nwi
21
60
Amanfu, Jamila
Nest+m
08.37
nwi
23
61
Emanuel, Deneka
Erasmus Hall
08.37
nwi
19
62
Vil, Marsha
Jamaica
08.38
nwi
3
63
Gordon, Nyeira
James Madison
08.39
nwi
8
64
Salmon, Tasha
The Queens HS of
08.39
nwi
1
65
Hodge, Treasure
Aviation
08.40
nwi
26
66
Cody, Myasia
Fashion Industri
08.41
nwi
17
67
Welfare, Quanasia
The Queens HS of
08.41
nwi
12
68
Fraser, Alicia
Brooklyn Hig
08.41
nwi
6
69
Cerrato, Madison
Fort Hamilton
08.41
nwi
5
70
Jackson, Ericka
Sheepshead Bay
08.42
nwi
22
71
Tribble, Melissa
Brooklyn Hig
08.43
nwi
13
72
Bogle, Mahogany
The Queens HS of
08.44
nwi
13
73
Avila, Gloria
South Bronx
08.44
nwi
6
74
Roberts, Toni Ann
Aviation
08.45
nwi
22
75
Clarke, Seona
South Shore
08.46
nwi
6
76
Walker, Honor
The Queens HS of
08.47
nwi
12
77
Lucero, Lizeth
Forest Hills
08.49
nwi
13
78
Medley, Demie
Benjamin Banneke
08.51
nwi
2
79
Delisser, Nathifa
Prospect Heights
08.52
nwi
5
80
Williams, Asia
South Shore
08.52
nwi
6
81
Sheppard, Jaylynn
HS for Construct
08.53
nwi
9
82
Shaw, Kaithra
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.53
nwi
2
83
Marcelle, Khadijah
Boys & Girls
08.54
nwi
15
84
Cherry, Amber
Herbert H Lehman
08.56
nwi
17
85
Phillips, Kiyler
James Madison
08.56
nwi
7
86
Freeland, Shatima
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.56
nwi
16
87
Walker, Alexcia
South Bronx
08.58
nwi
2
88
Pierre, Samantha
Brooklyn Hig
08.59
nwi
9
89
Liang, Jin Ling
Fort Hamilton
08.59
nwi
3
90
Walker, Shenae
Hillcrest
08.59
nwi
25
91
Vigilance, Oriana
Sheepshead Bay
08.59
nwi
20
92
Murray, Yananyah
Chelsea Care
08.60
nwi
25
93
Alim, Nikaila
John Adams
08.61
nwi
4
94
Arrington, Ashley
William C Bryant
08.65
nwi
22
95
Isaac, Rosalia
The Metropolitan
08.66
nwi
9
96
LU, Helen
Nest+m
08.66
nwi
22
97
Manstra, Anevay
John Bowne
08.68
nwi
19
98
Meusa, Jayla
Abraham Lincoln
08.71
nwi
4
99
Muniz, Joanna
John Adams
08.71
nwi
14
100
Figueroa, Saihda
Abraham Lincoln
08.72
nwi
3
101
Simpson, Chossa
Martin Van Buren
08.73
nwi
26
102
Pareja, Marshielou
South Bronx
08.73
nwi
17
103
Daniel, Jahmani
James Madison
08.74
nwi
9
104
Webster, Lauren
Benjamin Cardozo
08.74
nwi
10
105
Phillips, Dziko
Canarsie
08.75
nwi
19
106
Phillips, Sashay
Martin Van Buren
08.76
nwi
18
107
Young, Mariah
Thomas A Edison
08.78
nwi
12
108
Oyewo, Oluwatosin
John Bowne
08.80
nwi
24
109
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
08.80
nwi
10
110
Green, Anna Loi
Jamaica
08.81
nwi
21
111
Clements, Sabrina
Hillcrest
08.81
nwi
5
112
Phillip, Ariel
Medgar Evers Col
08.81
nwi
17
113
Brodie, Lesley Ann
Clara Barton
08.82
nwi
13
114
Smith, Nahee
Martin Van Buren
08.83
nwi
27
115
Kusi, Natasha
Marie Curing Nur
08.85
nwi
17
116
Clarke, Briana
Brooklyn Hig
08.85
nwi
14
117
Caimares, Samantha
The Metropolitan
08.86
nwi
17
118
Gibson, Abony
The Queens HS of
08.86
nwi
23
119
Calvo, Nataly
Newtown
08.88
nwi
3
120
Chung, Jessica
Fort Hamilton
08.89
nwi
2
121
Seus, Mary
Hillcrest
08.90
nwi
27
122
Hill, Kamryn
Newtown
08.91
nwi
11
123
Knowles, Daneika
Springfield Gard
08.92
nwi
8
124
Bartholomew, Ymani
Medgar Evers Col
08.94
nwi
18
125
Walton, Maiah
Fashion Industri
08.96
nwi
16
126
Racine, Imani
Benjamin Banneke
08.97
nwi
1
127
Pryce, Shahkira
Harry S Truman
08.97
nwi
26
128
Bonner, Raisa
Walton Campus
08.97
nwi
23
129
Smith, Pamela
Prospect Heights
08.97
nwi
4
130
Wilson, Abigale
Harry S Truman
08.98
nwi
27
131
Elwan, Amal
William C Bryant
08.99
nwi
18
132
Rainford, Jamelya
The Queens HS of
09.00
nwi
26
133
Chin, Breanna
Evander Childs
09.00
nwi
19
134
Gonzalez, Ebony
John Adams
09.02
nwi
15
135
Adams, Chynna
South Bronx
09.02
nwi
5
136
Pierre, Rose Jean
Abraham Lincoln
09.03
nwi
5
137
Archibald, Rayne
Springfield Gard
09.03
nwi
2
138
Castillo, Serena
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.05
nwi
16
139
McMillan, Brijhai
Young Women's Le
09.06
nwi
14
140
Torrence, Rahima
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.07
nwi
13
141
Lande, R Kersey
Newtown
09.08
nwi
10
142
Hopkins, Amari
Martin Van Buren
09.09
nwi
20
143
Whitfield, McKenzie
Hillcrest
09.09
nwi
17
144
Mattis, Andrea
Campus Magnet Sc
09.10
nwi
21
145
Ferguson, Jade
Erasmus Hall
09.11
nwi
27
146
Harris, Brooke
The Queens HS of
09.11
nwi
25
147
Harris, Iyonnah
The Queens HS of
09.12
nwi
27
147
Clark, Quinisha
Campus Magnet Sc
09.12
nwi
19
149
General, Thea
Campus Magnet Sc
09.14
nwi
18
150
Sylvester, Shayna
Hillcrest
09.14
nwi
26
151
Jordan, Shamar
Sheepshead Bay
09.15
nwi
21
152
Douglas, Starr
Springfield Gard
09.16
nwi
1
153
Michel, Sephora
James Madison
09.16
nwi
12
154
Etienne, Geraldine
Campus Magnet Sc
09.17
nwi
20
155
Williams, Diamond
Hillcrest
09.18
nwi
24
156
Meade, Ashanti
South Bronx
09.20
nwi
3
157
Germain, Yanisha
Clara Barton
09.21
nwi
19
158
Khanns, Dennique
Roosevelt Educat
09.23
nwi
8
159
Johnson, Daisha
Hillcrest
09.26
nwi
7
160
Dent, Cha Nai
Frederick Dougla
09.32
nwi
7
161
Prasad, Kimberly
Richmond Hill
09.32
nwi
12
162
Kamara, Mariam
Marie Curing Nur
09.33
nwi
15
163
Johnson, Shemar
Harry S Truman
09.35
nwi
20
164
Scott, Kayla
Herbert H Lehman
09.36
nwi
10
165
Anthony, Ria
Erasmus Hall
09.37
nwi
27
166
Rose, Leyka
John Adams
09.38
nwi
4
167
Crisp, Alma
Chelsea Care
09.42
nwi
23
168
Benavidez, Patricia
John Bowne
09.48
nwi
1
169
Bridges, Danielle
Martin Van Buren
09.48
nwi
23
170
Pearce, Shadae
Martin Van Buren
09.54
nwi
21
171
Lyons, Brittany
The Queens HS of
09.55
nwi
22
172
Drammeh, Fatoumata
Marie Curing Nur
09.56
nwi
16
173
Bennett, Brianna
Midwood
09.58
nwi
16
174
Bernard, Demie ST
Medgar Evers Col
09.60
nwi
15
175
Bolouvi, Melinda
Thomas A Edison
09.60
nwi
6
176
Gom, Valeria Correa
Aviation
09.63
nwi
7
177
Giza, Andzela
Fort Hamilton
09.65
nwi
17
178
Bastien, Adana
Martin Van Buren
09.66
nwi
22
179
Carrasquer, Melissa
Benjamin Cardozo
09.66
nwi
22
180
Rojas, Jailene
Newtown
09.68
nwi
13
181
Medina, Thainawan
Chelsea Care
09.69
nwi
21
182
Perez, Yessenia
John Bowne
09.70
nwi
21
183
Pena, Alisson
Richmond Hill
09.71
nwi
14
184
McClendon, Brittany
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.73
nwi
11
185
Santos, Perla
Newtown
09.75
nwi
14
186
Drummond, Moet
Prospect Heights
09.75
nwi
7
187
Tyndall, Kyanni
Benjamin Cardozo
09.80
nwi
7
188
Diri, Tamunoinin
Clara Barton
09.81
nwi
18
189
Keita, Koumba
Canarsie
09.90
nwi
21
190
Barnes, Tiara
Benjamin Cardozo
09.96
nwi
9
191
Balde, Hawa
Forest Hills
10.00
nwi
20
192
Milton, Daijah
Fashion Industri
10.01
nwi
15
193
Sultana, Maria
Forest Hills
10.10
nwi
19
194
Smith, Talia
Nest+m
10.13
nwi
23
194
Connaught, Angelica
Clara Barton
10.13
nwi
20
196
Horne, Kaila
Martin Van Buren
10.27
nwi
24
197
Avila, Giselle
Aviation
10.51
nwi
6
198
Zeitoun, Dena
Chelsea Care
10.57
nwi
24
199
Castro, Kassandra
Richmond Hill
10.59
nwi
11
200
Tor, Johanna Chocho
Newtown
10.67
nwi
11
201
Castro, Janeth
Richmond Hill
10.70
nwi
10
202
Diaz, Cheyenne
Abraham Lincoln
10.72
nwi
2
203
Aquino, Celines
Manhattan Ctr Ma
10.72
nwi
10
204
Matheus, Talia
Abraham Lincoln
10.73
nwi
3
205
Davis, Nia
Canarsie
10.88
nwi
20
206
Estevez, Iliana
Richmond Hill
11.02
nwi
4
207
Hemraj, Stephanie
Richmond Hill
11.03
nwi
9
208
Daley, Amanda
Martin Van Buren
11.65
nwi
19
209
Wencewi, Aleksandra
Nest+m
12.02
nwi
25
Womens 600m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffith, Daniella
Medgar Evers Col
1:47.72
1
2
Sanders, Shayla
Young Women's Le
1:48.64
3
3
Mernin, Gabriela
Hunter College H
1:52.29
1
4
McComb, Kevia
Hunter College H
1:59.23
1
5
Norman, Bobbie
Medgar Evers Col
2:02.47
2
6
Welch, Ariella
New Dorp
2:02.78
9
7
Washington, Nyana
Port Richmond
2:02.82
2
8
Coye, Jaylene
Port Richmond
2:03.09
4
9
Wiener, Batya
Bronx Of Science
2:03.17
4
10
Cisse, Alimata
Harry S Truman
2:03.45
7
11
Harchan, Doha
Port Richmond
2:05.84
6
12
Bruzual, Rafaella
Midwood
2:06.39
5
13
Scott, Zakiya
Medgar Evers Col
2:06.77
4
14
Engstrom, Maya
Midwood
2:06.88
2
15
Griffin, Courtney
Benjamin Cardozo
2:07.46
2
16
Chaudhry, Azka
William C Bryant
2:07.54
8
17
Lei, Connie
Stuyvesant
2:08.90
4
18
Browne, Brianna
Medgar Evers Col
2:09.82
1
19
Yaya, Fakiyatou
Evander Childs
2:10.54
2
20
Babski, Clarenda
Stuyvesant
2:10.73
3
21
Rossis, Ashley
South Bronx
2:10.77
5
22
Chan, Stephanie
Midwood
2:10.91
5
23
WU, Cassie
Midwood
2:11.22
5
24
Longmore, Chelsea
Benjamin Cardozo
2:11.23
9
25
Figueroa, Alyssa
New Dorp
2:11.33
8
26
Takhalov, Tamara
Townsend Harris
2:11.54
9
27
Pug, Jada Smallwood
Young Women's Le
2:12.15
2
28
Yin, Neisa
Townsend Harris
2:12.48
6
29
Pesin, Emma
Midwood
2:12.63
3
30
Konstanti, Margaret
Fort Hamilton
2:13.45
1
31
Dulcio, Vickiana
Medgar Evers Col
2:14.35
4
32
Simic, Stella
Hunter College H
2:14.40
4
33
Calder, Sydney
James Madison
2:14.49
4
34
Niland, Bria
Benjamin Cardozo
2:15.05
8
35
GE, Alexandra
Townsend Harris
2:15.08
5
36
Woo, Emily
Midwood
2:15.25
6
37
Chen, Mona
Forest Hills
2:15.85
9
38
Gao, Jenny
Stuyvesant
2:15.89
5
39
Wei, Kelly
Bronx Of Science
2:16.31
5
40
Huang, Leslie
Townsend Harris
2:16.60
8
41
DE, Jaylene Mendoza
Midwood
2:16.70
4
42
Tso, Annie
Midwood
2:17.41
6
43
Zoria, Yulia
Brooklyn Technic
2:17.96
6
44
Robinson, Edvina
Midwood
2:18.14
6
45
Williams, Teemara
Medgar Evers Col
2:18.35
3
46
Casimir, Briana
Midwood
2:18.57
4
47
Gao, Joyce
Francis Lewis
2:19.19
9
48
Liu, Annie
Bronx Of Science
2:19.23
6
49
Castellon, Jessica
Forest Hills
2:19.44
8
50
Kubayeva, Sabina
Midwood
2:19.83
3
51
Lewis, Cher
Midwood
2:19.93
5
52
Monrose, Jodesha
South Shore
2:20.20
7
53
Best, Jaleen
Midwood
2:20.32
7
54
blake, akura
Port Richmond
2:20.69
5
55
John, Shaiann
Erasmus Hall
2:21.19
9
56
Nam, Jeniffer
Hunter College H
2:22.90
4
57
Asante, Nancy
Harry S Truman
2:23.45
8
58
Yueh, Emily
Brooklyn Technic
2:25.64
6
59
Zhu, Sally
Midwood
2:27.08
6
60
Green, Mercedez
Port Richmond
2:28.66
5
61
Qiu, Sophia
Brooklyn Technic
2:31.08
7
62
Deane, Kaia
Erasmus Hall
2:31.12
8
63
Green, Roniqua
Evander Childs
2:31.61
1
64
San, Jessica Miguel
Christopher Colu
2:32.40
7
65
Solis, Rosivette
Christopher Colu
2:33.41
7
66
Celestin, Jodsina
East N Y Transit
2:33.55
7
67
Chee, Kristine
Midwood
2:35.10
8
68
Fernandez, Nathalie
Evander Childs
2:35.84
3
69
Okoli, Crystal
Port Richmond
2:36.36
6
70
Valle, Arely
William E Grady
2:37.23
9
71
Tzompa, Leslie
New Dorp
2:39.88
8
72
Yao, Joanne
Midwood
2:39.97
7
73
Billey, Tyra Reann
Midwood
2:40.25
9
74
Peterson, Kaya
East N Y Transit
2:40.52
7
75
Lee, Malaya
East N Y Transit
2:40.80
7
76
Green, Winter
Jamaica
2:42.16
5
--
Orival, Fatima
Campus Magnet Sc
DNF
9
--
Ramsay, Cassandra
Campus Magnet Sc
DNF
9
--
Cole, Jhoniel
Campus Magnet Sc
DNF
8
Womens 600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Amanda
Paul Robeson for
1:35.32
1
2
Kirkpatri, Shaniqua
Benjamin Cardozo
1:36.06
1
3
Peoples, Paris
Benjamin Cardozo
1:39.57
1
4
Butler, Abbigale
Thomas Jefferson
1:40.11
2
5
Means, Shalah
Benjamin Cardozo
1:41.16
2
6
Laforce, Torisha
Francis Lewis
1:45.22
2
7
Johnson, Tori
Brooklyn Technic
1:45.49
1
8
Dumpson, Mya
Young Women's Le
1:46.70
2
9
Tisin, Ashell
Midwood
1:47.15
4
10
Stewart, Ashley
Port Richmond
1:47.70
4
11
Malcolm, Angellica
Springfield Gard
1:49.33
2
12
Amponsah, Leah
Dewitt Clinton
1:50.01
3
13
General, Thea
Campus Magnet Sc
1:51.71
12
14
Pitters, Derica
Dewitt Clinton
1:53.09
1
15
Birch, Kiara
Campus Magnet Sc
1:53.18
5
16
Lawkin, Tajera
Paul Robeson for
1:53.61
3
17
Roberts, Eketa
Paul Robeson for
1:54.28
19
18
Frishman, Dana
Hunter College H
1:54.58
3
19
Watkins, Shanice
Christopher Colu
1:54.68
9
20
Sertima, Shanna
Thomas Jefferson
1:54.72
5
21
Pottinger, Janelle
Benjamin Cardozo
1:55.03
3
22
Fucci, Sonya
Brooklyn Technic
1:55.05
4
23
Chenault, Gabrielle
Young Women's Le
1:55.30
10
24
James, Megan
Clara Barton
1:55.67
5
25
Banatte, Marly
Brooklyn Technic
1:55.75
7
26
Allen, Olivia
Murry Bergtraum
1:55.84
4
27
Horton, Elizabeth
Fort Hamilton
1:55.90
1
28
Bryan, Lakeisha
Young Women's Le
1:55.90
9
29
Flores, Amberlyn
Port Richmond
1:56.13
19
30
Liang, Nancy
Hunter College H
1:56.16
4
31
Huo, Joanna
Townsend Harris
1:56.27
6
32
Barnes, Brianna
John Bowne
1:56.74
22
33
Welch, Zenata
Fashion Industri
1:56.78
3
34
Anderson, Tiffany
Thomas A Edison
1:57.91
10
35
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
1:57.94
15
36
Valencio, Daynisha
Fashion Industri
1:57.96
5
37
Francis, Rythika
Townsend Harris
1:58.15
6
38
Yan, Jessica
Stuyvesant
1:59.16
7
39
Romeo, Meyah
Campus Magnet Sc
1:59.57
15
40
Moshel, Nicole
Townsend Harris
1:59.74
5
41
Monroe, Serenity
Brooklyn Technic
2:00.18
11
42
Burrell, Nashelle
Young Women's Le
2:00.38
6
43
Joseph, Faith
Brooklyn Technic
2:00.44
9
44
Foxe, Nessa
Bronx Of Science
2:00.48
10
45
Scott, Shanika
Erasmus Hall
2:00.80
15
46
Radjabova, Kamila
Stuyvesant
2:00.95
7
47
Chen, Bing
Brooklyn Technic
2:00.96
7
48
Agu, Nkiruka
Port Richmond
2:01.39
17
49
Lawson, Keniesha
Benjamin Cardozo
2:01.44
3
50
Hou, Julia
Stuyvesant
2:01.68
9
51
Quach, Anna
Stuyvesant
2:02.03
7
52
XU, Jing
Bronx Of Science
2:02.10
11
53
Varma, Asha
Bronx Of Science
2:02.31
12
54
Mbo, Assetou
Herbert H Lehman
2:02.88
19
55
Hodge, Treasure
Aviation
2:03.01
19
56
Agard, Celine
Midwood
2:03.08
6
57
McClain, Regina
South Bronx
2:03.40
9
58
Fabre, Christina
Port Richmond
2:03.45
22
59
Allen, Aniya
Port Richmond
2:03.66
18
60
Carty, Ziana
South Shore
2:03.70
7
61
Johnson, Collisa
Midwood
2:03.74
6
62
Davis, Xaire
Frederick Dougla
2:03.76
11
63
Miura, Masha
Bronx Of Science
2:03.76
11
64
Scatliffe, Telicia
Young Women's Le
2:04.14
6
65
William, Kim Alexis
Young Women's Le
2:04.21
2
66
Munoz, Jessica
Brooklyn Technic
2:04.45
6
67
John, Murgray
John Bowne
2:04.45
23
68
Nieves, Jasmine
Bayside
2:04.72
13
69
QU, Sophia
Stuyvesant
2:04.72
7
70
Cobenna, Stacey Ann
South Shore
2:05.09
9
71
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
2:05.20
5
72
Malone, Stacey
Bayside
2:05.35
14
73
Findley, Adaiza
Midwood
2:05.58
5
74
Dickson, Melisa
South Shore
2:05.62
7
75
Yasui, Koyuki
Bronx Of Science
2:05.74
12
76
Chu, Cynthia
Brooklyn Technic
2:06.23
10
77
Kluzinski, Gabriela
Townsend Harris
2:06.48
11
78
Sealy, Tatyana
Fort Hamilton
2:06.57
9
79
Zamor, Marie
Midwood
2:06.63
6
80
Boddie, Sparkle
Roosevelt Educat
2:07.10
20
81
Smith, SH Vone
Clara Barton
2:07.54
8
82
Emanuel, Deneka
Erasmus Hall
2:07.62
16
83
Foell, Zoe Bertol
Bronx Of Science
2:07.74
14
84
Flores, Joceline
William C Bryant
2:07.99
11
85
Taylor, Natalia
Queens Gatew
2:08.77
13
86
Vaught, Adrianna
Port Richmond
2:08.98
21
87
Burton, Brittany
Canarsie
2:08.99
12
88
Sherpa, Tenzing
Midwood
2:09.38
10
89
Condison, Keyonna
Canarsie
2:09.38
12
90
Aguirre, Ana
South Bronx
2:09.52
11
91
Zeng, Susana
Francis Lewis
2:09.78
17
92
Pareja, Marshielou
South Bronx
2:09.84
12
93
Nformi, Praise
Taft Ed Campus
2:10.11
5
94
Toure, Fabilla
Taft Ed Campus
2:10.28
5
95
Oneill, Chelsea
Marie Curing Nur
2:10.49
16
96
Smith, Jemila
Midwood
2:10.84
6
97
Moore, Danielle
Paul Robeson for
2:11.33
8
98
Ogam, Cynthia John
Hillcrest
2:11.59
23
99
Abrams, Sabrina
Hunter College H
2:11.67
12
100
Rosenthal, Sarah
Bronx Of Science
2:11.79
18
101
Soehner, Charlotte
Hunter College H
2:11.82
6
102
YU, XI Yuan
Bronx Of Science
2:11.91
14
103
Barnes, Delise
Benjamin Cardozo
2:11.93
10
104
Alam, Mahima
Francis Lewis
2:11.98
20
105
Patrice, Kizelle
Midwood
2:12.61
14
106
Weng, Xiu Ling
Midwood
2:12.68
11
107
Williams, Alycia
Bayside
2:13.01
22
108
Smith, Brianna Kerr
Hillcrest
2:13.01
22
109
Daniel, Deneze
Medgar Evers Col
2:13.23
13
110
Rodriguez, Ivanna
The Metropolitan
2:13.37
13
111
Lauture, Diana
South Bronx
2:13.55
11
112
Evelyn, Breanna
Young Women's Le
2:13.62
9
113
Fleur, Laurina ST
Midwood
2:13.75
13
114
Hernandez, Adriana
Information
2:13.90
18
115
Black, Katelyn
The Metropolitan
2:14.07
15
116
Lopez, Isabel
The Metropolitan
2:14.14
15
117
Cao, Nancy
Stuyvesant
2:14.48
21
118
Strauss, Molly
Francis Lewis
2:14.50
23
119
Sanon, Tasha
Port Richmond
2:14.56
23
120
Edwards, Kendall
Benjamin Banneke
2:14.69
10
121
Maqelara, Zarifet
Wagner
2:15.05
8
122
Owens, Angelique
Springfield Gard
2:15.29
7
123
Evans, Ijahne
Canarsie
2:15.33
12
124
Herrera, Amber
Grover Cleveland
2:15.80
14
125
Comori, Caroline
The Metropolitan
2:15.86
15
126
Peterson, Nydia
Brooklyn Technic
2:15.87
15
127
Molina, Jennifer
Francis Lewis
2:16.14
18
128
Guevara, Andrea
The Metropolitan
2:16.21
16
129
QU, Jessie
Bronx Of Science
2:16.60
14
130
Moore, Kiana
Paul Robeson for
2:16.60
8
131
Watson, Diann
Jamaica
2:16.83
4
132
White, Kendra
Bayside
2:17.12
12
133
Desnoyers, Sophie
Taft Ed Campus
2:17.47
5
134
Hines, Aliyah
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:18.49
17
135
Castillo, Ayleen
The Metropolitan
2:18.75
15
136
Jirari, Tahra
The Metropolitan
2:18.78
16
137
Bennett, Sydney
Midwood
2:19.08
13
138
Simon, Dattlysha
Springfield Gard
2:19.14
10
139
Sunar, Maya
Francis Lewis
2:19.24
15
140
Quiles, Khaia
The Queens HS of
2:19.26
21
141
Ondaan, Shevonna
Aviation
2:19.43
20
142
Wilson, Alexia
Evander Childs
2:19.44
8
143
Fang, Leah
Francis Lewis
2:19.59
17
144
Lema, Annet
Grover Cleveland
2:19.85
19
145
Kong, Stephanie
Hunter College H
2:20.06
14
146
Lau, Kelsey
Forest Hills
2:20.24
19
147
Baptiste, Kemrita
East N Y Transit
2:20.26
21
148
Sanch, Dorothy Vera
Grover Cleveland
2:21.00
23
149
SU, Ivana
Francis Lewis
2:21.33
21
150
Knowles, Daneika
Springfield Gard
2:21.49
15
151
Ferguson, Jade
Erasmus Hall
2:21.63
20
152
Zita, Yasmin
Francis Lewis
2:21.70
21
153
Archibald, Rayne
Springfield Gard
2:22.13
14
154
San, Sherly Quezada
William C Bryant
2:22.44
19
155
Simms, Shania
Springfield Gard
2:22.49
15
156
WU, Sandy
Midwood
2:23.10
12
157
Dao, Shani
William C Bryant
2:23.11
17
158
Aguilar, Griselda
William C Bryant
2:23.19
19
159
Giles, Tiffany
Murry Bergtraum
2:23.45
8
160
Salazar, Ana
Grover Cleveland
2:23.84
17
161
Cabrera, Jessica
Information
2:24.09
18
162
Meltser, Elizabeth
William E Grady
2:24.30
21
163
Spence, Nya
Midwood
2:24.37
13
164
Mattis, Andrea
Campus Magnet Sc
2:24.44
16
165
Sezgin, Yeliz
Fort Hamilton
2:24.83
13
166
White, Janelle
Midwood
2:24.86
13
167
Johnson, Jenna
Harry S Truman
2:25.41
19
168
Williams, Briana
Midwood
2:25.48
9
169
Ding, Janice
The Metropolitan
2:25.73
16
170
Sant, Karina DE Los
South Bronx
2:25.73
10
171
Compare, Pauline
South Shore
2:27.37
18
172
Somers, Ayoneke
Harry S Truman
2:28.32
23
173
Roberts, Toni Ann
Aviation
2:28.32
17
174
Bolgova, Anastasiya
Stuyvesant
2:28.44
10
175
Caceres, Paula
Grover Cleveland
2:28.81
22
176
Mora, Diana
The Metropolitan
2:30.23
16
177
Andino, Briana
South Shore
2:30.85
17
178
Hall, Nikita
Evander Childs
2:31.12
8
179
Zablotna, Katarzyna
Forest Hills
2:31.55
23
180
Anthony, Ria
Erasmus Hall
2:31.68
19
181
Prado, Laura
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:32.08
18
182
Salcie, Shakira
Marie Curing Nur
2:32.29
16
183
Harper, Monique
South Shore
2:32.60
9
184
Kessel, Marie
Townsend Harris
2:32.69
23
185
Cueto, Ashley Del
South Bronx
2:32.98
13
186
Cierzniews, Kirstin
Grover Cleveland
2:33.14
18
187
Castro, Nicole
Forest Hills
2:33.46
20
188
Boateng, Misheal
Harry S Truman
2:33.87
21
189
Gonzalez, Yaileny
Grover Cleveland
2:34.36
16
190
Plummer, Olivia
Paul Robeson for
2:35.10
8
191
Moreno, Gisselle
Herbert H Lehman
2:35.12
23
192
Siew, Khy EE
Francis Lewis
2:35.22
18
193
Alleyne, Christina
Health Professio
2:35.26
20
194
Henry, Mia
Bayside
2:35.45
21
195
Johnson, Skyla
Herbert H Lehman
2:35.64
17
196
Sass, Sarah
Francis Lewis
2:35.64
20
197
Echeverria, Marilyn
Aviation
2:35.74
22
198
MACARIO, Eunice
Information
2:38.84
20
199
Vil, Marsha
Jamaica
2:39.88
8
200
Deronette, Widjine
Clara Barton
2:40.41
16
201
Hamirani, Amira
Aviation
2:41.51
18
202
Findlay, Azura
Midwood
2:43.96
14
203
Afflick, Roderica
Murry Bergtraum
2:44.78
15
204
Green, Anna Loi
Jamaica
2:46.46
11
205
Mora, Lidia
Information
2:47.19
17
206
Moronta, Yismauri
William C Bryant
2:48.81
22
207
Nepomnyashch, Bella
Midwood
2:52.17
14
208
Halsey, Kylee
The Metropolitan
3:09.93
16
--
Vazquez, Kimberly
Aviation
DNF
21
--
Campbell, Delisia
Murry Bergtraum
SCR
21
--
Tsob, Daiana Dingha
Christopher Colu
SCR
21
--
Cruz, Anahi
Health Professio
SCR
21
--
Simic, Stella
Hunter College H
SCR
21
--
Liu, Michelle
Bronx Of Science
SCR
21
--
Diaz, Railyn
Nest+m
SCR
21
--
Tavares, Brittney
Lab Museum Unite
SCR
21
Womens 1000m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Shayla
Young Women's Le
3:20.66
1
2
Freifeld, Ally
Bronx Of Science
3:25.70
1
3
Chigataeva, Aziza
Brooklyn Technic
3:28.15
1
4
Chan, Rebecca
Hunter College H
3:37.91
1
5
Stamler, Natasha
Bronx Of Science
3:40.32
1
6
Schuster, Denise
HS for Construct
3:59.84
2
7
LI, Jessie
Forest Hills
4:02.78
2
8
Klepadlo, Julia
Forest Hills
4:04.71
2
9
Zou, Xiaojie
Brooklyn Technic
4:06.15
1
10
Kalynchuk, Tetyana
Grover Cleveland
4:07.25
2
11
Be, Nzinga Duverney
Fashion Industri
4:09.58
1
12
Tang, Carmen
Brooklyn Technic
4:13.83
1
13
Tsuboi, Eri
Stuyvesant
4:14.53
1
14
Ettinger, Kaylee
New Dorp
4:17.53
2
15
Suquitana, Christy
Forest Hills
4:17.73
2
16
Zhen, Cassandra
Brooklyn Technic
4:18.23
1
17
Nemmassi, Yasmine
Bayside
4:27.40
2
18
Arce, Ludmila
Bayside
4:28.14
2
19
Droughn, Diedre
New Dorp
4:40.07
2
20
Hot, Adelisa
Grover Cleveland
4:40.69
2
21
Zarubin, Vera
Bronx Of Science
4:41.68
1
22
Alabi, Ramotalai
New Dorp
4:42.15
2
23
WU, Joyce
Stuyvesant
4:42.53
1
24
Kimsza, Natalia
New Dorp
4:44.22
2
25
Waggeh, Aisha
South Bronx
4:46.86
1
26
Valle, Arely
William E Grady
4:50.00
1
27
Gomez, Sofia
Port Richmond
4:51.89
1
28
Figueroa, Hannah
New Dorp
4:53.87
2
29
Baez, Kaitlyn
New Dorp
4:58.52
2
30
Belli, Era
New Dorp
5:06.74
2
31
Azab, Rana
New Dorp
5:10.41
2
32
Alexander, Taliah
New Dorp
5:14.30
2
33
Ortega, Lucero
New Dorp
5:23.20
2
34
Estudillo, Sandra
New Dorp
5:25.44
2
Womens 1000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirkpatri, Shaniqua
Benjamin Cardozo
3:11.24
1
2
Butler, Abbigale
Thomas Jefferson
3:21.19
2
3
Jones, Kaitlyn
Benjamin Cardozo
3:25.64
1
4
Ally, Yasmeen
Townsend Harris
3:25.98
1
5
Beckford, Monique
Dewitt Clinton
3:29.70
1
6
Tunkara, Fatoumata
Taft Ed Campus
3:31.86
1
7
Wright, Dominique
Clara Barton
3:32.77
2
8
Renois, Shanayah
Midwood
3:33.35
1
9
Morgan, Janelle
Port Richmond
3:33.72
3
10
Glenn, Jevonell
Fashion Industri
3:34.16
1
11
Lin, Gracy
Stuyvesant
3:34.42
1
12
Stewart, Maureesha
Clara Barton
3:34.79
2
13
Denoon, Arianah
Midwood
3:34.92
1
14
Santos, Isabella
Bayside
3:35.73
1
15
Sankarsin, Madeline
Bayside
3:36.41
2
16
Lin, Shu Xing
Stuyvesant
3:37.43
2
17
Huang, Pauline
Stuyvesant
3:38.86
2
18
Garcia, Jocelyn
Fashion Industri
3:39.99
1
19
Kahan, Ariella
Stuyvesant
3:41.09
2
20
Liell, Vivian
New Dorp
3:43.50
2
21
Tsyndra, Marta
Grover Cleveland
3:44.13
2
22
Garcia, Penelope
Paul Robeson for
3:44.76
2
23
Zhao, Victoria
Brooklyn Technic
3:45.46
4
24
Moseley, Nikkia
South Shore
3:45.60
2
25
Hangartner, Eva
Bronx Of Science
3:47.22
3
26
Daniel, Aziza
Midwood
3:47.48
1
27
Smith, Tyler
South Shore
3:48.18
2
28
Chan, Katherine
Townsend Harris
3:48.53
2
29
Lambert, Latoya
Bayside
3:49.73
3
30
Eng, Lylia
Stuyvesant
3:50.00
3
31
HO, Karry
Midwood
3:50.86
1
32
Gonzalez, Victoria
Bayside
3:51.32
3
33
Ellis, Husna
Brooklyn Technic
3:52.20
3
34
Chang, Katelyn
Brooklyn Technic
3:52.73
3
35
William, Kim Alexis
Young Women's Le
3:53.18
3
36
Chen, Angeline
Brooklyn Technic
3:53.52
3
37
Muamba, Mecca
Roosevelt Educat
3:53.81
6
38
HU, Sharon
Stuyvesant
3:54.97
3
39
Dwass, Simona
Hunter College H
3:55.53
1
40
Schuster, Tiffany
HS for Construct
3:56.07
4
41
Dorsinville, Megan
Boys & Girls
3:56.10
4
42
Velez, Maria Paez
New Dorp
3:57.31
4
43
Labarbera, Daniella
Midwood
3:58.34
2
44
Chen, Eileen
Midwood
3:58.55
3
45
Sabogal, Katherine
Queens Gatew
3:58.73
3
46
Chu, Polly
Forest Hills
3:58.78
5
47
Baez, Jeanine
HS for Construct
3:59.16
4
48
Jia, Crystal
Bayside
3:59.23
3
49
Sulkowska, Oliwia
Grover Cleveland
4:00.83
3
50
Cumbermack, Maressa
Townsend Harris
4:01.40
2
51
Shah, Maya
Bronx Of Science
4:03.21
6
52
Omonull, Nozimakhon
Midwood
4:03.44
3
53
Jean, Jodi
Bayside
4:03.91
4
54
Been, Nia
New Dorp
4:04.53
5
55
Sheppard, Jaylynn
HS for Construct
4:06.22
4
56
Cervantes, Dulce
Townsend Harris
4:06.76
3
57
Kong, Luo QI
Stuyvesant
4:07.63
3
58
Davilar, Jamilex
Boys & Girls
4:07.87
4
59
Hung, Elisa
Stuyvesant
4:07.95
4
60
Edwards, Kerianne
Young Women's Le
4:12.56
4
61
Kindangen, Odessa
Fashion Industri
4:13.50
5
62
Bekoe, Nana
Harry S Truman
4:14.26
6
63
Rueda, Melissa
Bayside
4:20.64
6
64
Vasquez, Kayla
Fashion Industri
4:20.72
5
65
Gonzalez, Jessica
Forest Hills
4:21.21
5
66
Ramsa, Nicole Blake
New Dorp
4:21.34
5
67
Cheng, Shi
Health Professio
4:21.81
6
68
Lindo, Ashley
New Dorp
4:21.85
5
69
Sierra, Sandra
Grover Cleveland
4:22.46
6
70
Johnson, Adriana
Evander Childs
4:24.02
2
71
Cortez, Xochilt
Information
4:24.21
6
72
Saldana, Ericka
Grover Cleveland
4:24.24
5
73
Salazar, Ana
Grover Cleveland
4:25.04
5
74
Leon, Nancy
Manhattan Ctr Ma
4:26.05
6
75
Pan, Yvonne
Stuyvesant
4:26.32
4
76
Mor, Eileen Jimenez
Townsend Harris
4:26.48
4
77
Prado, Jaquelin
New Dorp
4:30.01
5
78
Rosenberg, Sofia
Fashion Industri
4:31.14
5
79
Bestman, Madia
Fashion Industri
4:35.18
5
80
Salinas, Ana
Health Professio
4:37.43
6
81
Ramirez, Allyson
Bayside
4:39.80
5
82
Salcie, Shakira
Marie Curing Nur
4:40.23
4
83
Cordoba, Karen
Bayside
4:42.59
6
84
Palacios, Dora
Hillcrest
4:43.22
4
85
Tavarez, Dayana
Townsend Harris
4:44.99
4
86
Collazo, Ashlee
New Dorp
4:52.11
5
87
Ramos, Mariangely
Fashion Industri
4:52.89
5
88
Sangmo, Tenzin
Health Professio
4:54.88
6
89
Abouelazem, Aliaa
William C Bryant
4:57.93
6
90
Mai, Dorothy
New Dorp
5:00.43
5
91
Persaud, Diana
Health Professio
5:05.27
6
92
Norvila, Auste
Lab Museum Unite
5:05.29
6
93
Centeno, Meagan
Springfield Gard
5:14.49
5
94
Givans, Dadrian
New Dorp
5:28.19
4
95
Moran, Cassandra
William C Bryant
5:40.71
6
96
Romano, Shaisha
William C Bryant
5:41.88
6
97
Lhamo, Dechen
Health Professio
5:48.05
6
98
Aguilar, Kristen
New Dorp
5:51.45
6
99
Parente, Maria
New Dorp
5:51.60
6
--
Abreu, Jisel
Fashion Industri
SCR
6
--
Tsob, Daiana Dingha
Christopher Colu
SCR
6
Womens 3000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pitters, Derica
Dewitt Clinton
11:28.12
1
2
Miller, Keesa
Boys & Girls
11:45.90
1
3
Alvarez, Katie
Springfield Gard
11:54.37
1
4
Liell, Vivian
New Dorp
12:25.60
1
5
LI, Elaine
Townsend Harris
12:30.20
1
6
Tsyndra, Marta
Grover Cleveland
12:44.33
1
7
Liu, Wendy
Townsend Harris
12:51.39
1
8
Talledo, Fanny
New Dorp
12:53.02
1
9
Zych, Jessica
Francis Lewis
12:58.34
2
10
Naito, Ellesa
William C Bryant
13:01.60
1
11
Leonardrose, Isabel
Midwood
13:08.87
1
12
Abulawy, Amira
Port Richmond
13:22.73
2
13
Cervantes, Dulce
Townsend Harris
13:24.93
2
14
Caballero, Evelin
Port Richmond
13:25.82
2
15
Hicks, Erykah
Christopher Colu
13:28.12
1
16
Rojas, Gabyola
Francis Lewis
13:43.82
2
17
Sibblies, Keturah
Christopher Colu
13:57.70
1
18
SU, Karen
Townsend Harris
14:18.13
2
19
Meyers, Nia
Port Richmond
14:29.48
2
20
Peralta, Alexus
New Dorp
14:38.14
2
21
Calle, Angie
William C Bryant
14:39.03
2
22
Rapaport, Loren
Port Richmond
14:49.28
2
23
Prado, Jaquelin
New Dorp
15:05.04
2
24
Caban, Kimberly
Marie Curing Nur
16:28.04
2
--
Huang, Pauline
Stuyvesant
SCR
2
Womens 55m Hurdles Final Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Sophia
The Queens HS of
08.93
nwi
1
2
Young, Mariah
Thomas A Edison
10.98
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Alyssa
Wagner
11.37
nwi
1
4
Mohammed, Shania
South Shore
11.49
nwi
1
5
Sabree, Uswaa
South Bronx
11.55
nwi
1
6
Olowu, Folake
James Madison
11.93
nwi
1
7
Grant, Velicia
South Shore
12.82
nwi
1
8
Hot, Adelisa
Grover Cleveland
13.09
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Final Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Sophia
The Queens HS of
09.05
nwi
1
2
Young, Mariah
Thomas A Edison
11.34
nwi
2
3
Mohammed, Shania
South Shore
11.52
nwi
2
4
Olowu, Folake
James Madison
11.78
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Alyssa
Wagner
12.01
nwi
2
6
Sabree, Uswaa
South Bronx
12.32
nwi
1
7
Grant, Velicia
South Shore
13.29
nwi
1
8
Hot, Adelisa
Grover Cleveland
13.54
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles Final Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Isis
Frederick Dougla
08.83
nwi
1
2
Sandy, Alyssa
Paul Robeson for
08.91
nwi
1
3
Salmon, Paula
Clara Barton
08.92
nwi
1
4
Kola, Folasade
Wagner
09.27
nwi
1
5
Dumpson, Mya
Young Women's Le
09.67
nwi
1
6
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
09.73
nwi
1
7
Spooner, Rondela
South Shore
10.10
nwi
1
--
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Final Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sandy, Alyssa
Paul Robeson for
08.90
nwi
3
2
Welch, Isis
Frederick Dougla
08.92
nwi
1
3
Salmon, Paula
Clara Barton
09.37
nwi
3
4
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
09.41
nwi
1
5
Dumpson, Mya
Young Women's Le
09.70
nwi
2
6
Kola, Folasade
Wagner
09.72
nwi
1
7
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
09.97
nwi
3
8
Spooner, Rondela
South Shore
10.48
nwi
1
9
Mayo, Brianna
Fashion Industri
10.62
nwi
1
10
McGlashan, Abigail
Clara Barton
10.65
nwi
2
11
Gonzalez, Crystal
Port Richmond
11.29
nwi
3
12
Gordon, Nyeira
James Madison
11.36
nwi
2
13
Manstra, Anevay
John Bowne
11.63
nwi
1
14
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
11.67
nwi
2
15
Watson, Diann
Jamaica
11.67
nwi
2
16
Baez, Jeanine
HS for Construct
11.89
nwi
1
17
Cummings, Raenica
Martin Van Buren
12.38
nwi
3
--
Bancroft, Sandreka
Benjamin Cardozo
DQ
nwi
2
--
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
1:58.63
1
2
Relay Team
The Queens HS of
2:03.21
1
3
Relay Team
Young Women's Le
2:10.25
1
4
Relay Team
South Shore
2:10.46
1
5
Relay Team
South Bronx
2:13.11
1
6
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
2:13.64
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Core
,
Jackson
,
Ike
,
Alagor
Christopher Colu
1:58.18
2
2
Wiltshir
,
Stewart
,
Smalls
,
Myers
The Queens HS of
2:06.38
2
3
Stevens
,
Monrose
,
Nelson
,
Mohammed
South Shore
2:09.02
2
4
Andoh
,
Radix
,
Copeland
,
Chase
Paul Robeson for
2:09.60
1
5
Scatliff
,
Ibrahim
,
Vaughan
,
Pugh
Young Women's Le
2:13.97
1
6
Gakou
,
Sabree
,
Rossis
,
Waggeh
South Bronx
2:16.99
1
7
Cheng
,
Tan
,
Wei
,
Wiener
Bronx Of Science
2:20.71
1
8
Owusu
,
Cromarty
,
Njoku
,
Williams
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:21.85
2
9
Catalan
,
Desarden
,
Alvarez
,
Martinez
The Metropolitan
2:24.46
2
10
Primus
,
Chen
,
Mark
,
Loh
Forest Hills
2:33.37
1
--
Billey
,
Chee
,
Cleophat
,
Zhu
Midwood
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Medgar Evers Col
1:45.30
1
2
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:48.78
1
3
Relay Team
Midwood
1:50.17
1
4
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
1:51.67
1
5
Relay Team
Frederick Dougla
1:52.07
1
6
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
1:56.20
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thompson
,
Brown
,
Stewart
,
Broughto
Medgar Evers Col
1:48.47
1
2
Evans
,
Duke
,
Tisin
,
Tappin
Midwood
1:50.99
7
3
Stewart
,
Moore
,
Anderson
,
Lawkin
Paul Robeson for
1:51.42
2
4
Wade
,
Straker
,
Swinnie
,
Welch
Frederick Dougla
1:52.90
9
5
Baker
,
Goodwin
,
Reid
,
Dawson
Dewitt Clinton
1:55.22
4
6
Addane
,
Sadler
,
Williams
,
Burt
Harry S Truman
1:55.94c
10
7
Ogam
,
Johnson
,
Gittens
,
Rathon
Hillcrest
1:56.89
2
8
Brown
,
Miles
,
Fraser
,
Tribble
Brooklyn Hig
1:56.91
1
9
Carr
,
Pottinge
,
Webster
,
Barnes
Benjamin Cardozo
1:57.39
3
10
,
Okeakpu
,
Lambert
,
Agostini
Herbert H Lehman
1:58.27
8
11
Relay Team
Young Women's Le
1:58.75
4
12
Allan
,
Lord
,
Clarke
,
Greene
South Shore
1:58.79c
11
13
Douglas
,
Jackson
,
Plummer
,
Radix
Paul Robeson for
1:58.89
6
14
Boston
,
Jeanfran
,
Denoon
,
Daniel
Midwood
2:00.06
9
15
Spooner
,
Moseley
,
Carty
,
Smith
South Shore
2:01.20
3
16
Walker
,
Adams
,
Avila
,
Perez
South Bronx
2:01.53
5
17
Walker
,
Bogle
,
Henry
,
Welfare
The Queens HS of
2:01.77c
10
18
Perrin
,
John
,
Davis
,
Smith
Midwood
2:01.93
2
19
Sealy
,
Cen
,
Chung
,
Cerrato
Fort Hamilton
2:01.98
3
20
Jacobs
,
McKenzie
,
Delisser
,
Smith
Prospect Heights
2:02.16
5
21
Fitzpatr
,
Malcolm
,
Simms
,
Owens
Springfield Gard
2:02.41c
11
22
Missighe
,
Philbert
,
Sterling
,
Barnswel
Benjamin Banneke
2:02.47
5
23
Sandy
,
Moore
,
Ezike
,
Garcia
Paul Robeson for
2:04.02
7
24
Isaac
,
Caimares
,
Perez
,
Senat
The Metropolitan
2:04.05
3
25
Castillo
,
Shaw
,
Freeland
,
Paulin
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:04.17
1
26
Elamrous
,
Miura
,
Yasui
,
Varma
Bronx Of Science
2:04.22
4
27
Lewis
,
Phillips
,
Condison
,
Burton
Canarsie
2:06.08
7
28
Brown
,
Shaw
,
Hopkins
,
Simpson
Martin Van Buren
2:07.23
6
29
Johnson
,
Cisse
,
Johnson
,
Allen
Harry S Truman
2:07.24
5
30
Kola
,
Maqelara
,
Jackson
,
Douglas
Wagner
2:07.90
5
31
Findlay
,
McLeod
,
Brodie
,
Deronett
Clara Barton
2:08.76
6
32
Sylveste
,
McMurrin
,
Smith
,
Seus
Hillcrest
2:09.29
1
33
Dickson
,
Harper
,
Andino
,
Cobenna
South Shore
2:09.39
1
34
Aruleba
,
Maitland
,
Scott
,
Wilson
Herbert H Lehman
2:09.72
9
35
Harris
,
Lyons
,
Quiles
,
Brown
The Queens HS of
2:09.86
1
36
Cates
,
Pierre
,
Clarke
,
Charles
Brooklyn Hig
2:09.92c
11
37
Chenault
,
Burrell
,
Bryan
,
McDonald
Young Women's Le
2:10.40c
10
38
Olateju
,
Omozore
,
Bloomfie
,
Rowe
Queens Gatew
2:12.97
9
39
Walker
,
Barnes
,
Tyndall
,
Griffin
Benjamin Cardozo
2:13.21
8
40
Brown
,
Khanns
,
Ndiaye
,
Boddie
Roosevelt Educat
2:13.74
7
41
Mak
,
YU
,
Reyes
,
Rosentha
Bronx Of Science
2:15.32
2
42
Vassell
,
Whitfiel
,
Clements
,
Johnson
Hillcrest
2:15.96
3
43
Calvo
,
Rojas
,
Lande
,
Hill
Newtown
2:16.09
8
44
Williams
,
Philbert
,
Compare
,
Joseph
South Shore
2:16.70
6
45
Foell
,
Lyan
,
Liu
,
McMyers
Bronx Of Science
2:17.55c
11
46
Castillo
,
Moore
,
Vasquez
,
Martos
The Metropolitan
2:17.99c
10
47
Erie
,
Williams
,
Thompson
,
Palacios
Hillcrest
2:18.56
2
48
Jirari
,
Restrepo
,
Billordo
,
Comori
The Metropolitan
2:19.11c
10
49
Konstant
,
Horton
,
Giza
,
Sezgin
Fort Hamilton
2:19.44
4
50
Flores
,
Santana
,
Moronta
,
Arringto
William C Bryant
2:19.51
4
51
Bridges
,
Bastien
,
Smith
,
Phillips
Martin Van Buren
2:20.11
7
52
Hines
,
Torrence
,
Aquino
,
McClendo
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:24.06
6
53
Lucassi
,
Marine
,
Schantz
,
Castro
The Metropolitan
2:25.43
2
54
Black
,
Sanchez
,
Chau
,
Ashley
The Metropolitan
2:25.43
9
55
Allen
,
Balde
,
Sultana
,
Suquitan
Forest Hills
2:26.01
4
56
Drammeh
,
Caban
,
Hernande
,
Kamara
Marie Curing Nur
2:28.10
5
57
Brijmoha
,
Green
,
Nepomnya
,
Findlay
Midwood
2:30.08
3
58
Muniz
,
Bobb
,
Rose
,
Alim
John Adams
2:30.09
8
59
Alvarez
,
Alibasic
,
Ding
,
Paulich
The Metropolitan
2:31.30
6
60
Mora
,
Rosario
,
Suriel
,
Alovic
The Metropolitan
2:31.41
8
61
Arias
,
Peralta
,
Swedin
,
Polanco
The Metropolitan
2:34.20
7
62
Avila
,
Echeverr
,
Gori
,
Gomez
Aviation
2:34.41c
11
Womens 4x800m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McComb
,
Mernin
,
Simic
,
Chan
Hunter College H
11:44.34
1
2
Engstrom
,
Pesin
,
Bruzual
,
Jenkins
Midwood
12:30.54
1
3
Boasi
,
Jesu
,
Tso
,
Lin
Midwood
12:35.62
1
4
Washingt
,
Coye
,
Harchan
,
Meyers
Port Richmond
12:47.90
1
5
LI
,
Klepadlo
,
Castello
,
Chen
Forest Hills
12:49.68
1
6
Galicia
,
Tzompa
,
Figueroa
,
Welch
New Dorp
13:30.48
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laforce
,
Wong
,
Rojas
,
Zych
Francis Lewis
11:00.64
1
2
Huo
,
Francis
,
Moshel
,
Ally
Townsend Harris
11:05.34
1
3
Foxe
,
Tobias
,
Guan
,
Freifeld
Bronx Of Science
11:08.45
1
4
Stewart
,
Flores
,
Abulawy
,
Morgan
Port Richmond
11:18.14
2
5
Lambert
,
Gonzalez
,
Santos
,
Sankarsi
Bayside
11:36.79
2
6
LI
,
Liu
,
Chan
,
Kluzinsk
Townsend Harris
11:47.44
1
7
XU
,
Kim
,
Shin
,
Stamler
Bronx Of Science
12:01.46
1
8
Moore
,
Perez
,
Rodrigue
,
Alcock
The Metropolitan
12:01.67
1
9
Johnson
,
Agard
,
Zamor
,
Leonardr
Midwood
12:05.80
1
10
Eweka
,
Haynes
,
Brewster
,
James
Health Professio
12:11.43
1
11
Wright
,
Stewart
,
McGlasha
,
James
Clara Barton
12:13.59
1
12
Johnson
,
Walker
,
McMurrin
,
Casseus
Hillcrest
12:17.11
2
13
Vaught
,
Sanon
,
Rapaport
,
Caballer
Port Richmond
12:23.65
2
14
Tunkara
,
Toure
,
Desnoyer
,
Nformi
Taft Ed Campus
12:37.88
2
15
Molina
,
Abouhass
,
Murataj
,
Zeng
Francis Lewis
12:41.32
1
16
Smith
,
Salmon
,
Findlay
,
Toussain
Clara Barton
12:43.96
1
17
Hicks
,
Samake
,
Core
,
Santos
Christopher Colu
12:45.44
1
18
McClain
,
Aguirre
,
Lauture
,
Santos
South Bronx
12:48.10
2
19
Nieves
,
Jean
,
Jia
,
Cordoba
Bayside
13:11.37
2
20
Martell
,
Martinez
,
Billordo
,
Lopez
The Metropolitan
13:14.29
2
21
Sunar
,
Shaikh
,
Siew
,
Zita
Francis Lewis
13:38.94
1
22
SU
,
Alam
,
Lin
,
Fang
Francis Lewis
13:55.21
1
Womens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
San, Nadirah Umrani
Wagner
29-04.75
(8.96m)
1
2
Rourke, Erin O
Wagner
20-05.00
(6.22m)
1
3
Eljastimi, Shaymaa
Wagner
19-02.00
(5.84m)
1
4
Gamory, Zakeira
Port Richmond
18-05.75
(5.63m)
1
5
Gallo, Melissa
Midwood
16-02.00
(4.93m)
1
6
Frank, Tyra
South Shore
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
7
Gr, Cheyenne Baxter
Young Women's Le
14-11.00
(4.55m)
1
8
Hutton, Delicia
Dewitt Clinton
14-04.00
(4.37m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Chynalle
Christopher Colu
30-08.75
(9.37m)
1
2
Babb, Erin
Port Richmond
29-10.75
(9.11m)
1
3
Obas, Jennifer
Martin Van Buren
29-04.25
(8.95m)
1
4
Adebanjo, Victoria
Health Professio
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
5
Francis, Zaire
Port Richmond
28-09.50
(8.78m)
1
6
Anderson, Tiffany
Thomas A Edison
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
7
Philbert, Crystal
South Shore
27-09.50
(8.47m)
1
8
Shirshik, Elizabeth
Bayside
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
9
Bamiro, Helen
Forest Hills
27-02.25
(8.29m)
1
10
Murray, Yananyah
Chelsea Care
26-06.75
(8.10m)
1
11
Givans, Dadrian
New Dorp
25-02.00
(7.67m)
1
12
Germain, Yanisha
Clara Barton
25-01.75
(7.66m)
1
13
Seaton, Nia
Young Women's Le
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
14
Diawara, Maimouna
Young Women's Le
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
15
McKenzie, Crystal
Benjamin Banneke
23-11.25
(7.30m)
1
16
Bennett, Brianna
Midwood
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
17
Bolouvi, Melinda
Thomas A Edison
23-05.25
(7.14m)
1
18
Huang, Kimberly
Hunter College H
23-00.50
(7.02m)
1
19
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
22-10.75
(6.98m)
1
20
Ofodile, Jennifer
Boys & Girls
22-10.50
(6.97m)
1
21
Vent, Yokeiry Bueno
Health Professio
22-08.50
(6.92m)
1
22
Traore, Hawa
Roosevelt Educat
22-06.25
(6.86m)
1
23
Collins, Ashley
Port Richmond
22-04.00
(6.81m)
1
24
Potter, Daina
Midwood
21-07.00
(6.58m)
1
25
LU, Samantha
Wagner
21-05.00
(6.53m)
1
26
Collazo, Ashlee
New Dorp
21-03.00
(6.48m)
1
27
Armon, Elizabeth
Brooklyn Technic
21-00.00
(6.40m)
1
28
Wrublewsk, Lyncenia
Fashion Industri
20-05.75
(6.24m)
1
29
Allen, Kameron
Herbert H Lehman
20-05.00
(6.22m)
1
30
Smith, Telena
South Shore
20-03.50
(6.18m)
1
31
Shaw, Jevonna
Dewitt Clinton
20-01.25
(6.13m)
1
32
Ri, Brianna Obregon
The Queens HS of
20-00.50
(6.11m)
1
33
Jacob, Kenya
Bronx Of Science
19-11.00
(6.07m)
1
34
Lewis, Ryann
Young Women's Le
19-10.00
(6.05m)
1
35
Gonz, Clarissa Cruz
Boys & Girls
19-08.00
(5.99m)
1
36
Pearce, Shadae
Martin Van Buren
19-05.25
(5.92m)
1
37
Lewis, Raveen
Young Women's Le
19-05.00
(5.92m)
1
38
Lilley, Amira
Forest Hills
18-11.50
(5.78m)
1
39
Horne, Kaila
Martin Van Buren
18-06.00
(5.64m)
1
40
Hodge, Doreen
Jamaica
18-04.25
(5.59m)
1
41
Mai, Dorothy
New Dorp
18-04.00
(5.59m)
1
42
Carrasquer, Melissa
Benjamin Cardozo
18-03.00
(5.56m)
1
43
Toussai, Emmanuella
Clara Barton
17-10.50
(5.45m)
1
44
Malikov, Nasibakhon
Midwood
17-05.50
(5.32m)
1
45
Daley, Amanda
Martin Van Buren
17-02.00
(5.23m)
1
46
Benavidez, Patricia
John Bowne
17-00.00
(5.18m)
1
47
Edwards, Imani
Medgar Evers Col
16-06.00
(5.03m)
1
48
Yee, Jessica
Hunter College H
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
49
Torossian, Stefanie
The Metropolitan
14-11.75
(4.57m)
1
50
LU, Nancy
Hunter College H
14-09.25
(4.50m)
1
51
Moradel, Jennifer
Forest Hills
14-08.50
(4.48m)
1
52
Bonner, Raisa
Walton Campus
14-00.50
(4.28m)
1
53
Connaught, Angelica
Clara Barton
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
--
McDonald, Shevel
South Shore
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gonzalez, Yaileny
Grover Cleveland
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Diallo, Mariam
Boys & Girls
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Joseph, Tiffany
South Shore
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Strauss, Molly
Francis Lewis
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bernard, Demie ST
Medgar Evers Col
DNS
(--)
1
--
Barnes, Brianna
John Bowne
DNS
(--)
1
--
Agu, Nkiruka
Port Richmond
SCR
(--)
1
--
Horton, Elizabeth
Fort Hamilton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hutton, Delicia
Dewitt Clinton
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Gamory, Zakeira
Port Richmond
ND
(--)
1
--
Hutton, Delicia
Dewitt Clinton
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Jevonna
Dewitt Clinton
20-07.25
(6.28m)
1
2
Bamiro, Helen
Forest Hills
15-08.00
(4.78m)
1
3
Traore, Aminata
Roosevelt Educat
13-04.25
(4.07m)
1
4
Shirshik, Elizabeth
Bayside
7-05.50
(2.27m)
1
--
Babb, Erin
Port Richmond
ND
(--)
1
--
Collins, Ashley
Port Richmond
ND
(--)
1
--
Francis, Zaire
Port Richmond
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Naomi
Queens Gatew
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1
BurnsMoore, Saida
Christopher Colu
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Bekoe, Nana
Harry S Truman
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Muamba, Mecca
Roosevelt Educat
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Agu, Nkiruka
Port Richmond
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Zhao, Elizabeth
Bronx Of Science
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
7
Mak, Joe Yee
Bronx Of Science
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
7
Welch, Zenata
Fashion Industri
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
2
Reid, Codi Ann
Medgar Evers Col
15-01.75
(4.62m)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Tara
Medgar Evers Col
13-04.25
(4.07m)
nwi
1
4
Alagor, Amy
Christopher Colu
12-10.75
(3.93m)
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Cleo
Paul Robeson for
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
6
Miller, Ashley
Medgar Evers Col
11-05.00
(3.48m)
nwi
1
7
Chase, Ebony
Paul Robeson for
11-03.75
(3.45m)
nwi
1
8
Copeland, Petagaye
Paul Robeson for
10-10.75
(3.32m)
nwi
1
9
Wright, Miltasia
Cambria Heights
9-05.25
(2.88m)
nwi
1
10
Ettinger, Kaylee
New Dorp
9-03.75
(2.84m)
nwi
1
11
Burgess, Maya
Walton Campus
8-11.00
(2.72m)
nwi
1
--
Okoli, Crystal
Port Richmond
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vaughan, Miriam
Young Women's Le
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
blake, akura
Port Richmond
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Radjabova, Kamila
Stuyvesant
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Sara Kaye
Taft Ed Campus
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
2
Duke, Anna
Midwood
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
3
Tappin, Jadah
Midwood
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
1
4
Innis, Astia
Taft Ed Campus
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
5
Hendricks, Simone
Christopher Colu
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
6
Frishman, Dana
Hunter College H
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
7
Bradley, Tamia
Taft Ed Campus
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
8
Watkins, Shanice
Christopher Colu
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
1
9
Allen, Shanice
Forest Hills
13-02.00
(4.01m)
nwi
1
10
Fitzpatrick, Jada
Springfield Gard
12-09.00
(3.89m)
nwi
1
11
Perrin, Krystasia
Midwood
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
11
Soehner, Charlotte
Hunter College H
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
13
LU, Helen
Nest+m
12-03.25
(3.74m)
nwi
1
14
Talledo, Fanny
New Dorp
12-02.00
(3.71m)
nwi
1
15
Ofodile, Jennifer
Boys & Girls
11-08.00
(3.56m)
nwi
1
16
Harri, Jasmine Reid
Health Professio
11-05.00
(3.48m)
nwi
1
17
Salce, Nia
Wagner
11-01.50
(3.39m)
nwi
1
18
Eweka, Evette
Health Professio
11-00.00
(3.35m)
nwi
1
19
Abouhasswa, Laila
Francis Lewis
10-09.00
(3.28m)
nwi
1
20
Murataj, Annisa
Francis Lewis
10-04.00
(3.15m)
nwi
1
21
Crisp, Alma
Chelsea Care
10-01.00
(3.07m)
nwi
1
22
Ezike, Tiffany
Paul Robeson for
9-05.50
(2.88m)
nwi
1
--
Medina, Thainawan
Chelsea Care
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zeitoun, Dena
Chelsea Care
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Allen, Aniya
Port Richmond
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lin, Mengting
Francis Lewis
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Webb, Oneika
Cambria Heights
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simpso, Lisa Wilson
Medgar Evers Col
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BurnsMoore, Saida
Christopher Colu
34-01.00
(10.39m)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Chynalle
Christopher Colu
33-07.00
(10.24m)
nwi
1
3
Dawson, Nicole
Dewitt Clinton
32-09.00
(9.98m)
nwi
1
4
Gonzalez, Crystal
Port Richmond
31-10.00
(9.70m)
nwi
1
5
Peterkin, Brianna
Dewitt Clinton
28-07.00
(8.71m)
nwi
1
6
Harri, Jasmine Reid
Health Professio
27-09.25
(8.46m)
nwi
1
7
John, Kayla
Midwood
27-09.00
(8.46m)
nwi
1
8
Cody, Myasia
Fashion Industri
27-01.00
(8.26m)
nwi
1
9
Haynes, India
Health Professio
27-00.00
(8.23m)
nwi
1
10
James, Sherelle
Health Professio
25-10.00
(7.87m)
nwi
1
--
Mayo, Brianna
Fashion Industri
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brewster, Andia
Health Professio
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zestanakis, Kellie
Townsend Harris
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
3
Dwass, Simona
Hunter College H
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Sussman, Hayley
Brooklyn Technic
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Poon, Carmen
Francis Lewis
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
--
Omonull, Nozimakhon
Midwood
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#pilgrim-games
More news
2015 Results - PSAL Frosh Soph Championships
2014 Results - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
0 shares:
Gobbler Classic
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
Aviation Career & Technic
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
4
2018
3
2017
11
2016
3
2015
24
16
2014
13
13
2013
4
14
2012
7
13
2011
4
5
2010
2
5
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#pilgrim-games
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!