|
Our Media/Results from Glenn D Loucks Games
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Glenn D Loucks GamesPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
48th Annual Glenn D. Loucks Games
White Plains High School - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 10.60 1985 Robert Thomas, Roosevelt, D.C.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin, Rai 12 Mt. Vernon 10.72q -0.8 5
2 Porter, Anton 12 Mount St Michael 10.78q -2.5 1
3 Warden, Zack 12 Newburgh 10.90q -0.4 4
4 Bonner, Kyshawn 11 Windsor 11.22q -1.6 2 11.213
5 Dacres, Josh 12 Lakeland/Panas 11.22q -1.7 10 11.215
6 Roderick, Anthony 11 Hackley School 11.24q -2.6 11
7 Dassaline, Jahnique 11 Newburgh 11.27q -1.8 9
8 Hamilton, Aaron 12 John Jay-EF 11.31q -1.2 6
9 Washington, Damani 12 Boys & Girls 11.32 -1.2 6
10 Brooks, Wyatt 11 North Rockland 11.37 -0.4 4
11 Morrison, Terrell Stepinac 11.39 -1.7 10
12 Sinclair, Sean 12 Campus Magnet 11.46 -0.8 5 11.453
13 Andrew, Mathew 12 Danbury 11.46 -1.2 7 11.460
14 Britton, Winston 10 Hackley School 11.48 -0.4 4 11.471
15 Watts, Myles 12 Rush-Henrietta 11.48 -0.4 4 11.473
16 Robinson, Kobe 11 Medgar Evers 11.48 -1.7 10 11.479
17 Carrasco, Adonis 12 Ardsley 11.50 -1.2 7
18 Franklin, Andre 10 Southampton 11.52 -2.6 11 11.511
19 Strassfield, Joseph 12 Southampton 11.52 -2.6 8 11.514
20 Brooks, Shy 11 Windsor 11.54 -1.7 10 11.534
21 Cambridge, Kevon 11 Paul Robeson 11.54 -1.7 10 11.540
22 Sandling, Jimmy 11 Rye Country Day 11.55 -2.6 11
23 Johnston, Joshua 12 Pinkerton 11.57 -2.5 1
24 Glover, Kedar 11 Woodlands 11.58 -1.2 7 11.571
25 Farris, Tyler 10 Greenwich 11.58 -1.6 2 11.572
26 Monaco, Alex 12 North Salem 11.58 -2.5 1 11.577
27 Roadarmel, Dylan 12 Clarkstown South 11.59 -2.5 1
28 Crichlow, Devin 12 Fordham Prep 11.61 -1.8 9
29 Clarke, Devonte 11 Danbury 11.63 -1.8 9
30 Thomas, Carlile 11 Campus Magnet 11.65 -1.6 2
31 Hosten, Carlon 09 Taft EC 11.68 -1.8 9
32 DiBrino, Nicholas 11 Eastchester 11.69 -2.6 8
33 Jones, Jared 10 Rye Country Day 11.70 -0.8 5 11.694
34 Mayfield, Brandon Liverpool 11.70 -2.6 8 11.695
35 Garrick, Avalon 11 Lakeland/Panas 11.71 -0.8 5
36 Buccieri, Nico 10 Pinkerton 11.72 -0.8 5
37 Goodman, Caiden 12 Saranac 11.74 -1.2 6
38 Allen, Branden 10 Brunswick School 11.76 -2.6 8 11.753
39 Merceus, Donald 12 Boys & Girls 11.76 -1.2 7 11.755
40 Saint Fleur, Gregory 12 Campus Magnet 11.79 -2.6 3
41 McGowan, Peter 12 Hendrick Hud 11.80 -2.6 11 11.794
42 Livshin, Mark 12 Paul D Schreiber 11.80 -0.4 4 11.798
43 Frost, Donnie Liverpool 11.83 -1.7 10
44 Addison, Anija 12 Boys & Girls 11.86 -1.6 2
45 Maxwell, Weston 12 Woodlands 11.87 -2.6 8 11.863
46 Omolade, John 10 Trinity School 11.87 -1.2 6 11.865
47 Pierre, Ben 11 Somerville 11.90 -1.2 7
48 Thelors, Rodley 11 Spring Valley 11.91 -1.6 2
49 Abatecola, Christopher 12 Somers 11.94 -1.2 6
50 Chatman, Sean 12 Lakeland/Panas 11.96 -1.2 7
51 Giannsello, Michael 11 Greenwich 11.97 -1.2 6 11.964
51 Alimena, Eric 12 Fordham Prep 11.97 -0.4 4 11.964
53 Grose, Matt Port Chester 11.98 -1.2 7
54 McAllen, Sean 11 Woodland Rgnl 11.99 -2.6 11
55 Westerink, Jack 12 Rye 12.01 -1.8 9
56 Dinowitz, Jon 12 Rye 12.02 -2.6 3
57 Insogna, Mike 10 Eastport-S Manor 12.03 -1.2 6 12.023
57 Smith, Tom 09 Woodland Rgnl 12.03 -2.6 8 12.023
59 Koester, Stephen 12 Rye 12.04 -2.6 8
60 Griffiths, Shawn-Dee 12 Arlington 12.12 -0.4 4
61 Dwyer, Ryan 11 Nanuet 12.13 -2.6 11
62 Kautsky, William 10 Arlington 12.16 -2.5 1
63 Schepis, Rob 11 North Rockland 12.18 -2.6 3
64 Kaypour, Jacob 10 Paul D Schreiber 12.20 -1.7 10
65 Pond, Jake 12 Foxborough 12.21 -2.6 3
66 Durham, Parish 11 Arlington 12.23 -2.6 11
67 Lewis, Jordan Port Chester 12.24 -0.8 5
68 Crawford, Malik 11 Stepinac 12.37 -2.5 1
69 Swerdin, Eric 12 Clarkstown North 12.38 -1.2 7
70 Yolas, Ricardo 09 Arlington 12.39 -1.7 10 12.382
71 McCants, Sean 11 White Plains 12.39 -2.6 3 12.383
72 Dion, Ben 12 Old Rochester 12.39 -2.6 8 12.384
73 Therneus, Reedson 10 Spring Valley 12.41 -1.2 6
74 Lee, Zach 12 Clarkstown South 12.47 -1.8 9
75 Piloco, Nicholas 11 Stepinac 12.58 -1.8 9
76 Baker, Rashad 12 Woodlands 12.76 -2.6 11
77 Hernandez, JJ 11 White Plains 12.78 -1.6 2
78 Miranda, Kobe 11 Stepinac 13.05 -0.8 5
-- Bellamour, Marc 12 Newburgh FS -0.8 5
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.60 1985 Robert Thomas, Roosevelt, D.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Anton 12 Mount St Michael 10.69 -1.7 10 10.683
2 Benjamin, Rai 12 Mt. Vernon 10.69 -1.7 8 10.686
3 Warden, Zack 12 Newburgh 10.93 -1.7 6
4 Roderick, Anthony 11 Hackley School 11.12 -1.7 4
5 Bonner, Kyshawn 11 Windsor 11.18 -1.7 2
6 Dassaline, Jahnique 11 Newburgh 11.24 -1.7 1
7 Hamilton, Aaron 12 John Jay-EF 11.30 -1.7
8 Dacres, Josh 12 Lakeland/Panas 11.38 -1.7
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 21.02 2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Anton 12 Mount St Michael 21.89q -1.9 1
2 Warden, Zack 12 Newburgh 22.10q -1.3 6 22.095
3 Fitzgerald, Kory 12 Hhh West 22.10q 1.4 10 22.096
4 Fitzpatrick, Minkah 12 St Peters-JC 22.35q -0.8 5
5 Butcher, Corey 11 Medgar Evers 22.37q -0.4 8
6 Shomari, Shaka 12 Holy Trinity 22.43q -2.2 3
7 Bellamour, Marc 12 Newburgh 22.46q 1.9 13
8 Delasanta, Anthony 11 Bishop Feehan 22.56q 1.9 13
9 Pilorge, Stanley 12 James Madison 22.63 +0.0 16 22.628
10 Brooks, Wyatt 11 North Rockland 22.63 -0.5 15 22.630
11 Thompson, patrick 11 James Madison 22.66 0.9 11
12 Bonner, Kyshawn 11 Windsor 22.72 0.9 11
13 Atkinson, Jovan 11 Poughkeepsie 22.75 -1.9 1
14 Dassaline, Jahnique 11 Newburgh 22.77 1.4 10
15 everett, elliott 12 Bayside 22.78 -1.9 1
16 Okoro, Simeon 12 Weston 22.79 -0.4 12
17 Poleon, Mergaran 11 Paul Robeson 22.83 -1.8 2
18 Amaro, Rafael 11 Cardinal Hayes 22.85 0.9 11
19 Liechty, Justin 12 Saranac 22.88 -0.5 15 22.874
20 Purdy, Denari 12 Ben Banneker 22.88 0.7 14 22.879
21 Sobanke, Elijah 12 James Madison 22.91 -1.9 1
22 Lambert, Charles 12 Xavier 22.98 -2.0 4
23 Davis, Jonathon 12 Elmont 23.01 0.7 14
24 Andrew, Mathew 12 Danbury 23.02 1.9 13
25 Clarke, Devonte 11 Danbury 23.08 -0.4 8
26 Linehan, Daniel 11 Brien McMahon 23.11 0.7 14
27 Strassfield, Joseph 12 Southampton 23.16 1.4 10
28 Lewis, Malik 11 Poughkeepsie 23.17 -0.4 8
29 Pierre, Evander 12 Hudson Catholic 23.18 -1.8 2
30 Percival, Justin 11 St. Anthony's 23.20 -1.5 7
31 Franklin, Andre 10 Southampton 23.23 -0.5 15
32 Glover, Kedar 11 Woodlands 23.24 -1.9 1 23.234
33 Card, Llordel 11 Hhh West 23.24 -2.2 3 23.238
34 Sandling, Jimmy 11 Rye Country Day 23.30 -1.3 6
35 McGowan, Peter 12 Hendrick Hud 23.32 -0.4 12
36 Buccieri, Nico 10 Pinkerton 23.38 1.4 10
37 Lampley, Jared 10 St. Benedicts 23.39 -0.4 12 23.387
38 Afrim-Thmas-Hendersn, Kw 11 St. Anthony's 23.39 -0.6 9 23.388
39 Anderson, Kimani 12 Medgar Evers 23.40 -1.5 7
40 Brown, Dante 10 Nyack 23.44 -1.9 1 23.431
41 Wimbush, Brandon 12 St Peters-JC 23.44 -1.8 2 23.432
42 Whittick, Kareem 10 Boys & Girls 23.44 -0.6 9 23.433
43 Jones, Jared 10 Rye Country Day 23.44 0.9 11 23.436
44 Cook, Josiah 12 Hope 23.49 -0.4 8
45 Coull, Jamal 12 Boys & Girls 23.51 -1.3 6 23.505
46 Finch, Jordan 12 Poughkeepsie 23.51 -0.8 5 23.506
47 Perkins, Xavia 12 Amherst-Pelham 23.54 -2.0 4
48 Roadarmel, Dylan 12 Clarkstown South 23.60 1.4 10
49 McCants, Nate 09 White Plains 23.66 -0.4 12
50 Gonzalez, Duran 11 St Peters-JC 23.67 -0.6 9
51 Guthrie, Andre 12 St. Anthony's 23.70 -2.2 3
52 Johnston, Joshua 12 Pinkerton 23.71 +0.0 16 23.701
53 Anderson, Fabian 12 Yonkers 23.71 -2.0 4 23.707
54 Etkind, Joshua 12 Clarkstown North 23.78 0.9 11
55 Monaco, Alex 12 North Salem 23.80 -1.5 7
56 Green, Lamar 12 James Madison 23.81 1.9 13 23.801
57 Mathieu, Lucas 10 Elmont 23.81 -0.8 5 23.803
58 Sgarlatto, Steven 12 Xavier 23.83 +0.0 16
59 Abubakar, Abdul 10 Brentwood 23.84 -2.0 4
60 Michel, Malyk 11 Nyack 23.86 -0.4 8
61 Travis, Elijah 11 Peekskill 23.89 -0.8 5
62 Dacres, Shaquille 11 Mt. Vernon 23.91 -1.3 6
63 Bramble, Opong 11 Brunswick School 23.93 -0.6 9
64 Inirio-Akuetey, Anito 12 Scarsdale 24.00 0.7 14
65 Johnson, Cassius 10 Brunswick School 24.01 +0.0 16
66 Miller, Anthony 11 Yonkers 24.05 -1.8 2
67 Adams, Lance 12 John Jay-EF 24.08 -2.2 3
68 McAllen, Sean 11 Woodland Rgnl 24.11 +0.0 16 24.102
69 Watts, Myles 12 Rush-Henrietta 24.11 -0.8 5 24.110
70 Alcime, Adonis 12 Nyack 24.12 -1.5 7
71 Summers, Adrian 12 Taft EC 24.19 0.9 11
72 Mayfield, Brandon Liverpool 24.20 0.7 14 24.191
73 Scheibert, Kaycee 09 Pinkerton 24.20 -2.0 4 24.199
74 Boateng, Gilbart 11 Yonkers 24.21 0.9 11
75 Walker, Dontay 12 Marlboro 24.22 +0.0 16 24.212
76 Frost, Donnie Liverpool 24.22 -0.5 15 24.217
77 McCants, Sean 11 White Plains 24.25 0.9 11
78 Kautsky, William 10 Arlington 24.26 -1.3 6 24.258
79 Barthelemy, Mark 11 Elmont 24.26 -2.2 3 24.260
80 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 09 Pinkerton 24.28 -1.8 2
81 Dwyer, Ryan 11 Nanuet 24.29 -2.0 4
82 Thelors, Rodley 11 Spring Valley 24.30 -1.3 6
83 Babalola, Oluwaseun 12 St. Anthony's 24.32 -0.4 8
84 Allen, Jashaun 12 Holy Trinity 24.33 -1.5 7 24.324
85 Maxwell, Kwame 10 Woodlands 24.33 1.4 10 24.330
86 Kenney, Ryan 12 Rush-Henrietta 24.35 -2.0 4
87 Baskerville, Anthony 12 St. Benedicts 24.36 -0.8 5
88 Lin, Timothy 12 Yonkers 24.37 0.7 14
89 Banks, Tyler 12 Marlboro 24.38 0.7 14
90 Griffiths, Shawn-Dee 12 Arlington 24.50 -0.4 12
91 Catalano, Kyle 12 Brewster 24.51 -0.6 9
92 Maxwell, Weston 12 Woodlands 24.56 1.9 13
93 Omolade, John 10 Trinity School 24.61 -1.5 7
94 Pond, Jake 12 Foxborough 24.62 -1.5 7
95 Bernal, Steveen 12 A. Hamilton 24.64 1.9 13
96 Insogna, Mike 10 Eastport-S Manor 24.66 +0.0 16
97 Bean, Justin 12 Foxborough 24.67 -0.5 15
98 Aracena, Jonmichael 10 Bronx Science 24.70 -0.4 12
99 Santos-Shevett, Sam 12 Xavier 24.71 -0.5 15
100 Nduka, David 10 White Plains 24.74 -0.8 5
101 Harris, Larenz 12 Amherst-Pelham 24.75 -0.4 12
102 Muhammed, Abubakar 10 Taft EC 24.77 -1.8 2
103 Webster, Jeff 11 Woodland Rgnl 24.82 -0.4 8
104 Fletcher, Shaun 10 Taft EC 24.85 -1.9 1
105 Bailey, Tyrese 11 Holy Trinity 24.87 -0.5 15
106 Hector, Terence 12 Amherst-Pelham 24.96 1.9 13
107 Jeremiah, Kalif 12 Poly Prep 25.02 -0.4 8
108 Lazar, Michael 11 Scarsdale 25.05 1.9 13
109 Frederick, Justin 12 Brien McMahon 25.15 -1.8 2
110 Whitehead, Nick 12 Windham 25.58 -2.2 3
111 Mansoor, Ethan 11 Bronx Science 25.60 0.7 14
112 Casey, Bryce 12 Shoreham-WR 25.63 +0.0 16
113 Haney, Caleb 11 Marlboro 25.77 -0.4 12
114 Hernandez, JJ 11 White Plains 26.31 1.4 10
-- Lafferty, Luke 11 Eastport-S Manor FS -0.6 9
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.02 2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Anton 12 Mount St Michael 21.58 -1.4 10
2 Warden, Zack 12 Newburgh 21.92 -1.4 8
3 Shomari, Shaka 12 Holy Trinity 21.94 -1.4 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Minkah 12 St Peters-JC 21.99 -1.4 4
5 Fitzgerald, Kory 12 Hhh West 22.20 -1.4 2
6 Delasanta, Anthony 11 Bishop Feehan 22.26 -1.4 1
7 Butcher, Corey 11 Medgar Evers 22.45 -1.4
8 Bellamour, Marc 12 Newburgh 22.58 -1.4
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 46.38 2014 Richard Rose, Boys + Girls, Brooklyn,
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin, Rai 12 Mt. Vernon 46.67 13 10
2 Rose, Richard 12 Boys & Girls 47.89 13 8
3 Gall, Kiambu 12 Paul Robeson 49.37 13 6
4 Hamilton, Aaron 12 John Jay-EF 49.57 12 4
5 Campbell, Matthew 11 Campus Magnet 49.65 9 2 49.641
6 Adams, David 11 Beacon 49.65 8 1 49.645
7 Agyare-May, Rodney 10 Burncoat 49.81 13
8 Diallo, Abdoulaye 11 Townsend Har 50.01 10 50.001
9 Rose, Devin 12 Poly Prep 50.01 13 50.004
10 Ideozu, Sean 11 Mamaroneck 50.07 9
11 Anderson, Kimani 12 Medgar Evers 50.33 12
12 Gangemi, Kevin 12 Cornwall 50.48 12
13 Davis, Jonathon 12 Elmont 50.61 7
14 Byabusha, Abdul 12 Ossining 50.62 13
15 springer, gairy 12 Thomas Jeffeson 50.69 11
16 Clarke, Brandon 11 Woodlands 50.79 11
17 Glover, Kedar 11 Woodlands 50.80 10
18 Castello, Ricardo 12 New Rochelle 50.82 11
19 Worsley, Alex 11 Somers 50.86 10
20 Knut, Donovan 12 Cardinal Hayes 50.90 7
21 Liechty, Justin 12 Saranac 50.97 11 50.961
22 Simmons, Byron 10 St. Benedicts 50.97 7 50.964
23 Inzar, Darius 11 Hackley School 51.00 12
24 Sandling, Jimmy 11 Rye Country Day 51.03 6
25 Graham, Robert 11 Paul Robeson 51.10 12
26 Johnson, Courtney 09 Hudson Catholic 51.23 10
27 Linehan, Daniel 11 Brien McMahon 51.24 7
28 Magre, Phillips 09 Somerville 51.31 5
29 Hatton, Connor 12 St. John the B 51.33 12
30 Kairie-Mumbi, Andrew 11 Xavier 51.38 11
31 Frisina, Dominic 11 Cathedral Prep 51.39 12
32 McKie, Josh 10 Trinity School 51.40 2
33 Phelps, Magnum 11 St. Benedicts 51.41 11
34 Orlando, John 11 Cathedral Prep 51.42 8
35 Mahan, Michael Liverpool 51.47 5
36 Miceus, Kingmil 12 North Rockland 51.53 7
37 Henry, Paul 12 Rush-Henrietta 51.68 10
38 Coeur, Damayah 10 Elmont 51.75 4
39 Bartley, Jonathan 11 Danbury 51.76 11
40 Epps, Tim 11 Windsor 51.79 8
41 Chapey, Derrick 12 St. John the B 51.84 8 51.836
42 Rawlings, James 12 Brookfield 51.84 4 51.839
43 Patterson, Ricky 10 Peekskill 51.87 7
44 Kenney, Ryan 12 Rush-Henrietta 51.92 4
45 Gonzalez, Peter Liverpool 51.96 3
46 Dingle, Tyler 10 Holy Trinity 52.01 9
47 Desrosier, Lugduni 11 Spring Valley 52.05 8
48 Zigrosser, Aaron 12 St. John the B 52.08 7
49 Bevans, Isaiah 12 Poughkeepsie 52.12 3
50 Goitia, Seth 09 Cornwall 52.13 2
51 Bagley, Markus 09 St Peters-JC 52.22 5
52 Bethin, Thomas 12 Woodland Rgnl 52.35 6
53 Thomas, Sakhari 12 Cathedral Prep 52.48 8
54 Gomez-Duplessis, Jordon 12 Danbury 52.58 7
55 Lanternier, Sam 11 Pinkerton 52.59 6
56 Wallace, Jaron 11 Cornwall 52.60 3
57 Ashcraft, Carter 12 Darien 52.61 5
58 Abreu, Leonardo 11 Danbury 52.67 10
59 Floyd-Bennett, Raevon 11 Hudson Catholic 52.69 10
60 Dore, Daniel 12 New Rochelle 52.74 9
61 Boyd-Pastel, Malik 10 White Plains 52.89 1
62 Soriento, Matthew 12 WC Mepham 52.91 4
63 Moffat, Jeff 12 Woodland Rgnl 52.97 3
64 Muhammed, Abubakar 10 Taft EC 53.02 5
65 Lynch, Ryan 12 Pinkerton 53.16 8
66 Anderson, Adrian 12 Campus Magnet 53.19 9
67 Simpson, Shayne 10 Boys & Girls 53.24 10
68 Philistin, Mich 12 Spring Valley 53.25 2
69 Somar, Bryan 12 Scarsdale 53.47 1
70 Ingram, Jordan 12 Cardinal Hayes 53.61 4
71 Housen, Cody 12 Mt. Vernon 53.62 13
72 Brown, Kymani 10 Paul Robeson 53.63 12
73 Tucker, Jovan 12 Peekskill 53.72 3
74 Telesco, Justice 12 Beacon 53.76 5
75 Whitehead, Nick 12 Windham 53.80 2
76 Sennon, Jaekwon 12 Hope 53.93 3
77 Harten, Charlie 11 Clarkstown South 54.13 5
78 Kalif, Andre 12 RiverdaleCountry 54.14 1
79 Sharma, Arjun 10 Clarkstown South 54.34 2
80 Hector, Terence 12 Amherst-Pelham 54.37 6
81 Warble, Keenan 10 Darien 54.39 4
82 Codrington, Rion 11 Elmont 54.42 6
83 Krishnan, Santosh 11 Darien 54.54 4
84 Goodfriend, George 12 Brunswick School 54.59 1
85 Harris, Larenz 12 Amherst-Pelham 54.74 5
86 Summers, Adrian 12 Taft EC 54.80 1
87 Isaac, Jeremiah 12 Elmont 54.82 6
88 Colwell, Adam 12 Elmont 55.22 9
89 Barnes, William 11 Paul D Schreiber 55.33 1
90 Kowgios, Nick 10 North Salem 55.48 3
91 Lazar, Michael 11 Scarsdale 55.56 1
92 Fletcher, Shaun 10 Taft EC 55.83 2
93 Frederick, Justin 12 Brien McMahon 56.27 2
94 Maxwell, Kwame 10 Woodlands 56.88 9
-- Alcana, David 12 Nanuet DNF 4
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:50.29 1974 Mark Belger (1:50.8y), Mepham, Bellmore, N
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 springer, gairy 12 Thomas Jeffeson 1:52.62 5 10
2 Asselmeyer, James 12 Arlington 1:52.63 5 8
3 Garmon, Peter 12 Billerica 1:52.79 5 6
4 Grady, Michael 12 East Meadow 1:53.01 5 4
5 Powell, Shamar 12 Walt Whitman 1:54.30 5 2
6 Watts, Patrick 12 Pleasantville 1:54.38 5 1
7 O'Connell, Martin 12 Eastchester 1:55.42 5
8 Sogaard, Kristian 12 Ridgefield 1:55.72 3 1:55.714
9 Keating, Johnathan 12 Ridgefield 1:55.72 3 1:55.719
10 Clark, Cole 12 Weston 1:56.49 2
11 Delfay, Mike 11 Brewster 1:56.58 3
12 Shah, Veeral 12 Lakeland/Panas 1:56.77 4
13 Henry, Paul 12 Rush-Henrietta 1:57.14 4
14 Germanakos, Luke 12 Lynbrook 1:57.17 5
15 Hinds, Rajay 12 Windsor 1:57.25 5 1:57.247
16 Robinson, Shavanes 11 Boys & Girls 1:57.25 3 1:57.250
17 Simmons, Derrick 09 Poly Prep 1:57.29 4
18 Phillips, Sean 12 Regis 1:57.48 4
19 Guzman, Kyle 12 Fordham Prep 1:57.54 4
20 Coburn, Eamon 12 Pleasantville 1:57.60 3
21 Nathaniel, Nolan 12 Ben Banneker 1:57.70 5
22 Berger, Andrew 12 Collegiate 1:57.99 4
23 Muldoon, Dan Liverpool 1:58.11 4
24 Paiva, Dan 12 La Salle Academy 1:58.23 4
25 Gladysz, Matt 12 Shoreham-WR 1:58.33 3
26 Berczuk, Will 12 Brunswick School 1:58.76 3
27 Roberts, Jake 11 Danbury 1:58.98 2
28 Velez, Nick 11 St. Joseph Bts 1:59.21 3
29 McCarthy, Dylan Liverpool 1:59.33 3
30 Platt, Ben 12 Souhegan 1:59.42 3
31 Busi, James 12 Timberlane 1:59.75 2
32 Wax, Ian 12 Briarcliff 1:59.88 2
33 Lemoine, Matt 12 North Rockland 2:00.01 2
34 Joseph, Kareem 12 Clara Barton 2:00.51 4
35 Alexander, Hakeem 11 Thomas Jeffeson 2:00.99 2
36 Soares, Ian 11 Beacon 2:01.87 1
37 Malzo, Cullen 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:01.90 4
38 McDonald, Vaughan 11 Trinity School 2:02.23 2
39 Crough, Spencer 10 Southampton 2:02.27 3
40 Antonucci, Kyle 12 Ward Melville 2:02.31 2
41 Gudicipietro, Robert 11 St. Joseph Bts 2:02.37 1
42 Haight, Kevin 10 Cathedral Prep 2:02.56 2
43 Peters, Jared 11 North Rockland 2:02.87 1
44 Davis, Noah 11 Pinkerton 2:03.24 2
45 Clark, Peter 12 Poly Prep 2:03.51 3
46 Campbell, Christopher 12 Dewitt Clinton 2:03.93 1
47 Realander, Ethan 12 Ridgefield 2:04.03 1
48 Zeng, Simon 10 Great Neck South 2:04.13 2
49 Diaz, Daniel 12 Clarkstown North 2:04.59 2
50 Cassidy, Arthur 12 Darien 2:05.02 1
51 Belmar, Brandon 11 Woodlands 2:05.42 1
52 Humphreys, J.P 12 Ward Melville 2:05.47 1
53 Answer, Akins 12 Mt. Vernon 2:05.76 1
54 C.Hunter, Sebastian 11 Southampton 2:06.62 1
55 Hemmingway, Johnathan 11 Mt. Vernon 2:08.69 1
Men 1 Mile Run Sect 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:26.60 2014 Kevin Hazelwood, Brewster, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nakamura, Shota 12 Edgemont 4:26.55!
2 Dorflinger, Drew 11 Pleasantville 4:27.48
3 Camillieri, Brian 10 Nanuet 4:27.89
4 McGahren-Clemens, Russel 12 Eastchester 4:29.08
5 Hehir, Patrick 12 Tappan Zee 4:29.36
6 Crowley, Greg 10 Scarsdale 4:29.54
7 Caruso, Thomas 11 Mahopac 4:31.00
8 Sexton, Conner 11 Rye Neck 4:33.23
9 Farrell, Nicholas 09 Haldane 4:36.63
10 Kansky, Joshua 11 Clarkstown North 4:37.70
11 Suzman, Evan 12 Scarsdale 4:44.13
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:09.73 2013 Ben Malone, Pascack Valley, NJ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gavigan, Luke 12 Tappan Zee 4:12.71 3 10
2 Pompilj, Marco 12 Collegiate 4:14.23 3 8
3 Johnson, Jake 11 Colonie 4:14.68 3 6
4 Brown, Spencer Wilton 4:15.10 3 4
5 Lundy, Conor 11 Fordham Prep 4:15.49 3 2
6 van der Els, Eric 11 Brien McMahon 4:15.82 3 1
7 Asselmeyer, James 12 Arlington 4:17.28 3
8 Rutto, Edwin 11 St. Benedicts 4:17.68 3
9 Prunty, Joseph 12 Fordham Prep 4:17.72 3
10 Neish, Randy 11 Glastonbury 4:18.74 3
11 Delfay, Mike 11 Brewster 4:19.02 3
12 Molino, Griffin 12 S. Williamsport 4:19.38 3
13 O'Connell, Martin 12 Eastchester 4:19.64 3
14 Langer, Christopher 11 St. Anthony's 4:19.84 2
15 Dearie, Ryan 11 St. Anthony's 4:20.13 2
16 Petrella, Ben 11 Liverpool 4:20.71 2
17 O'Leary, Michael 12 St. Anthony's 4:20.89 2
18 Muniz, Benito 12 Carmel 4:21.21 3
19 Theiss, Charlie 12 Ward Melville 4:21.51 2
20 Bishop, Mars 10 Barrington 4:22.03 2
21 Hannigan, Rory 12 St. John the B 4:22.40 2
22 Mullins, Cory 12 Danbury 4:22.66 1
23 Gudicipietro, Robert 11 St. Joseph Bts 4:23.36 2
24 Murphy, Patrick 12 Duanesburg 4:23.39 1
25 Gornbein, Chase 11 Staples 4:23.57 1
26 Bird, Ryan 12 Rye 4:24.12 2
27 Rodriguez, Anthony 10 Lowell 4:24.95 1
28 Waterman, Eric 12 Danbury 4:25.53 2
29 Taylor, Giacomo 12 Trinity School 4:26.16 2
30 Besselink, Joanthan 12 Holy Cross 4:26.68 2
31 Holtzman, Luke 12 New Rochelle 4:28.58 1
32 Ziebold, Will 12 Collegiate 4:28.70 1
33 Fine, Dylan 11 Dalton School 4:29.68 1
34 Hazelwood, Kevin 11 Brewster 4:30.94 3
35 Kildare, Sean 12 St. John the B 4:32.31 1
36 Polanco, Chris 10 Lowell 4:32.62 1
37 Ruspantini, Robert 11 St. Joseph Bts 4:33.31 1
38 Lostritto, Glenn 12 Friends Academy 4:33.49 1
39 Burke, Liam 12 Tappan Zee 4:33.72 2
40 Dolcine, Travis 11 Somerville 4:37.49 1
41 Berczuk, Will 12 Brunswick School 4:38.63 1
42 Fiore, Luciano 12 Bay Shore 4:39.17 2
43 Maher, Sawyer 12 Carmel 4:39.98 2
44 Reddy, Jeff 11 Pinkerton 4:41.34 1
45 Velez, Nick 11 St. Joseph Bts 4:43.62 1
46 Farley, Jack 12 Collegiate 4:47.80 1
Men 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:51.24 2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth, ME
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brannigan, Mike 12 Northport 8:42.92! 2 10
2 Ostberg, Alex 12 Darien 8:43.93! 2 8
3 Moskowitz, Eli 12 Souhegan 8:44.79! 2 6
4 Spiezio, Jeremy 12 Greenwich 8:46.10! 2 4
5 Tooker, Aidan 11 Saratoga Springs 8:51.52 2 2
6 Rice, John 12 Xavier 8:54.77 2 1
7 Lundy, Conor 11 Fordham Prep 8:55.75 2
8 Salisbury, Jack 11 La Salle Academy 8:56.55 2
9 Corbett, Alex 12 Lake Braddock 8:58.09 2
10 Bouthillette, Matt 11 La Salle Academy 8:59.71 2
11 Principe Jr., David 10 La Salle Academy 9:00.31 2
12 Noonan, Armstrong 11 Darien 9:14.13 2
13 Petrella, Ben 11 Liverpool 9:14.67 2
14 Gilbert, Austin 12 Ridgefield 9:17.91 1
15 Groff, Aaron 11 Cherry Hill 9:18.72 1
16 Buckholtz, Frederick 11 St. Anthony's 9:22.47 1
17 Hazelwood, Kevin 11 Brewster 9:25.28 1
18 Maher, Sawyer 12 Carmel 9:25.74 1
19 Kutch, Ryan 11 St. Anthony's 9:27.39 1
20 Ripa, John 12 Ward Melville 9:28.52 1
21 Corso, Clint 12 Ridgefield 9:29.05 1
22 Stack, Conor 11 Arlington 9:33.54 1
23 Sommer, Tommy 12 East Greenwich 9:34.36 2
24 Adamski, Jack 11 Danbury 9:36.05 1
25 Ansel, Ryan 12 Danbury 9:37.48 1
26 Buck, Connor Liverpool 9:38.50 1
27 Fox, Ryan 12 Danbury 9:40.84 1
28 Taylor, Giacomo 12 Trinity School 9:54.54 1
29 Gallagher, Ryan 10 Briarcliff 9:55.35 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 14.17 2003 Verrol Jackson, Schenectady, NY
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deslandes, Powel 12 Medgar Evers 14.84q -1.4 1
2 Etkind, Joshua 12 Clarkstown North 14.99q -0.5 4
3 Chiamezie, Sam 12 Hhh East 15.15q -0.4 5
4 Mathelier, AJ 12 Cornwall 15.19q -0.4 5
5 Gordon, Khevaughn 12 Dewitt Clinton 15.22q -0.8 2
6 Young, Jeffrey 11 Holy Trinity 15.25q -0.6 3
7 Cadwell, Xavier 12 Brentwood 15.35q -0.6 3
8 Gerhardt, Nate 12 Cobleskill 15.38q -0.5 4
9 Hinds, Malik 12 Bay Shore 15.44 -0.5 4
10 Adams, David 11 Beacon 15.48 -0.8 2
11 Elia, Danny 12 Sleepy Hollow 15.52 -0.4 5
12 Russell, Conner 12 Cornwall 15.66 -0.6 3
13 Scanlon, Jesse 11 Southampton 15.67 -0.4 5
14 Ezeillo, Chima 11 North Rockland 15.86 -0.5 4
15 Sanawong, Jeff 12 Nanuet 16.01 -1.4 1
16 Lawerence, Kirk 12 Windsor 16.02 -0.8 2
17 Diedrick, Nate 12 John Jay-EF 16.03 -0.8 2
18 Washington, Jordan 12 Iona Prep 16.08 -1.4 1 16.080
18 Dinelli, John 11 Fordham Prep 16.08 -0.6 3 16.080
20 Jonson, Alex 11 Windham 16.16 -0.5 4
21 Cadet, Akim 12 Spring Valley 16.60 -1.4 1
22 Onah, Joseph 12 Xavier 16.73 -0.4 5
23 Graves, Carter 12 Iona Prep 16.83 -0.8 2
24 Lopez, Jon 12 Iona Prep 16.96 -0.4 5
25 Chapman, Demar 11 Somerville 16.98 -0.8 2
26 Ascher, Jonathan 11 Collegiate 17.06 -0.8 2
27 Pabitero, William 12 Molloy 17.09 -0.5 4
28 Louis-Juste, Philippe 11 North Rockland 17.13 -1.4 1
29 Nalley, Chase 10 Danbury 17.65 -1.4 1
30 Jackson, Evander 10 Rye Country Day 17.75 -1.4 1
31 Lopez, Sal 11 Brunswick School 17.80 -0.6 3
32 Fortune, Stephane 10 Spring Valley 18.16 -0.6 3
33 Thompson, Giovanni 11 Hudson Catholic 18.24 -0.6 3
34 Sullivan, Matt 12 Iona Prep 19.01 -0.6 3
35 Sloat, CJ 12 Iona Prep 19.28 -0.5 4
36 Washington, Jadon 11 Brunswick School 19.50 -0.5 4
37 Lacassade, Kieran 12 North Rockland 20.43 -0.4 5
-- Lewis, Tyler 11 Medgar Evers FS -0.8 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.17 2003 Verrol Jackson, Schenectady, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chiamezie, Sam 12 Hhh East 14.77 -2.9 10
2 Deslandes, Powel 12 Medgar Evers 14.88 -2.9 8
3 Etkind, Joshua 12 Clarkstown North 15.08 -2.9 6
4 Gerhardt, Nate 12 Cobleskill 15.12 -2.9 4
5 Gordon, Khevaughn 12 Dewitt Clinton 15.24 -2.9 2
6 Mathelier, AJ 12 Cornwall 15.39 -2.9 1
7 Young, Jeffrey 11 Holy Trinity 15.42 -2.9
8 Cadwell, Xavier 12 Brentwood 15.98 -2.9
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.40 1988 Derrick Adkins, Malverne, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin, Rai 12 Mt. Vernon 51.71 5 10
2 Saccone, Kevin 12 Old Rochester 54.46 5 8
3 Chiamezie, Sam 12 Hhh East 54.51 5 6
4 Malzo, Cullen 12 Lakeland/Panas 54.58 5 4
5 Proctor, Truvaurnie 12 Dewitt Clinton 54.89 5 2
6 Clark, Peter 12 Poly Prep 56.27 3 1
7 aaron, akeem 11 Thomas Jeffeson 56.87 3
8 Diedrick, Nate 12 John Jay-EF 56.94 3
9 Russell, Conner 12 Cornwall 57.05 4
10 Elia, Danny 12 Sleepy Hollow 57.55 5
11 House, Jeremiah 10 Colonie 57.60 3
12 Ezeillo, Chima 11 North Rockland 57.67 4
13 Alexander, Hakeem 11 Thomas Jeffeson 58.28 5
14 Hoffman, Jacob 11 Stuyvesant 58.81 4
15 Rock, Liam 11 Molloy 58.92 4
16 Springer, William 12 St Peters-JC 58.93 5
17 Churchill, Colby 12 Saranac 59.43 3
18 Ortega, Justin 11 Bay Shore 59.63 3
19 Louis-Juste, Philippe 11 North Rockland 59.67 4
20 Ascher, Jonathan 11 Collegiate 59.76 2
21 Wilson-King, Emilio 11 Yonkers 1:00.36 4
22 Jonson, Alex 11 Windham 1:00.66 3
23 Santana, Evan 12 Clarkstown South 1:01.63 2
24 Mejia, Jason 11 Paul D Schreiber 1:01.87 1 1:01.861
25 Lopez, Jon 12 Iona Prep 1:01.87 1 1:01.867
26 Sloat, CJ 12 Iona Prep 1:01.88 2
27 Elysee, Stanley 10 Paul D Schreiber 1:02.44 1
28 Jackson, Evander 10 Rye Country Day 1:02.89 1
29 Farrell, Brennan 11 Pawling 1:03.19 3
30 Lacassade, Kieran 12 North Rockland 1:03.74 1
31 Rivera, Justin Liverpool 1:04.02 2
32 Lai Fang, Dante 12 Medgar Evers 1:06.13 4
33 Boc, Jonathan 11 Hudson Catholic 1:07.95 1
34 Fortune, Stephane 10 Spring Valley 1:08.49 2
35 Getzler, Brendan 12 WC Mepham 1:13.38 2
36 Washington, Jordan 12 Iona Prep 1:16.05 4
-- Roswell, Jacob Liverpool FS 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:12.40 2011 Edward Owens, PackerCollegInst, NY,NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jibb, jack Monroe Woodb 9:16.47 2 10
2 Nohilly, Eion 11 John Jay CR 9:33.66 2 8
3 Sheely, Grant 12 Dobbs Ferry 9:37.83 2 6
4 Smith, Ben 12 John Jay CR 9:47.58 2 4
5 Miano, Mike 12 Fordham Prep 9:52.01 2 2
6 Fruhauf, Thomas 12 Manhasset 9:56.44 2 1
7 Miller, Conor 11 Fordham Prep 9:58.53 2
8 Niall, Hodges 12 Ithaca 10:00.37 1
9 Mallon, Liam 12 North Rockland 10:00.68 2
10 Perillo, Chris 11 WC Mepham 10:03.84 1
11 Nolan, Billy 12 WC Mepham 10:05.80 1
12 Morales, TJ 11 North Rockland 10:06.34 1
13 Garcia, Alex 12 St. Anthony's 10:17.12 1
14 Solomon, Jacob 10 Bronx Science 10:17.17 1
15 DeAngelis, Dominic 12 Eastport-S Manor 10:17.77 2
16 Paterson, Carter 12 Manhasset 10:18.45 2
17 Jung, Tristan 12 Hackley School 10:18.83 2
18 Corbett, Ryan 10 Eastport-S Manor 10:28.30 1
19 Turbush, Brandon 11 Eastport-S Manor 10:32.82 1
20 Court, Alex 12 Somers 10:34.64 1
21 Ojeda, Adrian 11 White Plains 10:35.06 2
22 Serino, Dylan 10 North Rockland 10:36.23 2
23 Mulvany, Kieran 11 Iona Prep 10:36.97 1
24 Scala, Stephen 12 Bishop Feehan 10:40.85 2
25 Wrynn, Kyle 11 East Meadow 10:41.30 1
26 Mosher, Steven 12 WG O'Connell 10:44.09 2
27 Jacobsen, Erik 09 Brewster 10:54.76 2
28 Stankes, Nick 12 East Meadow 10:56.32 1
29 Caban, Dylan 12 Hudson Catholic 10:58.65 1
30 Herrera-Murphy, Graham 11 Bronx Science 11:01.56 1
31 Greene, Max 11 Brewster 11:04.25 1
32 Nordstrom, Zach 11 Brewster 11:10.78 1
33 Reizis, Timothy 10 Bronx Science 11:25.70 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.24 1981 Ayer, MA, L+J+M Morris+Connor-Aye
HD Woodson 1988 (Taylor, Worthen, Russell, Walker)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newburgh 42.10 5 10
1) Warden, Zack 12 2) Dassaline, Jahnique 11
3) Ballamour, Marc 12 4) Billings, Blaine 11
2 Windsor 42.46 5 8
1) Bonner, Kyshawn 11 2) Rush, Courtney 12
3) Brooks, Shy 11 4) Gerald, Amiri 12
3 James Madison 43.41 5 6
1) Sobanke, Elijah 12 2) Pilorge, Stanley 12
3) Green, Lamar 12 4) Shobande, Quham 12
4 Campus Magnet 43.42 5 4
1) Thomas, Carlile 11 2) Sinclair, Sean 12
3) Saint Fleur, Gregory 12 4) Campbell, Matthew 11
5 Weston 43.49 3 2
1) Zirn, Micah 12 2) Petty, Chris 12
3) Okoro, Cameron 10 4) Okoro, Simeon 12
6 Xavier 43.52 5 1
1) Cocoves, Stephanos 11 2) Lambert, Charles 12
3) Sgarlatto, Steven 12 4) Kairie-Mumbi, Andrew 11
7 St. Anthony's 43.57 4
1) Agrotis, Yanni 12 2) Afrim-Thmas-Hendersn, Kwesi 11
3) Babalola, Oluwaseun 12 4) Guthrie, Andre 12
8 Mount St. Michael 43.94 2
1) Viltres, Aaron 12 2) Hoyte, Carl 12
3) Rigsbee, Bretton 10 4) Massiah, Julian 11
9 Nyack 43.96 4
1) Michel, Malyk 11 2) Alcime, Adonis 12
3) Marsland, Justin 09 4) Brown, Dante 10
10 Hackley School 44.13 5
1) Britton, Winston 10 2) Roderick, Anthony 11
3) Inzar, Darius 11 4) Ngbokoli, Elijah 11
11 Poughkeepsie 44.24 3
1) Reid, Trevon 09 2) Finch, Jordan 12
3) Atkinson, Jovan 11 4) Lewis, Malik 11
12 Mt. Vernon 44.29 2
1) Brown, Akiem 12 2) Housen, Cody 12
3) Dacres, Shaquille 11 4) Griffiths, Kristopher 12
13 Pinkerton 44.45 4
1) Ruimwijk, Jadyn 09 2) Scheibert, Kaycee 09
3) Johnston, Joshua 12 4) Buccieri, Nico 10
14 Lakeland/Panas 44.52 1
1) Celestine, Jashua 10 2) Chatman, Sean 12
3) Garrick, Avalon 11 4) Dacres, Josh 12
15 Ridgefield 44.56 4
1) Day, Max 12 2) Bloch, Evan 12
3) Storm, Colin 11 4) Storm, Jeff 11
16 Saranac 44.81 3
1) Liechty, Justin 12 2) Churchill, Colby 12
3) Goodman, Caiden 12 4) Church, Hunter 12
17 Brentwood 44.88 2
1) Abubakar, Abdul 10 2) Cadwell, Xavier 12
3) Nelson, Tyjuan 10 4) Sainnoval, Malik 12
18 Rye Country Day School 44.95 2
1) Sandling, Jimmy 11 2) Nash, James 10
3) Wolitzer, Ryan 11 4) Jones, Jared 10
19 Yonkers 45.09 5
1) Lin, Timothy 12 2) Boateng, Gilbart 11
3) Pressley, D'Andre 11 4) Hill, Tyriq 10
20 Bay Shore 45.11 4
1) Hendricks, Oliver 10 2) Hinds, Malik 12
3) Pierre, Bradley 12 4) James, Anthony 11
21 Dewitt Clinton 45.18 3
1) Kennedy, Joseph 12 2) Estephane, Edison 12
3) Bambolia, Kenneth 12 4) Shaw, jevon 10
22 Boys & Girls 45.53 5
1) Addison, Anija 12 2) Whittick, Kareem 10
3) Hunter, Sha Heem 09 4) Simpson, Shayne 10
23 North Rockland 45.55 4
1) Schepis, Rob 11 2) Seward, Lamar 10
3) Akpaloo, Jamal 12 4) Brooks, Wyatt 11
24 Sachem East 45.56 3
25 Danbury 45.60 2
1) Andrew, Mathew 12 2) Bartley, Jonathan 11
3) Abreu, Leonardo 11 4) Clarke, Devonte 11
26 Hope 45.76 3
1) Baygboe, Arthur 11 2) Cook, Josiah 12
3) Mallay, Jones 10 4) Sennon, Jaekwon 12
27 Poly Prep Country Day 45.83 3
1) Rose, Devin 12 2) Appiah-Ageyman, Obed 12
3) Jeremiah, Kalif 12 4) Chaiban, Shakaa 09
28 Bishop Feehan 45.87 4
1) Hanwell, Mitchell 12 2) Goslin, Benjamin 11
3) Goslin, Zachary 11 4) Persechini, Colin 11
29 Liverpool 46.01 1
1) Murray, Nazir 2) Mayfield, Brandon
3) Gonzalez, Peter 4) Frost, Donnie
30 Trinity School 46.10 1
1) McKie, Josh 10 2) Ginsberg, Ivan 12
3) Omolade, John 10 4) Arrington-Holmes, Justin 11
31 Marlboro 46.16 2
1) Walker, Dontay 12 2) Haney, Caleb 11
3) McCullom, Vinny 11 4) Banks, Tyler 12
32 Arlington 46.17 1
1) Griffiths, Shawn-Dee 12 2) Durham, Parish 11
3) Yolas, Ricardo 09 4) Kautsky, William 10
33 White Plains 46.19 1
1) Fisher, Edward 12 2) McCants, Nate 09
3) McCants, Sean 11 4) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 10
34 Scarsdale 46.26 2
1) Lazar, Michael 11 2) Kweta, Litha 11
3) Somar, Bryan 12 4) Inirio-Akuetey, Anito 12
35 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 46.75 1
1) Adusei, Emmanuel 11 2) Dormeus, Elijah 12
3) Phillips, Quadel 12 4) Todman, Lawrence 12
36 Woodland Regional 47.16 3
1) Nuss, Ben 09 2) McAllen, Sean 11
3) Collodel, Tyler 11 4) Smith, Tom 09
37 Paul D. Schreiber 47.44 2
1) Colonna, Michael 12 2) Kaypour, Jacob 10
3) Nicholson, Matthew 12 4) Livshin, Mark 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:14.15 2012 Boys + Girls, Brooklyn,
Johnson, Grant, Rose, Rhodes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 3:20.08 4 10
1) Vance, Allen 12 2) Tavares, Joseph 11
3) Rodrigues, Kelzy 12 4) Torres, Taj-Amir 12
2 Half Hollow Hills West 3:20.35 4 8
3 Weston 3:20.74 3 6
1) Zirn, Micah 12 2) Petty, Chris 12
3) Okoro, Cameron 10 4) Okoro, Simeon 12
4 Saratoga Springs 3:21.32 4 4
1) Anderson, Nick 12 2) Doti, Aiden 12
3) Briggs, Corey 12 4) Haughton, Robert 11
5 Newburgh 3:21.46 4 2
1) Warden, Zack 12 2) Dassaline, Jahnique 11
3) Ballamour, Marc 12 4) Billings, Blaine 11
6 Windsor 3:22.23 3 1
1) Hinds, Rajay 12 2) Williams, Nathaniel 12
3) Coyle, Tyler 11 4) Rush, Courtney 12
7 Thomas Jefferson 3:23.18 3
1) springer, gairy 12 2) aaron, akeem 11
3) Alexander, Hakeem 11 4) Berger, Donald
8 Paul Robeson 3:23.19 4
1) Poleon, Mergaran 11 2) Holloway, Jasheen 11
3) Graham, Robert 11 4) Gall, Kiambu 12
9 Campus Magnet 3:25.16 3
1) Campbell, Matthew 11 2) Sinclair, Sean 12
3) Saint Fleur, Gregory 12 4) Anderson, Adrian 12
10 Ridgefield 3:25.49 2
1) Sogaard, Kristian 12 2) Keating, Johnathan 12
3) Angelo, David 12 4) Jones, Oliver 12
11 Sachem East 3:25.78 3
1) Rodriguez, Jack 2) Faulkner, Gillan
3) Deshpande, Utsav 4) Leone, Ryan
12 Lakeland/Panas 3:26.37 4
1) Bingay, Jason 12 2) Dacres, Josh 12
3) Shah, Veeral 12 4) Malzo, Cullen 12
13 Bay Shore 3:26.65 2
1) De Los Santos, Kelvin 12 2) Fiore, Luciano 12
3) Mann, Keleb 11 4) Comilang, James 12
14 North Rockland 3:28.00 3
1) Ezeillo, Chima 11 2) Miceus, Kingmil 12
3) Louis-Juste, Philippe 11 4) Brooks, Wyatt 11
15 Benjamin Banneker 3:28.24 1
1) Purdy, Denari 12 2) Nathaniel, Nolan 12
3) Grinnage, Ahmad 10 4) St. Rose, Javier 10
16 Beacon 3:28.26 2
1) Adams, David 11 2) Telesco, Justice 12
3) Kaikai, Tony 11 4) Grey, Rayvon 11
17 John Jay-East Fishkill 3:28.29 2
1) Hamilton, Aaron 12 2) Diedrick, Nate 12
3) Lawrence, Elliott 12 4) Adams, Lance 12
18 Hudson Catholic 3:28.59 3
1) Johnson, Courtney 09 2) Floyd-Bennett, Raevon 11
3) Pierre, Evander 12 4) Barber, Johnathan 11
19 Cathedral Preparatory School 3:28.74 3
1) Schlosser, Jake 10 2) Haight, Kevin 10
3) Orlando, John 11 4) Frisina, Dominic 11
20 Boys & Girls 3:28.90 4
1) Robinson, Shavanes 11 2) Washington, Damani 12
3) Coull, Jamal 12 4) Rose, Richard 12
21 Dewitt Clinton 3:30.53 2
1) Kaba, Abdul 12 2) Jagana, Mahamadu 12
3) Bowers, Krishane 11 4) Shaw, jevon 10
22 Southampton 3:33.12 1
1) C.Hunter, Sebastian 11 2) Crough, Spencer 10
3) Strassfield, Joseph 12 4) Franklin, Andre 10
23 Elmont 3:33.87 2
1) Davis, Jonathon 12 2) Isaac, Jeremiah 12
3) Codrington, Rion 11 4) Coeur, Damayah 10
24 Clara Barton 3:35.84 1
1) Brown, Mawali 12 2) Joseph, Kareem 12
3) Caidor, Josue 12 4) Banful, Benjamin 12
25 Mt. Vernon 3:38.95 4
1) Hemmingway, Johnathan 11 2) Romney, Robert 12
3) Brown, Akiem 12 4) Dacres, Shaquille 11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:24.81 2013 Thomas Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY
Serant, Springer, Gilchrist, Chapman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh 3:30.83 3
1) Walker, Robert 10 2) Lawrance, Jordan 10
3) Miller, Jeremiah 09 4) Scott, Stephan 09
2 Suffern 3:32.43 3
1) Misko, Antony 10 2) Williams, Garrison 10
3) Lum, Logan 10 4) Solan, Myles 10
3 Mt. Vernon 3:33.99 3
1) Zincke, Joshua 09 2) Perlaza, Jason 10
3) Palmer, Phylroy 10 4) Phillips, William 10
4 Elmont 3:34.69 3
1) Gilkes, Demoni 09 2) Mathieu, Lucas 10
3) Johnson, Mlik 09 4) Coeur, Damayah 10
5 Marshfield 3:36.03 3
1) Horne, Ransom 10 2) Sousa, John 09
3) Hajdari, Eri 10 4) Friedel, Christian 10
6 Ramapo 3:36.66 2
1) Cadet, Steeve 09 2) Zamor, Eric 10
3) Estinvil, Enrique 09 4) Ekeigewe, Chadwick 10
7 Darien 3:40.64 3
1) Flynn, Jason 10 2) Fay, James 10
3) Belloli, Michael 10 4) Warble, Keenan 10
8 Danbury 3:40.97 3
1) Olivacce, Edmond 10 2) Nalley, Chase 10
3) Requated, Luis 4) Edwards, Tumani 10
9 Rye Country Day School 3:41.94 2
1) Jones, Jared 10 2) Jackson, Evander 10
3) Gomez, Felipe 10 4) Nash, James 10
10 Mount St. Michael 3:44.05 3
1) Rigsbee, Bretton 10 2) Vassell, Eric 10
3) Roman, Adaniel 10 4) Robles, Chez 10
11 Yonkers 3:44.27 1
1) Thomes-Locke, Joshua 10 2) Agyarko, Joseph 10
3) Lopez, Yordy 09 4) Boateng, Franklin 09
12 Clarkstown South 3:45.98 2
1) Clifford, Michael 09 2) Casino, James 10
3) Milich, Brandon 10 4) Govia, Matt 10
13 Sachem East 'B' 3:46.06 2
1) Huber, Mike 2) Hayes, Ryan
3) Campbell, Andrew 4) Farrell, Kevin
14 Danbury 'B' 3:46.69 2
1) Agosto, Aaron 10 2) Campbell, Daniel 10
3) Cherry, Dante 10 4) Lynch, Junior 10
15 Manhasset 3:50.12 2
1) Petruso, Daniel 10 2) Cyprus, John
3) Chin, Michael 10 4) Lee, Micahel 10
16 Mt. Vernon 'B' 3:50.97 2
1) Bacchus, Ezikiah 10 2) Moore, Tyrese 10
3) Jacob, Chad 10 4) Ricketts, Dshaun 10
17 Hendrick Hudson 3:51.37 1
1) Avellino, Eli 10 2) Donato, Michael 10
3) Malley, Luke 8 4) Cavaliere, Joe
18 Sachem East 3:52.27 3
1) Nunez, Jason 2) Pearo, Robert
3) Weber, Keith 4) Eckhardt, Cole
19 Nanuet 3:52.36 2
1) Miranda, Diego 10 2) Camillieri, Brian 10
3) Palacios, Jonathon 10 4) Okere, Jamel 10
20 New Rochelle 3:54.17 2
1) Economou, Rob 10 2) Valdez, Trevin 09
3) Cook, Jason 09 4) St.Louis, Randy 09
21 New Canaan 3:54.39 3
1) Russo, Tim 10 2) Mitchell, Rajon 10
3) Philipson, Thomas 10 4) Knight, Sean 09
22 White Plains 3:54.42 2
1) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 10 2) Marshall, Pedro 09
3) Nduka, David 10 4) Guglielmo, Nikita 10
23 Ardsley 3:54.72 1
1) Jarvi, Lukas 09 2) Wise, Jacob 09
3) O'Hagan, Jay 10 4) Pratt, James 10
24 Clarkstown South 'B' 3:55.12 1
1) Gregori, Carrington 09 2) Roadarmel, Conor 09
3) McKivergan, Ryan 10 4) Thomas, Jarius 09
25 Arlington 3:55.43 1
1) Baldwin, Grant 09 2) Urabe, Andrew 09
3) Fuhrmann, Nich 09 4) Pfeifer, Jacob 10
26 Tappan Zee 3:55.85 1
1) Joyner, Will 09 2) Alvarado, Nick 09
3) Charles, Josiah 10 4) Rasmussen, Scott 10
27 Clarkstown North 3:57.86 1
1) Mitlof, Dylan 10 2) Gilroy, Michael 10
3) Thomson, Julian 09 4) Coppola, Patrick 10
28 New Rochelle 'B' 3:58.44 1
1) Jacob, Matt 09 2) hamlet, Ulric 09
3) Wellington, Matt 10 4) Mathewson, Luca 09
29 Scarsdale 4:00.80 1
1) Zen, Nyan 09 2) Cochez, Bradley 09
3) Kourakos, Michael 10 4) Gelblum, Harris 10
30 Nanuet 'B' 4:05.25 1
1) Le, Sean 10 2) Lei, Ryan 10
3) Waun, Matthew 09 4) Ahmad, Akif 10
31 White Plains 'B' 4:12.19 1
1) 2) Paige, D'Angelo 10
3) Rosenblatt, Seth 10 4) Vasquez, Talibe 10
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Tri-State
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:22.07 2013 Valley Central, Montgopmery, NY
Section 1 Record = 3:26.7 Mt. Vernon 1998
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Benedicts 3:23.97 4
1) Phelps, Magnum 11 2) Lampley, Jared 10
3) Simmons, Byron 10 4) Baskerville, Anthony 12
2 Newburgh 3:25.88 4
1) Boone, Xaiver 11 2) Gaynor, Kinard 12
3) Onwuka, David 11 4) Perez, Erit
3 Ramapo 3:26.57 4
1) Scott, Chris 12 2) Florvil, Rollens 11
3) Gilot, Gerry 12 4) Richards, Decarlo 12
4 Valley Central 3:29.50 4
1) Boissard, Isaiah 12 2) Bynum, Dwayne 12
3) Connoly, Matt 10 4) Peterson, Joe 10
5 Cardinal Hayes 3:29.80 4
1) Knut, Donovan 12 2) Ingram, Jordan 12
3) Boddie, Victor 12 4) williams, Zahir 11
6 Saranac 3:31.95 3
1) Church, Hunter 12 2) Churchill, Colby 12
3) Goodman, Caiden 12 4) Liechty, Justin 12
7 Iona Prep 3:32.17 4
1) Black, Derek 12 2) Marable, Taj 12
3) Cornico, Ed 12 4) Cade, Paul
8 St. Anthony's 3:32.69 3
1) Percival, Justin 11 2) Hayden, Tomi'ichi 11
3) Violino, Timothy 11 4) Afrim-Thmas-Hendersn, Kwesi 11
9 Nanuet 3:32.83 3
1) Alcana, David 12 2) Sanawong, Jeff 12
3) Schiavone, Frank 12 4) Dwyer, Ryan 11
10 Yonkers 3:33.73 3
1) Espitia, Ruy 11 2) Wilson-King, Emilio 11
3) Diggs, Bruce 11 4) Anderson, Fabian 12
11 Cardinal Spellman 3:34.11 2
1) Lewis, Nicholas 11 2) Hackshaw, Jonathan 09
3) Chin, Calvin 11 4) Garcia, Brendon 10
12 New Rochelle 3:34.47 3
1) Tsigabe, Nuku 11 2) Barragan, Jonathan 10
3) Hinchey, Christopher 11 4) Pressley, Spencer 12
13 Rye Country Day School 3:34.97 3
1) Sandling, Jimmy 11 2) Jones, Jared 10
3) Nash, James 10 4) Gomez, Felipe 10
14 Trinity School 3:35.10 3
1) Saltzman, Teddy 12 2) McDonald, Vaughan 11
3) Parlin, Elliot 10 4) Taylor, Giacomo 12
15 Clarkstown South 3:35.98 4
1) Harten, Charlie 11 2) McQuillan, Nick 11
3) Santana, Evan 12 4) Sharma, Arjun 10
16 Great Neck South 3:36.46 2
1) Zeng, Simon 10 2) Sherman, Jack 11
3) Neiderman, Jake 10 4) Neves, Anthony 12
17 Brewster 3:36.77 4
1) Delfay, Mike 11 2) Catalano, Kyle 12
3) Titre-Barnor, Reggie 10 4) Davis, Stanley 12
18 Lakeland/Panas 3:36.99 4 3:36.988
1) Aggrey, JT 12 2) Cox, Ryan 12
3) Castelli, Joseph 11 4) Romer, Stephen 11
19 Sachem East 3:36.99 2 3:36.990
20 New Canaan 3:37.07 3
1) Roman, Chris 11 2) Lyman, Spencer 12
3) McGough, Ryan 11 4) Reis, Chris 11
21 Spring Valley 3:37.32 4
1) Desrosier, Lugduni 11 2) Philistin, Mich 12
3) Thelors, Rodley 11 4) Desir, Kevin 12
22 Francis Lewis 3:37.61 1
23 Peekskill 3:38.03 2
1) Tucker, Jovan 12 2) Robinson, Rhondre 10
3) Perez, Oswal 11 4) Patterson, Ricky 10
24 Brentwood 3:38.05 4
1) Abubakar, Abdul 10 2) Romero, Erik 11
3) Smith, Donovan 12 4) Cadwell, Xavier 12
25 White Plains 'B' 3:38.34 1
1) Gomez, Miguel 10 2) Suqui, Bryam 12
3) Straub, Matthew 12 4) Smiley, Andrew 11
26 WC Mepham 3:38.39 4
1) Jafri, Kasim 12 2) Goodstein, Alex 12
3) Jaskola, Wade 11 4) Soriento, Matthew 12
27 Mount St. Michael 3:38.47 4
1) Fitzgerald, Joel 11 2) Vassell, Eric 10
3) Davis, Johnathan 11 4) Hoyte, Carl 12
28 Brunswick School 3:39.54 2
1) Lopez, Sal 11 2) Goodfriend, George 12
3) Bramble, Opong 11 4) Berczuk, Will 12
29 Haldane 3:40.51 1
1) Francis, Corbett 11 2) VanBrunt, Trevor 12
3) Clemente, Jonathan 12 4) Henderson, Theodore 11
30 Iona Prep 'B' 3:41.61 3
1) Cade, Cooper 12 2) Rideau, Maliq 11
3) Romeo, Nick 11 4) Martin, Shane 11
31 Riverdale Country School 3:41.81 2
1) Kalif, Andre 12 2) Williams, Akeem 12
3) Harris, Jackson 09 4) Kim, Patrick 11
32 Irvington 3:42.88 2
1) Knapp, Griffin 10 2) Conklin, Riley 10
3) Yang, Hubert 11 4) McLean, Kumani 11
33 Ardsley 3:43.03 1
1) Pratt, James 10 2) Pinto, Mauricio 12
3) Rusoff, Jon 12 4) Bradnock, Reggie 12
34 Tappan Zee 3:43.19 2
1) Dalisera, Mike 11 2) Goldstein, Cris 12
3) Wecht, Isaac 11 4) Langhorne, Alex 12
35 Arlington 3:43.62 2
1) Knight, Devere 11 2) Thibault, Matt 12
3) Chu, Mark 11 4) Chukwu, Ogemdi 11
36 New Rochelle 'B' 3:43.73 2
1) Jose, Rijin 12 2) Kershaw, Narenzo 12
3) Ebanks, Mikaiel 11 4) Baker, Michael 11
37 Mt. Vernon 3:44.29 2
1) Taylor, Courtney 11 2) Henry, Kory 12
3) Scott, Deon 12 4) Smith, Rajeem 11
38 Fox Lane 3:47.15 2
1) Grant, Dylan 10 2) Siegel, Alexander 09
3) Ingersoll, Thomas 11 4) Watson, Daniel 10
39 Archbishop Stepinac 3:47.58 1
1) John, John 11 2) Butler, Liam 11
3) Martin, Ciaran 11 4) Defreitas, Nicolas 12
40 Nyack 3:48.51 4
1) Brown, Dante 10 2) Ibalio, Daniel 09
3) Cruz, Rafael 11 4) Michel, Malyk 11
41 Sachem East 'B' 3:49.14 1
42 Briarcliff 3:50.31 2
1) Wolfson, Jonathan 12 2) Follis, Will 12
3) Keiter, George 12 4) Patel, Dilan 12
43 Nanuet 'B' 3:50.97 1
1) Estevez, Justin 12 2) Penate, Austin 12
3) Shaikh, Hammad 12 4) Karakal, Ashwin 12
44 Cornwall 3:51.33 1
1) Olavarria, Maximo 09 2) Tricomi, Matthew 10
3) Goitia, Seth 09 4) Kirwan, Colt 09
45 Lakeland/Panas 'B' 3:51.82 2
1) Jackson, Tyreek 12 2) Darling, John 11
3) Casin, Matias 11 4) Liang, George 11
46 Great Neck South 'B' 3:52.02 1
1) Hodes, Jared 10 2) Hodes, Ryan 10
3) Neves, Anthony 12 4) Chen, Brandon 11
47 North Rockland 'B' 3:52.60 1
1) Cortez, Nick 11 2) Biscocho, Matt 11
3) Hollenbaugh, Kyle 11 4) King, Michael 10
48 Alexander Hamilton 3:55.96 1
1) Boyd, Jeffery 12 2) Bernal, Steveen 12
3) Sanchez, Christian 09 4) Charles, Capy 11
49 Valley Central 'B' 3:56.37 3
1) Martinez, Brandon 12 2) Garcia, Xavier 10
3) Cavallucci, Nick 11 4) Thompson, Jacob 11
50 Clarkstown South 'B' 3:59.09 3
1) Danyluk, Michael 11 2) Okeke, Eddie 12
3) Holland, Kevin 12 4) Roadarmel, Dylan 12
51 Archbishop Stepinac 'B' 4:06.31 1
1) Hyman-Martin, John 11 2) Barron, Tyler 11
3) Hyman-martin, Adrian 11 4) Piloco, Nicholas 11
52 White Plains 4:07.50 1
1) Castro, Daniel 11 2) Garcia, Jonas 11
3) Ojeda, Adrian 11 4) Howe, Zyion 11
-- North Rockland DNF 3
1) Lacassade, Kieran 12 2) Seward, Lamar 10
3) Givens, Raheem 12 4) Diaz, Kevin 11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay New England
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:30.23 2014 Brien McMahon, Norwalk, CT
Kinder, Charlot, Frederick, Pierre
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan 3:27.69!
1) Hanwell, Mitchell 12 2) Pearl, Andrew 11
3) McKeon, Ryan 11 4) Delasanta, Anthony 11
2 Danbury 3:28.93!
1) Gomez-Duplessis, Jordon 12 2) Abreu, Leonardo 11
3) Bartley, Jonathan 11 4) Campbell, Daniel 10
3 Windsor 3:30.91
1) Bell, Aaron 12 2) Sanderson, Raymond 10
3) Wood, Juwan 12 4) Epps, Tim 11
4 Pinkerton 3:34.84
1) 2) Johnson, Kevin 11
3) Lanternier, Sam 11 4) Davis, Noah 11
5 Hope 3:40.08
1) Bartley, Jaylin 09 2) Geyetay, Gontorwom 11
3) Sennon, Jaekwon 12 4) Ansumana, Lamadine 11
6 Woodland Regional 3:43.60
1) Mardin, Sean 09 2) Clifford, Brandon 11
3) Poirier, Christian 09 4) Cronin, Colton 11
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Tri-State
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:58.84 2011 New Canaan, New Canaan, CT
Section 1 Record = 8:02.54 North Rockland 1988
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Meadow 8:13.04 3
1) Delgado, Chris 12 2) Euler, Timothy 10
3) Fernandez, Alberto 11 4) Grady, Michael 12
2 Windsor 8:16.69 3
1) Hinds, Rajay 12 2) Harrington, Ryan 11
3) Bell, Aaron 12 4) Boudreau, Kevin 12
3 Danbury 8:18.54 3
1) Reed, Trevor 10 2) Pereira, Pedro 10
3) Velez, Anthony 10 4) Adamski, Jack 11
4 New Canaan 8:19.31 2
1) Hoffman, Charlie 12 2) Buck, Aidan 11
3) St.George, Michael 10 4) Lyman, Spencer 12
5 Greenwich 8:19.85 2
1) Quiroga, Paul 12 2) Oe, Sebastian 11
3) Clarke, Sean 12 4) Karakadas, Georgios 09
6 North Rockland 8:20.86 3
1) Lemoine, Matt 12 2) Morales, TJ 11
3) Peters, Jared 11 4) Serino, Dylan 10
7 Fox Lane 8:23.56 3
1) Barton, Ethan 12 2) Avidon, Jonah 12
3) Stafford, Cameron 10 4) Sacks, Sean 11
8 Roy C. Ketcham 8:23.79 3
1) Whitehead, Adam 12 2) Lang, Joe 12
3) Cortesi, Charles 11 4) D'Adamo, Mike 12
9 Briarcliff 8:25.28 2
1) Rojas, Sebastian 11 2) Follis, Will 12
3) DiNome, Chris 12 4) Neuendorf, Matt 11
10 Nanuet 8:25.57 2
1) Alcana, David 12 2) Camillieri, Brian 10
3) Fields, Jonah 10 4) Schiavone, Frank 12
11 Clara Barton 8:25.81 3
1) Brown, Mawali 12 2) Caidor, Josue 12
3) Joseph, Kareem 12 4) Banful, Benjamin 12
12 Clarkstown South 8:26.21 3
1) Burrill, Chris 12 2) Malagraph, Conor 11
3) Okeke, Eddie 12 4) Santana, Evan 12
13 Arlington 8:26.95 3
1) Stack, Conor 11 2) Rubin, Slyler 11
3) Richter, Mark 12 4) Wang, Alex 12
14 St. Benedicts 8:28.77 3
1) Bamberg, Scott 11 2) Ceballo, Adrian 10
3) Payne, Steven 09 4) Rosa, Juan 10
15 Francis Lewis 8:29.26 1
16 Ridgefield 8:29.26 3
1) Oakes, Andrew 12 2) Malone, Sean 12
3) Day, Kenny 10 4) DeMassa, Brad 10
17 WC Mepham 8:29.72 2
1) Skidmore, Chucky 12 2) Moehringer, James 10
3) Speigal, Jon 12 4) Meyers, Michael 11
18 St. Anthony's 8:31.92 3
1) Keane, Joseph 12 2) Clarke, Matthew 12
3) Fiola, Michael 12 4) Violino, Timothy 11
19 John Jay-East Fishkill 8:33.16 2
1) Birmingham, Frankie 12 2) Angyal, Nikolas 12
3) Groen, Pete 12 4) Procopio, Matt 12
20 Brewster 8:39.05 2
1) Fedio, Eric 12 2) Weiss, Bret 12
3) Titre-Barnor, Reggie 10 4) Jacobsen, Erik 09
21 Mt. Vernon 8:40.66 1
1) Answer, Akins 12 2) Chavis, K von 11
3) Brown, Akiem 12 4) Henry, Kory 12
22 Cardinal Hayes 8:40.72 1
1) Grullon, Angelio 12 2) Padilla, Merlin 12
3) Rivera, Nelson 4) Mendez, Edward 12
23 New Rochelle 8:42.86 2
1) Barragan, Jonathan 10 2) Rojas, Andres 12
3) Hinchey, Christopher 11 4) Jacob, Matt 09
24 Riverdale Country School 8:44.55 2
1) Harris, Jackson 09 2) Ginzburg, Sam 12
3) Goodin, Hunter 11 4) Simpson, Forrest 12
25 Somers 8:45.44 2
1) Court, Alex 12 2) Fozard, Jack 12
3) Fusco, Gregory 09 4) Worsley, Alex 11
26 St. Anthony's 'B' 8:46.33 2
1) Zhu, Ge (Kevin) 11 2) Beers, Eamonn 12
3) Garcia, Alex 12 4)
27 Fox Lane 'B' 8:47.60 1
1) Sacks, Sean 11 2) Morretta, Austin 11
3) Morretta, Michael 11 4) Bae, William 11
28 Clarkstown South 'B' 8:51.04 2
1) Holland, Kevin 12 2) Chin, Jared 10
3) Milich, Brandon 10 4) Chammak, Ross
29 Scarsdale 8:51.08 1
1) Jones, Spencer 12 2) Rudloff, Nicolas 09
3) Crowley, George 11 4) Brotman, Matt 11
30 Iona Prep 8:51.12 3
1) Carruthers, Phil 12 2) Lyon, Doug 11
3) Fox, Brendan 12 4) Athanasidy, Chris 12
31 Roy C. Ketcham 'B' 8:56.31 1
1) D'Amato, Vincent 10 2) McCue, Mike 12
3) Gogi, Jaksaran 12 4) Cintron, Richard 10
32 Fordham Prep 8:57.24 2
1) Gigante, Michael 12 2) Guberti, Marc 11
3) Dougherty, Matthew 11 4) Criscione, Anthony 12
33 Lakeland/Panas 8:57.33 3
1) Cox, Ryan 12 2) Sayre, Matthew 10
3) Casin, Matias 11 4) Feldman, Jonathan
34 Carmel 9:01.97 1
1) Bohrman, Jack 8 2) Villegas, Brandon 09
3) Turk, Cameron 10 4) Blake, Dylan 09
35 White Plains 9:04.91 1
1) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 10 2) Crino, Nicholas 10
3) Garcia, Jonas 11 4) Lovitch, Robert 12
36 Brewster 'B' 9:06.78 1
1) Titre-Barnor, Reggie 10 2) DeGaray, Sean 12
3) Nordstrom, Zach 11 4) Greene, Max 11
37 Nanuet 'B' 9:07.28 1
1) Estevez, Justin 12 2) Varghese, Stanley 11
3) Miranda, Diego 10 4) Penate, Austin 12
38 New Rochelle 'B' 9:08.28 1
1) Mathewson, Luca 09 2) Nolan, Andrew 12
3) Kershaw, Narenzo 12 4) Pressley, Spencer 12
39 Lakeland/Panas 'B' 9:19.77 2
1) DeMarco, Guy 10 2) Biederman, Konrad 10
3) Gustavson, Spencer 10 4) Ramaswamy, Akshay 12
40 Haldane 9:20.20 3
1) Silhavy, Adam 8 2) Petkus, Jonas 09
3) Francis, Corbett 11 4) Shea, Nolan
41 Cardinal Hayes 'B' 9:25.01 1
1) John, Christopher 11 2) Aghamiogie, Derrick
3) Burgess, Silas 11 4) Romano, Mario 11
42 Iona Prep 'B' 9:30.53 2
1) Schuerger, John 11 2) Costello, Jake 11
3) Iannotti, Jack 11 4) Lopez, Jon 12
43 Archbishop Stepinac 9:44.83 1
1) John, John 11 2) Kataisto, Eric 11
3) Butler, Liam 11 4) Defreitas, Nicolas 12
44 Fordham Prep 'B' 10:06.58 1
1) Bidwell, Alec 11 2) Levine, Robert 12
3) Moran, Kyle 12 4) Elmlinger, Peter 12
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:44.92 2010 Liverpool, Liverpool, New York
Clemons - Wilke - Savage - Watkins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Danbury 7:51.10 2 10
1) Roberts, Jake 11 2) Cunningham, Terrell 10
3) Arredondo, Julio 12 4) Mullins, Cory 12
2 Ridgefield 7:51.11 2 8
1) Realander, Ethan 12 2) Keating, Johnathan 12
3) Corso, Clint 12 4) Sogaard, Kristian 12
3 Paul D. Schreiber 7:53.38 1 6
1) Siff-Sherr, Aaron 10 2) Adelhart, Andrew 11
3) Levine, Joseph 10 4) Kirgis, Peter 11
4 Liverpool 7:54.12 1 4
1) Leclair, Nicholas 2) McCarthy, Dylan
3) Buck, Connor 4) Muldoon, Dan
5 Xavier 7:55.50 2 2
1) Camacho, Henry 12 2) Ronan, Dominick 11
3) Rice, John 12 4) Raslowsky, Christian 11
6 Saratoga Springs 7:56.97 2 1
1) Young, Robert 11 2) Navin, Will 10
3) Madigan, Liam 11 4) Tooker, Aidan 11
7 Pleasantville (Ny) 7:58.30 2
1) Yahia, JC 10 2) Coburn, Eamon 12
3) Watts, Patrick 12 4) Waxler, Eli 12
8 Darien 7:59.60 1
1) Cassidy, Arthur 12 2) Flynn, Jason 10
3) Noonan, Armstrong 11 4) Ostberg, Alex 12
9 Cornwall 8:03.68 1
1) Bennett, Daniel 12 2) St.Germain, Connor 10
3) Vega, Alex 11 4) Scileppi, Christian 11
10 Trinity School 8:07.63 1
1) Parlin, Elliot 10 2) Taylor, Giacomo 12
3) Saltzman, Teddy 12 4) McDonald, Vaughan 11
11 Barrington 8:08.57 1
1) Bishop, Mars 10 2) Auber, Grant 11
3) Somera, Sam 12 4) Guerrieri, Gerald 12
12 Timberlane 8:15.84 2
1) Busi, James 12 2) Kimball, Liam 11
3) Kimball, Niall 11 4) Mills, Connor 12
13 Sachem East 8:17.46 1
1) Patsy, Matt 2) Randolfo, Nick
3) Corbisiero, Rocco 4) Schultz, Greg
14 Haldane 8:17.82 1
1) VanBrunt, Trevor 12 2) Henderson, Theodore 11
3) Farrell, Nicholas 09 4) Clemente, Jonathan 12
15 New Rochelle 8:18.14 2
1) Castello, Ricardo 12 2) Betancourt, Angel 12
3) Holtzman, Luke 12 4) Dore, Daniel 12
16 Newburgh 8:18.50 1
1) Boone, Xaiver 11 2) Lawrance, Jordan 10
3) Onwuka, David 11 4) Ramos, Angle 12
17 Townsend Harris 8:19.64 2
1) Diallo, Abdoulaye 11 2) Bicic, Muhamed 10
3) Marshall, Dysron 11 4) Williams, Justice 10
18 Weston 8:19.73 1
1) Fitzgerald, Barrett 12 2) Baber, Patrick 12
3) Clark, Cole 12 4) Babyak, Brian 12
19 Dewitt Clinton 8:20.54 2
1) Proctor, Truvaurnie 12 2) Jagana, Mahamadu 12
3) Bowers, Krishane 11 4) Campbell, Christopher 12
20 Woodland Regional 8:47.15 1
1) Norieka, Zach 12 2) Moffat, Jeff 12
3) Conway, Dean 12 4) Sardinskas, Brian 11
Men Distance Medley Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:23.84 2013 Arlington, Lagrangeville, NY
Asselmeyer, Garson, Haering, Morrison
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 10:31.59 2
1) Dearie, Ryan 11 2) Percival, Justin 11
3) Clarke, Matthew 12 4) Buckholtz, Frederick 11
2 Sachem East 10:38.26 2
1) Randolfo, Nick 2) Leone, Ryan
3) Rodriguez, Jack 4) Faulkner, Gillan
3 Manhasset 10:41.85 2
1) Paterson, Carter 12 2) Silva, Russell 12
3) Courts, Timothy 11 4) Fruhauf, Thomas 12
4 St. Anthony's 'B' 10:45.05 2
1) Violino, Timothy 11 2) Guthrie, Andre 12
3) Keane, Joseph 12 4) Kutch, Ryan 11
5 Ridgefield 10:51.22 1
1) Mickool, Ian 11 2) Jones, Oliver 12
3) Malone, Sean 12 4) Realander, Ethan 12
6 St. Benedicts 10:51.70 2
1) Rutto, Edwin 11 2) Faulks, Cornelius 12
3) Ceballo, Adrian 10 4) Rosa, Juan 10
7 New Canaan 10:53.04 2
1) St.George, Michael 10 2) Hoffman, Charlie 12
3) Lyman, Spencer 12 4) Reis, Chris 11
8 Poly Prep Country Day 10:53.53 2
1) Clark, Peter 12 2) Rose, Devin 12
3) Stewart, Niles 11 4) Simmons, Derrick 09
9 Whitinsville Christian 10:54.38 2
1) Paine, CJ 11 2) Jackson, Conor 12
3) Randall, Jack 12 4) Koeman, Jamison 12
10 Fox Lane 10:54.91 1
1) Barton, Ethan 12 2) Watson, Daniel 10
3) Coleman, Benjamin 11 4) Avidon, Jonah 12
11 Pawling 10:58.67 1
1) Farrell, Brennan 11 2) Fogarasi, Alex 11
3) Santana, Chris 12 4) Whitworth, Matt 11
12 Mamaroneck 11:00.84 2
1) Ballard, Andrew 11 2) Cadden, Liam 09
3) Ideozu, Sean 11 4) Morton, Sam 10
13 Clarkstown North 11:01.62 2
1) Diaz, Daniel 12 2) Bhandal, Harvin 12
3) Betts, James 11 4) Kansky, Joshua 11
14 Scarsdale 11:06.81 2
1) Crowley, Greg 10 2) Inirio-Akuetey, Anito 12
3) Crowley, George 11 4) Somar, Bryan 12
15 Sachem East 'B' 11:06.81 1
1) Carroll, Ed 2) Osterberg, Matt
3) Johnson, Conner 4) Patsy, Matt
16 Somers 11:13.83 1
1) Court, Alex 12 2) Worsley, Alex 11
3) Fusco, Gregory 09 4) Panzarino, Michael 10
17 Iona Prep 11:15.60 2
1) Fox, Brendan 12 2) Lyon, Doug 11
3) Mulvany, Kieran 11 4) Cade, Cooper 12
18 Archbishop Molloy 11:18.02 2
1) Goldberg, Alex 11 2) Bricourt, Chris 11
3) Lanzetta, Christian 10 4) Rock, Kieran 11
19 Arlington 11:18.50 1
1) Rubin, Slyler 11 2) Thibault, Matt 12
3) Wang, Alex 12 4) Richter, Mark 12
20 Scarsdale 'B' 11:22.13 1
1) Brotman, Matt 11 2) Jones, Spencer 12
3) Zaklama, Timothy 11 4) Suzman, Evan 12
21 Riverdale Country School 11:23.67 1
1) Goodin, Hunter 11 2) Williams, Akeem 12
3) Simpson, Forrest 12 4) Ginzburg, Sam 12
22 Tappan Zee 11:25.65 1
1) Guzewich, Ellis 11 2) Wunsch, Brian 11
3) Kiely, Mike 11 4) Goldstein, Cris 12
23 Foxborough 11:26.73 1
1) Clark, Billy 12 2) Reed, Jason 11
3) Dagrin, Jordan 10 4) Smith, Matt 12
24 Iona Prep 'B' 11:34.65 1
1) Carruthers, Phil 12 2) Nieves, Jonathan 11
3) Cornico, Ed 12 4) Romeo, Nick 11
25 Curtis 11:34.78 1
26 Edgemont 11:53.95 1
1) Weisglass, Marc 11 2) Tsuruo, Yujin 12
3) Parikh, Nimai 12 4) Cho, Edward 11
27 Pawling 'B' 12:16.23 1
1) Christian, Kyle 11 2) Katehis, Markos 12
3) Elidirissi, Yassin 11 4) DelBalzo, Mark 12
Men Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:39.07 2007 Western Albemarle, Crozet, VA
Stutzman, Sitler, Howard-Smith, Satterwhite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danbury 10:51.03 2
1) Reed, Trevor 10 2) Velez, Anthony 10
3) Pereira, Pedro 10 4) Cunningham, Terrell 10
2 Darien 11:04.05 2
1) Flynn, Jason 10 2) Warble, Keenan 10
3) Fay, James 10 4) Johnson, James 10
3 North Salem 11:13.24 2
1) Kowgios, Nick 10 2) Leicht, Jake 10
3) Batuyev, Evgeniy 09 4) Selzer, Mike 10
4 Ridgefield 11:19.04 2
1) Day, Kenny 10 2) Howley, Ty 10
3) Keller, Calvin 10 4) DeMassa, Brad 10
5 Danbury 'B' 11:20.54 1
1) Moraes, Christian 09 2) Baisi, Marcus 09
3) Selino, Jonathan 09 4) Granja, Tyler 09
6 Syosset 11:28.80 1
1) Reddock, Ross 09 2) Phillips, Stephen 09
3) Feldbein, Spencer 09 4) Breufach, Thomas 09
7 Marshfield 11:32.86 2
1) Maglio, Mike 09 2) Friedel, Christian 10
3) Lamb, Andrew 10 4) Condon, James 09
8 Fox Lane 11:33.35 2
1) Grant, Dylan 10 2) Sullivan, Max 09
3) Stafford, Cameron 10 4) Morin, Michael 10
9 Nanuet 11:33.85 2
1) Fields, Jonah 10 2) Miranda, Diego 10
3) Okere, Jamel 10 4) Camillieri, Brian 10
10 Arlington 11:37.20 2
1) Asselmeyer, Michael 10 2) Pfeifer, Jacob 10
3) Dillon, Matt 10 4) Foley, Brendan 10
11 New Rochelle 11:37.50 1
1) Barragan, Jonathan 10 2) Valdez, Trevin 09
3) Mathewson, Luca 09 4) Jacob, Matt 09
12 Manhasset 11:39.32 2
1) Blanche, Justin 10 2) Petruso, Daniel 10
3) Lee, Micahel 10 4) Thorpe, Ryan 09
13 New Canaan 11:39.76 1
1) Urbahn, Alex 09 2) Mitchell, Rajon 10
3) Russo, Tim 10 4) Kosshintzke, Max 09
14 Tappan Zee 11:40.30 2
1) Joyner, Will 09 2) Collins, Jack 9
3) Rasmussen, Erik 10 4) Mateo, Jhonny 10
15 Syosset 'B' 11:40.84 1
1) Aspiras, Alden 10 2) Lafferty, Andrew 09
3) Chen, Max 10 4) Guehrke, Matt 09
16 Clarkstown North 11:44.83 1
1) Mitlof, Dylan 10 2) Gilroy, Michael 10
3) Thomson, Julian 09 4) Vidal, Oscar 10
17 Somers 11:46.66 1
1) Fusco, Matt 2) Crohen, Zach
3) Gordon, Michael 10 4) Hannan, Thomas
18 Sachem East 11:47.24 2
19 Carmel 11:49.66 1
1) Blake, Dylan 09 2) Hoo, Ryan 09
3) Villegas, Brandon 09 4) Bohrman, Jack 8
20 Marshfield 'B' 11:49.88 1
1) Joyce, Joe 09 2) Hajdari, Eri 10
3) Maglio, Nick 10 4) Lima, Erminio 09
21 Brewster 11:51.60 1
1) Titre-Barnor, Reggie 10 2) Jacobsen, Scott 09
3) Jacobsen, Erik 09 4) Siranaula, Dayshawn 10
22 Fox Lane 'B' 11:55.43 1
1) Gregory, Drew 10 2) Siegel, Alexander 09
3) Aryeh, Dillon 09 4) Barton, Sam 09
23 Clarkstown South 12:00.59 1
1) Saavedra, Julian 09 2) McKivergan, Ryan 10
3) Kantor, Jack 09 4) Holohan, Peter 10
24 Nanuet 'B' 12:04.87 1
1) O'Donoghue, Brendan 09 2) Swieca, Alan 10
3) Waun, Matthew 09 4) Guerci, Ryan 8
25 John Jay Cross River 12:06.32 2
1) Oates, Brendan 9 2) Jenkins, Ryan
3) Stewart, Charlie 9 4) Buckley, Jack 9
26 Scarsdale 12:06.33 2
1) Claman, Jordan 09 2) Zen, Nyan 09
3) Cochez, Bradley 09 4) Rudloff, Nicolas 09
27 White Plains 12:07.10 2
1) Guglielmo, Nikita 10 2) Winston, Tyger 10
3) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 10 4) Crino, Nicholas 10
28 Pawling 12:17.13 2
1) Badia, Alex 09 2) Garcia, Melvin 09
3) Green, Errol 10 4) Petruso, Alex 7
29 Ridgefield 'B' 12:26.90 1
1) Seavy, Sean 09 2) van der Noll, Mitchell 09
3) Murdoch, March 09 4) Ostrosky, Ian 09
30 Somers 'B' 12:54.02 1
31 Scarsdale 'B' 13:14.69 1
1) Gelblum, Harris 10 2) Mayer, Ben 10
3) Magerio, Alexander 10 4) Lazarus, Jack 09
Men Distance Medley East Coast
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:01.13 2009 Westerly, Westerly, RI
O'Loughlin, Phelps, Digangi, Springer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tappan Zee 10:09.09 10
1) Burke, Liam 12 2) Hehir, Patrick 12
3) Gavigan, Luke 12 4) Wecht, Isaac 11
2 Amherst-Pelham 10:11.86 8
1) Vance, Allen 12 2) Torres, Taj-Amir 12
3) Rodrigues, Kelzy 12 4) Evans, Connor 12
3 Ward Melville 10:12.82 6
1) Theiss, Charlie 12 2) Francisco, Tyler 12
3) Laguerre, James 12 4) Ripa, John 12
4 Collegiate School 10:12.94 4
1) Berger, Andrew 12 2) Ascher, Jonathan 11
3) Ziebold, Will 12 4) Pompilj, Marco 12
5 Syosset 10:21.99 2
1) Hoelzli, Alex 12 2) Garry, Evan 11
3) Anderson, William 12 4) Italiano, Tyler 12
6 Rye 10:24.67 1
1) Ryan, Jack 11 2) Takatsu, Kenta 12
3) Willis, Andrew 12 4) Bird, Ryan 12
7 John Jay Cross River 10:28.93
1) Smith, Ben 12 2) Ivey, Brian 9
3) Hackett, Liam 12 4) Nohilly, Eion 11
8 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 10:33.37
1) Velez, Nick 11 2) Mahoney, James 11
3) Ruspantini, Robert 11 4) Gudicipietro, Robert 11
9 Archbishop Molloy 10:38.64
1) Saczyk, Daniel 12 2) Garabito, Andrew 11
3) Reddy, Michael 11 4) Tracy, Brian 12
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-00.25 1983 Richard Evans, HD Woodson, DC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coyle, Tyler 11 Windsor 6-05.00 1.95m 10
2 cameron, collis 11 Thomas Jeffeson 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Morrow, Mike 12 Danbury 6-00.00 1.82m 5
3 Crichlow, Devin 12 Fordham Prep 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Wiley, John 12 Eastchester 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
5 Ayala, Josh 11 Clarkstown North 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
7 Nelson, Tyjuan 10 Brentwood 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Opaleye, Sam 10 Hudson Catholic 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Dupkin, Joe 12 Massapequa 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Ogedegbe, Tomaste 10 Hudson Catholic 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Celestine, Jashua 10 Lakeland/Panas 5-09.00 1.75m
9 DiBiase, Michael 11 St. Joseph Bts 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Edwards, Tumani 10 Danbury 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Akpaloo, Jamal 12 North Rockland 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Lux, Casey 12 Somers 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Kurre, Zachary 12 Molloy 5-09.00 1.75m
9 James, Judah 11 Danbury 5-09.00 1.75m
18 Dwyer, Ryan 11 Nanuet 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Alejo, Timmy 10 Southampton 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Cocoves, Stephanos 11 Xavier 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Brown, Mawali 12 Clara Barton 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Gerald, Amiri 12 Windsor NH
-- Kelly, Liam 11 John Jay CR NH
-- Guarente, Nate Liverpool NH
-- Holohan, Peter 10 Clarkstown South NH
-- Santangelo, Joseph 12 Xavier NH
-- Karakal, Ashwin 12 Nanuet NH
-- Young, Patrick 12 Fordham Prep NH
-- Samuelson, Tom 12 Iona Prep NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-01 2012 Michael Brunoforte, St. Anthony's, Melville,
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilkes, Ryan 12 Valley View 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan 12 Iona Prep 15-06.00 4.72m 8
3 Ball, James 12 Fordham Prep 14-00.00 4.26m 5
3 Fay, Matt 12 Iona Prep 14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 Natal one, John 12 Hhh East 14-00.00 4.26m 2
6 Wheatley, Jahkeem 12 Iona Prep 13-06.00 4.11m 1
7 Sanawong, Jeff 12 Nanuet 13-06.00 4.11m
8 Sullivan, Matt 12 Iona Prep 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Conboy, Thomas 12 Saratoga Springs 13-00.00 3.96m
10 Partenio, Christian 12 Danbury 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Frawley, Dillon 11 Fordham Prep 12-06.00 3.81m
12 Bomba, Daniel 12 Iona Prep 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Lim, Daesob 10 Tappan Zee 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Lewis, David Liverpool 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Backels, Isaiah 12 Pinkerton 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Storm, Colin 11 Ridgefield 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Chessman, Thomas 12 Greenwich 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Marra, Max 11 Iona Prep 11-06.00 3.50m
-- Mielnik, Arthur 11 Bronx Science NH
-- Walsh, Kaelan 11 Fordham Prep NH
-- Schepis, Rob 11 North Rockland NH
-- Lipkin, Ben 11 Bronx Science NH
-- Elliott, Christopher 11 White Plains NH
-- Watson, Ormando 12 Ben Banneker NH
-- Troche, Alex 12 Danbury NH
-- O'Neill, Peter 12 Clarkstown South NH
-- Iorio, Justin 11 Iona Prep NH
-- Iorio, August 11 Iona Prep NH
-- Burton, Samuel 12 Centennial NH
-- Schiavone, Frank 12 Nanuet NH
-- McCullom, Vinny 11 Marlboro NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-08 1981 Dwayne Pugh, H.D. Woodson, D.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Grey, Rayvon 11 Beacon 24-09.75! 1.8 7.56m 10
2 Lafferty, Luke 11 Eastport-S Manor 22-05.75 2.1 6.85m 8
3 Roderick, Anthony 11 Hackley School 22-04.50 2.1 6.81m 6
4 Saccone, Kevin 12 Old Rochester 22-01.50 1.2 6.74m 4
5 Seaton, James 12 Poly Prep 21-08.50 1.5 6.61m 2
6 Anderson, Nick 12 Saratoga Springs 21-02.25 2.4 6.45m 1
7 Martin, Yanik 12 Clarkstown North 21-01.25 2.3 6.43m
8 English, Dante 12 Hhh West 21-00.75 2.2 6.41m
9 Sainnoval, Malik 12 Brentwood 20-11.50 2.7 6.38m
10 Storm, Jeff 11 Ridgefield 20-11.50 1.8 6.38m
11 Bhandal, Harvin 12 Clarkstown North 20-10.75 1.6 6.36m
12 Mbye, Adama 12 Taft EC 20-07.25 2.6 6.28m
13 Pappas, Armand 11 Croton-Harmon 20-07.25 1.1 6.28m
14 Gerald, Amiri 12 Windsor 20-07.00 1.8 6.27m
15 Nelson, Tyjuan 10 Brentwood 20-06.50 1.7 6.26m
16 Hinds, Malik 12 Bay Shore 20-04.75 1.5 6.21m
17 Morrow, Mike 12 Danbury 20-04.50 3.3 6.21m
18 Bambolia, Kenneth 12 Dewitt Clinton 20-02.00 2.8 6.14m
19 Burton, DaJuavon 11 Cornwall 20-01.00 1.7 6.12m
20 Pierre, Bradley 12 Bay Shore 19-11.25 0.8 6.07m
21 Allen, Branden 10 Brunswick School 19-11.00 0.6 6.07m
21 Ayala, Josh 11 Clarkstown North 19-11.00 1.8 6.07m
23 Innis, Bariki 10 Taft EC 19-08.75 1.8 6.01m
24 Chaiban, Shakaa 09 Poly Prep 19-05.00 1.1 5.91m
25 Fields, Tyquell 11 Stepinac 19-03.50 2.8 5.88m
26 Johnson, Cassius 10 Brunswick School 19-02.75 1.8 5.86m
27 Persechini, Colin 11 Bishop Feehan 19-01.25 1.0 5.82m
28 Winghfield, Elijah 09 Southampton 19-00.75 1.3 5.81m
29 Zsikla, Alexander 09 Paul D Schreiber 18-09.00 3.0 5.71m
30 Williams, Nathaniel 12 Windsor 18-08.50 1.5 5.70m
31 Jackson, Romario 12 Boys & Girls 18-01.50 2.2 5.52m
32 Smith, Izaias 10 Saratoga Springs 17-11.50 1.7 5.47m
33 Mayer, Aaron 11 Cardinal Hayes 17-11.00 1.2 5.46m
34 Chen, Brandon 11 Great Neck South 17-10.75 2.1 5.45m
35 Mubiala, Anthony 12 White Plains 16-06.25 2.2 5.03m
-- Nance, Justes 10 Blair Academy FOUL
-- Monaco, Alex 12 North Salem FOUL
-- Maxwell, Weston 12 Woodlands FOUL
-- Eberhart, Torrance 12 Newburgh FOUL
-- Nduka, David 10 White Plains FOUL
-- Gilchrist, Traivon 12 Thomas Jeffeson FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52-04 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lovelace, Jared 12 Molloy 47-11.50 1.0 14.61m 10
2 Grey, Rayvon 11 Beacon 47-06.75 1.3 14.49m 8
3 Seaton, James 12 Poly Prep 46-06.00 0.8 14.17m 6
4 Mbye, Adama 12 Taft EC 46-03.75 1.3 14.11m 4
5 Scanlon, Jesse 11 Southampton 44-10.25 1.4 13.67m 2
6 Adubor, Obehi 12 Iona Prep 44-00.25 1.5 13.41m 1
7 Smith, Nathan 11 Cardinal Hayes 44-00.00 0.8 13.41m
8 Pierre, Bradley 12 Bay Shore 42-09.50 0.8 13.04m
9 Coleman, Josh 12 Cathedral Prep 42-01.00 0.8 12.82m
10 Etkind, Joshua 12 Clarkstown North 41-10.00 1.0 12.75m
11 Pereira, Sebastian 09 Southampton 41-07.25 1.1 12.68m
12 Diakanwa, Josh 12 Iona Prep 41-05.50 1.6 12.63m
13 Fields, Tyquell 11 Stepinac 41-01.75 1.7 12.54m
14 Stewart, Brasean 11 Cardinal Hayes 40-10.00 0.7 12.44m
15 Innis, Bariki 10 Taft EC 40-09.00 0.9 12.42m
16 Inzar, Darius 11 Hackley School 40-06.50 1.2 12.35m
17 Banks, Tyler 12 Marlboro 39-08.75 1.2 12.10m
18 Britton, Winston 10 Hackley School 39-05.00 1.9 12.01m
19 Lafferty, Luke 11 Eastport-S Manor 38-08.50 1.0 11.79m
20 Elysee, Stanley 10 Paul D Schreiber 38-05.50 1.2 11.72m
21 Cadet, Akim 12 Spring Valley 38-02.25 1.5 11.63m
22 Sawhney, Satya 11 Bronx Science 37-10.50 1.6 11.54m
23 Thompson, Giovanni 11 Hudson Catholic 37-09.25 1.1 11.51m
24 Alejo, Timmy 10 Southampton 37-07.00 1.9 11.45m
25 Nuebauer, Matt 12 Massapequa 37-06.00 0.3 11.43m
26 Zsikla, Alexander 09 Paul D Schreiber 36-10.00 1.1 11.22m
27 Kim, Tae Jung 11 Bronx Science 33-09.50 1.6 10.29m
-- Witt, Everett 11 Collegiate FOUL
-- Martin, Yanik 12 Clarkstown North FOUL
-- Gilchrist, Traivon 12 Thomas Jeffeson FOUL
-- Akpaloo, Jamal 12 North Rockland FOUL
-- Leathers, Justin Newburgh FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70-11.50 2011 Nick Vena, Morristown, New Jersey
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Favors, Eric 12 North Rockland 62-11.75 19.19m 10
2 Cannistraci, Andrew 11 Iona Prep 56-01.75 17.11m 8
3 Opont, Rickssen 12 Nyack 53-08.75 16.37m 6
4 Joslyn, O'Brian 12 Brentwood 52-10.50 16.11m 4
5 Johnson, Stanley 12 North Rockland 52-05.25 15.98m 2
6 Donohue, Liam 12 Tappan Zee 50-04.75 15.36m 1
7 Devone, Juwan 11 Cardinal Hayes 49-11.75 15.23m
8 Landis, Cameron 10 Cathedral Prep 49-03.00 15.01m
9 Waugh, Eric 12 Hhh West 48-10.75 14.90m
10 belle, clinton 12 Thomas Jeffeson 47-09.75 14.57m
11 Smahaj, Sean 12 North Rockland 47-05.00 14.45m
12 Sheng, Eric 12 Syosset 47-03.50 14.41m
13 Green, Nick 12 Saratoga Springs 47-00.75 14.34m
14 Zimmerman, Jack 10 Briarcliff 46-06.50 14.18m
15 Faranda, Tim 12 Stepinac 46-04.00 14.12m
16 Hagan, Frankie 12 Iona Prep 46-01.50 14.05m
17 Polanco-Taveras, Julio 12 Clarkstown North 46-00.00 14.02m
18 Faucher, Kyle 11 Timberlane 45-06.00 13.86m
19 Gardner, Timothy 10 Windsor 45-02.75 13.78m
20 Orlando, Francis 12 Cornwall 44-11.00 13.69m
21 Olsen, Gavin 10 Manhasset 44-06.25 13.56m
22 Dimmagio, Jonah 12 Syosset 44-01.50 13.44m
23 Pantaleon, Feddy 11 Cardinal Hayes 43-04.50 13.22m
24 Hill, Grayson 11 Cathedral Prep 43-01.00 13.13m
25 Gbenedio, Akpevwe 11 Medgar Evers 42-10.25 13.06m
26 Poole, Jacquez 10 Arlington 42-03.75 12.89m
27 Gregory, Rodney 12 Cardinal Hayes 42-00.75 12.82m
28 Joseph, Marvin 12 Spring Valley 41-00.50 12.50m
29 Johnson, Avory 10 Southampton 40-04.50 12.30m
30 Tuller, Max 10 Saratoga Springs 40-00.25 12.19m
31 Maldonado, David 12 Syosset 39-11.75 12.18m
32 Russell, Colby 12 Saranac 39-09.00 12.11m
33 Enoch, John 11 Somers 39-07.50 12.07m
34 Smith, Nicholas 12 Boys & Girls 39-05.75 12.03m
35 Allison, Jordan 11 Hackley School 39-02.75 11.95m
36 Knaack, Brendan 11 Scarsdale 38-11.75 11.88m
37 Augustin, Marc 10 Spring Valley 38-02.00 11.63m
38 Conley, Will 10 New Canaan 38-01.75 11.62m
39 Zulme, Brian 12 North Rockland 37-09.75 11.52m
40 Georgakis, Austin 11 Syosset 37-05.75 11.42m
41 Tobia, Sam 11 Iona Prep 37-04.50 11.39m
42 Taiwo, Adeniji 12 Iona Prep 36-03.50 11.06m
-- Sauter, Jake 11 Arlington FOUL
-- Uhl, AJ 11 Tappan Zee FOUL
-- Tyler, Xavier 12 Iona Prep FOUL
-- Antonelli, John 10 Syosset FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 186-03 2012 A.J. Wolf, Hackley, Tarrytown, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Favors, Eric 12 North Rockland 173-08 52.93m 10
2 Guak, Isaac 12 Syosset 160-05 48.89m 8
3 Panigrahi, Abhishek 12 Bethel 157-11 48.13m 6
4 Thompson, Cameron 11 Lakeland/Panas 147-05 44.93m 4
5 Landis, Cameron 10 Cathedral Prep 147-01 44.83m 2
6 Opont, Rickssen 12 Nyack 144-11 44.17m 1
7 Waugh, Eric 12 Hhh West 143-00 43.58m
8 Cannistraci, Andrew 11 Iona Prep 137-08 41.96m
9 Orlando, Francis 12 Cornwall 133-03 40.61m
10 Johnson, Avory 10 Southampton 133-00 40.53m
11 O'Connor, Brandon 12 Nanuet 132-09 40.46m
12 Zimmerman, Jack 10 Briarcliff 130-06 39.77m
13 Celestin, Failey 12 Nanuet 130-01 39.64m
14 Mannese, Marshall 11 Marlboro 129-04 39.42m
15 Nicholson, Matthew 12 Paul D Schreiber 128-08 39.21m
16 Dimmagio, Jonah 12 Syosset 128-06 39.16m
17 Green, Nick 12 Saratoga Springs 127-11 38.98m
18 Mouzakis, Anastasios 09 Tappan Zee 126-10 38.65m
19 Swaine, Dillon 12 Lakeland/Panas 126-02 38.45m
20 Johnson, Stanley 12 North Rockland 121-09 37.10m
21 Andrews, Michael 11 Beacon 121-03 36.95m
22 Tuller, Max 10 Saratoga Springs 118-03 36.04m
23 Tobia, Sam 11 Iona Prep 117-08 35.86m
24 Zhu, Mike 12 Syosset 116-06 35.50m
25 Joslyn, O'Brian 12 Brentwood 115-03 35.12m
26 Ramponeau, Joshua 10 Spring Valley 112-05 34.26m
27 Chapin, Pierce 12 Greenwich 112-00 34.13m
28 Polanco-Taveras, Julio 12 Clarkstown North 111-02 33.88m
29 Joseph, Marvin 12 Spring Valley 110-06 33.68m
30 Taiwo, Adeniji 12 Iona Prep 106-07 32.48m
31 Rizo-Brewington, Paul 12 Fordham Prep 104-08 31.90m
32 Laguerre, Kamau 12 Hudson Catholic 102-06 31.24m
33 Rutter, Seth 09 Clarkstown North 99-00 30.17m
34 Ginsberg, Ivan 12 Trinity School 91-07 27.91m
35 Protic, Nikola 12 Trinity School 87-11 26.79m
36 Conley, Will 10 New Canaan 87-08 26.72m
37 Enoch, John 11 Somers 84-06 25.75m
38 Brown, Jamel 11 Lakeland/Panas 82-00 24.99m
-- belle, clinton 12 Thomas Jeffeson FOUL
-- Sauter, Jake 11 Arlington FOUL
-- Smahaj, Sean 12 North Rockland FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 197-01 2013 Jack O'Brien, Hendrick Hudson, Montros
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Putnam, John 12 Massapequa 183-04 55.88m 10
2 Hill, Grayson 11 Cathedral Prep 180-02 54.91m 8
3 Lenihan, Kiegan 12 Hackley School 174-02 53.08m 6
4 Faucher, Kyle 11 Timberlane 171-02 52.17m 4
5 George, Auston 12 Foxborough 161-01 49.09m 2
6 Fields, Tyquell 11 Stepinac 157-05 47.98m 1
7 Weston, Jack 11 Ridgefield 155-11 47.52m
8 Faranda, Tim 12 Stepinac 155-02 47.29m
9 Putnam, Chris 10 Massapequa 154-05 47.06m
10 Yanis, Jared 11 Rye Country Day 150-05 45.84m
11 Gbenedio, Akpevwe 11 Medgar Evers 146-04 44.60m
12 Hurtado, Louis 12 Fordham Prep 146-01 44.52m
13 belle, clinton 12 Thomas Jeffeson 145-08 44.39m
14 Samuelson, Tom 12 Iona Prep 144-03 43.96m
15 Ashcraft, Carter 12 Darien 140-01 42.69m
16 Vergara, Lucas 11 Ridgefield 136-10 41.70m
17 Cassidy, Arthur 12 Darien 134-00 40.84m
18 Cotto, David 12 Newburgh 128-05 39.14m
19 Miskimmon, Michael 12 Xavier 127-03 38.78m
20 Kircher, Jack 10 New Canaan 125-11 38.37m
21 Monteleone, Paul 10 John Jay CR 122-01 37.21m
22 Protic, Nikola 12 Trinity School 114-04 34.84m
23 Smahaj, Sean 12 North Rockland 113-08 34.64m
24 Gregory, Rodney 12 Cardinal Hayes 113-00 34.44m
25 Herrera-Murphy, Graham 11 Bronx Science 109-11 33.50m
26 Polonia, Arnulfo 12 Fordham Prep 107-11 32.89m
27 Hsu, Benson 10 Bronx Science 80-08 24.58m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panzarino, Michael 10 Somers 4:28.12 757
2 Diaz, Derek 10 Brewster 4:41.62 670
3 Brickman, David 12 Arlington 4:46.35 641
4 Cusamano, Aleks 11 Eastport-S Manor 4:51.38 610
5 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 4:51.80 608
6 Langdon, Connor 12 Eastport-S Manor 4:53.82 596
7 Spevack, Eli 10 Old Rochester 4:53.92 595
8 Brethower, Kris 12 North Salem 4:54.20 594
9 Silver-Frankel, Eilon 11 John Jay CR 4:54.34 593
10 DiVittorio, Brent 12 Brewster 4:57.34 575
11 Pierre, Kyle 12 Medgar Evers 4:57.93 572
12 Wong, Ben 11 Friends Seminary 4:58.42 569
13 Lopez, Steven 12 Paul D Schreiber 5:06.28 524
14 Warner, Kaylin 12 Poly Prep 5:08.29 513
15 Vilajeti, Daniel 11 Scarsdale 5:10.64 500
16 Jurgaitis, Yeshe 11 Friends Seminary 5:11.53 495
17 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rochester 5:15.39 474
18 Przybocki, Matthew 12 John S. Burke 5:15.81 472
19 Marone, James 11 Eastport-S Manor 5:16.60 468
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Langdon, Connor 12 Eastport-S Manor 15.44 -0.7 2 797
2 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 15.65 -2.4 4 773
3 DiVittorio, Brent 12 Brewster 15.72 -0.7 2 765
4 Warner, Kaylin 12 Poly Prep 15.81 -0.7 2 754
5 Przybocki, Matthew 12 John S. Burke 15.98 -0.7 3 735
6 Brown, Jesse Stepinac 16.45 -0.7 3 683
7 Brady, Matthew 12 Nanuet 16.78 -0.7 3 647
8 Spevack, Eli 10 Old Rochester 16.97 -0.7 2 627
9 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rochester 17.00 -2.4 4 624
10 Pierre, Kyle 12 Medgar Evers 17.04 -2.4 4 620
11 Vilajeti, Daniel 11 Scarsdale 17.10 -0.7 3 614
12 Panzarino, Michael 10 Somers 17.54 -2.4 4 569
13 Cusamano, Aleks 11 Eastport-S Manor 17.62 -0.6 1 561
14 Silver-Frankel, Eilon 11 John Jay CR 17.91 -0.7 3 533
15 Brethower, Kris 12 North Salem 18.05 -0.6 1 519
16 Brickman, David 12 Arlington 18.30 -0.7 2 496
17 Marone, James 11 Eastport-S Manor 18.69 -0.7 3 460
18 Goldsmith, Matt 11 John Jay-EF 19.00 -0.7 2 432
19 Diaz, Derek 10 Brewster 19.23 -0.6 1 413
20 Akinwunmi, Tobbi 11 Beacon 19.44 -2.4 4 395
21 Lopez, Steven 12 Paul D Schreiber 19.46 -0.7 3 393
22 Wong, Ben 11 Friends Seminary 19.87 -0.7 3 360
23 Jurgaitis, Yeshe 11 Friends Seminary 19.87 -2.4 4 360
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Langdon, Connor 12 Eastport-S Manor 1.95m 6-04.75 758
2 Przybocki, Matthew 12 John S. Burke 1.87m 6-01.50 687
2 DiVittorio, Brent 12 Brewster 1.87m 6-01.50 687
4 Pierre, Kyle 12 Medgar Evers 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Vilajeti, Daniel 11 Scarsdale 1.79m 5-10.50 619
5 Lopez, Steven 12 Paul D Schreiber 1.79m 5-10.50 619
7 Panzarino, Michael 10 Somers 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Warner, Kaylin 12 Poly Prep 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Diaz, Derek 10 Brewster 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Brady, Matthew 12 Nanuet 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 1.75m 5-08.75 585
12 Akinwunmi, Tobbi 11 Beacon 1.71m 5-07.25 552
12 Brethower, Kris 12 North Salem 1.71m 5-07.25 552
14 Cusamano, Aleks 11 Eastport-S Manor 1.67m 5-05.75 520
14 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rochester 1.67m 5-05.75 520
16 Brickman, David 12 Arlington 1.63m 5-04.25 488
17 Marone, James 11 Eastport-S Manor 1.59m 5-02.50 457
17 Spevack, Eli 10 Old Rochester 1.59m 5-02.50 457
17 Brown, Jesse Stepinac 1.59m 5-02.50 457
20 Silver-Frankel, Eilon 11 John Jay CR 1.55m 5-01.00 426
21 Jurgaitis, Yeshe 11 Friends Seminary 1.51m 4-11.50 396
-- Wong, Ben 11 Friends Seminary NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 639
2 Langdon, Connor 12 Eastport-S Manor 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 637
3 DiVittorio, Brent 12 Brewster 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 626
4 Silver-Frankel, Eilon 11 John Jay CR 5.94m NWI 19-06.00 574
5 Vilajeti, Daniel 11 Scarsdale 5.91m NWI 19-04.75 567
6 Przybocki, Matthew 12 John S. Burke 5.80m NWI 19-00.50 544
7 Cusamano, Aleks 11 Eastport-S Manor 5.75m NWI 18-10.50 533
8 Brethower, Kris 12 North Salem 5.69m NWI 18-08.00 521
9 Pierre, Kyle 12 Medgar Evers 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 512
9 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rochester 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 512
11 Panzarino, Michael 10 Somers 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 496
11 Diaz, Derek 10 Brewster 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 496
13 Brady, Matthew 12 Nanuet 5.55m NWI 18-02.50 492
14 Marone, James 11 Eastport-S Manor 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 487
15 Lopez, Steven 12 Paul D Schreiber 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 457
16 Brickman, David 12 Arlington 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 400
17 Spevack, Eli 10 Old Rochester 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 396
18 Jurgaitis, Yeshe 11 Friends Seminary 5.04m NWI 16-06.50 390
19 Wong, Ben 11 Friends Seminary 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 388
20 Warner, Kaylin 12 Poly Prep 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 367
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Przybocki, Matthew 12 John S. Burke 13.34m 43-09.25 688
2 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 12.50m 41-00.25 637
3 Pierre, Kyle 12 Medgar Evers 11.39m 37-04.50 569
4 Langdon, Connor 12 Eastport-S Manor 10.99m 36-00.75 545
5 Brethower, Kris 12 North Salem 10.87m 35-08.00 538
6 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rochester 10.64m 34-11.00 524
7 Warner, Kaylin 12 Poly Prep 10.41m 34-02.00 510
8 Diaz, Derek 10 Brewster 10.22m 33-06.50 499
9 DiVittorio, Brent 12 Brewster 10.15m 33-03.75 495
10 Cusamano, Aleks 11 Eastport-S Manor 10.06m 33-00.25 489
11 Brickman, David 12 Arlington 9.77m 32-00.75 472
12 Silver-Frankel, Eilon 11 John Jay CR 9.19m 30-02.00 437
13 Marone, James 11 Eastport-S Manor 9.08m 29-09.50 431
14 Lopez, Steven 12 Paul D Schreiber 9.04m 29-08.00 428
15 Spevack, Eli 10 Old Rochester 8.46m 27-09.25 394
16 Vilajeti, Daniel 11 Scarsdale 8.27m 27-01.75 382
17 Jurgaitis, Yeshe 11 Friends Seminary 8.22m 26-11.75 379
18 Panzarino, Michael 10 Somers 7.33m 24-00.75 327
19 Wong, Ben 11 Friends Seminary 7.08m 23-02.75 312
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3349 2003 Sean Berg, Fitch, Groton, Conn.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langdon, Connor 12 Eastport-S Manor 3333 10
2 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 3242 8
3 DiVittorio, Brent 12 Brewster 3148 6
4 Przybocki, Matthew 12 John S. Burke 3126 4
5 Pierre, Kyle 12 Medgar Evers 2926 2
6 Panzarino, Michael 10 Somers 2734 1
7 Warner, Kaylin 12 Poly Prep 2729
8 Brethower, Kris 12 North Salem 2724
9 Cusamano, Aleks 11 Eastport-S Manor 2713
10 Vilajeti, Daniel 11 Scarsdale 2682
11 Diaz, Derek 10 Brewster 2663
12 Rounseville, Ben 12 Old Rochester 2654
13 Silver-Frankel, Eilon 11 John Jay CR 2563
14 Brickman, David 12 Arlington 2497
15 Spevack, Eli 10 Old Rochester 2469
16 Lopez, Steven 12 Paul D Schreiber 2421
17 Marone, James 11 Eastport-S Manor 2303
18 Jurgaitis, Yeshe 11 Friends Seminary 2020
19 Wong, Ben 11 Friends Seminary 1629
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rush-Henrietta 46 2) New Rochelle 40
3) Medgar Evers College Prep. 38 4) Benjamin Cardozo 36
5) Staples 30 6) North Rockland 28
7) Bay Shore 22 8) Suffern 18
8) Academy of Holy Names 18 10) Hope 17
11) Uniondale 16 12) Sachem North 15
13) Paul Robeson 14 13) Hamilton 14
13) Taft Educational Campus 14 16) Wilbur Cross 12
16) Ward Melville 12 18) Cornwall 11
19) Cin. St. Ursula Academy 10 19) Westhampton Beach 10
19) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 10 19) Arlington 10
19) La Salle Academy 10 19) Ursuline School 10
19) Darien 10 19) Holy Trinity 10
27) Villa Maria (Erie) 8 27) James Hillhouse 8
27) Crestwood 8 27) Villa Ste Marcelline 8
27) Smithtown East 8 27) Spence School 8
33) Coe-Brown 7 33) Smithtown West 7
35) Trevor Day School 6 35) Brookfield 6
35) Tolland 6 35) Dalton School 6
35) Dewitt Clinton 6 40) Francis Lewis 5
40) Hackley School 5 40) Commack 5
43) Liverpool 4 43) St. Anthony's 4
43) Half Hollow Hills West 4 43) Notre Dame Academy 4
43) Christopher Columbus 4 43) Ridgefield 4
43) Riverdale High School 4 43) Barrington 4
51) Mamaroneck 3 51) Cardinal Spellman 3
51) Windsor 3 54) North Babylon 2
54) Mercy 2 54) Scarsdale 2
54) Pawling 2 54) Nyack 2
54) John Jay-East Fishkill 2 54) Brewster 2
61) Old Rochester 1 61) Brentwood 1
61) Ithaca 1 61) Hudson Catholic 1
61) John Jay Cross River 1 61) Weston 1
61) Greenwich 1 61) Bishop Feehan 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Vernon 28 2) Newburgh 27
3) Iona Prep 23 4) North Rockland 22
5) Windsor 21 5) Tappan Zee 21
7) Mount St. Michael 20 8) Beacon 19
9) Eastport-South Manor 18 9) Thomas Jefferson 18
9) Half Hollow Hills East 18 9) Amherst-Pelham 18
13) Hackley School 16 14) Danbury 15
15) Fordham Prep 14 16) John Jay Cross River 12
16) Collegiate School 12 16) Old Rochester 12
19) Syosset 10 19) Monroe Woodbury 10
19) Valley View 10 19) Archbishop Molloy 10
19) Northport 10 19) Medgar Evers College Prep 10
19) Massapequa 10 19) Cathedral Preparatory Sch 10
19) Half Hollow Hills West 10 28) Poly Prep Country Day 9
29) Ridgefield 8 29) Darien 8
29) Boys & Girls 8 29) Saratoga Springs 8
29) Weston 8 29) Arlington 8
29) Lakeland/Panas 8 29) Pinkerton 8
37) Clarkstown North 7.50 38) Nyack 7
39) Paul Robeson 6 39) Holy Trinity 6
39) Paul D. Schreiber 6 39) Bethel 6
39) Brewster 6 39) Dobbs Ferry 6
39) Colonie 6 39) Ward Melville 6
39) Billerica 6 39) Campus Magnet 6
39) Souhegan 6 39) James Madison 6
51) John Jay-East Fishkill 4 51) Timberlane 4
51) Taft Educational Campus 4 51) Greenwich 4
51) Dewitt Clinton 4 51) East Meadow 4
51) Liverpool 4 51) Xavier 4
51) St. Peters Jersey City 4 51) John S. Burke 4
51) Wilton 4 51) Cobleskill-Richmondville 4
51) Brentwood 4 64) Southampton 2
64) Walt Whitman 2 64) Foxborough 2
67) Eastchester 1.50 68) Somers 1
68) Rye 1 68) Pleasantville (NY) 1
68) Brien McMahon 1 68) Manhasset 1
68) Archbishop Stepinac 1 68) Cornwall 1
68) Bishop Feehan 1
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
48th Annual Glenn D. Loucks Games
White Plains High School - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015
Last Completed Event
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 110H SP LJ HJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Langdon, Connor 15.44 10.99m 6.23m 1.95m 4:53.82
Eastport-South Manor w: -0.7 36-00.75 NWI 6-04.75
12 Team Points: 10 3333 (797) (545) (637) (758) (596)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Urbanik, TJ 15.65 12.50m 6.24m 1.75m 4:51.80
Pinkerton w: -2.4 41-00.25 NWI 5-08.75
11 Team Points: 8 3242 (773) (637) (639) (585) (608)
-------------------------------------------------
3 DiVittorio, Brent 15.72 10.15m 6.18m 1.87m 4:57.34
Brewster w: -0.7 33-03.75 NWI 6-01.5
12 Team Points: 6 3148 (765) (495) (626) (687) (575)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Przybocki, Matthew 15.98 13.34m 5.80m 1.87m 5:15.81
John S. Burke w: -0.7 43-09.25 NWI 6-01.5
12 Team Points: 4 3126 (735) (688) (544) (687) (472)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Pierre, Kyle 17.04 11.39m 5.65m 1.83m 4:57.93
Medgar Evers College Prep w: -2.4 37-04.5 NWI 6-00
12 Team Points: 2 2926 (620) (569) (512) (653) (572)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Panzarino, Michael 17.54 7.33m 5.57m 1.75m 4:28.12
Somers w: -2.4 24-00.75 NWI 5-08.75
10 Team Points: 1 2734 (569) (327) (496) (585) (757)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Warner, Kaylin 15.81 10.41m 4.92m 1.75m 5:08.29
Poly Prep Country Day w: -0.7 34-02 NWI 5-08.75
12 2729 (754) (510) (367) (585) (513)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Brethower, Kris 18.05 10.87m 5.69m 1.71m 4:54.20
North Salem w: -0.6 35-08 NWI 5-07.25
12 2724 (519) (538) (521) (552) (594)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Cusamano, Aleks 17.62 10.06m 5.75m 1.67m 4:51.38
Eastport-South Manor w: -0.6 33-00.25 NWI 5-05.75
11 2713 (561) (489) (533) (520) (610)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Vilajeti, Daniel 17.10 8.27m 5.91m 1.79m 5:10.64
Scarsdale w: -0.7 27-01.75 NWI 5-10.5
11 2682 (614) (382) (567) (619) (500)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Diaz, Derek 19.23 10.22m 5.57m 1.75m 4:41.62
Brewster w: -0.6 33-06.5 NWI 5-08.75
10 2663 (413) (499) (496) (585) (670)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Rounseville, Ben 17.00 10.64m 5.65m 1.67m 5:15.39
Old Rochester w: -2.4 34-11 NWI 5-05.75
12 2654 (624) (524) (512) (520) (474)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Silver-Frankel, Eilon 17.91 9.19m 5.94m 1.55m 4:54.34
John Jay Cross River w: -0.7 30-02 NWI 5-01
11 2563 (533) (437) (574) (426) (593)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Brickman, David 18.30 9.77m 5.09m 1.63m 4:46.35
Arlington w: -0.7 32-00.75 NWI 5-04.25
12 2497 (496) (472) (400) (488) (641)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Spevack, Eli 16.97 8.46m 5.07m 1.59m 4:53.92
Old Rochester w: -0.7 27-09.25 NWI 5-02.5
10 2469 (627) (394) (396) (457) (595)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Lopez, Steven 19.46 9.04m 5.38m 1.79m 5:06.28
Paul D. Schreiber w: -0.7 29-08 NWI 5-10.5
12 2421 (393) (428) (457) (619) (524)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Marone, James 18.69 9.08m 5.53m 1.59m 5:16.60
Eastport-South Manor w: -0.7 29-09.5 NWI 5-02.5
11 2303 (460) (431) (487) (457) (468)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Jurgaitis, Yeshe 19.87 8.22m 5.04m 1.51m 5:11.53
Friends Seminary w: -2.4 26-11.75 NWI 4-11.5
11 2020 (360) (379) (390) (396) (495)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Wong, Ben 19.87 7.08m 5.03m NH 4:58.42
Friends Seminary w: -0.7 23-02.75 NWI
11 1629 (360) (312) (388) (0) (569)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Fletcher, Shawn SCR SCR
James Hillhouse
12 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Akinwunmi, Tobbi 19.44 SCR SCR 1.71m
Beacon w: -2.4 5-07.25
11 (395) (0) (0) (552) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Maddox, Corey SCR SCR
James Hillhouse
12 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Goldsmith, Matt 19.00 SCR
John Jay-East Fishkill w: -0.7
11 (432) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Brady, Matthew 16.78 SCR 5.55m 1.75m
Nanuet w: -0.7 NWI 5-08.75
12 (647) (0) (492) (585) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Brown, Jesse 16.45 SCR SCR 1.59m
Archbishop Stepinac w: -0.7 5-02.5
(683) (0) (0) (457) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 11.85 1994 Stacey Minott, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Lanae-Tava 09 Rush-Henrietta 12.09q -0.7 4
2 McIntosh, Quashira 12 Hope 12.16q -0.7 1
3 Green, DeOndra 09 Riverdale HS 12.23q -1.6 12
4 Senior, Karimah 12 Medgar Evers 12.25q -0.7 10
5 Thompson, Brenessa 12 Medgar Evers 12.35q -2.8 3
6 Riley, Niema 12 Danbury 12.37q -2.1 11
7 Hazzard, Halle 10 St. Anthony's 12.40q -1.6 6
8 Crawford, Amanda 11 Paul Robeson 12.43q -1.7 7
9 Anderson, Charnice 11 Paul Robeson 12.48 -2.1 11
10 Lester, Kiara Deptford 12.49 -1.8 5
11 Brown, Martina 12 Medgar Evers 12.53 -1.7 9
12 Baker, Jiana 11 Windsor 12.56 -2.1 2
13 Owens, Kiyah 11 Manhasset 12.72 -1.6 12
14 Gonzalez, Leyshla 12 Lowell 12.76 -1.6 12 12.752
15 Magassouba, Mariam 10 Harry S. Truman 12.76 -0.7 4 12.760
16 Leto, Alyssa 12 Sachem North 12.77 -0.7 1
17 Figueroa, Taylor 11 North Babylon 12.79 -1.7 9
18 Dodrill, Nicole 11 North Rockland 12.85 -0.7 1
19 Aponti, Marielle 09 Newburgh 12.86 -1.6 6
20 Meyers, Livvy 12 Scarsdale 12.87 -2.1 2 12.862
21 Greaves, Alexandra 11 Walt Whitman 12.87 -1.8 8 12.866
22 Moore, Alethia 12 James Hillhouse 12.87 -1.6 6 12.869
23 Batiste, Janel 12 A. Hamilton 12.88 -1.7 7
24 Gray, Shenieka 12 Mt. Vernon 12.94 -1.6 6
25 Roberts, Eketa 12 Paul Robeson 12.97 -0.7 10
26 Hightower, Erika 11 Windsor 12.99 -1.7 9
27 forehand, miach 12 Uniondale 13.05 -0.7 10 13.046
28 Gardner, Kelly 11 Sachem North 13.05 -1.8 5 13.047
29 Jackson, Dominique 09 Christopher 13.09 -1.8 8 13.083
30 Philippe, Sabrina 12 Walt Whitman 13.09 -1.7 7 13.084
31 Chieh, Patricia 10 Lowell 13.11 -0.7 10
32 Brutus, Madjeanna 10 Spring Valley 13.13 -1.7 7
33 Fogarty, Nikki 12 Sachem North 13.15 -2.8 3 13.148
34 Salazar, Naomi 11 Arlington 13.15 -2.1 2 13.149
34 Porcenat, Saintphanie 10 Danbury 13.15 -1.6 12 13.149
36 Innis, Astia 11 Taft EC 13.17 -1.8 5
37 Luongo, Meaghan 12 Bishop Feehan 13.20 -1.7 7
38 Clachar, Ariel 12 Coe-Brown 13.22 -0.7 1
39 Miller, Antoinette 09 Walt Whitman 13.24 -1.6 6
40 Burgess, Chevell 11 Hope 13.25 -2.1 2 13.246
41 Maxwell, Zoe 09 Irvington 13.25 -1.8 5 13.249
42 Thomas, Sabina 11 Hackley School 13.27 -1.8 8
43 Mesidor, Kettlaine 11 Spring Valley 13.28 -1.7 9
44 Commissiong, Ashley 11 Ben Banneker 13.29 -2.1 11 13.288
44 whittaker, ayanna 11 Uniondale 13.29 -2.1 2 13.288
46 Compitello, Christina 09 Smithtown West 13.31 -0.7 4 13.303
47 Montgomery, Lauren 12 Coe-Brown 13.31 -2.1 11 13.307
48 Toure, Aicha Yasmine 11 Cirrus Gatin 13.36 -2.1 11
49 Cadden, Alexis 11 Villa Maria 13.37 -1.7 9
50 Dure, Berlendah 11 Foxborough 13.38 -1.7 9
51 Murphy, Laura 09 East Greenwich 13.40 -2.8 3 13.394
52 Leahy, Anne 10 Bishop Feehan 13.40 -1.6 12 13.397
53 Lucien, Caitlin 11 Notre Dame Acad. 13.41 -1.7 9
54 Martin, Tanjaneka 11 Mt. Vernon 13.42 -1.7 7
55 Bruno, Arianna 12 Bishop Feehan 13.45 -2.1 11
56 Nelson, Jelesa 12 Coe-Brown 13.46 -1.8 8
57 Choi, Serena 10 Westhampton 13.48 -0.7 4 13.472
58 Jackson-Gomes, Courtney 11 WG O'Connell 13.48 -1.7 7 13.475
59 McIntryre, Aiyana 10 Holy Names 13.51 -2.8 3
60 Bayrakdarian, Kristen 12 Scarsdale 13.53 -1.8 8
61 Birch, Samantha 12 Brookfield 13.56 -1.6 12
62 Martin, Marina 11 Haldane 13.60 -2.1 2
63 Brown, Keara 10 Eastport-S Manor 13.61 -0.7 4 13.601
64 Hypolite, Jamika 09 Mt. Vernon 13.61 -2.1 11 13.605
65 Yang, Yilinn 09 Ardsley 13.61 -1.8 5 13.610
66 Golz, Kristen 11 Brewster 13.62 -0.7 10 13.611
67 Greer, Shanna 10 WG O'Connell 13.62 -1.8 8 13.613
68 Laiso, Victoria 12 Newburgh 13.62 -1.7 7 13.620
69 Nguyen, Vy-Ha 09 Hendrick Hud 13.66 -1.8 8
70 Campbell, Davine 09 Bay Shore 13.67 -1.8 8
71 Stollar, Cailin 10 Trinity School 13.70 -1.6 12
72 Calderone, Jillian 11 Manhasset 13.72 -1.6 6 13.712
73 Campisi, Christine 12 Rye Country Day 13.72 -0.7 10 13.714
74 Radix, Janay 11 Paul Robeson 13.80 -1.6 12 13.791
75 Michie, Erika 09 Woodland Rgnl 13.80 -2.8 3 13.794
76 Parkinson, Taylor 10 Hhh East 13.80 -1.7 9 13.796
77 Milton, Mia 8 Eastport-S Manor 13.80 -2.1 11 13.799
78 Mandelkow, Lauren 10 Hendrick Hud 13.88 -1.6 6
79 Goguen, Arden 12 Old Rochester 13.90 -2.1 2
80 Lambrecht, Alexis 10 Woodlands 13.96 -1.8 5
81 Stech, Karina 10 Clarkstown North 14.08 -2.1 2
82 Macek, Marissa 12 Woodland Rgnl 14.10 -0.7 1 14.092
83 Resnick, Haleigh 11 Woodland Rgnl 14.10 -1.8 5 14.095
84 Davis, Shenece 10 Peekskill 14.20 -0.7 1
85 Prince, Ivy 10 Staples 14.25 -2.8 3
86 Jammem, Maimuna 10 Newburgh 14.27 -0.7 10
87 Gallo, Meggie 12 Southampton 14.31 -1.8 5
88 Coutard, Brittani 11 Campus Magnet 14.34 -0.7 4
89 Mack, Diarra 10 Woodlands 14.35 -0.7 1
90 Alexis, Madison 09 Windsor 14.39 -0.7 10
91 Neckritz, Sarah 10 Staples 14.46 -0.7 4
92 Piccinini, Sabrina 11 Rye Country Day 14.59 -1.6 6
93 Mastrangelo, Sam 11 Ardsley 14.61 -0.7 1
94 Costanzo, Jill 11 Clarkstown North 14.65 -0.7 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.85 1994 Stacey Minott, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Brenessa 12 Medgar Evers 11.83! -0.8 10
2 Senior, Karimah 12 Medgar Evers 12.09 -0.8 8
3 Thomas, Lanae-Tava 09 Rush-Henrietta 12.10 -0.8 6
4 Green, DeOndra 09 Riverdale HS 12.13 -0.8 4
5 McIntosh, Quashira 12 Hope 12.16 -0.8 2
6 Crawford, Amanda 11 Paul Robeson 12.18 -0.8 1
7 Hazzard, Halle 10 St. Anthony's 12.24 -0.8
8 Riley, Niema 12 Danbury 12.45 -0.8
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 23.60 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinty, Hicksville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McIntosh, Quashira 12 Hope 24.38q 1.1 2
2 Solan, Imani 12 Suffern 24.53q -0.4 4
3 Strunkey, Ariel 12 Taft EC 24.83q 1.7 1
4 Crawford, Amanda 11 Paul Robeson 25.01q -1.3 5
5 Thompson, Brenessa 12 Medgar Evers 25.02q 0.3 3
6 Thomas, Lanae-Tava 09 Rush-Henrietta 25.08q -1.4 8
7 Chimezie, Mary 11 Hhh East 25.34q -1.3 13
8 Baker, Jiana 11 Windsor 25.36q 0.1 6
9 Green, DeOndra 09 Riverdale HS 25.44 -0.5 14
10 Thompson, Tori 11 Rush-Henrietta 25.49 1.1 2
11 Senior, Karimah 12 Medgar Evers 25.60 0.2 7
12 Owens, Kiyah 11 Manhasset 25.67 0.3 3
13 Anderson, Charnice 11 Paul Robeson 25.76 -1.7 10
14 Wakefield, Joshane 12 School of the HC 25.86 1.7 1
15 Brown, Martina 12 Medgar Evers 25.88 -1.7 10
16 Brisk, Carson 11 Trevor Day 25.94 -0.5 14 25.933
17 Magassouba, Mariam 10 Harry S. Truman 25.94 -0.5 14 25.937
18 Cameron, JaNai 12 Medgar Evers 25.95 -1.1 9
19 Leto, Alyssa 12 Sachem North 26.00 1.7 1
20 Murphy, Laura 09 East Greenwich 26.01 1.7 1
21 Harding, Niasia 11 Hempstead 26.04 -1.7 11
22 St John, Victoria 11 Holy Trinity 26.08 -1.3 13
23 Cameron, Camille 11 North Rockland 26.23 0.3 3
24 cherrington, kristina 11 Uniondale 26.35 -1.3 5
25 Compitello, Christina 09 Smithtown West 26.50 -0.4 4
26 Young, Khiara 10 John Jay-EF 26.51 1.1 2
27 Alexander, Imani 12 Mary Louis Acad 26.53 -1.3 5 26.526
28 Meyers, Livvy 12 Scarsdale 26.53 0.2 7 26.527
29 Harris, Brianna 09 Elmont 26.61 -1.3 13
30 Burt, Antonia 11 Harry S. Truman 26.66 1.7 1
31 Schug, Anna 11 Cba-Syracuse 26.77 -0.9 12
32 Pierre, Gesnide 11 Spring Valley 26.78 0.1 6
33 Hinds, Sashana 11 Windsor 26.81 -1.1 9
34 Starker, Zuri 10 F. Douglass Acad 26.82 -0.5 14
35 Lee, Kiana 12 Irvington 26.83 -1.7 11
36 Bunn, Zyniah 09 Danbury 26.87 0.2 7
37 Thompson, Christal 11 Elmont 26.97 -1.4 8
38 Meade, Kayla 09 Cornwall 27.03 -0.9 12
39 Philippe, Sabrina 12 Walt Whitman 27.08 -0.9 12 27.077
40 Garcia, Ariella 10 Notre Dame Acad. 27.08 0.2 7 27.080
41 Longo, Samantha 09 Hhh East 27.11 1.7 1
42 Salazar, Naomi 11 Arlington 27.16 -0.4 4 27.154
43 Garratt, Michelle 11 Poly Prep 27.16 -1.1 9 27.155
44 Abulencia, Mia 09 Hhh West 27.22 0.2 7
45 Barnes, Adrienne 11 Elmont 27.23 1.1 2
46 Miller, Antoinette 09 Walt Whitman 27.24 -1.7 10
47 Sutherland, Nallah 10 Spring Valley 27.26 -1.7 10
48 General, Thea 12 Campus Magnet 27.29 -1.3 5
49 mcGregor, brianna 09 Uniondale 27.31 -0.5 14
50 Delia, Megan 09 West Genesee 27.34 -1.3 13
51 Brutus, Madjeanna 10 Spring Valley 27.38 -1.3 13
52 Wallace, Alexa 09 Hhh East 27.41 -1.4 8
53 Philbert, Mia 09 Ben Banneker 27.47 0.3 3
54 Webster, Karlynne 09 Danbury 27.48 0.1 6
55 Jean, Alyssa 12 Hhh West 27.50 -1.1 9
56 Browne, Brianna 09 Medgar Evers 27.51 -1.4 8
57 Hodge, Kayla 12 Hhh West 27.55 -1.3 5
58 Andrea, Polvere 10 Somers 27.64 0.2 7
59 Johnson, Tatyana 11 WG O'Connell 27.66 -0.4 4
60 Russo, Laura 12 Paul D Schreiber 27.67 -1.4 8
61 Gusmano, Allie 12 John Jay-EF 27.69 -1.3 13
62 Washington, Shandeia 11 Yonkers 27.70 0.1 6
63 Whyte, Khalia 09 Elmont 27.73 0.3 3
64 Mesidor, Kettlaine 11 Spring Valley 27.79 -1.4 8 27.787
65 Cheek, Autumn 11 Hhh East 27.79 -0.9 12 27.789
66 Milton, Mia 8 Eastport-S Manor 27.82 -1.3 13
67 Dure, Berlendah 11 Foxborough 27.83 -0.4 4
68 Campisi, Christine 12 Rye Country Day 27.88 -0.5 14
69 Core, Dylann 09 Christopher 27.89 -1.7 11
70 Gallego, Daniella 11 Smithtown East 27.91 0.2 7
71 Bayrakdarian, Kristen 12 Scarsdale 27.95 -1.7 11
72 Jackson-Gomes, Courtney 11 WG O'Connell 27.99 0.3 3
73 Mitchell, Charly 11 Medgar Evers 28.10 -1.7 11
74 Corrigan, Genevieve 10 Cirrus Gatin 28.12 1.1 2
75 Gomis, Maira 10 Hhh East 28.14 -1.7 11
76 Toure, Aicha Yasmine 11 Cirrus Gatin 28.17 -0.9 12 28.166
77 Baijnath, Jada 12 Poly Prep 28.17 -0.5 14 28.169
78 Golz, Kristen 11 Brewster 28.18 -1.3 5
79 Brinson, Kailah 11 School of the HC 28.20 0.3 3 28.193
80 Hendricks, Simone 12 Christopher 28.20 -1.1 9 28.195
81 Mandelkow, Lauren 10 Hendrick Hud 28.22 -1.1 9
82 Smitson, Mya 09 Hempstead 28.31 -1.3 13
83 Anderson, Kiana 11 Yonkers 28.37 -1.1 9
84 Shore, Cassandra 8 Eastport-S Manor 28.38 1.1 2
85 Morrison, Akeva 12 Poughkeepsie 28.39 0.1 6
86 Underwood, Shyzell 09 Yonkers 28.43 -0.4 4
87 Pereira, Natalia 11 Danbury 28.45 -1.3 5
88 Greer, Shanna 10 WG O'Connell 28.46 -0.5 14 28.455
89 Martineau, Eliane 09 Cirrus Gatin 28.46 0.2 7 28.456
90 Santos, Kiyara 8 Spring Valley 28.49 -1.1 9
91 Strzelczyk, Kylie 10 Smithtown East 28.55 -1.7 11
92 Rosenblum, Michelle 10 Somers 28.68 -1.3 5
93 Williams, Brianna 12 Spence School 28.74 1.1 2
94 Davis, Shenece 10 Peekskill 28.81 -1.4 8
95 Wozny, Lauren 8 Smithtown East 28.94 -0.9 12
96 Dixon, Tashana 10 Woodlands 29.12 -0.9 12
97 Lambrecht, Alexis 10 Woodlands 29.33 0.1 6
98 Nguyen, Vy-Ha 09 Hendrick Hud 29.64 -1.7 10
99 Wade, Sukanya 10 F. Douglass Acad 29.67 1.7 1
100 Macek, Marissa 12 Woodland Rgnl 30.12 -1.7 10
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.60 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinty, Hicksville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McIntosh, Quashira 12 Hope 24.45 -0.5 10
2 Solan, Imani 12 Suffern 24.61 -0.5 8
3 Crawford, Amanda 11 Paul Robeson 24.69 -0.5 6
4 Strunkey, Ariel 12 Taft EC 24.70 -0.5 4
5 Thomas, Lanae-Tava 09 Rush-Henrietta 25.05 -0.5 2 25.042
6 Baker, Jiana 11 Windsor 25.05 -0.5 1 25.048
7 Thompson, Brenessa 12 Medgar Evers 25.29 -0.5
8 Chimezie, Mary 11 Hhh East 25.38 -0.5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52.62 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watson, Sammy 10 Rush-Henrietta 53.59 16 10
2 Peoples, Paris 09 Benjamin Cardozo 55.82 16 8
3 Watson, Ceara 12 Rush-Henrietta 56.18 16 6
4 Laforce, Torisha 12 Francis Lewis 56.66 15 4
5 Anderson, Leah 10 C. Spellman 56.77 15 2
6 Stewart, Latoya 11 Paul Robeson 56.97 16 1
7 Pearce, Jinjer 11 Rye Country Day 57.15 15
8 Lorefice, Lauren 12 Westhampton 57.40 14
9 Schug, Anna 11 Cba-Syracuse 57.75 15
10 Lee, Kiana 12 Irvington 57.80 16
11 Cameron, JaNai 12 Medgar Evers 57.85 15
12 Roberts, Eketa 12 Paul Robeson 57.93 15
13 Harding, Niasia 11 Hempstead 58.04 14
14 cherrington, kristina 11 Uniondale 58.20 16
15 Sulger, Anna 12 Darien 58.23 16
16 Aguiar, Jenny 12 Paul D Schreiber 58.32 14 58.313
17 Brown, Grace 09 Villa Maria 58.32 13 58.320
18 Lundy, Nia 10 Benjamin Cardozo 58.41 15
19 Gelard, Sophia 10 Briarcliff 58.80 12
20 Sarkisian, Leah 09 Danbury 58.81 9
21 Aikenhead, Sophie 09 Spence School 58.87 11
22 Byes, Autumn 10 Villa Maria 58.88 14
23 Fanning, Gabby 10 Cornwall 59.00 11
24 Bowers, Luana 12 C. Spellman 59.05 15
25 Greaves, Melissa 11 Harborfields 59.21 13
26 Grant, Vinnelle 10 WG O'Connell 59.22 13
27 Epps, Torrie 12 Windsor 59.28 9
28 Lahiff, Molly 10 Bishop Feehan 59.50 4
29 Dunn, Tai 12 Ben Banneker 59.54 13
30 McCormick, Samantha 11 Manhasset 59.57 14
31 Bernstein, Natalie 10 Spence School 59.65 11
32 McGuire, Alexa 12 Lowell 59.82 11
33 Garcia, Ariella 10 Notre Dame Acad. 59.87 12
34 Chavarria, Beatriz 10 Paul D Schreiber 59.88 12
35 Morgan, Alice 11 Cornwall 59.94 7
36 Ogindo, Chelsea 11 Peekskill 59.96 14
37 Murphy, Laura 09 East Greenwich 59.99 7
38 Vergados, Sophia 10 Lowell 1:00.04 6
39 Gilbakian, Grace 11 Westhampton 1:00.12 10
40 Thybulle, Zhaneia 09 Elmont 1:00.19 10
41 Sims, Danelle Liverpool 1:00.27 11
42 Stalman, Luisa 10 Hackley School 1:00.39 9
43 Burt, Antonia 11 Harry S. Truman 1:00.46 13
44 Renahan, Elise 11 Timberlane 1:00.47 8 1:00.463
45 McCarthy, Maggie 10 Lakeland/Panas 1:00.47 3 1:00.467
46 Philippides, Emily 09 Greenwich 1:00.51 6
47 Jordan, Jenny 10 Westhampton 1:00.58 10
48 Mazzucca, Elizabeth 11 St. Anthony's 1:00.61 4
49 Connolly-Sporing, Hannah 12 Southampton 1:00.66 5 1:00.651
49 Larkin, Elizabeth 10 Harborfields 1:00.66 10 1:00.651
51 Solomon, Tunisia 12 St. John the B 1:00.67 11
52 Woods, MaryEllen 12 Molloy 1:00.69 13
53 Marinelli, Christina 11 Paul D Schreiber 1:00.71 11
54 Gausland, Brianna 11 Barrington 1:00.74 9
55 Gardner, Kelly 11 Sachem North 1:00.78 6
56 Fitzgerald, Aisling 11 Holy Trinity 1:00.83 12
57 Amato, Emily 10 WC Mepham 1:00.98 13
58 Schatz, Claudia 12 Wilbur Cross 1:01.00 2
59 Angel, Mikayla 10 WG O'Connell 1:01.18 7
60 Danziger, Sunaina 12 Dalton School 1:01.24 8
61 Griffith, Daniella 09 Medgar Evers 1:01.29 12
62 Griffin, Yasmeen Liverpool 1:01.34 9
63 Ogunsanya, Nia 09 Mary Louis Acad 1:01.39 6
64 Kelly, Dominque 10 Holy Trinity 1:01.44 7
65 McNulty, Katie 12 Bishop Feehan 1:01.49 9
66 Hack, Isis 11 Hope 1:01.54 8
67 Sabatino, Arianna 12 Hhh West 1:01.65 5
68 Cutolo, Gillian 12 St. John the B 1:01.66 8
69 Watson, Janoa 11 Hudson Catholic 1:01.73 4 1:01.726
70 Gusmano, Allie 12 John Jay-EF 1:01.73 8 1:01.729
71 Feurtado, Erika 10 Elmont 1:01.97 4
72 Stanley, Madison 11 Pilgrim 1:02.03 5
73 Loder, Hannah 10 Holy Names 1:02.17 14
74 Shore, Cassandra 8 Eastport-S Manor 1:02.33 7
75 Dooley, Bianna 10 Windsor 1:02.34 6
76 Lawkin, Tajera 12 Paul Robeson 1:02.41 9
77 Scott, Clare 10 Tappan Zee 1:02.43 3
78 Boehning, Charlotte 11 Rye Country Day 1:02.60 4
79 Culhane, Carmela 10 Fox Lane 1:02.62 6
80 Warren, Seneca 11 Fox Lane 1:02.64 6
81 Wallace, Alexa 09 Hhh East 1:02.68 2
82 Woods, Lauren 12 White Plains 1:02.72 14
83 Martin, Marina 11 Haldane 1:02.75 1
84 Ferguson, Kiana 11 Cba-Syracuse 1:02.81 6
85 Rasmussen, Ella 12 Hendrick Hud 1:02.91 3
86 Martineau, Eliane 09 Cirrus Gatin 1:02.92 3
87 Burrell, Aries 10 Holy Trinity 1:02.94 12
88 Sabatino, Olivia 12 Hhh West 1:02.99 4
89 Tarr, Meghan 11 Timberlane 1:03.35 5
90 Slagle, Emma 11 Greenwich 1:03.46 5
91 Myers, Brianna 11 Holy Trinity 1:03.57 3
92 Hom, Katherine 12 Friends Academy 1:03.58 7
93 Nicosia, Leslie 11 Cornwall 1:03.59 3
94 Isaac, Jarielle 12 Elmont 1:03.62 10
95 Ojibe, Zannia 11 Walt Whitman 1:03.66 1
96 Sadler, Tricia 10 Harry S. Truman 1:03.67 8
97 Gomis, Maira 10 Hhh East 1:03.76 3
98 Shine, Kristen 10 Eastport-S Manor 1:03.85 3
99 Birch, Kiara 10 Campus Magnet 1:04.15 10
100 Antonucci, Rachel 10 Hhh West 1:04.21 1
101 Moore, Danielle 10 Paul Robeson 1:04.35 11
102 Jackson-Antrum, Ladaysia 09 Friends Seminary 1:04.42 4
103 Drozdowski, Clara 11 Woodland Rgnl 1:04.59 5
104 Castoro, Brittany 12 Eastport-S Manor 1:04.62 2
105 Tilley, Kristen 12 Windham 1:05.09 7
106 Goggin, Jennifer 12 Greenwich 1:05.50 9
107 Sirowich, Megan 09 Woodland Rgnl 1:05.68 5
108 Cooper, Alexa 09 Hhh West 1:05.71 1
109 Drost, Taylor 12 Smithtown East 1:05.93 2
110 Iris, Meagan 12 Hhh West 1:06.00 4
111 Resnick, Haleigh 11 Woodland Rgnl 1:06.25 8
112 Jones, Briyanna 09 Elmont 1:06.40 7
113 cisse, alimata 09 Harry S. Truman 1:06.73 2
114 Wright, Solange 10 Good Counsel 1:06.90 10
115 Camal, Erykah 11 Elmont 1:07.43 2
116 Harootian, Hannah 11 Windham 1:07.99 1
117 Gallego, Daniella 11 Smithtown East 1:08.38 2
118 Farman-Farmaian, Daria 09 RiverdaleCountry 1:11.25 1
-- Strunkey, Arianne 12 Taft EC DNF 16
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:03.34 2012 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watson, Sammy 10 Rush-Henrietta 2:08.73 5 10
2 Hurta, Sage 11 Hamilton 2:09.43 5 8
3 Parker, Hannah 12 Coe-Brown 2:11.45 5 6
4 Rivers, Danae 11 Wilbur Cross 2:12.54 1 4
5 Watson, Ceara 12 Rush-Henrietta 2:13.41 5 2
6 Devore, Katie 11 Mamaroneck 2:14.72 5 1
7 Brown, Claire 11 Villa Maria 2:14.87 5
8 Jurew, Anna 12 Nightingale-Bam 2:15.34 5
9 Lauren, Trumble 12 Ithaca 2:15.60 5
10 Ogindo, Chelsea 11 Peekskill 2:16.37 5
11 McClay, Taylor 10 Eastport-S Manor 2:16.45 3
12 Mincone, Gianna 11 St. Anthony's 2:16.66 5
13 Sarkisian, Leah 09 Danbury 2:16.72 4
14 Hock, Maggie 8 Spence School 2:17.17 4
15 Zitzman, Julia 11 Barrington 2:17.33 3
16 Tuthill, Meg 11 Mercy 2:17.43 4
17 Brown, Grace 09 Villa Maria 2:17.49 2
18 pitters, derica 11 Dewitt Clinton 2:17.82 3
19 Chewning Kulick, Morgan Liverpool 2:17.96 4
20 Williams, Alana 12 Benjamin Cardozo 2:18.06 4
21 Hurt, Lucy 09 Paul D Schreiber 2:18.18 2
22 Sulger, Anna 12 Darien 2:18.31 4
23 Basla, Juliana Liverpool 2:18.56 4
24 Tilley, Kristen 12 Windham 2:19.38 3
25 Anderson, Leah 10 C. Spellman 2:19.46 3
26 Trucilla, Grace 12 Villa Maria 2:19.52 4
27 McCaslin, Nia 12 Bay Shore 2:19.86 3
28 Toth, Rhemi 11 Weston 2:20.24 2
29 Means, Shalah 09 Benjamin Cardozo 2:20.28 4
30 Jordan, Jenny 10 Westhampton 2:20.41 2
31 Butterfield, Kaitlyn 10 Mercy 2:20.51 1
32 Matkoski, Maria 11 West Genesee 2:20.85 3
33 Decker, Jillian 12 Cornwall 2:20.90 5
34 Garcia, Ariella 10 Notre Dame Acad. 2:21.13 3
35 Hannon, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Feehan 2:21.26 4
36 Jasminski, Katherine 10 Ridgefield 2:22.02 3
37 Butler, Abbigale 12 Thomas Jeffeson 2:22.11 1
38 Valdez, Lisbeth 10 Hope 2:22.30 1
39 Reynolds, Faith 12 Ward Melville 2:22.68 2
40 Fleming, Hannah 12 Ridgefield 2:22.75 3
41 Goggin, Jennifer 12 Greenwich 2:23.02 2
42 Mcfall, Kylie 12 Arlington 2:23.06 3
43 Lundy, Nia 10 Benjamin Cardozo 2:23.35 5
44 Valdez, Leinni 10 Hope 2:23.73 1
45 Jaenicke, Olivia 11 Notre Dame Acad. 2:23.77 2
46 McDonald, Annicka 11 Windsor 2:24.33 3
47 Tarr, Meghan 11 Timberlane 2:24.78 1
48 Hefnawy, Erica 12 Staples 2:24.84 4
49 Sylvia, Frank 11 Ithaca 2:25.10 2
50 Cronin, Meredith 10 Foxborough 2:25.56 2
51 Kennedy, Daryl 12 Greenwich 2:26.29 2
52 Dunshee, Elise 11 West Genesee 2:26.62 1
53 Watson, Olivia 12 Weston 2:27.21 2
54 Drozdowski, Clara 11 Woodland Rgnl 2:29.43 1
55 Shine, Kristen 10 Eastport-S Manor 2:30.60 1
56 Connolly-Sporing, Hannah 12 Southampton 2:31.42 4
57 Thibodeau, Brenna 10 Bishop Feehan 2:31.52 1
58 Riley, Lizzie 12 Irvington 2:31.67 1
59 Santoro, Adrienne 12 Bishop Feehan 2:34.03 1
60 Ludington, Claire 11 Greenwich 2:37.31 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:42.06 2011 Aisling Cuffe (converted 1600m), Cornwall,
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heffernan, Annie 12 Cin. St. Ursula 4:49.47 3 10
2 Rivers, Danae 11 Wilbur Cross 4:51.78 3 8
3 Hurta, Sage 11 Hamilton 4:52.74 3 6
4 MacDougall, Brogan Regiopolis-ND 4:57.43 3 4
5 Tuohy, Katelyn 7 North Rockland 4:58.40 3 2
6 Boylan, Beatrice 12 Cornwall 4:58.41 3 1
7 Hebert, Kaitlyn 12 Glastonbury 4:59.58 3
8 Richards, Kaley 11 Lowell 4:59.66 3
9 Ortiz, Crystal 09 Hudson Catholic 4:59.91 3
10 Flower, Julia 11 Schalmont 5:01.39 2
11 Benson, Carly 09 West Genesee 5:01.52 2
12 Stevensen, Julia 11 Hackley School 5:02.22 2
13 Chapey, Lauren 11 Mamaroneck 5:02.93 2
14 Calcagnini, Paris 10 Conv. of the SH 5:03.23 2
15 Martinez, Vicky 11 Fox Lane 5:03.31 2
16 Ayres, Kassidy 12 Tappan Zee 5:03.98 2
17 McClay, Taylor 10 Eastport-S Manor 5:05.50 2
18 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn 11 Shoreham-WR 5:07.47 2
19 McCormack, Kate 12 St. John the B 5:07.94 1
20 Pennacchio, Caroline 11 Briarcliff 5:08.38 2
21 Albrecht, Autumn 12 Brockport 5:09.88 1
22 Murphy, Kathleen 09 Weston 5:11.83 1
23 Wallace, Ashley 12 Cornwall 5:12.34 1
24 Marra, Natalie 11 E Syracuse-Minoa 5:12.42 2
25 Carson, Alison 12 Villa Maria 5:12.47 1
26 Duca, Paige 12 Friends Academy 5:14.00 3
27 Mitchell, Keiana 09 Notre Dame Acad. 5:15.34 1
28 Brown, Claire 11 Villa Maria 5:16.33 2
29 Carmody, Meghan 11 Bishop Feehan 5:19.27 1
30 Mellino, Hannah 10 Cornwall 5:19.76 1
31 Cuffe, Dara 12 Cornwall 5:19.88 2
32 Deiterich, Jill 11 Commack 5:19.98 1
33 Endres, Erin 11 St. John the B 5:20.24 1
34 Gallery, Jaclyn 10 Smithtown East 5:23.32 2
35 Gomba, Claire 12 Hackley School 5:27.49 3
36 Richards, Alexandra 11 Lowell 5:29.36 1
37 Brown, Brittney 10 Windsor 5:36.01 1
38 Pitarresi, Lauren 10 Notre Dame Acad. 5:36.86 1
-- Caggiano, Kayleigh 11 Manhasset DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run Sect 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:14.29 2013 Caroline Pennacchio, Briarcliff, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madry, Brooke 12 Nanuet 5:23.06
2 Clarick, Sasha 12 Dobbs Ferry 5:24.80
3 Rao, Saroja 10 Briarcliff 5:26.77
4 Carbone, Kristen 11 Nanuet 5:29.35
5 Cuomo, Florence 8 Brewster 5:33.66
6 Crowley, Marissa 7 Brewster 5:34.12
7 Lucas, Jasmyn 09 Peekskill 5:40.96
8 Vinzons, Cayla 12 Rye Neck 5:47.50
Women 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:56.16 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, New York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burda, Bella 12 Arlington 10:24.84 2 10
2 Debalsi, Hannah 11 Staples 10:37.01 2 8
3 Wilbur, Sheridan 12 La Salle Academy 10:37.22 2 6
4 McMillan, Emma 11 Barrington 10:38.08 2 4
5 Flynn, Anna 11 Ursuline 10:39.38 2 2
6 Stevensen, Julia 11 Hackley School 10:39.70 2 1
7 Danis, Elisabeth 11 Coe-Brown 10:42.33 2
8 Lee, Katherine 09 Shoreham-WR 10:54.16 2
9 Pennacchio, Caroline 11 Briarcliff 10:54.57 2
10 Long, Abigail 10 Bishop Feehan 10:59.09 2
11 Pratt, Alli 10 Coe-Brown 11:00.46 2
12 Flower, Julia 11 Schalmont 11:00.61 2
13 Nunnery, Bethany 11 North Kingstown 11:08.52 2
14 Carson, Alison 12 Villa Maria 11:09.88 1
15 Sansing, Morgan 11 Pinkerton 11:13.99 2
16 Scott, Kaylee 12 Holy Names 11:22.14 1
17 Cutillo, Jackie 12 Bishop Feehan 11:31.54 1
18 Reilly, Caelyn 11 Bay Shore 11:31.65 1
19 Pettit, Emma 11 Trinity School 11:34.79 1
20 Amato, Sara 12 Bishop Feehan 11:36.07 1
21 Wuss, Shelbi 10 Walt Whitman 11:36.76 1
22 Pirkl, Anna 09 Bay Shore 11:37.18 1
23 Gorski, Olivia 11 Ridgefield 11:37.27 1
24 Hays, Alexandra 10 Shoreham-WR 11:40.32 2
25 Prichard, Bernadette 11 Villa Maria 11:53.12 1
26 Holmes, Liz 12 Foxborough 11:54.07 1
27 Peck, Ally 11 Bay Shore 11:55.16 1
28 Colon, Selena 12 Ardsley 11:55.96 1
29 Kahn, Carissa 10 WC Mepham 12:18.94 1
30 Gendel, Marti 09 RiverdaleCountry 12:35.93 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 13.85 1996 Joyce Bates, SimonGratz, Philadelphia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 11 New Rochelle 14.75q -1.8 1
2 Sandy, Alyssa 11 Paul Robeson 14.92q -1.1 2
3 Goode, Aviana 11 Bay Shore 15.20q -1.4 3
4 Greenbaum, Kyra 10 Suffern 15.45q -1.4 6
5 Jones, Louise 09 Nyack 15.53q -1.2 7 15.521
6 Fogarty, Nikki 12 Sachem North 15.53q -1.4 6 15.524
7 green, crystal 12 Uniondale 15.57q -2.1 5
8 Welch, Isis 11 F. Douglass Acad 15.59q -0.3 4
9 Curtis, Gabby 11 Wilbur Cross 15.64 -1.2 7
10 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa 10 St. Anthony's 15.67 -1.9 8
11 Lauredent, Emmanuela 11 North Rockland 15.77 -1.1 2
12 Cibuls, Kathleen 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 15.87 -0.3 4
13 Marino, Arianna 11 North Rockland 16.19 -1.8 1 16.181
14 Bolibruch, Tereza 09 North Kingstown 16.19 -1.1 2 16.182
15 Chiaravalle, Bridget 10 Danbury 16.27 -1.9 8
16 Gensler, Taylor 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 16.42 -1.1 2
17 Bensche, kendall 10 Scarsdale 16.47 -0.3 4
18 Dwyer, Akemi 11 North Rockland 16.55 -1.2 7
19 Walker, Catherine 11 Rye Country Day 16.59 -0.3 4
20 Warner, Kenya 11 Windsor 16.70 -1.4 3
21 Mandat, Briana 12 North Babylon 16.74 -1.4 3
22 Harrington, Emily 10 St. Joseph Hill 16.83 -1.8 1 16.825
23 Murphy, Katie 11 Cornwall 16.83 -1.4 3 16.830
24 Bryant, Kayla 11 North Babylon 16.87 -1.4 6
25 Brunelle, Melanie 12 Pilgrim 16.90 -2.1 5
26 Barone, Gabrielle 12 Hhh West 16.91 -1.8 1
27 Burgess, Chevell 11 Hope 16.96 -2.1 5
28 Simon, Josephine 10 Ridgefield 16.97 -1.4 3
29 Birch, Eboni 12 Campus Magnet 17.00 -1.8 1
30 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 17.28 -1.4 6
31 Boyer, Kaila 11 Yorktown 17.40 -1.4 3
32 Vinet, Abigail 10 Cirrus Gatin 17.47 -1.8 1
33 Poptean, Isabelle 11 Molloy 17.50 -2.1 5
34 Piller, Jenna 10 Molloy 17.56 -1.9 8
35 Zak, Gabriella 11 Hackley School 17.57 -2.1 5
36 Katz, Tori 11 Rye Country Day 17.78 -1.8 1
37 Angrand, Christine 12 Woodland Rgnl 17.81 -1.1 2
38 Nazworth, Victoria 11 Ridgefield 17.85 -0.3 4
39 Healy, Kathleen 12 Bishop Feehan 17.87 -1.4 6
40 Li, Eva 09 Molloy 18.04 -1.4 6
41 Galbraith, Stephanie 11 Barrington 18.08 -1.1 2
42 Lucci, Deanna 12 Molloy 18.25 -1.2 7
43 McKee, Maggie 12 Good Counsel 18.29 -1.9 8
44 Angrand, Michelle 12 Woodland Rgnl 18.31 -1.2 7
45 Szymeczek, Jessica 12 Molloy 18.39 -1.1 2
46 Brooks, Justine 10 Newburgh 18.41 -0.3 4
47 Turbush, Allison 8 Eastport-S Manor 18.56 -1.4 6
48 Williams, Chynalle 11 Christopher 19.04 -1.9 8
49 Shine, Lindsay 10 Eastport-S Manor 19.15 -1.4 3
50 DeMelo, Claudia 11 Pilgrim 20.12 -1.9 8
51 Chong, Emily 10 Hhh West 20.31 -1.9 8
52 Aminy, Yasamen 12 Hhh West 20.70 -1.4 3
53 Thompson, Kyara 10 Newburgh 21.23 -1.2 7
54 Ball, Alana 11 Molloy 21.49 -0.3 4
55 Wu, Emily 11 Greenwich 23.01 -2.1 5
-- Douglas, Tatiana 11 Paul Robeson FS -2.1 5
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.85 1996 Joyce Bates, SimonGratz, Philadelphia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 11 New Rochelle 14.57 -1.3 10
2 Goode, Aviana 11 Bay Shore 14.66 -1.3 8
3 Sandy, Alyssa 11 Paul Robeson 14.84 -1.3 6
4 green, crystal 12 Uniondale 15.36 -1.3 4
5 Jones, Louise 09 Nyack 15.56 -1.3 2
6 Fogarty, Nikki 12 Sachem North 15.62 -1.3 1
7 Greenbaum, Kyra 10 Suffern 17.62 -1.3
-- Welch, Isis 11 F. Douglass Acad DNF -1.3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59.84 2008 Dalillah Muhammad, Benj Cardozo, NYC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gallegher, Emma 12 Benjamin Cardozo 1:00.26 5 10
2 White, Jaliyah 12 James Hillhouse 1:01.82 5 8
3 green, crystal 12 Uniondale 1:02.14 5 6
4 Akinpelu, Ore Liverpool 1:02.41 5 4
5 Hernandez, Tara 11 North Babylon 1:04.27 5 2
6 Laforce, Torisha 12 Francis Lewis 1:05.14 5 1
7 Butler, Abbigale 12 Thomas Jeffeson 1:05.73 5
8 Jones, Louise 09 Nyack 1:06.85 5
9 March, Sydney 11 North Rockland 1:06.93 4
10 Butler, Meredith 12 Bishop Feehan 1:06.96 4
11 Zak, Gabriella 11 Hackley School 1:07.53 4
12 Tamulionis, Katherine 12 Foxborough 1:07.56 4
13 Walker, Catherine 11 Rye Country Day 1:07.89 3
14 Corrigan, Genevieve 10 Cirrus Gatin 1:09.25 3
15 Collado, Gabriela 12 Danbury 1:09.33 4
16 Pirro, Valerie 12 West Genesee 1:09.47 2
17 Kearns, Rebecca 12 Scarsdale 1:10.18 2
18 Simon, Josephine 10 Ridgefield 1:10.21 3
19 Restrick, Brett 10 Poly Prep 1:10.50 2
20 Geiger, Annie 12 Arlington 1:10.70 2
21 Fisher, Alayjah 11 Newburgh 1:12.05 4
22 Michie, Erika 09 Woodland Rgnl 1:12.20 3
23 Felton, Courtashia 09 Hempstead 1:12.54 4
24 Boyer, Kaila 11 Yorktown 1:12.56 1
25 Pietrunti, Nicole 12 St. Joseph Hill 1:12.78 2
26 Johnson, Amelia Liverpool 1:13.09 2
27 Shine, Lindsay 10 Eastport-S Manor 1:13.67 1
28 Birch, Eboni 12 Campus Magnet 1:15.28 3
29 Turbush, Allison 8 Eastport-S Manor 1:15.33 1
30 Diaz, Diana 09 New Rochelle 1:15.64 2
31 Nazworth, Victoria 11 Ridgefield 1:16.09 3
32 Chong, Emily 10 Hhh West 1:16.62 1
33 Angrand, Michelle 12 Woodland Rgnl 1:18.05 2
34 Angrand, Christine 12 Woodland Rgnl 1:19.89 3
35 Connolly-Sporing, Annie 11 Southampton 1:21.04 1
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6:37.41 2012 Brianna Nerud, North Shore, Glen Head,
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Alex 10 North Rockland 7:00.41 2 10
2 Dearie, Molly 12 Ward Melville 7:06.91 2 8
3 wajid, aaliyah 11 Dewitt Clinton 7:13.76 2 6
4 Rice, Sydney 10 Notre Dame Acad. 7:18.46 2 4
5 Marvin, Sarah 12 Pawling 7:18.92 2 2
6 Ortiz, Crystal 09 Hudson Catholic 7:19.67 2 1
7 Tinto, Gianna 12 Smithtown West 7:28.95 2
8 McCaffrey, Margaret 12 East Greenwich 7:29.36 1
9 Johnston, Anne 12 Darien 7:30.26 2
10 Williams, Courtney 11 Ward Melville 7:34.15 2
11 McDermott, Maggie 12 Rye 7:36.04 2
12 Cuomo, Florence 8 Brewster 7:37.36 1
13 Nohilly, Brooke 10 John Jay CR 7:37.90 2
14 Nohilly, Kathryn 10 John Jay CR 7:38.52 2
15 Tantillo, Claire 11 North Rockland 7:41.70 1
16 Murphy, Nicole 11 Ward Melville 7:41.95 2
17 Nichols, Eliza 11 Smithtown West 7:41.99 1
18 Matteo, Catherine 11 Manhasset 7:42.12 2
19 Fastiggi, Amanda 12 Arlington 7:44.95 1
20 Coleman, Mackenzie 11 Sachem North 7:45.68 2
21 Imbert, Hermelinda 12 North Babylon 7:47.59 1
22 Latuso, Meghan 11 Arlington 7:49.24 1
23 Warokomski, Ashley 10 Ward Melville 7:51.11 2
24 Williams, Brittany 11 Ward Melville 7:51.54 1
25 McKeever, Margaret 09 North Babylon 7:57.95 1
26 Prater-Lee, Christiana 12 Arlington 7:58.74 1
27 Stagnitta, Jillian Liverpool 7:59.83 1
28 Gaither, Erena 12 John Bowne 8:01.76 2
29 Dalton, Ashlyn 10 Eastport-S Manor 8:15.02 1
30 Comparetto, Charley 12 Somers 8:15.31 1
31 Lane, Olivia 10 Ward Melville 8:16.79 1
32 Tzimorotas, Caitlin 10 Mary Louis Acad 8:19.70 1
33 Dougan, Acacia 12 Rye Country Day 8:33.90 1
34 Coppola, Samantha 11 WC Mepham 8:52.75 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 46.57 2012 Medgar Evers, Brooklyn, NY
Baird, Campbell, Thompson-Charles, Thompson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Medgar Evers College Prep. 46.81 5 10
1) Cameron, JaNai 12 2) Brown, Martina 12
3) Senior, Karimah 12 4) Thompson, Brenessa 12
2 North Rockland 48.72 5 8
1) Mileski, Marissa 11 2) Dodrill, Nicole 11
3) Lauredent, Emmanuela 11 4) Cameron, Camille 11
3 Sachem North 48.84 4 6
1) Fogarty, Nikki 12 2) Gardner, Kelly 11
3) Blackall, Leah 11 4) Leto, Alyssa 12
4 St. Anthony's 48.87 5 4
1) Mincone, Michaela 12 2) Hazzard, Halle 10
3) Mazzucca, Alexandra 10 4) Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa 10
5 Windsor 49.04 5 2
1) Epps, Torrie 12 2) Baker, Jiana 11
3) Hightower, Erika 11 4) McDonald, Annicka 11
6 Brentwood 49.14 5 1
1) Mozart, Sabrina 12 2) Sealy, Keshia 12
3) Shand, Brianna 11 4) Douglas, Alexia 12
7 Danbury 49.22 4
1) Bunn, Zyniah 09 2) Chiaravalle, Bridget 10
3) Porcenat, Saintphanie 10 4) Riley, Niema 12
8 Paul Robeson 49.27 5
1) Roberts, Eketa 12 2) Sandy, Alyssa 11
3) Stewart, Latoya 11 4) Crawford, Amanda 11
9 Uniondale 49.34 4 49.331
1) forehand, miach 12 2) whittaker, ayanna 11
3) mcGregor, brianna 09 4) Jinks, Asia 10
10 Hope 49.34 5 49.337
1) Burgess, Chevell 11 2) Hack, Isis 11
3) Hughes-Barnes, Destiny 11 4) McIntosh, Quashira 12
11 Holy Trinity 50.05 5
1) Peragine, Kimberly 10 2) Burrell, Aries 10
3) Kelly, Dominque 10 4) St John, Victoria 11
12 Elmont 50.17 3 50.163
1) Barnes, Adrienne 11 2) Isaac, Jarielle 12
3) Hayes, Nyah 11 4) Jones, Briyanna 09
13 Mt. Vernon 50.17 2 50.167
1) Vassel, Nyoka 12 2) Gray, Shenieka 12
3) Hypolite, Jamika 09 4) Martin, Tanjaneka 11
14 Harry S. Truman 50.50 4
1) Sadler, Tricia 10 2) Magassouba, Mariam 10
3) Williams, Toni ann 10 4) Burt, Antonia 11
15 Newburgh 50.63 4
1) Aponti, Marielle 09 2) McCaskill, Ahnrea 10
3) Jammem, Maimuna 10 4) Thompson, Kyara 10
16 Rye Country Day School 50.97 3
1) Kwenda, Sabrina 09 2) Boehning, Charlotte 11
3) Campisi, Christine 12 4) Pearce, Jinjer 11
17 Dewitt Clinton 51.21 2
1) campbell, toni-ann 11 2) jackson, kendall 09
3) goodwin, deandra 11 4) vanterpool, kiera 10
18 Bishop Feehan 51.38 3 51.376
1) Bruno, Arianna 12 2) Healy, Kathleen 12
3) Leahy, Anne 10 4) Luongo, Meaghan 12
19 Spring Valley 51.63 3
1) Mesidor, Kettlaine 11 2) Brutus, Madjeanna 10
3) Mullings, Yhakerra 10 4) Pierre, Gesnide 11
20 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 51.72 1
1) Baltazar, Maricanna 09 2) Starker, Zuri 10
3) Welch, Isis 11 4) Wade, Sukanya 10
21 School of the Holy Child 51.98 3
1) Altomare, Christine 10 2) Brinson, Kailah 11
3) Wakefield, Joshane 12 4) Stewart, Arnell 11
22 Mary Louis Academy 52.01 2
1) Alexander, Imani 12 2) Brown-Rivers, Kiemi 09
3) Miller, Kaleah 12 4) Ogunsanya, Nia 09
23 North Babylon 52.07 4
1) Jones, Nailah 12 2) Hernandez, Tara 11
3) Farris, Zyndasha 10 4) Figueroa, Taylor 11
24 Cornwall 52.08 2
1) Collins, Andrella 09 2) Fanning, Gabby 10
3) Decker, Jillian 12 4) Morgan, Alice 11
25 New Rochelle 52.47 4
1) Morgan, Olivia 09 2) Darius, Rachel 09
3) Feuer, Devon 11 4) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 11
26 Cirrus Gatineau Mont-Bleu 53.42 3 53.411
1) Vinet, Abigail 10 2) Corrigan, Genevieve 10
3) Martineau, Eliane 09 4) Toure, Aicha Yasmine 11
27 Hudson Catholic 53.42 1 53.420
1) Watson, Janoa 11 2) Bleasdell, Tatiana 11
3) Trowbridge, Dinesha 09 4) Smith, Nautica 10
28 Commack 53.50 1
1) Kovac, Katelyn 11 2) Walas, Emma 11
3) Weber, Morgan 11 4) Ibanez, Deanna 12
29 Yonkers 53.81 3
1) Anderson, Kiana 11 2) Washington, Shandeia 11
3) Underwood, Shyzell 09 4) De La Cruz, Monique 09
30 Southampton 54.00 2
1) Ramgopal, Co Co 10 2) Gallo, Meggie 12
3) Gavalas, Gabriella 11 4) Connolly-Sporing, Hannah 12
31 Good Counsel 55.17 3
1) Griffith, Tiarra 11 2) Kelly, Tara 12
3) McKee, Maggie 12 4) Haye, Adia 12
-- Paul D. Schreiber DQ 4 2-3 Out of Zone 51.3
1) Aguiar, Jenny 12 2) Russo, Laura 12
3) Chavarria, Beatriz 10 4) Marinelli, Christina 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:58.56 2013 New Rochelle, New Rochelle, NY
Davis, Holmes, Curtis, McDaniel
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont 4:09.61 3
1) Thybulle, Zhaneia 09 2) Feurtado, Erika 10
3) Harris, Brianna 09 4) Whyte, Khalia 09
2 Shoreham-Wading River 4:14.99 2
1) Dwyer, Amanda 10 2) Capes, Payton 10
3) Hays, Alexandra 10 4) Lee, Katherine 09
3 Arlington 4:16.08 3
1) Coon, Allie 10 2) Sobolewski, Molly 10
3) Grady, Alicia 09 4) Herbin, Shacarra 09
4 Ursuline School 4:18.59 3
1) Orr, Sydney 10 2) LaMarca, Marissa 10
3) Grogan, Meaghan 09 4) Sosa, Lauren 09
5 Somers 4:20.03 3
1) Norowitz, Hannah 10 2) Polvere, Andrea 10
3) Rosenblum, Michelle 10 4) Melly, Katie 10
6 Yonkers 4:21.57 2
1) Matthew, Chidinma 10 2) Sesay, Rokiatu 10
3) Underwood, Shyzell 09 4) Rodriguez, Tanya 09
7 Mt. Vernon 4:23.43 3
1) Hypolite, Jamika 09 2) Prince, Abreanna 10
3) Loto, Nicole 09 4) Pelle, Courtney 10
8 Archbishop Molloy 4:23.83 3
1) Li, Eva 09 2) Rossi, Elena 10
3) Watters, Dorothy 10 4) Hubert, Jillian 10
9 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 4:24.53 1
1) Rodway, Caitlin 10 2) Kennendy, Kathryn 09
3) Gallotto, Marissa 10 4) Robertson, Calem 10
10 Cold Spring Harbor 4:24.97 2
1) Wells, Katherine 10 2) Baudo, Emma 8
3) Hooks, Caitlyn 10 4) Fox, Ellie 8
11 Woodlands 4:27.40 1
1) Dixon, Tashana 10 2) Powell, Dyarah 11
3) young, madison 10 4) Lambrecht, Alexis 10
12 Danbury 4:29.31 3
1) Turk, Olivia 09 2) Pacini, Mary 10
3) Sousa, Rackell 09 4) Chiaravalle, Bridget 10
13 Nanuet 4:32.55 2
1) Nikac, Olivia 10 2) McLaughlin, Riley 09
3) Lowery, Mia 09 4) Gray, Olivia 09
14 Mt. Vernon 'B' 4:32.80 1
1) Armstrong, Ayanna 10 2) Miller, Jaida 10
3) John, Diara 09 4) Moore, Aderes 09
15 White Plains 4:34.86 2
1) O'Leary, Caitlin 10 2) Tung, Julianne 10
3) Aloni, Revital 10 4) Nobile, Gabby 10
16 Scarsdale 4:37.07 1
1) Constan, Elizabeth 10 2) Joyce, Adriana 10
3) Bayrakdarian, Karina 10 4) Clarke, Jacqueline 10
17 Suffern 4:37.59 2
18 Tappan Zee 4:40.75 2
1) Cambrea, Daniella 7 2) O'Brien, Maya 09
3) Fears, Tori 8 4) Lynch, Jenny 10
19 Ursuline School 'B' 4:41.32 3
1) Donahue, Devin 09 2) Donohue, Lily 09
3) Fleming, Kiera 09 4) Okolo, Nwanneka 10
20 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'B' 4:42.31 1
1) Coyne, Katherine 09 2) Carlyle, Ciara 09
3) Kerrigan, Molly 09 4) Frodigh, Katherine 09
21 Yonkers 'B' 4:42.86 2
1) Adegoke, Fatima 09 2) Ravenell, Johne 10
3) Henry, Infinite 10 4) Johnson, Jennah
22 Clarkstown South 'B' 4:44.79 1
1) Kukulka, Julia 10 2) Meore, Nichole 09
3) Muserlian, Stephanie 10 4) Burke, Meaghan 10
23 Nanuet 'B' 4:48.15 1
1) Falcon, Taylor 09 2) Davern, Emily 09
3) Kleeber, Jessica 09 4) Garcia, Crystal 10
24 Lakeland/Panas 4:49.73 1
1) Bauza, Ashley 09 2) Bueti, Vanessa 10
3) Lichtenwalner-Seabau, Millie 7 4) Ramaswamy, Jothi 8
25 Suffern 'B' 4:50.14 1
1) Kusumalayam, Lekha 2) Assawakulpaibool, Adena
3) Michel, Katie 09 4) Nosova, Anastasia
26 Carmel 4:59.83 1
1) Oppromolla, Skyler 09 2) Watts, Akiyah 09
3) 4) April, Mamarella 09
27 Good Counsel 5:14.25 2
1) Kennedy, Grace 10 2) Persing, Alana 11
3) Clarke, Paige 11 4) Wright, Solange 10
Women 4x400 Meter Relay New England
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:58.56 2013 James Hillhouse, New Haven, CT
Davis, Holmes, Curtis, McDaniel
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowell 4:01.06
1) Vergados, Sophia 10 2) Gonzalez, Leyshla 12
3) Polak, Alicia 11 4) McGuire, Alexa 12
2 Bishop Feehan 4:11.16
1) Butler, Meredith 12 2) McNulty, Katie 12
3) Ingegneri, Kerin 10 4) Lahiff, Molly 10
3 Old Rochester 4:16.09
1) Mattson, Nicole 11 2) Demmer, Rachel 09
3) Goguen, Arden 12 4) Saccone, Hailey 11
4 Hope 4:18.93
1) Rosado, Nathalie 12 2) Jackson, Leah 10
3) Valdez, Leinni 10 4) Valdez, Lisbeth 10
5 Windsor 4:23.91
1) Samuel, Rebecca 09 2) McHenry, Camille 09
3) Alexis, Madison 09 4) Johnson, Destiny 09
6 Woodland Regional 4:37.42
1) Macek, Marissa 12 2) Mitchell, Kelsey 11
3) Sirowich, Megan 09 4) Michie, Erika 09
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:40.55 2001 A. Philip Randolph, A. Philip Randolph-NYC
Moorer, Mortel, Hastings, Gilchrist
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta 3:47.65 3 10
1) Thompson, Tori 11 2) Thomas, Lanae-Tava 09
3) Watson, Ceara 12 4) Watson, Sammy 10
2 Benjamin Cardozo 3:52.69 3 8
1) Williams, Alana 12 2) Gallegher, Emma 12
3) Means, Shalah 09 4) Peoples, Paris 09
3 Uniondale 3:54.38 3 6
1) cherrington, kristina 11 2) Jinks, Asia 10
3) green, crystal 12 4) webster, michala 12
4 Hope 3:58.96 3 4
1) Burgess, Chevell 11 2) Jackson, Whitney 12
3) Hack, Isis 11 4) McIntosh, Quashira 12
5 Westhampton Beach 4:00.07 3 2
1) Lorefice, Lauren 12 2) Jordan, Jenny 10
3) Nora, Murphy 11 4) Gilbakian, Grace 11
6 Cardinal Spellman 4:00.75 3 1
1) Bowers, Luana 12 2) Anderson, Leah 10
3) Carby, Amanda 12 4) Mota, Rebecca 12
7 Villa Maria (Erie) 4:00.95 3
1) Byes, Autumn 10 2) Trucilla, Grace 12
3) Brown, Claire 11 4) Brown, Grace 09
8 Spence School 4:02.28 2
1) Bernstein, Natalie 10 2) Chrisophe, Keishan 12
3) Hock, Maggie 8 4) Aikenhead, Sophie 09
9 New Rochelle 4:02.50 2
1) Long, Adraine 11 2) Darius, Rachel 09
3) Diaz, Diana 09 4) Morgan, Olivia 09
10 Cornwall 4:03.32 2
1) Decker, Jillian 12 2) Fanning, Gabby 10
3) Nicosia, Leslie 11 4) Morgan, Alice 11
11 North Rockland 4:05.65 2
1) Marino, Arianna 11 2) Lubaszka, Amber 12
3) Housman, Sofia 09 4) March, Sydney 11
12 West Genesee 4:07.52 2
1) Delia, Megan 09 2) Matkoski, Maria 11
3) Pirro, Valerie 12 4) Benson, Carly 09
13 Liverpool 4:09.59 2
1) Akinpelu, Ore 2) Sims, Danelle
3) Griffin, Yasmeen 4) Chewning Kulick, Morgan
14 Arlington 4:11.66 1
1) Coon, Allie 10 2) Sobolewski, Molly 10
3) Geiger, Annie 12 4) Salazar, Naomi 11
15 Marlboro 4:11.86 1
1) Mattis, Owanya 8 2) Anderson, Egypt 12
3) Hogancamp, Kiley 10 4) Mazzella, Bryanna 11
16 Benjamin Banneker 4:12.62 1
1) Dunn, Tai 12 2) Sterling, Habibka
3) Philbert, Mia 09 4) Commissiong, Ashley 11
17 Poly Prep Country Day 4:13.46 1
1) Restrick, Brett 10 2) Pearson, Caitlin 12
3) Kenny, Katherine 8 4) Garratt, Michelle 11
18 Harborfields 4:14.07 2
1) Glackin, Dana 09 2) Rieger, Meghan 11
3) Glackin, Rachel 11 4) Herbert, Lorna 11
19 Mercy 4:14.65 1
1) Cintron-Leonardo, Juliana 11 2) Kneski, Olivia 09
3) Macchirole, Delaney 12 4) Young, Dayna 11
20 Southampton 4:24.02 1
1) Abatangelo, Michele 12 2) Lynch, Grace 09
3) Scheuer, Cecelia 10 4) Connolly-Sporing, Hannah 12
-- Bayport-Blue Point DNF 2
1) Magnifico, Ashley 11 2) Strobl, Brigitte 11
3) Cibuls, Kathleen 11 4) Gensler, Taylor 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Tri-State
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:57.43 2005 Ward Meville, East Setauket, NY
Section 1 Record = 3:58.60 Mt. Vernon 2011
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh 3:59.68 4
1) Aponti, Marielle 09 2) Cumberbatch, Juantasia 10
3) McCaskill, Ahnrea 10 4) Fisher, Alayjah 11
2 Rye Country Day School 4:01.33 4
1) Kwenda, Sabrina 09 2) Boehning, Charlotte 11
3) Walker, Catherine 11 4) Pearce, Jinjer 11
3 Brentwood 4:04.24 4
1) Douglas, Alexia 12 2) Mozart, Sabrina 12
3) Mack, Ashley 12 4) Ramirez, Nataly 10
4 Manhasset 4:04.29 2
1) Guagliardo, Samantha 10 2) Owens, Kiyah 11
3) Lewandoski, Carina 10 4) McCormick, Samantha 11
5 Ursuline School 4:05.09 4
1) Schenk, Siobhan 12 2) Tobia, Keira 10
3) LaMarca, Marissa 10 4) Orr, Sydney 10
6 North Babylon 4:05.95 3
1) Gardner, Shiloe 12 2) Figueroa, Taylor 11
3) Farris, Zyndasha 10 4) Hernandez, Tara 11
7 Valley Central 'B' 4:06.90 2
1) Derevensly, Anna 2) Cavalluzzo, Heidi
3) Romano, Gianna 09 4) Meade, Samantha 12
8 John Jay-East Fishkill 4:09.13 4
1) Kohl, Megan 12 2) Mosca, Sam 11
3) Young, Khiara 10 4) Theiller, Erin 10
9 Sachem East 4:09.61 4
1) DeCicco, Alex 11 2) Trentini, Shelby 11
3) Wessberg, Kaylie 11 4) Murphy, Ciara 11
10 Christopher Columbus 4:09.84 3
1) Dingha, Daiana 12 2) Core, Dylann 09
3) Watkins, Shanice 11 4) Diaz-Perez, Stacy 12
11 Hackley School 4:10.03 3
1) Zak, Gabriella 11 2) Gomba, Claire 12
3) Emanuel, Raechelle 12 4) Stalman, Luisa 10
12 Danbury 4:11.12 4
1) Llanos, Abby 12 2) Collado, Gabriella 12
3) Sousa, Rackell 09 4) Turk, Olivia 09
13 Yonkers 4:11.52 3
1) Matthew, Chidinma 10 2) Washington, Shandeia 11
3) Mendez, Reina 11 4) Anderson, Kiana 11
14 Uniondale 4:12.36 3
1) Casimir, Jalissa 10 2) Emani, Elliot 09
3) green, colby 09 4) Green, Casey 7
15 Greenwich 4:12.66 4
1) Harrisson, Treloara 11 2) Slagle, Emma 11
3) Gallagher, Katherine 09 4) Frey, Caroline 11
16 Sachem North 4:14.69 2
1) Ahmed, Jordan 12 2) Pimentel, Ashley 12
3) Belleville, Paige 11 4) Van Sicklin, Ali 12
17 Notre Dame Academy 4:16.28 4
1) Garcia, Ariella 10 2) Mitchell, Keiana 09
3) Correale, Jesse 11 4) Roda, Jackie 12
18 Sachem East 'B' 4:16.41 3
1) Ciulla, Kerstyn 11 2) Calabrese, Angela 10
3) D'Angelis, Faith 10 4) Famiglietti, Kaitlyn 09
19 Nyack 4:17.11 3
1) Urrutia, Alma 11 2) Fraser, Jessica 11
3) Owens, Maya 09 4) Jones, Louise 09
20 Newburgh 'B' 4:17.77 2
1) 2) Brooks, Justine 10
3) Maise, Qurran 11 4) Thompson, Kyara 10
21 St. Francis Prep 4:18.04 3
1) Matthews, Madison 10 2) Salales, Konstantina 12
3) Rey, Bianca 12 4) Prosper, Christina 12
22 Bay Shore 4:19.09 3
1) La Force, Hannah 10 2) Flythe, Jhanae 10
3) Singer, Nia 09 4) Barry, Fatou 10
23 Smithtown West 4:19.30 2
1) Leverich, Laura 10 2) Compitello, Christina 09
3) Arroyo, Angelica 09 4) Bernabeo, Emily 10
24 New Rochelle 4:19.87 1
1) Savage, Tracy 12 2) Cooper, Jasmine 11
3) Feuer, Devon 11 4) Parente-Colin, Vanessa 11
25 Paul Robeson 4:20.36 4
1) Anderson, Charnice 11 2) Lawkin, Tajera 12
3) Moore, Kiana 10 4) Jackson, Cheyenne 11
26 Clarkstown South 4:21.75 1
1) Farrell, Shannon 12 2) Scerbo, Christina 11
3) Okeke, Mary 11 4) Goodman, Laura 11
27 Mt. Vernon 4:21.88 2
1) Armstrong, Ayanna 10 2) Gray, Shenieka 12
3) Miller, Takyla 09 4) Pelle, Courtney 10
28 Mt. Vernon 'B' 4:22.03 1
1) Hypolite, Jamika 09 2) Martin, Tanjaneka 11
3) Prince, Abreanna 10 4) Loto, Nicole 09
29 Greenwich 'B' 4:22.49 3
1) Giannuzzi, Anna 11 2) Philippides, Emily 09
3) Pehrson, Isabella 12 4) Dyment, Margaret 11
30 Spence School 4:24.01 1
1) Allen, Jenny 12 2) Thomas, Ida 12
3) Wiggins, Anya 09 4) Klein, Adia 10
31 Commack 4:24.31 4
1) Farrell, Olivia 09 2) Galuzzo, Jaden 09
3) Ibanez, Deanna 12 4) Kovac, Katelyn 11
32 White Plains 4:24.82 2
1) Woods, Lauren 12 2) Tung, Julianne 10
3) O'Leary, Caitlin 10 4) Powell, Olivia 12
33 James Madison 4:26.64 2
1) Phillips, Kiyler 11 2) Gordon, Nyeira 10
3) Henery, Jasmine 11 4) O'Brien, Samantha 12
34 Ursuline School 'B' 4:26.68 2
1) Fermin, Vilma 11 2) Poletti, Katherine 11
3) O'Malley, Jenna 11 4) Lahiff, Brigid 09
35 Valley Central 4:27.41 2
1) Harris, Zarah 10 2) Pizarro, Tamantha 11
3) Kresge, Kylee 11 4)
36 Yonkers 'B' 4:28.58 1
1) Brown, Talia 11 2) Azeez, Mariam 12
3) Sesay, Rokiatu 10 4) Ravenell, Hope 10
37 Nanuet 4:29.77 1
1) Clancy, Bridget 12 2) Lowery, Mia 09
3) Gray, Olivia 09 4) Nikac, Olivia 10
38 Cardinal Spellman 4:30.71 2
1) Joseph, Brianna 09 2) Christian, Diamond 09
3) D'Aloia, Rebecca 11 4) Grant, Jada 10
39 Southampton 4:31.70 1
1) Nation, Amira 09 2) Gavalas, Gabriella 11
3) Connolly-Sporing, Annie 11 4) Wood, Keara 12
40 Christopher Columbus 'B' 4:36.69 1
1) Campbell, Amber 09 2) Ike, Victory 09
41 Haldane 4:37.34 1
1) Philips, Kaitlyn 12 2) McEwen, Ruby 10
3) Farrell, Taylor 7 4) Martin, Marina 11
42 Cornwall 4:38.77 1
1) Bale, Sarah 09 2) Moreau, Mekenzi 10
3) Morasse, Monika 10 4) Caroline, Schrag 09
43 Clarkstown South 'B' 4:46.85 1
1) Pratusevich, Elizabeth 11 2) Burke, Meaghan 10
3) Bowman, Alyson 12 4) Jones, Tegan 10
-- Nanuet 'B' DNF 1
1) Hernandez, Reaven 12 2) Mastrouq, Sireen 11
3) Radhakrishnan, Silpa 11 4) Mellin, Stephanie 11
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Tri-State
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:21.25 2009 Ward Melville, East Setauket, NY, Long Isl
Section 1 Record = 9:33.46 Nanuet 2012
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Half Hollow Hills West 9:43.19 3
1) Sabatino, Olivia 12 2) Iris, Meagan 12
3) Sabatino, Arianna 12 4) Antoine, Victoria 10
2 Greenwich 9:52.93 3
1) Wyle, Amy 11 2) Thurber, Sabrina 11
3) Kennedy, Daryl 12 4) Goggin, Jennifer 12
3 Ridgefield 9:54.92 3
1) Bordash, Kelsey 10 2) Maue, Rachel 10
3) Kelley, Ava 10 4) Hergenrother, Julia 09
4 Somers 10:00.59 3
1) Watt, Maya 10 2) Van Tassell, Elisabeth 09
3) Comparetto, Charley 12 4) Melly, Katie 10
5 Windsor 10:01.01 3
1) Samuel, Rebecca 09 2) Johnson, Candice 12
3) McDonald, Annicka 11 4) Brown, Brittney 10
6 Notre Dame Academy 10:03.29 3
1) Pitarresi, Lauren 10 2) Jaenicke, Olivia 11
3) Thompson, Jacqueline 09 4) Correale, Jesse 11
7 Carmel 10:04.19 3
1) Castronuovo, Angela 09 2) Cortina, Andrea 12
3) McNerney, Clare 12 4) Aiello, Jillian 11
8 Sachem North 10:05.07 2
1) Coleman, Mackenzie 11 2) Carlson, Amanda 10
3) Licata, Kaitlyn 10 4) Goodman, Kaitlyn 10
9 Nanuet 10:07.33 3
1) Madry, Brooke 12 2) Gray, Olivia 09
3) Carbone, Kristen 11 4) Nikac, Olivia 10
10 Tappan Zee 10:09.99 2
1) Roth, Maddy 8 2) Lundemo, Trinity 09
3) Hartnett, Caitlin 11 4) VonDollen, Erin 12
11 Manhasset 10:11.35 3
1) Caggiano, Kayleigh 11 2) Curd, Jillian 10
3) Plausker, Olivia 4) Tsoumpas, Angela 09
12 Cornwall 10:12.82 3
1) Decker, Sydney 09 2) Scileppi, Zoe 09
3) Boylan, Mary 10 4) Munterich, Abby 10
13 White Plains 10:14.65 1
1) Woods, Lauren 12 2) Tung, Julianne 10
3) O'Leary, Caitlin 10 4) Hernandez, Edith 12
14 St. Francis Prep 10:15.16 3
1) Salales, Konstantina 12 2) Rey, Bianca 12
3) Olivieri, Alyssa 10 4) Prosper, Christina 12
15 Uniondale 10:15.44 2
1) Casimir, Jalissa 10 2) green, colby 09
3) Green, Casey 7 4) Emani, Elliot 09
16 North Babylon 10:17.18 2
1) Imbert, Hermelinda 12 2) McKeever, Margaret 09
3) Martin, Erika 12 4) Hernandez, Tara 11
17 Fox Lane 10:17.48 1
1) Schwartz, Kerry 12 2) Freeman, Kate 9
3) McEleney, Julia 11 4) Kim, Seonah 11
18 WC Mepham 10:18.56 2
1) Held, Taylor 12 2) Noto, Briana 11
3) D'Rosa, Tara 12 4) D'Sa, Andrea 12
19 Clarkstown South 10:22.41 2
1) Okeke, Mary 11 2) Cruz, Victoria 12
3) Goodman, Laura 11 4) Moreno, Skylar 09
20 Marlboro 10:27.05 1
1) Mazzella, Bryanna 11 2) Sandri, Rachel 11
3) Herd, Jenn 10 4) Flynn, Erin 10
21 Ursuline School 10:32.45 3
1) Orr, Sydney 10 2) O'Sullivan, Kelly 12
3) Grogan, Meaghan 09 4) Conly, Caitlin 8
22 Trinity School 10:33.02 2
1) Ryan, Lucia 12 2) Wisch, Audrey 8
3) Kleinman, Margot 4) Pettit, Emma 11
23 Brewster 10:33.17 2
1) Cuomo, Florence 8 2) Crowley, Marissa 7
3) Golz, Kristen 11 4) Herman, Kim 11
24 Ursuline School 'B' 10:33.18 1
1) Bryden, Kaleigh 10 2) Wilson, Claire 7
3) Mangels, Kaitlin 10 4) Rode, Colleen 09
25 John Jay-East Fishkill 10:35.18 3
1) Mosca, Sam 11 2) Williams, Rachel 10
3) Sadowitz, Brooke 10 4) Angyal, Danielle 09
26 Haldane 10:35.78 3
1) Philips, Kaitlyn 12 2) Sharpley, Alexandria 09
3) McEwen, Ruby 10 4) Farrell, Taylor 7
27 School of the Holy Child 10:37.30 2
1) Kellett, Cameron 12 2) Cleary, Hannah 09
3) O'Shea, Emma 8 4) Fray, Emily 11
28 Smithtown West 10:40.80 2
1) Tinto, Gianna 12 2) Nichols, Eliza 11
3) Wallace, Sara 09 4) Howlin, Elizabeth 11
29 Smithtown East 10:41.54 1
1) Shenkman, Olivia 12 2) Bunk, Rachel 10
3) Gallery, Jessica 12 4) Shaffer, Louise 10
30 Bayport-Blue Point 10:42.17 2
1) Fiorentine, Maddy 11 2) Browning-Atkinson, Tess 10
3) Darby, Taylor 12 4) Aurandt, Julia 09
31 Mary Louis Academy 10:44.32 2
1) Tzimorotas, Caitlin 10 2) Brody, Allison 11
3) Higgins, Aine 11 4) Kundmueller, Kaitlyn 09
32 North Rockland 10:44.77 2
1) O'Conner, Kerry 09 2) Morales, Hailey 7
3) Konopko, Kathryn 09 4) Feeney, Noelle 09
33 Mt. Vernon 10:51.50 1
1) Gray, Shenieka 12 2) Armstrong, Ayanna 10
3) Miller, Jaida 10 4) Loto, Nicole 09
34 New Rochelle 10:51.68 1
1) Sainvil, Ashley 10 2) Huerta, Jennyfer 11
3) Deutsch, Zoey 4) Sanabria, Shantall 11
35 Nanuet 'B' 10:55.93 1
1) Abraham, Shelby 11 2) Roth, Justine 12
3) Lowery, Mia 09 4) Ohle, Jessica 12
36 Bay Shore 11:02.12 3
1) Harriott, Rhonda 2) Golembeski, Paige 12
3) Sacco, Grace 10 4) Metzger, Kassidy 8
37 Brewster 'B' 11:04.17 2
1) DeLanoy, Mallory 11 2) Pauta, Jenny 12
3) Maguire, Jamie 12 4) Lennon, Erin 10
38 Lakeland/Panas 11:15.38 1
1) Bueti, Vanessa 10 2) Coakley, Maura 09
3) Ceccolini, Brianna 12 4) Kluger, Gabby 12
39 Newburgh 11:18.15 1
1) Bunch, Jillian 09 2) Rider, Alyssa 09
3) Cumberbatch, Juantasia 10 4) Delcorsa, Kaitlyn 12
40 Holy Trinity 11:20.49 2
1) Burrell, Aries 10 2) Fitzgerald, Aisling 11
3) Petkevicius, Julia 12 4) Powell, Kelly 12
41 Christopher Columbus 11:21.61 1
1) Hicks, Erykah 12 2) Diaz-Perez, Stacy 12
3) Cole-Chauvet, Tatyana 4) Ike, Victory 09
42 Clarkstown South 'B' 11:30.93 1
1) Higgins, Christina 12 2) Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla 09
3) Bowman, Alyson 12 4) Farrell, Brenna 12
43 Good Counsel 12:07.90 1
1) Wright, Solange 10 2) Kennedy, Grace 10
3) Persing, Alana 11 4) Holh, Julia 09
-- Academy of Holy Names DQ 1 Passed On Inside
1) Alderisio, Kate 11 2) Wagner, Brianna 10
3) Vogel, Madeleine 09 4) Cepiel, Eleanor 8
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:57.90 2003 Bronxville, Bronxville
Bergold, Butler, Caroline Mullen, Catha Mullen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornwall 9:16.08 10
1) Decker, Jillian 12 2) Cuffe, Dara 12
3) Wallace, Ashley 12 4) Boylan, Beatrice 12
2 Villa Maria (Erie) 9:20.10 8
1) Trucilla, Grace 12 2) Brown, Grace 09
3) Carson, Alison 12 4) Brown, Claire 11
3 Ursuline School 9:23.56 6
1) Schenk, Siobhan 12 2) Tobia, Keira 10
3) Donahue, Nora 12 4) Flynn, Anna 11
4 Ward Melville 9:25.27 4
1) Sturgess, Samantha 09 2) Reynolds, Faith 12
3) Ryan, Shannon 8 4) Gaedje, Allyson 09
5 Mercy 9:26.87 2
1) Tuthill, Meg 11 2) Butterfield, Kaitlyn 10
3) Joinnides, Madeleine 10 4) O'Brien, Devyn 10
6 Ithaca 9:28.70 1
1) Charlotte, Williams 10 2) Lauren, Trumble 12
3) Sylvia, Frank 11 4) Zoe, Wilkie-Tomasik 09
7 Harborfields 9:40.20
1) Larkin, Elizabeth 10 2) Gaye, Kerry 12
3) Grossman, Jamie 12 4) Greaves, Melissa 11
8 Lakeland/Panas 9:42.21
1) Bugara, Grace 10 2) Nagpaul, Sunny 11
3) Pressman, Jenna 09 4) DeSantis, Adrianna 09
9 Danbury 9:47.63
1) Llanos, Abigail 12 2) Collado, Gabriella 12
3) Turk, Hayden 09 4) Sarkisian, Leah 09
10 Bayport-Blue Point 9:48.03
1) Delzell, Madison 8 2) McGrath, Allison 10
3) Aurandt, Julia 09 4) Delzell, Melody 8
11 Bay Shore 9:51.26
1) McCaslin, Nia 12 2) Reilly, Caelyn 11
3) Peck, Ally 11 4) La Force, Hannah 10
12 Brockport 10:01.12
1) Albrecht, Autumn 12 2) Curry, Savoy 12
3) Amatore, Nicole 11 4) Falkenstein, Danielle 11
13 Liverpool 10:03.69
1) Basla, Juliana 2) Chewning Kulick, Morgan
3) Moore, Kristina 4) McNamara, Abby
14 New Rochelle 10:04.05
1) Long, Adraine 11 2) McKinney, Maeve 12
3) Rivas, Sindy 11 4) Raysor, Moriah 10
15 Old Rochester 10:09.15
1) Martin, Madisen 09 2) Bourgois, Nina 11
3) Ball, Samantha 09 4) O'Malley, Shannon 11
16 Briarcliff 10:23.77
1) Elwood, Blake 12 2) Rao, Saroja 10
3) Bombassei, Devon 10 4) Bianco, Sarah 12
Women Distance Medley Open
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:16.07 2013 Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
Losada, Dunbar, Doughery, Flynn
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgefield 12:13.90!
1) Jasminski, Katherine 10 2) Damron, Alexandra 10
3) Mercorella, Hannah 12 4) Fleming, Hannah 12
2 Cold Spring Harbor 12:27.46
1) LoCastro, Daniela 11 2) Insinga, Alexia 11
3) Wells, Katherine 10 4) Harouche, Isabelle 12
3 Bay Shore 12:28.07
1) Reilly, Caelyn 11 2) Goode, Aviana 11
3) McCaslin, Nia 12 4) Reyes, Jasmin 11
4 Hackley School 12:30.21
1) Gomba, Claire 12 2) Stalman, Luisa 10
3) Levin, Greer 12 4) Stevensen, Julia 11
5 Suffern 12:38.16
1) Breton, Anna 12 2) Theodore, Therisha 12
3) Breton, Elina 12 4) Borenkoff, Jenna 11
6 Tappan Zee 12:44.82
1) Hartnett, Caitlin 11 2) McKiernan, Meaghan 11
3) VonDollen, Erin 12 4) Ayres, Kassidy 12
7 Arlington 12:45.18
1) Prater-Lee, Christiana 12 2) Geiger, Annie 12
3) Mcfall, Kylie 12 4) Latuso, Meghan 11
8 Fox Lane 12:52.46
1) Schwartz, Kerry 12 2) Martinez, Vicky 11
3) Warren, Seneca 11 4) McEleney, Julia 11
9 Carmel 13:03.20
1) Cortina, Andrea 12 2) Rinaldi, Ava 09
3) McNerney, Clare 12 4) Castronuovo, Angela 09
10 Rye 13:06.24
1) Logue, Anjali 12 2) McDermott, Maggie 12
3) Palu, Andrea 10 4) Donovan, Julia 11
11 Poly Prep Country Day 13:07.69
1) Doran, Gabrielle 12 2) Iannelli, Claudia 8
3) Pearson, Caitlin 12 4) Kenny, Katherine 8
12 Barrington 13:20.58
1) Gazeryan, Lusine 12 2) Zitzman, Julia 11
3) Wohlever, Haley 12 4) Kloc, Lindsey 12
13 Scarsdale 13:25.22
1) McInerney, Clare 11 2) DesRosiers, Maggie 11
3) O'Keefe, Maggie 12 4) Doyle, Kaitlin 11
14 Pawling 13:27.85
1) Huggard, Katelyn 10 2) Scoca, Breann
3) Hernandez, Jen 4) Marvin, Sarah 12
15 Arlington 'B' 13:37.93
1) Fastiggi, Amanda 12 2) Sorna, Andrea 12
3) Delapaz, Abigail 12 4) Garrett, Ariane 12
16 Archbishop Molloy 13:52.61
1) Armogan, Michelle 12 2) Lucci, Deanna 12
3) Woods, MaryEllen 12 4) Fata, Gabrielle
17 Ursuline School 14:02.68
1) Donahue, Nora 12 2) Tobia, Keira 10
3) Schenk, Siobhan 12 4) Flynn, Anna 11
18 White Plains 14:24.31
1) Hernandez, Edith 12 2) D'Arcy, Kaleigh 11
3) Powell, Olivia 12 4) Hunt, Sinead 11
Women Distance Medley East Coast
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:42.49 2004 Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY
L. McCurdy - Moore - S. McCurdy - Cummings
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suffern 11:45.04 10
1) Ludwikowski, Rachel 10 2) Solan, Imani 12
3) Zendell, Katie 12 4) McIntosh, Kameron 10
2 North Rockland 11:46.72 8
1) Tuohy, Katelyn 7 2) Lubaszka, Amber 12
3) March, Sydney 11 4) Harris, Alex 10
3 Tolland 11:54.44 6
1) DeLoreto, Kat 10 2) Sprout, Julia 11
3) Swanson, Kelsey 12 4) Swanson, Caitlin 11
4 La Salle Academy 11:57.15 4
1) Wilbur, Sheridan 12 2) Kane, Emily 09
3) Tavares, Karina 11 4) Rego, Eliza 11
5 Mamaroneck 11:58.48 2
1) Chapey, Lauren 11 2) Devore, Katie 11
3) Shpiz, Lauren 09 4) Rauls, Shari 11
6 Ursuline School 12:10.83 1
1) Tobia, Keira 10 2) Orr, Sydney 10
3) Schenk, Siobhan 12 4) Flynn, Anna 11
7 Shoreham-Wading River 12:13.81
1) Hays, Alexandra 10 2) Dwyer, Amanda 10
3) Lee, Katherine 09 4) Ohrtman, Kaitlyn 11
8 Lakeland/Panas 12:31.84
1) Nagpaul, Sunny 11 2) McCarthy, Maggie 10
3) Pressman, Jenna 09 4) Bugara, Grace 10
9 John Jay Cross River 12:42.12
1) Nohilly, Brooke 10 2) Nohilly, Kathryn 10
3) Moss, Cammie 12 4) Nuttall, Gemma 11
Women Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:23.24 2009 Bronxville, Bronxville, NY
Cain, Saari, White, Phillips
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bay Shore 12:41.00 2
1) Kanaley, Bridget 10 2) Flythe, Jhanae 10
3) La Force, Hannah 10 4) Pirkl, Anna 09
2 Ridgefield 12:55.22 2
1) Kelley, Ava 10 2) Landler, Anna 09
3) Hergenrother, Julia 09 4) Bordash, Kelsey 10
3 Bayport-Blue Point 12:57.99 2
1) Delzell, Madison 8 2) Dolan, Dariya 10
3) McGrath, Allison 10 4) Aurandt, Julia 09
4 Hackley School 13:17.45 2
1) Stevenson, Caroline 09 2) Griifin, Bailey 09
3) Schecter, Lexi 09 4) Curran, Olivia 8
5 Suffern 13:18.40 2
1) Hennelly, Mary 7 2) Castro, Jenna
3) DeTerao, Monal 7 4) Young, Deirdre
6 Somers 13:31.37 2
1) Watt, Maya 10 2) Rezai, Lily 10
3) Ericson, Danielle 10 4) Van Tassell, Elisabeth 09
7 Arlington 13:32.37 2
1) Sclafani, Julia 10 2) Coon, Allie 10
3) Garrett, Madeline 09 4) Loughlin, Riley 10
8 Nanuet 13:33.01 1
1) Nikac, Olivia 10 2) McLaughlin, Riley 09
3) Lowery, Mia 09 4) Gray, Olivia 09
9 Tappan Zee 13:36.28 2
1) Sullivan, Tara 09 2) O'Brien, Maya 09
3) Roth, Maddy 8 4) Lundemo, Trinity 09
10 Brewster 13:43.39 2
1) Crowley, Marissa 7 2) Luby, Mackenzie 09
3) Lennon, Erin 10 4) Cuomo, Florence 8
11 Suffern 'B' 13:45.52 1
1) Bezborodko, Nikki 09 2) Duggan, Dixie
3) Zendell, Julia 10 4) Becker, Jackie 10
12 Fox Lane 13:45.95 1
1) Culhane, Carmela 10 2) Freeman, Kate 9
3) Aryeh, Sunny 9 4) McCormick, Emma 10
13 Lakeland/Panas 13:46.07 2
1) Coakley, Maura 09 2) Anderson, Amina 10
3) DeSantis, Adrianna 09 4) Smith, Claire 09
14 Bayport-Blue Point 'B' 14:01.91 1
1) Delzell, Melody 8 2) Keyser, Emma 09
3) Browning-Atkinson, Tess 10 4) Bonetti, Nina 09
15 White Plains 14:02.89 1
1) O'Leary, Caitlin 10 2) Aloni, Revital 10
3) Okun, Danielle 10 4) Tung, Julianne 10
16 School of the Holy Child 14:03.22 1
1) Garate-Griot, Agustina 10 2) Altomare, Christine 10
3) Flissler, Sophia 4) Cleary, Hannah 09
17 Ursuline School 14:03.88 2
1) Rode, Colleen 09 2) Wilson, Claire 7
3) LaMarca, Marissa 10 4) Conly, Caitlin 8
18 Edgemont 14:11.45 2
1) Low, Stephanie 2) Lamperd, Emma
3) Gaviser, Sydney 4) Yorita, Chihiro
19 Danbury 14:20.31 1
1) Dasilva, Sarah 10 2) Mboya, Ruby 10
3) Turk, Hayden 09 4) Gersten, Sarina 10
20 Somers 'B' 14:21.56 1
1) Kaufman, Jane 10 2) O'Sullivan, Julia 11
3) Foley, Keelyn 09 4) Kapur, Anjali 09
21 Mt. Vernon 14:26.16 1
1) Armstrong, Ayanna 10 2) Pelle, Courtney 10
3) Loto, Nicole 09 4) Miller, Jaida 10
22 Clarkstown South 14:28.84 1
1) Burke, Meaghan 10 2) Meore, Nichole 09
3) Brynes, Katherine 10 4) Jones, Tegan 10
23 Carmel 14:33.69 1
1) D'Agnese, Katerina 09 2) Yepes, Isabella 09
3) Jennings, Meredith 10 4) Cassidy, Sarah 09
24 Nanuet 'B' 14:46.17 1
1) Tran, Julia 10 2) Lawson, Deven 10
3) Falcon, Taylor 09 4) Vishwanathan, Nethra 09
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-09 2012 Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle, Providence,
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goode, Aviana 11 Bay Shore 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Kelly, Kiera 11 Westhampton 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 Martin, Jessica 11 Smithtown East 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 BurnsMoore, Saida 12 Christopher 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 Criscione, Jaynie 12 Brewster 5-02.00 1.57m 2
6 Odenigbo, Kene 12 Ursuline 5-02.00 1.57m 1
7 Devine, Neve 12 Paul D Schreiber 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Moonah, Ayana 10 North Babylon 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Warner, Kenya 11 Windsor 5-00.00 1.52m
10 McCaskill, Ahnrea 10 Newburgh 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Lee, Mikaela 11 St Mary Bay View 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Loretz, Annie 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Kohl, Megan 12 John Jay-EF 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Peerman, Zoe 11 Ursuline 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Brunelle, Melanie 12 Pilgrim 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Murphy, Katie 11 Cornwall 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Sogaard, Sofie 11 Ridgefield 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Mileski, Marissa 11 North Rockland 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Vinet, Abigail 10 Cirrus Gatin 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Watkins, Shanice 11 Christopher 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Bensche, kendall 10 Scarsdale 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Menzies, Jazmyn 12 Woodland Rgnl 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Tetro, Samantha 12 Hendrick Hud 4-09.00 1.44m
10 McDonald, Kelsey 11 Foxborough 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Ojibe, Zenab 11 Walt Whitman 4-09.00 1.44m
10 Harris, Nye'dia 12 Bay Shore 4-09.00 1.44m
27 Berger, Tara 12 Rye Country Day 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Philippe, Sabrina 12 Walt Whitman 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Maragh, Britany 12 Nanuet 4-06.00 1.37m
27 McMann, Melissa 12 Hendrick Hud 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Maise, Qurran 11 Newburgh 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Honeyford, Madeline 12 Brookfield 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Ennis, Megan 12 Foxborough 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Bolibruch, Lucia 11 North Kingstown 4-06.00 1.37m
27 MacDonald, Tirzah 11 New Rochelle 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Demanche, Carly 09 Old Rochester 4-06.00 1.37m
27 Lucien, Caitlin 11 Notre Dame Acad. 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Gill, Skylar 11 Nyack NH
-- Yang, Roslyn 10 Ardsley NH
-- Gallagher, Anna 10 Smithtown West NH
-- mclean, aliyah 09 Dewitt Clinton NH
-- Milazzo, Megan Liverpool NH
-- Girvin, Sofia 09 Rye Country Day NH
-- Fernandez, India 09 Staples NH
-- Murphy, Emily 11 Tappan Zee NH
-- Brutus, Madjeanna 10 Spring Valley NH
-- Niebrzydowski, Alicia 11 Hendrick Hud NH
-- Wolfer, Keira 10 Smithtown West NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12-06 2007 Stephanie Duffy, Washingtonville, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Maddie 12 Darien 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Bennett, Ellie 12 Crestwood 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Gallagher, Anna 10 Smithtown West 10-00.00 3.04m 5
3 McNellis, Amanda 10 Commack 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Strzelczyk, Kylie 10 Smithtown East 10-00.00 3.04m 2
6 Campos, Hannah 11 Weston 9-06.00 2.89m 1
7 Law, Brianna 12 Commack 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Neborak, Margaux 12 Somers 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Cass, Danielle 10 Weston 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Hunstein, Karina 12 Smithtown East 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Luksha, Madeline 10 Ursuline 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Piccirelli, Jordyn 11 Bay Shore 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Stern, Alison 12 Clarkstown South 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Heymach, Rachel 12 Sachem North 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Townley, Kelley Liverpool 8-06.00 2.59m
16 Feuer, Devon 11 New Rochelle 8-06.00 2.59m
16 Iatesta, Emily 11 Weston 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Melly, Katie 10 Somers NH
-- Almonte, Olivia 12 Lowell NH
-- Qualter, Kerry 10 Clarkstown South NH
-- Watt, Maya 10 Somers NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 20-02.25 2009 Jennifer Clayton, Suffern, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Moran, Leah 11 Holy Names 19-11.00 2.1 6.07m 10
2 Freeman, Sara Kaye 12 Taft EC 19-02.00 2.0 5.84m 8
3 Brisk, Carson 11 Trevor Day 18-11.75 2.2 5.78m 6
4 Goode, Aviana 11 Bay Shore 18-11.00 1.0 5.76m 4
5 Blackall, Leah 11 Sachem North 18-10.00 0.4 5.74m 2
6 Clachar, Ariel 12 Coe-Brown 18-06.00 3.0 5.63m 1
7 Lyons, Janai 09 Medgar Evers 18-03.50 2.2 5.57m
8 Cadden, Alexis 11 Villa Maria 17-06.25 0.9 5.34m
9 Anderson, Annika 11 Poly Prep 17-04.00 3.3 5.28m
10 forehand, miach 12 Uniondale 17-03.00 1.9 5.25m
11 Jones, Nailah 12 North Babylon 17-02.00 1.3 5.23m
12 Moore, Maya 11 Taft EC 16-11.50 0.7 5.16m
13 McMahon, Rachel 12 Trinity School 16-09.75 1.6 5.12m
14 Baston, Patrice 12 Bay Shore 16-07.75 2.0 5.07m
15 Nelson, Jelesa 12 Coe-Brown 16-07.75 -2.5 5.07m
16 Jackson, Whitney 12 Hope 16-07.00 1.4 5.05m
17 Bradley, Tamia 11 Taft EC 16-07.00 1.3 5.05m
18 Jackson, Maddy 09 Tappan Zee 16-06.00 0.6 5.02m
19 mercer, julianne 11 Uniondale 16-05.75 1.4 5.02m
20 Menzies, Jazmyn 12 Woodland Rgnl 16-05.00 3.0 5.00m
21 Hendricks, Simone 12 Christopher 16-03.00 1.4 4.95m
22 Montgomery, Mia 09 E Syracuse-Minoa 16-02.50 2.1 4.94m
23 Arroyo, Angelica 09 Smithtown West 16-01.25 2.0 4.90m
24 Innis, Astia 11 Taft EC 16-01.25 1.9 4.90m
25 Brown, Keara 10 Eastport-S Manor 16-01.00 1.6 4.90m
26 Choi, Serena 10 Westhampton 16-00.75 -2.8 4.89m
27 Prosper, Chloe' 12 North Babylon 15-10.25 -2.9 4.83m
28 Montgomery, Lauren 12 Coe-Brown 15-09.25 1.9 4.80m
29 Luongo, Meaghan 12 Bishop Feehan 15-09.00 2.4 4.80m
30 Ealey, Keva 12 Hhh West 15-08.50 1.9 4.78m
31 Landrie, Caylea 11 Danbury 15-07.75 1.9 4.76m
32 Johnson, Tatyana 11 WG O'Connell 15-00.25 1.7 4.57m
33 Jackson, Kiara 12 Hhh West 14-10.00 2.0 4.52m
34 Bernabeo, Emily 10 Smithtown West 14-09.75 1.0 4.51m
35 LeCarie, Madeline 12 Commack 14-09.00 1.6 4.49m
36 Auguste, Elisabeth 12 Walt Whitman 14-08.25 1.6 4.47m
37 Adebola, Ife 09 Walt Whitman 14-05.75 0.2 4.41m
38 Ojibe, Zenab 11 Walt Whitman 14-04.50 3.5 4.38m
39 young, madison 10 Woodlands 13-08.75 1.2 4.18m
39 Leverich, Laura 10 Smithtown West 13-08.75 2.0 4.18m
41 Gavalas, Gabriella 11 Southampton 12-11.25 -2.3 3.94m
42 Wilson-Simpson, Lisa 11 Medgar Evers 12-08.00 1.9 3.86m
-- Jean, Alyssa 12 Hhh West FOUL
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41-00.50 1996 Michelle Hickman, A.Philip Randolpn, NYC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee' 12 Benjamin Cardozo 40-09.00 +0.0 12.42m 10
2 Moran, Leah 11 Holy Names 40-00.50 1.5 12.20m 8
3 Blackall, Leah 11 Sachem North 39-07.00 1.9 12.06m 6
4 Abulencia, Mia 09 Hhh West 37-00.25 1.4 11.28m 4
5 Freeman, Sara Kaye 12 Taft EC 37-00.25 1.3 11.28m 2
6 Jackson, Whitney 12 Hope 36-10.00 0.9 11.22m 1
7 Lyons, Janai 09 Medgar Evers 36-06.75 1.4 11.14m
8 Dwyer, Anika 11 North Rockland 36-03.75 1.3 11.06m
9 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 11 New Rochelle 36-00.25 1.0 10.97m
10 Jinks, Asia 10 Uniondale 35-11.25 0.9 10.95m
11 Baston, Patrice 12 Bay Shore 35-09.75 2.4 10.91m
12 Choi, Serena 10 Westhampton 35-09.50 +0.0 10.90m
13 Miller, Kaleah 12 Mary Louis Acad 35-07.25 1.3 10.85m
14 Jean, Alyssa 12 Hhh West 35-04.50 1.3 10.78m
15 Brunelle, Melanie 12 Pilgrim 35-03.75 1.5 10.76m
16 mercer, julianne 11 Uniondale 35-02.25 1.4 10.72m
17 Prosper, Chloe' 12 North Babylon 35-01.50 1.4 10.70m
18 Haas, Sidney 11 Commack 35-00.75 1.2 10.68m
19 Montgomery, Mia 09 E Syracuse-Minoa 34-11.00 0.7 10.64m
20 dawson, nicole 11 Dewitt Clinton 34-10.25 1.4 10.62m
21 Pietrunti, Nicole 12 St. Joseph Hill 34-08.25 1.4 10.57m
22 McMahon, Rachel 12 Trinity School 34-04.00 2.5 10.46m
23 Sanchez, Ana 10 Foxborough 34-03.50 1.8 10.45m
24 Anderson, Annika 11 Poly Prep 34-03.25 0.6 10.44m
25 Odenigbo, Kene 12 Ursuline 34-02.00 1.7 10.41m
26 Warner, Kenya 11 Windsor 34-01.75 +0.0 10.40m
27 Borchert, Abby 11 Marlboro 33-08.50 2.1 10.27m
28 Gavalas, Gabriella 11 Southampton 33-08.25 1.1 10.26m
29 Harris, Nye'dia 12 Bay Shore 33-07.25 0.7 10.24m
30 Walker, Brook-Lyn 11 Southampton 33-06.50 1.9 10.22m
31 Williams, Chynalle 11 Christopher 33-05.00 2.1 10.18m
32 Ojibe, Zenab 11 Walt Whitman 33-04.75 0.9 10.17m
33 Ealey, Keva 12 Hhh West 33-01.50 1.7 10.09m
34 Russo, Laura 12 Paul D Schreiber 33-00.00 1.5 10.05m
35 Brown, Keara 10 Eastport-S Manor 32-11.00 1.3 10.03m
36 Bryant, Kayla 11 North Babylon 32-09.00 0.5 9.98m
37 Moore, Maya 11 Taft EC 32-08.00 1.3 9.95m
38 BurnsMoore, Saida 12 Christopher 32-07.00 1.1 9.93m
39 Jackson, Maddy 09 Tappan Zee 32-05.75 0.6 9.89m
40 Auguste, Elisabeth 12 Walt Whitman 32-03.25 1.2 9.83m
40 Bensche, kendall 10 Scarsdale 32-03.25 0.6 9.83m
42 Murphy, Katie 11 Cornwall 32-02.00 1.2 9.80m
43 Alagor, Amy 09 Christopher 32-00.00 1.1 9.75m
44 Wilson-Simpson, Lisa 11 Medgar Evers 31-08.00 1.4 9.65m
44 Najaroen, Nina 11 Clarkstown North 31-08.00 1.0 9.65m
46 Nagahama, Lisa 09 Ardsley 31-05.50 1.9 9.58m
47 Ramos, Kimberly 10 Danbury 31-04.75 1.5 9.56m
48 Dure, Berlendah 11 Foxborough 31-02.75 1.7 9.51m
49 Gooden, Breanne 10 Mary Louis Acad 31-02.50 1.4 9.51m
50 Bernabeo, Emily 10 Smithtown West 31-01.25 1.4 9.48m
51 Bradley, Tamia 11 Taft EC 31-01.00 0.7 9.47m
52 Schroedder, Tiffany 10 Eastport-S Manor 30-11.50 1.7 9.43m
53 Yang, Yilinn 09 Ardsley 30-11.00 2.0 9.42m
54 LeCarie, Madeline 12 Commack 30-08.25 1.5 9.35m
55 Harrington, Emily 10 St. Joseph Hill 30-07.75 0.9 9.34m
56 Hunstein, Karina 12 Smithtown East 30-04.75 1.6 9.26m
57 Martin, Jessica 11 Smithtown East 30-02.00 0.8 9.19m
58 McMann, Melissa 12 Hendrick Hud 30-01.25 1.7 9.17m
59 Vassel, Nyoka 12 Mt. Vernon 30-00.00 1.5 9.14m
60 Najaroen, Liana 11 Clarkstown North 29-10.50 1.7 9.10m
61 Savino, Maria 10 Smithtown West 28-08.75 0.2 8.75m
62 Kelly, Kiera 11 Westhampton 28-08.25 0.8 8.74m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48-05 2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cooper, Monae 11 New Rochelle 41-04.25 12.60m 10
2 Manuel, Nijera 12 New Rochelle 40-02.00 12.24m 8
3 Hailey, Wolfgram Regiopolis-ND 38-05.75 11.72m 6
4 Arnold, Alexis 11 Hackley School 37-06.25 11.43m 4
5 Jeffrey, Jessica 11 New Rochelle 35-11.00 10.94m 2
6 Prosper, Kyla 12 Bishop Feehan 35-08.50 10.88m 1
7 Groton, Margaret 10 Somers 35-04.50 10.78m
8 Redwood, Leeyan 11 Hhh West 35-02.00 10.71m
9 Cicchetti, Sarah 12 Greenwich 34-04.50 10.47m
10 Fredericks, Michelle 11 Timberlane 34-01.00 10.38m
11 DiBendetto, Lucy 12 Westhampton 33-07.00 10.23m
12 Wojciechowski, Julia 12 North Rockland 33-04.50 10.17m
13 DelliSante, Jackie 11 Commack 33-03.00 10.13m
14 Segolene Moussouanga, Pa 11 Villa Ste Ma 32-11.75 10.05m
15 Le, Mai-Linh 12 Holy Names 32-11.75 10.05m
16 Bishop, Sochima 12 New Rochelle 32-07.00 9.93m
17 Brown, Kayla 10 Commack 31-11.75 9.74m
18 DeGaetano, Jennifer 12 Smithtown West 31-05.75 9.59m
19 Giangrasso, Samantha 11 Arlington 31-05.00 9.57m
20 Williams, Chynalle 11 Christopher 31-03.25 9.53m
21 Weis, Allyson 11 Smithtown West 31-03.00 9.52m
22 Pagan, Brooke 10 Brewster 30-07.50 9.33m
23 Joyner, Helen 11 Tappan Zee 30-00.75 9.16m
24 Reddick, Epiphanie 12 John Jay-EF 30-00.25 9.15m
25 Williams, Naquita 11 Howard Billings 29-05.00 8.96m
26 Perry, Sienna 11 Tappan Zee 28-10.50 8.80m
27 Nwankwo, Amanda 11 Hudson Catholic 28-07.00 8.71m
28 Berroa, Maia 11 Good Counsel 28-01.75 8.57m
29 Sangweni, Elihle 09 Danbury 27-10.25 8.48m
30 Anyidoho, Sedinam 12 School of the HC 27-01.75 8.27m
31 Iarocci, Gabby 11 School of the HC 25-11.25 7.90m
32 Lambrecht, Alexis 10 Woodlands 25-08.75 7.84m
33 Rosenblum, Ella 10 Trinity School 24-08.25 7.52m
34 Phillips, Michellea 11 Good Counsel 23-06.25 7.16m
35 Addison, Kaela 10 Woodlands 23-01.75 7.05m
36 Francisco, Karla 10 Good Counsel 22-05.50 6.84m
37 Mabarack, Joanne 11 Good Counsel 20-09.75 6.34m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 143-07 2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Insingo, Kristina 12 Holy Trinity 143-08! 43.78m 10
2 Segolene Moussouanga, Pa 11 Villa Ste Ma 128-09 39.24m 8
3 Manuel, Nijera 12 New Rochelle 128-00 39.01m 6
4 Amazan, Alexandria 11 New Rochelle 120-06 36.72m 4
5 DeGaetano, Jennifer 12 Smithtown West 116-07 35.53m 2
6 Cicchetti, Sarah 12 Greenwich 115-03 35.12m 1
7 McKee, Erin 12 Brookfield 109-11 33.50m
8 Curtin, Sarah 12 Cornwall 106-09 32.53m
9 Hailey, Wolfgram Regiopolis-ND 103-03 31.47m
10 Henry, Sarah 12 Cornwall 102-09 31.31m
11 Rosato, Abbey 12 Woodland Rgnl 102-08 31.29m
12 McFadyen, Ally 11 Smithtown East 102-05 31.21m
13 Oberdier, Samantha 12 Clarkstown South 102-02 31.14m
14 Pascarella, Elaina 11 Mary Louis Acad 101-08 30.98m
15 Kurdziel, Tracy 11 North Kingstown 101-02 30.83m
16 Redwood, Leeyan 11 Hhh West 91-04 27.83m
17 Cooper, Monae 11 New Rochelle 89-08 27.33m
18 Perry, Sienna 11 Tappan Zee 87-02 26.56m
19 Mason, Nastasia 12 North Rockland 87-00 26.51m
20 Williams, Naquita 11 Howard Billings 84-02 25.65m
21 Joyner, Helen 11 Tappan Zee 83-05 25.42m
22 Bull, Nicole 11 Arlington 79-07 24.25m
23 Arnold, Alexis 11 Hackley School 75-02 22.91m
24 Giangrasso, Samantha 11 Arlington 74-10 22.80m
25 Wilkinson, Shannon 12 Smithtown West 72-02 21.99m
26 Antich, Gabby 11 Marlboro 71-01 21.66m
27 Farquharson, Donae 10 Ardsley 70-06 21.48m
28 Vanroijen, Elisabeth 11 Arlington 62-07 19.07m
-- Pagan, Brooke 10 Brewster FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 145-01 2007 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West, RI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wiener, Olivia 12 Staples 122-11 37.46m 10
2 Schachne, Reece 11 Staples 116-08 35.56m 8
3 Lane, Nicole 12 Brookfield 111-11 34.11m 6
4 Hartmayer, Morgan 11 Ridgefield 106-02 32.35m 4
5 Newman, Deanna 11 John Jay-EF 96-10 29.51m 2
6 Kaufman, Talia 11 John Jay CR 91-11 28.01m 1
7 Smith, Nautica 10 Hudson Catholic 86-10 26.46m
8 Fernandez, Tatiana 09 Rye Country Day 83-01 25.32m
9 Hall, Alex 11 John Jay CR 79-00 24.07m
10 Perry, Sienna 11 Tappan Zee 73-05 22.37m
11 Lotocky, Claryssa 11 Arlington 65-10 20.06m
12 Rosato, Abbey 12 Woodland Rgnl 65-03 19.88m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lodge, Frances 12 Spence School 2:21.78 2 799
2 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy 12 Dalton School 2:33.14 2 654
3 Barsauskas, Salvinija 11 Longwood 2:34.38 2 639
4 D'Arcy, Kaleigh 11 White Plains 2:38.23 1 593
5 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 2:39.12 1 583
6 Lerchi, Clara 10 Ridgefield 2:40.69 1 565
7 Henry, Kristen 10 Cornwall 2:40.83 1 563
8 fuller, zaria 8 Uniondale 2:41.96 2 551
9 Missigher, Princess 11 Ben Banneker 2:43.55 1 533
10 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Howard Billings 2:43.66 2 532
11 Hidalgo, Angela 11 Arlington 2:44.85 1 519
12 Stowell, Abbey 09 Haldane 2:45.12 2 516
13 Costanzo, Nicole 11 Sachem North 2:45.52 2 511
14 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rochester 2:46.60 1 500
15 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 2:46.63 1 499
16 Magana-Rivas, Lizzet 11 White Plains 2:47.01 1 495
17 Bittel, Alexis Liverpool 2:47.23 1 493
18 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rochester 2:47.25 2 493
19 Bigornia, Mara 11 Sachem North 2:47.48 1 490
20 Brummerloh, Michela 10 Eastport-S Manor 2:50.49 2 459
21 Van Dorsten, Bridget 12 Staples 2:51.02 2 453
22 Lapierre, Alexa 11 Yorktown 2:51.94 1 444
23 Broughton, Shayla 11 Medgar Evers 2:53.40 2 429
24 McNellis, Amanda 10 Commack 2:53.74 2 425
25 Afonso, Alexus 11 Old Rochester 2:55.28 2 410
26 Thornton, Hailey 11 Scarsdale 2:56.47 2 399
27 Cruz, Bethany 12 Longwood 2:58.47 1 380
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Broughton, Shayla 11 Medgar Evers 14.77 -3.0 5 872
2 Thornton, Hailey 11 Scarsdale 15.80 -0.2 3 739
3 Lodge, Frances 12 Spence School 15.93 -1.7 2 723
4 McNellis, Amanda 10 Commack 16.20 -1.9 4 690
5 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rochester 16.77 -3.0 5 623
6 Sidoti, Christa 12 Cornwall 16.86 -0.2 3 612
7 Bittel, Alexis Liverpool 16.97 -1.7 2 600
8 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy 12 Dalton School 17.06 -0.2 3 590
9 fuller, zaria 8 Uniondale 17.10 -0.5 1 585
10 Stowell, Abbey 09 Haldane 17.11 -0.2 3 584
11 Van Dorsten, Bridget 12 Staples 17.22 -3.0 5 572
12 Costanzo, Nicole 11 Sachem North 17.31 -1.9 4 562
13 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Howard Billings 17.69 -1.9 4 521
14 Barsauskas, Salvinija 11 Longwood 18.11 -1.9 4 477
15 Afonso, Alexus 11 Old Rochester 18.16 -1.9 4 472
16 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 18.37 -0.5 1 451
17 Hidalgo, Angela 11 Arlington 18.45 -1.9 4 443
18 Brummerloh, Michela 10 Eastport-S Manor 18.69 -0.2 3 420
19 Henry, Kristen 10 Cornwall 18.85 -1.7 2 404
20 Lapierre, Alexa 11 Yorktown 19.01 -3.0 5 389
21 Bigornia, Mara 11 Sachem North 19.08 -1.9 4 383
22 Fairbairn, Esme 10 Friends Seminary 19.13 -0.2 3 378
23 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 19.19 -3.0 5 373
24 Missigher, Princess 11 Ben Banneker 19.72 -1.7 2 326
25 Cruz, Bethany 12 Longwood 19.76 -1.7 2 322
26 Lerchi, Clara 10 Ridgefield 20.77 -1.7 2 241
27 Magana-Rivas, Lizzet 11 White Plains 21.50 -3.0 5 190
28 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rochester 21.63 -1.7 2 181
29 Baisley, Paige 11 Beacon 21.80 -3.0 5 170
30 D'Arcy, Kaleigh 11 White Plains 22.10 -3.0 5 151
31 Marshall, Sasha 09 White Plains 25.14 -0.2 3 20
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Broughton, Shayla 11 Medgar Evers 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Lodge, Frances 12 Spence School 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 Van Dorsten, Bridget 12 Staples 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 Cruz, Bethany 12 Longwood 1.53m 5-00.25 655
4 Brummerloh, Michela 10 Eastport-S Manor 1.53m 5-00.25 655
4 Costanzo, Nicole 11 Sachem North 1.53m 5-00.25 655
4 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy 12 Dalton School 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rochester 1.48m 4-10.25 599
8 Missigher, Princess 11 Ben Banneker 1.48m 4-10.25 599
8 Barsauskas, Salvinija 11 Longwood 1.48m 4-10.25 599
8 Thornton, Hailey 11 Scarsdale 1.48m 4-10.25 599
12 Hidalgo, Angela 11 Arlington 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 fuller, zaria 8 Uniondale 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Lerchi, Clara 10 Ridgefield 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Henry, Kristen 10 Cornwall 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Baisley, Paige 11 Beacon 1.43m 4-08.25 544
18 Stowell, Abbey 09 Haldane 1.38m 4-06.25 491
18 Bigornia, Mara 11 Sachem North 1.38m 4-06.25 491
18 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Howard Billings 1.38m 4-06.25 491
21 D'Arcy, Kaleigh 11 White Plains 1.33m 4-04.25 439
21 Lapierre, Alexa 11 Yorktown 1.33m 4-04.25 439
21 Afonso, Alexus 11 Old Rochester 1.33m 4-04.25 439
21 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 1.33m 4-04.25 439
21 McNellis, Amanda 10 Commack 1.33m 4-04.25 439
21 Bittel, Alexis Liverpool 1.33m 4-04.25 439
21 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rochester 1.33m 4-04.25 439
28 Fairbairn, Esme 10 Friends Seminary 1.28m 4-02.25 389
29 Marshall, Sasha 09 White Plains 1.23m 4-00.50 340
30 Magana-Rivas, Lizzet 11 White Plains 1.18m 3-10.50 293
30 Sidoti, Christa 12 Cornwall 1.18m 3-10.50 293
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Broughton, Shayla 11 Medgar Evers 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 720
2 Van Dorsten, Bridget 12 Staples 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 643
3 McNellis, Amanda 10 Commack 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 609
4 Lodge, Frances 12 Spence School 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 589
5 Afonso, Alexus 11 Old Rochester 5.01m NWI 16-05.25 562
6 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rochester 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 540
7 Thornton, Hailey 11 Scarsdale 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 498
8 Costanzo, Nicole 11 Sachem North 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 485
9 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy 12 Dalton School 4.65m NWI 15-03.25 466
9 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rochester 4.65m NWI 15-03.25 466
11 Barsauskas, Salvinija 11 Longwood 4.64m NWI 15-02.75 464
11 Lapierre, Alexa 11 Yorktown 4.64m NWI 15-02.75 464
13 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Howard Billings 4.58m NWI 15-00.50 448
14 Sidoti, Christa 12 Cornwall 4.45m NWI 14-07.25 416
15 Missigher, Princess 11 Ben Banneker 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 408
16 Stowell, Abbey 09 Haldane 4.41m NWI 14-05.75 406
17 fuller, zaria 8 Uniondale 4.38m NWI 14-04.50 398
18 Cruz, Bethany 12 Longwood 4.35m NWI 14-03.25 391
19 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 4.32m NWI 14-02.25 384
20 Brummerloh, Michela 10 Eastport-S Manor 4.25m NWI 13-11.50 367
20 Henry, Kristen 10 Cornwall 4.25m NWI 13-11.50 367
22 Hidalgo, Angela 11 Arlington 4.20m NWI 13-09.50 355
23 Bittel, Alexis Liverpool 4.17m NWI 13-08.25 347
24 Lerchi, Clara 10 Ridgefield 4.15m NWI 13-07.50 343
25 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 4.05m NWI 13-03.50 319
26 Bigornia, Mara 11 Sachem North 4.02m NWI 13-02.25 312
27 D'Arcy, Kaleigh 11 White Plains 3.94m NWI 12-11.25 294
28 Magana-Rivas, Lizzet 11 White Plains 3.88m NWI 12-08.75 281
29 Marshall, Sasha 09 White Plains 3.72m NWI 12-02.50 246
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brummerloh, Michela 10 Eastport-S Manor 9.30m 30-06.25 484
2 Broughton, Shayla 11 Medgar Evers 9.05m 29-08.25 467
3 Lerchi, Clara 10 Ridgefield 8.90m 29-02.50 458
4 Stowell, Abbey 09 Haldane 8.71m 28-07.00 445
5 fuller, zaria 8 Uniondale 8.31m 27-03.25 419
6 Thornton, Hailey 11 Scarsdale 8.24m 27-00.50 415
7 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy 12 Dalton School 8.17m 26-09.75 410
8 Henry, Kristen 10 Cornwall 8.11m 26-07.25 406
9 Van Dorsten, Bridget 12 Staples 7.66m 25-01.75 377
10 Barsauskas, Salvinija 11 Longwood 7.62m 25-00.00 375
11 Marshall, Sasha 09 White Plains 7.58m 24-10.50 372
12 Lodge, Frances 12 Spence School 7.54m 24-09.00 370
13 Cruz, Bethany 12 Longwood 7.50m 24-07.25 367
14 Lapierre, Alexa 11 Yorktown 7.46m 24-05.75 365
15 D'Arcy, Kaleigh 11 White Plains 7.45m 24-05.50 364
16 Missigher, Princess 11 Ben Banneker 7.29m 23-11.00 354
16 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Howard Billings 7.29m 23-11.00 354
18 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 7.03m 23-00.75 337
19 Afonso, Alexus 11 Old Rochester 6.99m 22-11.25 334
19 Bittel, Alexis Liverpool 6.99m 22-11.25 334
21 Sidoti, Christa 12 Cornwall 6.98m 22-11.00 334
22 Costanzo, Nicole 11 Sachem North 6.84m 22-05.25 325
23 McNellis, Amanda 10 Commack 6.77m 22-02.50 320
24 Bigornia, Mara 11 Sachem North 6.74m 22-01.50 318
25 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rochester 6.45m 21-02.00 300
26 Hidalgo, Angela 11 Arlington 5.97m 19-07.00 269
27 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 5.91m 19-04.75 266
28 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rochester 5.69m 18-08.00 252
29 Magana-Rivas, Lizzet 11 White Plains 5.40m 17-08.75 233
Women Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3316 2012 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin, Nashua,
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broughton, Shayla 11 Medgar Evers 3318! 10
2 Lodge, Frances 12 Spence School 3193 8
3 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy 12 Dalton School 2775 6
4 Van Dorsten, Bridget 12 Staples 2757 4
5 Thornton, Hailey 11 Scarsdale 2650 2
6 Smith, Zoe 11 Old Rochester 2555 1
7 Barsauskas, Salvinija 11 Longwood 2554
8 Costanzo, Nicole 11 Sachem North 2538
9 fuller, zaria 8 Uniondale 2497
10 McNellis, Amanda 10 Commack 2483
11 Stowell, Abbey 09 Haldane 2442
12 Brummerloh, Michela 10 Eastport-S Manor 2385
13 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Howard Billings 2346
14 Henry, Kristen 10 Cornwall 2284
15 Missigher, Princess 11 Ben Banneker 2220
16 Afonso, Alexus 11 Old Rochester 2217
17 Bittel, Alexis Liverpool 2213
18 Lerchi, Clara 10 Ridgefield 2151
19 Bruno, Hannah 10 Bishop Feehan 2150
20 Hidalgo, Angela 11 Arlington 2130
21 Cruz, Bethany 12 Longwood 2115
22 Lapierre, Alexa 11 Yorktown 2101
23 Kelly, Amanda 11 Bishop Feehan 2045
24 Bigornia, Mara 11 Sachem North 1994
25 D'Arcy, Kaleigh 11 White Plains 1841
26 Santos, Brooke 10 Old Rochester 1838
27 Magana-Rivas, Lizzet 11 White Plains 1492
Women 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:24.21 2005 Kate Cannon, Somers, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, MariaAngelic 11 North Rockland 7:44.77
2 Farrell, Brenna 12 Clarkstown South 7:59.09
3 Barnett, Elizabeth 11 Bay Shore 8:08.71
4 Stallone, Amanda 12 Nanuet 8:16.06
5 Swanson, Lauren 10 Bay Shore 8:24.18
6 Fox, Audrey 09 New Rochelle 8:24.86
7 Sanabria, Shantall 11 New Rochelle 8:25.14
8 Levine, Jessica 10 Sachem North 8:31.81
9 Cagnina, Ariana 10 Sachem North 8:34.53
10 Farnan, Sara 11 Bay Shore 8:35.82
11 Leath, Emily 11 Sachem North 8:38.65
12 Vaitones, Valentina 12 Pinkerton 8:40.36
13 Barrera, Denise 11 Sachem North 9:13.87
14 Albero, Maureen 10 Somers 9:16.43
15 Goldstein, Claire 09 Briarcliff 9:16.72
16 Block, Rebecca 09 Sachem North 9:28.34
17 Weilbacher, Casey 09 Sachem North 9:48.72
-- Jordan, Kelsey 10 Westhampton DQ Loss of Contact
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rush-Henrietta 46 2) New Rochelle 40
3) Medgar Evers College Prep. 38 4) Benjamin Cardozo 36
5) Staples 30 6) North Rockland 28
7) Bay Shore 22 8) Suffern 18
8) Academy of Holy Names 18 10) Hope 17
11) Uniondale 16 12) Sachem North 15
13) Paul Robeson 14 13) Hamilton 14
13) Taft Educational Campus 14 16) Wilbur Cross 12
16) Ward Melville 12 18) Cornwall 11
19) Cin. St. Ursula Academy 10 19) Westhampton Beach 10
19) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 10 19) Arlington 10
19) La Salle Academy 10 19) Ursuline School 10
19) Darien 10 19) Holy Trinity 10
27) Villa Maria (Erie) 8 27) James Hillhouse 8
27) Crestwood 8 27) Villa Ste Marcelline 8
27) Smithtown East 8 27) Spence School 8
33) Coe-Brown 7 33) Smithtown West 7
35) Trevor Day School 6 35) Brookfield 6
35) Tolland 6 35) Dalton School 6
35) Dewitt Clinton 6 40) Francis Lewis 5
40) Hackley School 5 40) Commack 5
43) Liverpool 4 43) St. Anthony's 4
43) Half Hollow Hills West 4 43) Notre Dame Academy 4
43) Christopher Columbus 4 43) Ridgefield 4
43) Riverdale High School 4 43) Barrington 4
51) Mamaroneck 3 51) Cardinal Spellman 3
51) Windsor 3 54) North Babylon 2
54) Mercy 2 54) Scarsdale 2
54) Pawling 2 54) Nyack 2
54) John Jay-East Fishkill 2 54) Brewster 2
61) Old Rochester 1 61) Brentwood 1
61) Ithaca 1 61) Hudson Catholic 1
61) John Jay Cross River 1 61) Weston 1
61) Greenwich 1 61) Bishop Feehan 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Vernon 28 2) Newburgh 27
3) Iona Prep 23 4) North Rockland 22
5) Windsor 21 5) Tappan Zee 21
7) Mount St. Michael 20 8) Beacon 19
9) Eastport-South Manor 18 9) Thomas Jefferson 18
9) Half Hollow Hills East 18 9) Amherst-Pelham 18
13) Hackley School 16 14) Danbury 15
15) Fordham Prep 14 16) John Jay Cross River 12
16) Collegiate School 12 16) Old Rochester 12
19) Syosset 10 19) Monroe Woodbury 10
19) Valley View 10 19) Archbishop Molloy 10
19) Northport 10 19) Medgar Evers College Prep 10
19) Massapequa 10 19) Cathedral Preparatory Sch 10
19) Half Hollow Hills West 10 28) Poly Prep Country Day 9
29) Ridgefield 8 29) Darien 8
29) Boys & Girls 8 29) Saratoga Springs 8
29) Weston 8 29) Arlington 8
29) Lakeland/Panas 8 29) Pinkerton 8
37) Clarkstown North 7.50 38) Nyack 7
39) Paul Robeson 6 39) Holy Trinity 6
39) Paul D. Schreiber 6 39) Bethel 6
39) Brewster 6 39) Dobbs Ferry 6
39) Colonie 6 39) Ward Melville 6
39) Billerica 6 39) Campus Magnet 6
39) Souhegan 6 39) James Madison 6
51) John Jay-East Fishkill 4 51) Timberlane 4
51) Taft Educational Campus 4 51) Greenwich 4
51) Dewitt Clinton 4 51) East Meadow 4
51) Liverpool 4 51) Xavier 4
51) St. Peters Jersey City 4 51) John S. Burke 4
51) Wilton 4 51) Cobleskill-Richmondville 4
51) Brentwood 4 64) Southampton 2
64) Walt Whitman 2 64) Foxborough 2
67) Eastchester 1.50 68) Somers 1
68) Rye 1 68) Pleasantville (NY) 1
68) Brien McMahon 1 68) Manhasset 1
68) Archbishop Stepinac 1 68) Cornwall 1
68) Bishop Feehan 1
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
48th Annual Glenn D. Loucks Games
White Plains High School - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015
Last Completed Event
Women Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 100H HJ LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Broughton, Shayla 14.77 1.68m 5.57m 9.05m 2:53.40
Medgar Evers College Prep w: -3.0 5-06 NWI 29-08.25
11 Team Points: 10 3318 (872) (830) (720) (467) (429)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Lodge, Frances 15.93 1.58m 5.11m 7.54m 2:21.78
Spence School w: -1.7 5-02.25 NWI 24-09
12 Team Points: 8 3193 (723) (712) (589) (370) (799)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy 17.06 1.53m 4.65m 8.17m 2:33.14
Dalton School w: -0.2 5-00.25 NWI 26-09.75
12 Team Points: 6 2775 (590) (655) (466) (410) (654)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Van Dorsten, Bridget 17.22 1.58m 5.30m 7.66m 2:51.02
Staples w: -3.0 5-02.25 NWI 25-01.75
12 Team Points: 4 2757 (572) (712) (643) (377) (453)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Thornton, Hailey 15.80 1.48m 4.77m 8.24m 2:56.47
Scarsdale w: -0.2 4-10.25 NWI 27-00.5
11 Team Points: 2 2650 (739) (599) (498) (415) (399)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Smith, Zoe 16.77 1.48m 4.93m 6.45m 2:47.25
Old Rochester w: -3.0 4-10.25 NWI 21-02
11 Team Points: 1 2555 (623) (599) (540) (300) (493)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Barsauskas, Salvinija 18.11 1.48m 4.64m 7.62m 2:34.38
Longwood w: -1.9 4-10.25 NWI 25-00
11 2554 (477) (599) (464) (375) (639)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Costanzo, Nicole 17.31 1.53m 4.72m 6.84m 2:45.52
Sachem North w: -1.9 5-00.25 NWI 22-05.25
11 2538 (562) (655) (485) (325) (511)
-------------------------------------------------
9 fuller, zaria 17.10 1.43m 4.38m 8.31m 2:41.96
Uniondale w: -0.5 4-08.25 NWI 27-03.25
8 2497 (585) (544) (398) (419) (551)
-------------------------------------------------
10 McNellis, Amanda 16.20 1.33m 5.18m 6.77m 2:53.74
Commack w: -1.9 4-04.25 NWI 22-02.5
10 2483 (690) (439) (609) (320) (425)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Stowell, Abbey 17.11 1.38m 4.41m 8.71m 2:45.12
Haldane w: -0.2 4-06.25 NWI 28-07
09 2442 (584) (491) (406) (445) (516)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Brummerloh, Michela 18.69 1.53m 4.25m 9.30m 2:50.49
Eastport-South Manor w: -0.2 5-00.25 NWI 30-06.25
10 2385 (420) (655) (367) (484) (459)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Williams, Kaylyn 17.69 1.38m 4.58m 7.29m 2:43.66
Howard S. Billings w: -1.9 4-06.25 NWI 23-11
10 2346 (521) (491) (448) (354) (532)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Henry, Kristen 18.85 1.43m 4.25m 8.11m 2:40.83
Cornwall w: -1.7 4-08.25 NWI 26-07.25
10 2284 (404) (544) (367) (406) (563)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Missigher, Princess 19.72 1.48m 4.42m 7.29m 2:43.55
Benjamin Banneker w: -1.7 4-10.25 NWI 23-11
11 2220 (326) (599) (408) (354) (533)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Afonso, Alexus 18.16 1.33m 5.01m 6.99m 2:55.28
Old Rochester w: -1.9 4-04.25 NWI 22-11.25
11 2217 (472) (439) (562) (334) (410)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Bittel, Alexis 16.97 1.33m 4.17m 6.99m 2:47.23
Liverpool w: -1.7 4-04.25 NWI 22-11.25
2213 (600) (439) (347) (334) (493)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Lerchi, Clara 20.77 1.43m 4.15m 8.90m 2:40.69
Ridgefield w: -1.7 4-08.25 NWI 29-02.5
10 2151 (241) (544) (343) (458) (565)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Bruno, Hannah 19.19 1.43m 4.32m 5.91m 2:39.12
Bishop Feehan w: -3.0 4-08.25 NWI 19-04.75
10 2150 (373) (544) (384) (266) (583)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Hidalgo, Angela 18.45 1.43m 4.20m 5.97m 2:44.85
Arlington w: -1.9 4-08.25 NWI 19-07
11 2130 (443) (544) (355) (269) (519)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Cruz, Bethany 19.76 1.53m 4.35m 7.50m 2:58.47
Longwood w: -1.7 5-00.25 NWI 24-07.25
12 2115 (322) (655) (391) (367) (380)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Lapierre, Alexa 19.01 1.33m 4.64m 7.46m 2:51.94
Yorktown w: -3.0 4-04.25 NWI 24-05.75
11 2101 (389) (439) (464) (365) (444)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Kelly, Amanda 18.37 1.33m 4.05m 7.03m 2:46.63
Bishop Feehan w: -0.5 4-04.25 NWI 23-00.75
11 2045 (451) (439) (319) (337) (499)
-------------------------------------------------
24 Bigornia, Mara 19.08 1.38m 4.02m 6.74m 2:47.48
Sachem North w: -1.9 4-06.25 NWI 22-01.5
11 1994 (383) (491) (312) (318) (490)
-------------------------------------------------
25 D'Arcy, Kaleigh 22.10 1.33m 3.94m 7.45m 2:38.23
White Plains w: -3.0 4-04.25 NWI 24-05.5
11 1841 (151) (439) (294) (364) (593)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Santos, Brooke 21.63 1.33m 4.65m 5.69m 2:46.60
Old Rochester w: -1.7 4-04.25 NWI 18-08
10 1838 (181) (439) (466) (252) (500)
-------------------------------------------------
27 Magana-Rivas, Lizzet 21.50 1.18m 3.88m 5.40m 2:47.01
White Plains w: -3.0 3-10.5 NWI 17-08.75
11 1492 (190) (293) (281) (233) (495)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Baisley, Paige 21.80 1.43m SCR SCR
Beacon w: -3.0 4-08.25
11 (170) (544) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Sidoti, Christa 16.86 1.18m 4.45m 6.98m SCR
Cornwall w: -0.2 3-10.5 NWI 22-11
12 (612) (293) (416) (334) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Mulligan, Bridget SCR SCR
Bishop Feehan
11 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Meade, Kelly SCR SCR
Scotia-Glenville
10 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Owens, Alayna SCR SCR
Walter G. O'Connell Copia
11 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Marshall, Sasha 25.14 1.23m 3.72m 7.58m SCR
White Plains w: -0.2 4-00.5 NWI 24-10.5
09 (20) (340) (246) (372) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Fairbairn, Esme 19.13 1.28m SCR SCR
Friends Seminary w: -0.2 4-02.25
10 (378) (389) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1304323 views
1 comment(s)
|