RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
you RUN the place
75 W 205th St, Bronx, New York, 10468, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Elena Anderson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - PSAL Holiday Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 30th 2013, 3:26am
Comments
PSAL Holiday Classic
- Dec 29, 2013
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Archimedes Acad
Aviation
Bayside
Beach Channel
Beacon School (New York)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Law and Gov
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Technical
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Chelsea Care
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
Csihs/McCown
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Flushing
Forest Hills
Fort Hamilton
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George Westinghouse
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
HS for Construction
Hunter College High School
Information
Jamaica
James Madison
John Adams
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Lab Museum United
Law Enforcement & Public Safety
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven
Murry Bergtraum
Nest+m
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stanton Prep
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
Men:
300m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
300m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whittick, Kareem
Boys & Girls
38.36
1
2
Hernandez, Kelly
John F Kennedy
39.31
1
3
Emanuel, Andre
South Shore
39.94
1
4
Wallace, Roshain
South Shore
41.33
2
5
Garcia, Argenis
Franklin K Lane
41.42
1
6
Ishii, Rei
Brooklyn Technic
41.49
2
7
Raphael, Michael
East N Y Transit
42.18
2
8
ST Rose, Javier
Benjamin Banneke
42.48
2
9
Cevallos-Libera, Richard
Bronx Law and Go
42.57
7
10
Toussaint, Keyshon
South Shore
42.86
11
11
Buchanan, Brian
East N Y Transit
43.16
4
12
Benjamin, Loran
South Bronx
43.34
3
13
Ramlall, Gurdat
Thomas A Edison
43.49
1
14
Welch, Bradley
Midwood
43.57
2
15
Leslie, Rackime
George Westingho
43.86
10
16
Goldstein, Jeremy
Beacon School (N
43.97
4
17
Chen, Jackson
Francis Lewis
44.08
3
18
Innis, Bariki
Taft Ed Campus
44.29
9
19
Chambers, Kyle
Brooklyn Technic
44.43
8
20
Joseph, Nadayab YA
Benjamin Banneke
44.65
11
21
Hernandez, Enrique
A Philip Randolp
44.67
8
22
Martinez, Joshua
Taft Ed Campus
44.80
10
23
Wang, William
Bronx Of Science
44.82
3
24
Rosario, Adam
Harry Van Arsdal
45.16
4
25
Orejuela, Ethan
Martin L King Jr
45.32
3
26
Pediford, Keanu
Law Enforcement
45.43
5
27
Bello, Steven
Mott Haven
45.62
4
28
Erazo, Dennil
The Metropolitan
45.70
5
29
Martinez, Michael
Samuel Gompers
45.76
4
30
Gahuancela, Michael
The Metropolitan
46.02
6
31
Pangan, Renato
Brooklyn Technic
46.17
7
32
Martinez, Josue
Bayside
46.50
8
33
Hewitt, Tobias
Franklin K Lane
46.63
5
34
Polanco, Marcos
Samuel Gompers
46.64
10
35
Jones, Kaliq
Hillcrest
46.92
11
36
Urena, Dyami
Bronx Law and Go
47.02
6
37
Watkins, Jabari
Medgar Evers Col
47.18
5
38
Aduamah, Stephen
Roosevelt Educat
47.21
3
39
Chen, Darren
The Metropolitan
47.22
6
40
Rojas, Samuel
Abraham Lincoln
47.63
8
41
Contreras, Harry
New Dorp
48.02
10
42
Moorer, Jordan
HS for Construct
48.53
8
43
Cheatham, Malik
Bayside
48.61
9
44
Cervantes, Michael
John Bowne
48.72
11
45
Yang, Derreck
Csihs/McCown
49.00
5
46
Arias, Thomas
Evander Childs
49.27
6
47
Lora, Brian
Christopher Colu
49.31
4
48
ST Jean, Deeon
Medgar Evers Col
49.37
1
49
Umanah, Ndibmo
Evander Childs
49.93
5
50
Budhoo, Wade
Thomas A Edison
49.98
9
51
Abbas, Ghulam
Mckee/Statin Isl
50.56
9
52
Monte Leon, Zachary
Mckee/Statin Isl
51.33
7
53
Naser, Jamal
William C Bryant
52.31
6
54
Vawda, Uzair
William C Bryant
52.36
7
55
Lima, Thomas
Bayside
52.80
9
56
Rafiuddin, Javed
Richmond Hill
53.53
11
57
Uwanaka, Ekenedilic
Manhattan Ctr Ma
53.86
7
58
Moulin, Hugo
Beacon School (N
56.94
6
59
Sela, Atdhe
Tottenville
57.88
2
60
Onyeukwu, Prosper
Dewitt Clinton
58.78
7
61
Pitt, Jevon
James Madison
1:01.21
8
62
Candia, Andrew
John Bowne
1:04.28
10
Mens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gall, Kiambu
Paul Robeson for
34.00
1
2
Poleon, Mergaran
Paul Robeson for
34.77
1
3
Oni, Semasa
Medgar Evers Col
35.75
1
4
Mighty, Kemarni
Clara Barton
35.81
1
5
Kouyate, Mohamed
Taft Ed Campus
36.03
2
6
Campbell, Trinton
Erasmus Hall
36.25
1
7
Darko, Prince
Taft Ed Campus
36.26
2
8
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
36.33
3
9
Baptiste, Kyle
Samuel J Tilden
36.48
2
9
Rigby, Jamal
Thomas Jefferson
36.48
4
11
Everett, Elliott
Bayside
36.51
4
12
Tchabalandja, Warissou
Taft Ed Campus
36.55
6
13
Beausil, Joshua
Curtis
36.73
2
14
Duncan, Rondell
John Adams
36.76
5
15
James, Sherwin
East N Y Transit
36.83
3
16
Willis, Jerome
East N Y Transit
36.89
3
17
Deslandes, Powel
Sheepshead Bay
37.10
2
18
McKenzie, Syron
Sheepshead Bay
37.11
2
19
Williams, Christophe
Bronx Law and Go
37.19
5
20
Gilbert, Marvin
Martin Van Buren
37.21
43
21
Green, Lamar
Sheepshead Bay
37.23
4
22
Virgo, Ojay
Erasmus Hall
37.31
1
23
Chapman, Clayburn
Thomas Jefferson
37.34
13
24
Thompson, Patrick
James Madison
37.47
6
25
Caldwell, Caine
John F Kennedy
37.50
18
26
Agyeman, Ernest
Dewitt Clinton
37.53
3
27
Ashbourne, Najee
Mott Haven
37.60
4
28
Nkrumah, Emmanuel
Midwood
37.64
4
29
Diallo, Abdoulaye
Townsend Harris
37.68
7
30
Cort, Kefa
Erasmus Hall
37.70
3
30
Frempong, Henry
John F Kennedy
37.70
13
32
Shepherd, Jaleel
East N Y Transit
37.76
8
33
Igwe, Joseph
John Bowne
37.83
8
34
Charles, Esdras
Thomas Jefferson
37.93
6
35
Thompson, Camoy
Frederick Dougla
38.04
10
36
Best, Rasheed
Medgar Evers Col
38.30
6
37
Lowe, Payton
Evander Childs
38.32
7
38
Bey, Mustafaa
Thomas Jefferson
38.36
4
39
Chin, Natawi
Evander Childs
38.40
8
40
Graham, Robert
Paul Robeson for
38.56
7
41
Messina, Danny
John Adams
38.61
42
41
Koanda, Mohamed
Taft Ed Campus
38.61
3
43
Soler, Gabriel
John F Kennedy
38.67
17
44
McPherson, Mike Andre
East N Y Transit
38.81
9
45
Louis, Joshua
Clara Barton
38.83
5
46
Gordon Hinds, Harley
Samuel J Tilden
38.88
5
46
Wan, Oscar
Mckee/Statin Isl
38.88
7
48
Villaman, Denzel
Franklin K Lane
38.90
35
49
Henry, Kron
Samuel J Tilden
38.98
7
50
Jeangilles, Jason
Springfield Gard
38.99
9
51
Chen, David
Stuyvesant
39.00
10
52
Liu, Edwin
Brooklyn Technic
39.01
9
53
Daley, Akeem
Harry S Truman
39.02
8
54
Adusei, Emmanuel
Frederick Dougla
39.18
33
55
Henry, Carlton
Port Richmond
39.20
14
56
Yee, Cyrano
Clara Barton
39.31
12
57
Alexander, Hakeem
Thomas Jefferson
39.34
8
58
Ssessanga, Martin
Curtis
39.35
5
59
Marsh James, Armani
Abraham Lincoln
39.39
8
60
Young, Malik
Frederick Dougla
39.42
12
61
Jabbie, Omar
John F Kennedy
39.43
16
62
Jean, Evans
Midwood
39.46
7
63
Gueorguiev, Ivaylo
Bronx Of Science
39.48
12
64
Jackson, Raymond
New Dorp
39.49
23
65
Smith, Marlon
Springfield Gard
39.53
11
66
Awopetu, Oluwatumis
Port Richmond
39.55
17
67
Brown, Mawali
Clara Barton
39.57
11
68
Beckford, Lejon
Springfield Gard
39.59
14
69
Wade, Demetrius
John F Kennedy
39.66
18
70
Lai Fang, Dante
Medgar Evers Col
39.67
13
71
Ibrahim, Munir
Springfield Gard
39.75
6
72
Hilario, Austin
Mott Haven
39.84
5
73
Edwards, Donald
George Westingho
39.86
9
73
Page, Jordan
Brooklyn Technic
39.86
18
75
Williams, Jahquar
East N Y Transit
39.89
12
76
Crooks, Trevonn
South Bronx
40.04
15
77
Johnson, Julian
Boys & Girls
40.08
34
78
Cesar, Giovanni
James Madison
40.26
15
79
Knight, Bertram
Frederick Dougla
40.30
9
80
Meadows, Jermaine
Franklin K Lane
40.31
34
81
Adeyombo, Taofiki
New Dorp
40.33
24
82
Morgan, Harith
Brooklyn Technic
40.35
19
83
Ossorguine, Michael
Bronx Of Science
40.44
52
84
Plaunov, Artjom
Bronx Of Science
40.46
19
85
Athukorala, Praveen
Port Richmond
40.50
13
86
Benitez, Jonathan
Beacon School (N
40.65
16
87
Thai, Kevin
Stuyvesant
40.67
15
88
Jones, Anthony
Erasmus Hall
40.70
51
88
McCarthy, Justin
Law Enforcement
40.70
28
88
Jennings, Jonathan
Medgar Evers Col
40.70
12
91
Kieta, Aboubacar
Harry Van Arsdal
40.75
27
92
Hoffman, Jacob
Stuyvesant
40.79
16
93
Spalding, Damario
Canarsie
40.80
14
94
Means, Clarence
John Adams
40.89
41
94
Mui, Richard
Brooklyn Technic
40.89
24
94
Akalonu, Chukwuemek
John F Kennedy
40.89
22
97
Mowatt, Hakeem
Clara Barton
40.90
10
98
Lewis, John
James Madison
40.96
15
99
Suazo, Antonio
Evander Childs
41.01
19
100
Anderson, Keon
Hillcrest
41.03
20
101
Chalothron, Thomas
Beacon School (N
41.04
27
102
Kolawole, Blessing
Paul Robeson for
41.11
9
103
Peters, Nigel
Thomas A Edison
41.25
23
104
King, Onandi
Law Enforcement
41.26
22
105
Tuider, Lawrence
Frederick Dougla
41.36
11
106
Orellana, Samuel
Francis Lewis
41.42
20
107
Kapse, Shaunak
Townsend Harris
41.43
30
108
Sylvester, Nathaniel
Samuel J Tilden
41.45
12
109
Lara, Erick
Richmond Hill
41.48
15
110
Jenkins, Nikeem
Evander Childs
41.50
21
110
DE LA Rosa, Alexander
Lab Museum Unite
41.50
21
112
Daniels, Jevon
Harry Van Arsdal
41.51
21
113
Timanovsky, Joseph
Brooklyn Technic
41.59
26
114
Mateo, Eligio
Herbert H Lehman
41.71
14
115
James, Dennis
George Westingho
41.72
44
116
Perez, Gabriel
Harry Van Arsdal
41.77
35
117
Lavaud, Kervin
Hillcrest
41.78
31
118
Richards, Anthony
William E Grady
41.85
48
119
Moftah, Adam
Lab Museum Unite
41.86
20
120
WU, Jonatan
Brooklyn Technic
41.89
20
121
Augustine, Torell
East N Y Transit
41.90
17
122
Jean Michel, Stephan
Franklin K Lane
41.94
36
122
Freeman, Benjamin
Beacon School (N
41.94
16
124
Gomez, Danilo
A Philip Randolp
41.96
26
125
Harcharan, Stanley
Townsend Harris
42.04
25
126
Chen, Jack
Brooklyn Technic
42.06
25
127
Dixon, Divaughn
John F Kennedy
42.07
21
127
Hurlston, Marquez
Forest Hills
42.07
11
127
Brown, Tylik
South Shore
42.07
10
130
Harriott, Jamal
Thomas A Edison
42.09
25
131
Brown, Rajae
Roosevelt Educat
42.16
33
132
Nugent, Raheem
East N Y Transit
42.17
27
133
TU, Parry
Bronx Of Science
42.25
52
134
Singh, Jitendra
Thomas A Edison
42.30
15
135
Yee, Winton
Stuyvesant
42.38
27
135
Morrison, Malachi
Samuel J Tilden
42.38
21
137
Turner, Tevin
John F Kennedy
42.41
19
138
Asare, Ibrahim
Mott Haven
42.44
14
139
Chen, Daniel
Bronx Of Science
42.45
51
140
Uwanaka, Ifeanyichu
Manhattan Ctr Ma
42.46
22
141
Ortega, Alexander
Roosevelt Educat
42.47
13
142
Innocent, Jason
Murry Bergtraum
42.52
19
143
Dickerson, Kenneth
Evander Childs
42.54
20
144
Lee, Brian
Stuyvesant
42.57
23
145
JN Marie, Michael
Curtis
42.60
17
146
Morales, Mario
Herbert H Lehman
42.62
10
147
Branch, Keyshawn
Canarsie
42.65
32
148
Matthew, Dodie
Harry Van Arsdal
42.70
38
149
Holloway, Malik
Law Enforcement
42.77
29
150
Glasgow, Keion
South Shore
42.78
37
151
Lockhart, Cameron
Port Richmond
42.81
31
152
George, Tristan
Medgar Evers Col
42.83
20
153
Wong, Kin Hang
Bronx Of Science
42.85
52
154
Phillips, Quadel
Frederick Dougla
42.89
34
154
Zhu, YI Dong
Stuyvesant
42.89
17
156
Teye Nartey, Devon
Information
42.97
49
157
Jimenez, Christophe
East N Y Transit
43.12
28
157
Brown, Clayton
Midwood
43.12
26
159
Caravello, James
Tottenville
43.13
23
160
Smith, Mikah
Benjamin Banneke
43.25
17
161
Chang, Benjamin
Townsend Harris
43.27
34
162
Vysochyn, Volodymyr
Forest Hills
43.28
37
163
Rodriguez Sawao, Freddy
Brooklyn Technic
43.31
35
164
Boston, Kishon
Canarsie
43.32
33
165
Osipov, Shamay
Stuyvesant
43.35
22
166
Mann, Isaiah
The Metropolitan
43.36
18
166
Henry, Washington
John F Kennedy
43.36
32
168
Juda, Pawel
Brooklyn Technic
43.41
29
169
Ruiz, Jean
Samuel Gompers
43.42
21
170
Victor, Darshan
Hillcrest
43.46
38
171
Bobian, Markell
Christopher Colu
43.54
18
172
Nousad, Fahim
Townsend Harris
43.56
41
173
Lazum, JA Naw
William C Bryant
43.58
23
174
Hernandez, David
Thomas Jefferson
43.60
22
175
Tse, Gary
Brooklyn Technic
43.61
32
176
Ferguson, Lloyd
East N Y Transit
43.66
24
177
Noblesala, Evan
Townsend Harris
43.72
40
178
Adames, Alan
Bronx Law and Go
43.73
26
179
Castillo, Keenen
Hillcrest
43.80
30
180
Sullivan, Shamari
James Madison
43.81
16
181
Hilaire, Zakari
Chelsea Care
43.97
50
182
Mabiala, Moth Vicle
Roosevelt Educat
44.07
36
182
DE Los Santos, Joseph
South Bronx
44.07
31
184
Beltran, Kevin
Brooklyn Technic
44.15
41
185
Flash, Kyle
Herbert H Lehman
44.16
33
186
Windom, James
Port Richmond
44.22
32
186
David, Jamal
South Shore
44.22
28
188
Pecoraro, Keith
Tottenville
44.25
16
189
Caraballo, Steven
South Bronx
44.28
19
189
Moleta, Matthew
Tottenville
44.28
10
191
Castillo, Milko
Bronx Law and Go
44.35
25
192
Franklin, Astil
Beach Channel
44.41
45
193
Nguyen, Tommy
Manhattan Ctr Ma
44.47
29
193
Scudder, Bejonne
Franklin K Lane
44.47
37
195
Padilla, Nicholas
Grover Cleveland
44.50
42
195
Rosales, Anthony
Information
44.50
50
197
Archbold, Devan
Beach Channel
44.53
46
198
Pedroza, Jordan
Dewitt Clinton
44.72
27
199
Ramos, Cesar
Manhattan Ctr Ma
44.75
26
200
Khadka, Ashim
Grover Cleveland
44.82
36
200
Ossa, Daniel
The Metropolitan
44.82
40
202
Scurry, Khaalid
William E Grady
44.84
49
203
Fall, Aziz
Nest+m
44.88
42
204
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
44.94
45
205
Prah Edwards, Nana Danso
John F Kennedy
44.99
40
206
Kim, Brian
Mckee/Statin Isl
45.08
29
207
Wang, Michael
Thomas A Edison
45.13
30
208
Cortorreal, Jose
William E Grady
45.18
47
209
Anthony, Asante
Herbert H Lehman
45.21
6
210
Prah Edwards, Nana Darkw
John F Kennedy
45.25
33
211
Jean Michel, Vilmar
Franklin K Lane
45.33
38
212
Castro, Zachary
Tottenville
45.38
13
213
Dennis, Roshawn
Harry S Truman
45.47
23
214
Alvarez Pajaro, Daniel
William C Bryant
45.48
51
215
Williams, Keyshawn
Harry Van Arsdal
45.57
39
215
Woo, Simon
Brooklyn Technic
45.57
42
217
Coleman, Isaiah
Cambria Heights
45.66
43
217
Lawal, Ishaq
Chelsea Care
45.66
46
219
Dickenson, Devon
Walton Campus
45.76
31
220
Wijeratne, Mahela
The Metropolitan
45.77
39
221
Oguntoyinbo, Damilola
Cambria Heights
45.82
45
222
Belle, Clinton
Thomas Jefferson
45.88
52
223
Tabidi, Ahmed
South Shore
46.11
35
224
Williams, Taishawn
George Westingho
46.29
34
225
Segarra, Daniel
Lab Museum Unite
46.34
35
226
Perez, Gabriel
Murry Bergtraum
46.36
40
227
Foster, Michael
Dewitt Clinton
46.37
36
228
Washington, Nigel
Murry Bergtraum
46.39
42
229
Huang, Hongying
Hunter College H
46.40
39
229
Peduru Hewage, Mirage
Port Richmond
46.40
31
231
Lewis, Kyzer
Beach Channel
46.46
44
232
Rosario, Wander
Chelsea Care
46.48
49
233
Montalbano, Charles
Tottenville
46.49
24
234
Diaz, Gabriel
Evander Childs
46.50
25
235
Nayotl, Kelvin
Forest Hills
46.53
36
236
App, Charles
New Dorp
46.57
22
237
Tam, Joshua
The Metropolitan
46.60
32
237
Dejesus, Adrian
Martin L King Jr
46.60
48
239
Portnoy, Igor
Townsend Harris
46.62
32
240
Reimers, Yuri
Samuel Gompers
46.63
50
241
Chen, Jesse
Brooklyn Technic
46.74
43
242
Malasarte, Kenny Gene
Midwood
46.82
37
243
Lende, Abdala
Taft Ed Campus
46.85
30
244
Zheng, Richard
Hunter College H
46.93
39
245
Arroyo, David
Beacon School (N
46.95
46
246
Garcia Sanchez, Juan
William C Bryant
47.00
48
247
Gonzalez, Kevin
Forest Hills
47.10
38
248
Adolphe, Donfred
James Madison
47.21
42
249
Camargo Serrano, Christi
Grover Cleveland
47.23
44
250
Rodriguez, Matthew
Csihs/McCown
47.27
11
251
Barkhouse, Jonathan
Harry Van Arsdal
47.30
48
252
Pluviose, Clarence
George Westingho
47.37
34
253
Cobourne, Dornel
Francis Lewis
47.39
46
254
Liang, Calvin
John Bowne
47.47
48
255
Jigme, Tenzin
William C Bryant
47.62
24
256
Singh, Kevin
Hillcrest
47.66
51
257
Young, Kevin
South Bronx
47.70
51
258
Singh, Harmanpree
HS for Construct
47.71
37
259
Bhutta, Sajid
Richmond Hill
47.72
36
260
Akond, Abir
Thomas A Edison
48.00
43
261
Dover, Ciefill
Erasmus Hall
48.04
14
262
D Orsa, Anthony
The Metropolitan
48.27
31
263
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
48.47
45
264
Jafar, Suresh
Richmond Hill
48.68
37
265
Lou, Matthew
William C Bryant
48.79
44
266
Baez, Rafael
Richmond Hill
48.82
28
267
Toribio, Daniel
Manhattan Ctr Ma
48.94
50
268
Wanis, Mark
Grover Cleveland
49.00
35
269
Tomaselli, Desmond
Lab Museum Unite
49.04
33
270
Bailey-Gordon, Jevhoy
Martin L King Jr
49.15
49
271
Ali, Mir
Mckee/Statin Isl
49.33
28
272
Singh, Gurwinder
William C Bryant
49.38
39
273
Rhodes, Justin
Chelsea Care
49.49
48
274
Ramcharan, Dylan
Richmond Hill
49.61
39
274
Reynoso, Christophe
Tottenville
49.61
24
276
Dominguez, Carlos
Newtown
49.88
45
277
Saoui, Badreddine
William C Bryant
49.91
46
278
Baldeo, Randy
Thomas A Edison
49.93
51
279
Grosvenor, Kahli
William E Grady
49.99
47
280
Pimentel, Marlon
Bronx Law and Go
50.08
45
281
Liew, Felix
William C Bryant
50.09
49
282
Jobe, Lang
East N Y Transit
50.10
41
283
Etwaru, Parmeshuar
Richmond Hill
50.90
40
284
Wangdue, Tsering
William C Bryant
50.95
30
285
Osorio, Jose
William C Bryant
51.00
47
286
Aguilar, Jonathan
Murry Bergtraum
51.34
41
286
Donzo, Mohammed
Beach Channel
51.34
47
288
Bonete, Ross
Townsend Harris
51.46
43
289
Shah, Rehan
William C Bryant
51.53
38
290
Ford, Antonio
Taft Ed Campus
51.99
18
291
Gjonbalaj, Drilon
Fiorello Laguard
52.47
44
292
Peralta, Jonathan
HS for Construct
52.57
30
293
Vergara, Joshua
Francis Lewis
52.63
50
294
Sinera, Musa
Taft Ed Campus
52.95
29
295
Duman, Franklin
Benjamin Banneke
54.48
40
296
HU, Ming
Hunter College H
54.64
46
297
Bollers, Gabriel
The Queens HS of
54.72
52
298
Francois, Juvaun
Harry Van Arsdal
54.79
49
299
Wade, Abihu
Martin Van Buren
54.83
26
300
Bravo, Anthony
Richmond Hill
55.28
38
301
Benasillo, Zack
New Dorp
55.42
25
302
Sierra, Miguel
Evander Childs
55.48
47
303
Cruz, Samuel
Grover Cleveland
55.64
43
304
Morton, William
The Queens HS of
57.08
52
305
Hart, Ariel
The Queens HS of
57.28
50
306
Valencia, Christian
Information
1:00.75
29
307
Araya, Joshua
Beach Channel
1:04.79
44
308
Criollo, Mark
The Metropolitan
1:05.81
47
--
Westcarr, Theodore
South Shore
DNF
41
Mens 1000m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Kyron
Midwood
2:57.21
1
2
Solomon, Jacob
Bronx Of Science
2:59.93
1
3
Kearns, Declan
Fiorello Laguard
3:07.53
3
4
Romero, Brandon
Port Richmond
3:07.77
1
5
Zhang, James
Stuyvesant
3:11.36
1
6
Grinnage, Ahmad
Benjamin Banneke
3:13.48
1
7
Martinez, Michael
Samuel Gompers
3:18.39
3
8
Erazo, Dennil
The Metropolitan
3:20.71
2
9
Park, John
Stuyvesant
3:20.76
2
10
Dudick, Gregory
Stuyvesant
3:22.21
2
11
Terr, Lucas
Fiorello Laguard
3:22.64
3
12
Dixon, Ovaughn JR
Herbert H Lehman
3:23.00
3
13
Chen, Jackson
Francis Lewis
3:23.30
1
14
Viscuso, Joseph
Tottenville
3:24.83
2
15
Batov, Evan
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:25.22
2
16
Palaia, Frank
Tottenville
3:26.94
1
17
Henriquez, Zachary
Curtis
3:28.39
2
18
Luo, Hong Jie
Hunter College H
3:28.50
2
19
Strandberg, Justin
Curtis
3:28.72
2
20
Franco, Dustin
Curtis
3:28.97
1
21
Strandberg, Jonathan
Curtis
3:29.05
2
22
XU, Jefferson
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:29.36
2
23
Chang, William
Forest Hills
3:29.55
2
24
Hernandez, Enrique
A Philip Randolp
3:30.01
3
25
Diaz, Jorge
Newtown
3:30.86
1
26
Mohamed Khodir, Ahmed
Tottenville
3:30.92
1
27
Kotowski, Krzysztof
Tottenville
3:32.20
1
28
Chakwin, Matthew
Curtis
3:35.94
2
29
Kitaygorodsky, Joshua B
Brooklyn Technic
3:35.98
3
30
Ramlall, Gurdat
Thomas A Edison
3:38.72
3
31
Jiang, Tao
Brooklyn Technic
3:40.04
3
32
Miranda, Joseph
Francis Lewis
3:40.12
3
33
Gragnaniello, Michael
Tottenville
3:47.00
2
34
Elliot, George
Hunter College H
3:47.83
3
35
Gonzalez, Andy
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:48.86
2
36
Vargas, Raymond
HS for Construct
3:48.89
3
37
Cortes, Juan
Curtis
3:50.18
3
38
Rosen, Jordan
Bayside
3:50.96
3
39
Rivera, Jaren
Curtis
3:55.25
3
40
Budhoo, Wade
Thomas A Edison
3:55.85
3
41
Feratovic, Eldin
Brooklyn Technic
3:55.86
3
42
Blumel, Niels
Fiorello Laguard
3:57.45
3
43
Delatorre, Matthew
Bayside
4:01.66
3
44
Kwapich, Thomas
Tottenville
4:16.91
2
--
Strype, Richard
Tottenville
DNF
1
Mens 1000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aziz, Mohamed
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:37.46
1
2
Baires, Fredis
Francis Lewis
2:39.07
1
3
Zolotarevsky, Jacob
Midwood
2:39.34
1
4
Wong, Raymond
Francis Lewis
2:41.49
2
5
Johnson, Tevin
Harry S Truman
2:42.39
2
6
Orellana, Samuel
Francis Lewis
2:43.05
2
7
Myers, Ethan
Francis Lewis
2:43.21
1
8
Olivo, Amauris
Mott Haven
2:43.74
1
9
Saywack, Danraj
Murry Bergtraum
2:43.94
1
10
Bienen Esayian, Nicholas
Bronx Of Science
2:44.54
2
11
Patel, Rohan
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:46.90
2
12
Valle, Victor
Brooklyn Technic
2:47.48
2
13
Castello, Khadeemo
Midwood
2:48.48
1
14
Martin, Tariq
Curtis
2:49.04
2
15
Garrick, Nicholas
John Bowne
2:49.10
4
16
Akakeya, John
Curtis
2:49.62
2
17
Ferretti, Matthew
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:49.74
1
18
Guo, Steven
Brooklyn Technic
2:50.79
2
19
Reimer, Tomas
Fiorello Laguard
2:51.34
1
20
SU, Kyle
Townsend Harris
2:51.82
2
21
Webber, Michael
Bronx Of Science
2:52.56
3
22
Kaminski, Arthur
Francis Lewis
2:54.09
1
23
Wallace, Humberto
James Madison
2:54.88
3
24
Zvi, Sean
Bayside
2:54.89
4
25
Luna, Antonio
HS for Construct
2:54.99
4
26
Anderson, Elan
Frederick Dougla
2:55.02
3
27
Ferran, Alessandro
Stuyvesant
2:55.46
3
28
Gondal, Zeshan
Brooklyn Technic
2:56.06
3
29
Javois, Keshaun
Medgar Evers Col
2:56.15
5
30
Amoako, Henry
Roosevelt Educat
2:56.23
5
31
Decastro, Zaileak
Mott Haven
2:56.25
3
32
Morales, Moises
Forest Hills
2:56.71
2
33
Amarasinghe, Kavindu
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:57.01
5
34
Miller, Jonathan
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:57.48
3
35
James, Shacqueal
Midwood
2:57.85
4
36
Chuc, Cristofer
Newtown
2:58.02
4
37
Valerio, Tommy
Mott Haven
2:58.35
1
38
Kaufman, Jordan
Fiorello Laguard
2:58.41
5
39
Cori, Matthew
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:59.79
3
40
Kempster, Aaron
James Madison
3:00.55
6
41
Nieves, Juan
Evander Childs
3:00.95
5
42
Hernandez, David
Thomas Jefferson
3:01.38
5
43
Wohl, Erich
Bronx Of Science
3:01.72
6
44
Cohen, Andre
Mott Haven
3:01.94
2
45
Paulino, Dariel
East N Y Transit
3:02.08
3
46
Louie, Jordan
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:02.54
5
47
Cuozzo, Joseph
Tottenville
3:02.56
6
48
Silversmith, Noah
Townsend Harris
3:02.61
5
49
Jacques Caidor, Josue
Clara Barton
3:04.30
4
50
Wong, Erik
Stuyvesant
3:05.10
4
51
Roy, Jordan
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:05.48
5
52
Kovnator, Isaac
Port Richmond
3:05.69
4
53
Hernandez, Azeem
Forest Hills
3:06.59
6
54
JN Marie, Michael
Curtis
3:07.04
5
55
Dumbach, Thomas
Hunter College H
3:07.78
8
56
Jaffar, Mohamed
James Madison
3:07.92
6
57
Urso, Gregory
Curtis
3:08.02
3
58
Waldo, John
Stuyvesant
3:08.20
5
59
Tan, Kevin
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:09.18
5
60
Exilas, Ellie
Brooklyn Technic
3:09.62
4
61
Elliot, Leo
Hunter College H
3:10.46
6
62
Chea, Samuel
Port Richmond
3:10.64
3
63
Delatorre, Matthew
Bayside
3:11.24
4
64
Scorie, Michael
Tottenville
3:11.53
5
65
Nevakivi Callan, Mika
Fiorello Laguard
3:12.05
4
66
Guadagno, Louis
Tottenville
3:12.18
3
67
Vargas, Martin
HS for Construct
3:12.19
4
68
Glus, Daniel
Hunter College H
3:14.74
6
69
Brooks, Jelani
Clara Barton
3:15.11
8
70
James, Sherwin
East N Y Transit
3:15.75
1
71
Carman, Liam
Curtis
3:15.78
3
72
Willis, Jerome
East N Y Transit
3:15.98
1
73
Copeland, Hugh
Thomas A Edison
3:16.16
7
74
Shepherd, Jaleel
East N Y Transit
3:16.72
3
75
HE, Jerry
Roosevelt Educat
3:16.81
7
76
Gomaa, Mohamed
East N Y Transit
3:17.98
4
77
Anastacio, Christophe
John Bowne
3:18.00
8
78
Ossa, Daniel
The Metropolitan
3:18.68
8
79
Vilela, Fabian
HS for Construct
3:19.05
4
80
Rozhkov, Daniel
Tottenville
3:19.46
5
81
Harrison, Tawaun
Christopher Colu
3:19.56
6
82
Duong, Keenan
Francis Lewis
3:20.44
8
83
Mancilla, Jesus
South Bronx
3:20.84
7
84
Robinson, Robert
Franklin K Lane
3:21.01
5
85
Marrero, Dannys
Bayside
3:21.54
8
86
Ibrahim, Mark
Roosevelt Educat
3:21.65
7
87
Childs, Jarron
Francis Lewis
3:21.68
6
88
Leon, Uriel
Benjamin Banneke
3:21.78
6
89
Yamaguchi, Shuhei
Stuyvesant
3:21.89
6
90
Wijeratne, Mahela
The Metropolitan
3:21.93
8
91
Nwosu, Stanhope
Christopher Colu
3:23.61
6
92
Shu, Benjamin
Forest Hills
3:24.35
6
93
Pasciuto, Christophe
Tottenville
3:24.66
6
94
Leyva Morales, Luis
A Philip Randolp
3:24.75
7
95
Chu, Antony
Forest Hills
3:25.13
7
96
Aparicio, Fernando
HS for Construct
3:27.63
4
97
Pan, Franky
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:28.50
7
98
Chabla, Michael
Information
3:28.80
8
99
Tam, Joshua
The Metropolitan
3:28.92
7
100
Caraballo, Manuel
Harry Van Arsdal
3:29.48
7
101
Figeroux, Allen
The Metropolitan
3:29.56
7
102
Spohngellert, Oliver
Bronx Of Science
3:29.93
7
103
Souffrant, Laurence
Harry Van Arsdal
3:30.93
7
104
Gomez, Steven
Forest Hills
3:31.41
7
105
Yuen, Shui
Dewitt Clinton
3:32.23
7
106
Chew, Brian
Bayside
3:34.39
8
107
Singh, Harmanpree
HS for Construct
3:34.50
7
108
Griffin, Matthew
Tottenville
3:36.09
6
109
Stender, Christian
Herbert H Lehman
3:36.77
8
110
Garcia Bravo, Martin
Information
3:38.37
8
111
Eytina, Brandon
Benjamin Banneke
3:39.44
7
112
Ward, Hakkquan
Harry Van Arsdal
3:39.54
8
113
Vergara, Joshua
Francis Lewis
3:41.59
8
114
Weiss, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:41.88
6
115
Stupel, Noah
Chelsea Care
3:43.27
8
116
Hyzoti, Fjodi
Francis Lewis
3:44.10
8
117
Scurry, Khaalid
William E Grady
3:44.41
8
118
MA, Angus
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:45.01
7
119
Dennis, Roshawn
Harry S Truman
3:45.06
7
120
Badran, Omar
Brooklyn Technic
3:45.91
6
121
Bonilla, Alberto
Fiorello Laguard
3:46.62
8
122
Edouard, Gardy
John Bowne
3:53.18
8
123
Campbell, Micah
Christopher Colu
3:55.64
7
124
Reimers, Yuri
Samuel Gompers
3:57.82
8
Mens 1600m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solomon, Jacob
Bronx Of Science
4:59.44
1
2
Nieves, Luis
Mott Haven
5:22.58
1
3
Beniflah, Emile
Midwood
5:24.54
1
4
Billotto, Michael
Midwood
5:24.70
1
5
Nunez, Tommy
Brooklyn Technic
5:35.47
1
6
Houts, Leo
Brooklyn Technic
5:35.76
1
7
Tingle, Brandon
Midwood
5:35.78
1
8
McGetrick, John
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:37.73
1
9
Chen, Jackson
Francis Lewis
5:44.58
1
10
Sullivan, Oscar
Brooklyn Technic
6:06.09
1
11
Toro, Omar
Mckee/Statin Isl
6:06.21
1
12
Wagoner Oshima, Yasu
Brooklyn Technic
6:18.13
1
13
Vargas, Raymond
HS for Construct
6:22.34
1
14
Miranda, Joseph
Francis Lewis
6:33.88
1
15
Lora, Brian
Christopher Colu
6:36.30
1
16
Pena, Rodolfo
Midwood
6:38.54
1
17
Rosario, Gilberto
Mott Haven
6:47.37
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bah, Mohamed
Curtis
4:23.25
1
2
Hector, Billy
Midwood
4:25.83
1
3
Baires, Fredis
Francis Lewis
4:38.03
1
4
Virgo, Ashani
Erasmus Hall
4:43.60
1
5
Mittenthal, Owen
Hunter College H
4:46.00
1
6
Joseph, Kareem
Clara Barton
4:48.82
1
7
Pokorny, Andrew
Brooklyn Technic
4:54.68
1
8
Sullivan, Thomas
Townsend Harris
4:54.72
2
9
Castro, Christian
Townsend Harris
4:57.30
2
10
Calliste, Jayron
Midwood
4:57.68
1
11
Mankes, Ian
Midwood
5:00.78
2
12
Hinchen, John Thoma
Brooklyn Technic
5:01.66
1
13
Sharma, Yashsvi
Townsend Harris
5:02.02
1
14
Weiler, Christian
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:03.28
2
15
Javois, Keshaun
Medgar Evers Col
5:03.85
2
16
Eisman, Jonah
Brooklyn Technic
5:05.30
2
17
Brown Christie, Hazkel
Midwood
5:06.33
2
18
Martinez, Anthony
Francis Lewis
5:08.42
1
19
Veliz, Alexis
Midwood
5:09.01
2
20
Giarrusso, Tommaso
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:11.42
2
21
Alexis, Frantz
Midwood
5:16.02
2
22
Malik, Zeryab
Midwood
5:18.14
3
23
WU, Tommy
Midwood
5:19.10
3
24
Roy, Jordan
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:21.89
3
25
Portnoy, Igor
Townsend Harris
5:22.37
3
26
Luna, Antonio
HS for Construct
5:22.50
2
27
James, Shacqueal
Midwood
5:22.71
3
28
Griffin, Charles
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:23.78
2
29
Bamba, Ken
Brooklyn Technic
5:25.22
3
30
Thorpe, Aalim
Midwood
5:25.75
4
31
Arutiynian, Vazgen
Brooklyn Technic
5:25.96
3
32
Daniels, Ricardo
Bronx Of Science
5:28.32
3
33
Nadeem, Bilal
Brooklyn Technic
5:29.81
3
34
Vargas, Martin
HS for Construct
5:32.99
2
35
Ruiz, Jean
Samuel Gompers
5:35.46
3
36
Cunalata, Andre
Francis Lewis
5:37.28
4
37
Huang, Mickey
Brooklyn Technic
5:38.99
3
38
Tam, Skyler
Midwood
5:41.36
4
39
Ahmad, Talha
Midwood
5:41.46
4
40
Sikander, Waleed
Midwood
5:43.49
4
41
Sullivan, Matthew
Townsend Harris
5:44.04
3
42
Hawkins, Jordan
Midwood
5:44.43
4
43
Desilva, Manuja
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:44.51
3
44
Msallem, Anthony
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:45.24
3
45
Smith Buttler, Bryant
Midwood
5:46.06
4
46
Duong, Keenan
Francis Lewis
5:47.08
4
47
Bakalli, Jamarber
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:50.75
3
48
Gomez, Jeremy
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:56.77
4
49
Figueroa, Brandon
Brooklyn Technic
6:01.07
4
50
Hyzoti, Fjodi
Francis Lewis
6:18.37
4
51
Lee, John
Midwood
6:19.87
4
52
Scurry, Khaalid
William E Grady
6:27.03
4
53
Grosvenor, Kahli
William E Grady
6:33.52
4
54
Budhram, Jermy
HS for Construct
6:33.87
4
Mens 3200m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bicic, Muhamed
Townsend Harris
10:59.81
1
2
NG, Harvey
Stuyvesant
11:40.23
1
3
Nieves, Luis
Mott Haven
11:52.56
1
4
Houts, Leo
Brooklyn Technic
11:57.22
1
5
Henriquez, Zachary
Curtis
11:57.63
1
6
Strandberg, Justin
Curtis
12:02.48
1
7
Cortes, Juan
Curtis
12:11.08
1
8
Rosario, Gilberto
Mott Haven
12:11.11
1
9
Copado, Elias
William C Bryant
12:23.68
1
10
Wagoner Oshima, Yasu
Brooklyn Technic
12:44.37
1
--
McGee, Jason
Csihs/McCown
DQ
1
--
Chakwin, Matthew
Curtis
DQ
1
--
Strandberg, Jonathan
Curtis
DQ
1
--
Quizhpi, William
Beacon School (N
DQ
1
--
Franco, Dustin
Curtis
DQ
1
--
Toro, Omar
Mckee/Statin Isl
DQ
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aziz, Mohamed
Mckee/Statin Isl
9:55.38
1
2
Reimer, Tomas
Fiorello Laguard
10:02.15
1
3
Kearns, Patrick
Fiorello Laguard
10:06.23
1
4
Virgo, Ashani
Erasmus Hall
10:15.80
1
5
Mittenthal, Owen
Hunter College H
10:16.07
1
6
Millard, Pedro
Brooklyn Technic
10:20.22
1
7
Gosike, Nikhil
Mckee/Statin Isl
10:23.50
1
8
Faiq, Edrees
Francis Lewis
10:31.09
1
9
Hyams, Max
Beacon School (N
10:35.65
1
10
Sharma, Yashsvi
Townsend Harris
10:37.21
2
11
Sullivan, Thomas
Townsend Harris
10:44.91
2
12
Castro, Christian
Townsend Harris
10:46.03
3
13
Mehmood, Yasin
Midwood
10:46.16
1
14
Hinchen, John Thoma
Brooklyn Technic
10:46.36
1
15
Kaba, Mouctar
Mott Haven
10:46.48
1
16
Rodriguez, Kenneth
Brooklyn Technic
10:51.70
1
17
Banful JR, Benjamin
Clara Barton
10:53.84
2
18
Petersen, Gary
Csihs/McCown
10:54.93
3
19
Fairbanks, Scott
Stuyvesant
10:58.29
2
20
Urso, Gregory
Curtis
10:58.66
1
21
Smith, Owen
Stuyvesant
10:59.34
2
22
Greenberg, Samuel
Stuyvesant
11:00.55
2
23
Eisman, Jonah
Brooklyn Technic
11:03.54
2
24
Carman, Liam
Curtis
11:09.38
2
25
Wohl, Erich
Bronx Of Science
11:15.09
3
26
Mighty, Dandre
Clara Barton
11:15.18
2
27
Woodhouse, Christophe
Mckee/Statin Isl
11:16.99
2
28
Tan, Kevin
Mckee/Statin Isl
11:17.46
2
29
Vazquez, Bladimir
Newtown
11:21.10
3
30
Cunalata, Andre
Francis Lewis
11:35.70
3
31
Osorio, Jose
William C Bryant
11:39.52
2
32
Stan, Matthew
Newtown
11:48.46
3
33
Leonardo, Albert
South Bronx
12:04.42
3
34
Cortez, Ramiro
Newtown
12:07.88
3
35
Portnoy, Igor
Townsend Harris
12:09.16
3
36
Spohngellert, Oliver
Bronx Of Science
12:28.80
3
37
Pitkowsky, Aharon
Bronx Of Science
12:32.69
3
38
Sullivan, Matthew
Townsend Harris
12:32.96
3
39
Arokium, Shawn
Roosevelt Educat
12:33.76
3
40
Leyva Morales, Luis
A Philip Randolp
12:34.02
3
41
Maldonado, Mark
Csihs/McCown
12:36.00
3
42
Gomaa, Mohamed
East N Y Transit
12:43.89
2
43
Alvarez Pajaro, Daniel
William C Bryant
13:00.14
2
44
Garcia Sanchez, Juan
William C Bryant
13:36.22
2
--
Dinanauth, Brian
Richmond Hill
DNF
3
Mens 55m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Ronaldo
Clara Barton
08.29
nwi
1
2
Kerliu, Kevin
Mckee/Statin Isl
10.24
nwi
1
3
Mirfield, James
Mckee/Statin Isl
10.44
nwi
1
4
Zazzarino, Johncarlo
Bayside
11.16
nwi
1
5
Sabiry, Mir
Bayside
11.75
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Kevaughn
Dewitt Clinton
--
nwi
1
2
Joseph, Axel
Sheepshead Bay
--
nwi
1
3
McKenzie, Syron
Sheepshead Bay
--
nwi
1
4
Wan, Oscar
Mckee/Statin Isl
--
nwi
1
5
Best, Rasheed
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
6
Pierre, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
7
Odigie, Osahon
Springfield Gard
--
nwi
1
8
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
--
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Jones, Keith
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
1
Gordon, Kevaughn
Dewitt Clinton
--
nwi
1
10
Brown, Tylik
South Shore
--
nwi
1
11
O Faire Smith, Joshua
Francis Lewis
--
nwi
1
12
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
13
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
--
nwi
1
14
Lai Fang, Dante
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
15
Soba, Jonathan
Forest Hills
--
nwi
1
16
Shaw, Jevon
Dewitt Clinton
--
nwi
1
17
Hoffman, Jacob
Stuyvesant
--
nwi
1
18
DE LA Rosa, Alexander
Lab Museum Unite
--
nwi
1
19
Moftah, Adam
Lab Museum Unite
--
nwi
1
2
Best, Rasheed
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
20
Caraballo, Steven
South Bronx
--
nwi
1
21
Green, Lamar
Sheepshead Bay
--
nwi
1
22
Jemmott, Enoch
South Shore
--
nwi
1
3
Joseph, Axel
Sheepshead Bay
--
nwi
1
4
McKenzie, Syron
Sheepshead Bay
--
nwi
1
5
Wan, Oscar
Mckee/Statin Isl
--
nwi
1
6
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
--
nwi
1
7
Pierre, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
8
Odigie, Osahon
Springfield Gard
--
nwi
1
9
Igwe, Joseph
John Bowne
--
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson
,
Ramsey
,
Fuller J
,
Seymour
Boys & Girls
1:49.35
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oni
,
Allwood
,
Butcher
,
Jones
Medgar Evers Col
1:33.00
1
2
Kouyate
,
Darko
,
Tchabala
,
Koanda
Taft Ed Campus
1:33.50
1
3
Mighty
,
Griffith
,
Louis
,
Yee
Clara Barton
1:33.78
1
4
Applewhi
,
Baptiste
,
Clarke
,
John
Samuel J Tilden
1:33.81
1
5
Watson
,
McKenzie
,
Green
,
Deslande
Sheepshead Bay
1:34.46
1
6
Willis
,
Shepherd
,
McPherso
,
James
East N Y Transit
1:35.14
2
7
Wade
,
Soler
,
Frempong
,
Caldwell
John F Kennedy
1:35.26
2
8
Reid
,
Sinclair
,
Bell
,
Hercules
Campus Magnet Sc
1:36.35
2
9
Shaw
,
Valerio
,
Gordon
,
Barajona
Dewitt Clinton
1:38.33
1
10
Thompson
,
Knight
,
Tuider
,
Young
Frederick Dougla
1:38.60
8
11
Wellingt
,
Anderson
,
Venture
,
Nancoo
Campus Magnet Sc
1:38.66
3
12
Suazo
,
Jenkins
,
Dickerso
,
Russell
Evander Childs
1:38.97
4
13
Daley
,
Pryce
,
Johnson
,
Moodie
Harry S Truman
1:40.70
6
14
Moore
,
Westcarr
,
Glasgow
,
David
South Shore
1:40.91
3
15
Hernande
,
Adekoya
,
Dixon
,
Perez
John F Kennedy
1:41.28
3
16
Demonsth
,
Lindor
,
Graham
,
Kolawole
Paul Robeson for
1:41.28
2
17
Gueorgui
,
Plaunov
,
Ossorgui
,
Chen
Bronx Of Science
1:41.37
3
18
Jennings
,
Gbenedio
,
Best
,
Pierre
Medgar Evers Col
1:41.62
8
19
Pillai
,
Harchara
,
Noblesal
,
Kapse
Townsend Harris
1:41.66
5
20
Clarke W
,
Brown
,
Vil
,
Clarke W
Clara Barton
1:41.77
2
21
Eng
,
Ospina
,
Geltman
,
Hardy
Francis Lewis
1:42.32
4
22
Osipov
,
Yee
,
Zhu
,
Lee
Stuyvesant
1:43.31
5
23
Daniels
,
Matthew
,
Linton
,
Kieta
Harry Van Arsdal
1:43.52
4
24
Mirfield
,
Cheung
,
Mirfield
,
Wan
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:43.63
5
25
Augustin
,
Nugent
,
Ferguson
,
Paulino
East N Y Transit
1:43.81
8
26
Greer
,
McCarthy
,
Johnson
,
Grace JR
Boys & Girls
1:44.04
4
27
King
,
Holloway
,
Pediford
,
McCarthy
Stanton Prep
1:44.34c
19
28
Dortalin
,
Crooks
,
Paulk
,
Benjamin
South Bronx
1:44.86
7
29
Mui
,
WU
,
Timanovs
,
Tse
Brooklyn Technic
1:45.17
6
30
Amoako
,
Aduamah
,
Brown
,
Ortega
Roosevelt Educat
1:46.01
5
31
Williams
,
Raphael
,
Buchanan
,
Christie
East N Y Transit
1:46.09
7
32
Ali
,
Aly
,
Luxoro
,
Scotto D
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:46.12
4
33
Lavaud
,
Rooney
,
Castillo
,
Anderson
Hillcrest
1:46.42
3
34
Smith
,
ST Rose
,
Grinnage
,
Watson
Benjamin Banneke
1:46.53
6
35
Ford
,
Martinez
,
Lende
,
Innis
Taft Ed Campus
1:47.22
5
36
Morgan
,
Rodrigue
,
Chambers
,
Beltran
Brooklyn Technic
1:47.48
7
37
Lambert
,
Valentin
,
Imongiri
,
Alcock
Campus Magnet Sc
1:47.87
3
38
Wang
,
Peters
,
Harriott
,
Singh
Thomas A Edison
1:48.61
6
39
Chang
,
Van
,
Nousad
,
Rahman
Townsend Harris
1:48.63
8
40
Williams
,
Castillo
,
Adames
,
Pimentel
Stanton Prep
1:49.04c
81
41
Deer
,
Arias
,
Umanah
,
Diaz
Evander Childs
1:53.43
5
42
Mancilla
,
Caraball
,
Young
,
DE Los S
South Bronx
1:54.13
8
43
Arokium
,
Mabiala
,
Ibrahim
,
HE
Roosevelt Educat
1:56.68
7
44
Tam
,
Gahuance
,
Erazo
,
Figeroux
The Metropolitan
1:57.81
6
45
Chen
,
Criollo
,
D Orsa
,
Ossa
The Metropolitan
1:59.78
7
--
Agyeman
,
Davis
,
Johnson
,
Ahmed
Dewitt Clinton
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson
,
Fuller J
,
Ramsey
,
Seymour
Boys & Girls
4:15.64
1
2
Welch
,
Billotto
,
Tingle
,
Beniflah
Midwood
4:17.45
1
3
Kerliu
,
Ganaway
,
XU
,
Cheung
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:20.72
1
4
Batov
,
Gonzalez
,
Abbas
,
McGetric
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:46.44
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gall
,
Holloway
,
Graham
,
Poleon
Paul Robeson for
3:26.52
1
2
Baptiste
,
Clarke
,
Applewhi
,
John
Samuel J Tilden
3:26.89
1
3
Rigby
,
Chapman
,
Bey
,
Charles
Thomas Jefferson
3:31.81
1
4
Kaba
,
Estephan
,
Proctor
,
Simmonds
Dewitt Clinton
3:34.31
1
5
Beausil
,
Martin
,
Akakeya
,
Ssessang
Curtis
3:36.16
2
6
Merceus
,
Rose
,
Greer
,
Grace JR
Boys & Girls
3:36.31
1
7
Hercules
,
Bell
,
Sinclair
,
Reid
Campus Magnet Sc
3:38.33
2
8
Castello
,
Hector
,
Roberts
,
Zolotare
Midwood
3:41.10
2
9
Smith
,
Beckford
,
Ibrahim
,
Jeangill
Springfield Gard
3:44.30
2
10
Lowe
,
Nieves
,
Jenkins
,
Chin
Evander Childs
3:45.22
3
11
Kempster
,
Thompson
,
Wallace
,
Pilorge
James Madison
3:46.40
2
12
Henry
,
Solomon
,
Sylveste
,
Morrison
Samuel J Tilden
3:46.72
3
13
Wong
,
Orellana
,
Baires
,
Myers
Francis Lewis
3:47.05
3
14
Chen
,
Thai
,
Hoffman
,
Lempa Ch
Stuyvesant
3:47.94
3
15
Clarke W
,
Banful J
,
Vil
,
Mighty
Clara Barton
3:49.96
3
16
Mehmood
,
Bonfils
,
James
,
Mankes
Midwood
3:51.06
3
17
Liu
,
Page
,
WU
,
Chen
Brooklyn Technic
3:51.34
3
18
Lambert
,
Valentin
,
Imongiri
,
Alcock
Campus Magnet Sc
3:53.69
2
19
Ospina
,
Hardy
,
O Faire
,
Martinez
Francis Lewis
3:56.16
3
20
Aly
,
Kim
,
Patel
,
Louie
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:02.38
4
21
Williams
,
Augustin
,
Ferguson
,
Gomaa
East N Y Transit
4:03.08
4
22
Calliste
,
Brown Ch
,
Veliz
,
Hossain
Midwood
4:03.58
3
23
Juda
,
Timanovs
,
Exilas
,
Tse
Brooklyn Technic
4:23.06
4
24
Harrison
,
Bobian
,
Constabl
,
Campbell
Christopher Colu
4:29.29
4
25
Relay Team
Midwood
4:30.83
4
26
Raphael
,
Buchanan
,
Jimenez
,
Jobe
East N Y Transit
4:31.74
4
27
Alexis
,
Ahmad
,
Tam
,
Smith Bu
Midwood
4:31.94
4
28
Glus
,
Zheng
,
Elliot
,
Luo
Hunter College H
4:34.79
4
29
Sikander
,
Brown
,
Malasart
,
Lee
Midwood
4:43.13
4
--
Marchant
,
McDonald
,
Mensah
,
Nunez
Dewitt Clinton
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zhang
,
Dudick
,
Park
,
NG
Stuyvesant
10:36.96
1
2
Cori
,
Toro
,
Batov
,
McGetric
Mckee/Statin Isl
11:22.32
1
3
Henrique
,
Strandbe
,
Strandbe
,
Franco
Curtis
11:38.83
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aziz
,
Gosike
,
Moncada
,
Lawry
Mckee/Statin Isl
8:41.53
1
2
Kaba
,
Olivo
,
Valerio
,
Cohen
Mott Haven
8:46.94
1
3
Faiq
,
Orellana
,
Kaminski
,
Wong
Francis Lewis
8:50.11
1
4
Diallo
,
SU
,
Silversm
,
Bicic
Townsend Harris
9:08.35
1
5
Amarasin
,
Cori
,
Miller
,
Ferretti
Mckee/Statin Isl
9:12.03
1
6
Giarruss
,
Louie
,
Weiler
,
Griffin
Mckee/Statin Isl
9:16.06
1
7
Onyeukwu
,
Jagana
,
Graterea
,
Campbell
Dewitt Clinton
9:21.89
1
8
Richard
,
Lewis Co
,
Woodstoc
,
Mignon
Paul Robeson for
9:53.27
1
9
Harchara
,
Cimagala
,
Castro
,
Chang
Townsend Harris
9:58.45
1
10
Amoako
,
Arokium
,
Ibrahim
,
HE
Roosevelt Educat
10:25.16
1
11
Hernande
,
Alexande
,
Darteh
,
Stultz
Thomas Jefferson
10:33.48
1
12
Weiss
,
Msallem
,
Bakalli
,
Desilva
Mckee/Statin Isl
10:44.49
1
13
Akalonu
,
Prah Edw
,
Prah Edw
,
Turner
John F Kennedy
10:45.61
1
--
White
,
Charles
,
Constabl
,
Francis
Christopher Colu
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Kaliq
Hillcrest
27-09.50
(8.47m)
1
2
Ramirez, Victor
HS for Construct
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
3
Lewis, Voshon
Harry Van Arsdal
27-01.50
(8.27m)
1
4
Lima, Thomas
Bayside
24-09.00
(7.54m)
1
5
Berry, Keon
Clara Barton
24-06.50
(7.48m)
1
6
Gervasi, Michael
HS for Construct
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
7
Monte Leon, Zachary
Mckee/Statin Isl
23-04.00
(7.11m)
1
8
Eden, Ezekiel
Clara Barton
21-07.50
(6.59m)
1
9
Bhaskar, Hardik
The Queens HS of
20-04.75
(6.22m)
1
10
Lugo, Matthew
The Queens HS of
18-02.25
(5.54m)
1
11
Elcheikhali, Ali
The Queens HS of
17-11.00
(5.46m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Efekoro, Pobo
Forest Hills
59-09.00
(18.21m)
1
2
Belle, Clinton
Thomas Jefferson
39-09.50
(12.13m)
1
3
Simmons, Mashawn
John F Kennedy
38-04.50
(11.70m)
1
4
Perez, Cristian
John F Kennedy
38-03.75
(11.68m)
1
5
Demonsthene, Kevin
Paul Robeson for
37-10.25
(11.54m)
1
6
Satchell, David
John F Kennedy
37-05.75
(11.42m)
1
7
Smith, Tre
Dewitt Clinton
36-07.75
(11.17m)
1
8
Brown, Keino
Thomas Jefferson
36-04.50
(11.09m)
1
9
Diallo, Ibrahima
South Bronx
35-04.75
(10.79m)
1
10
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
11
Luxoro, Blake
Mckee/Statin Isl
34-11.25
(10.65m)
1
12
Williams, Taishawn
George Westingho
34-10.50
(10.63m)
1
13
Harkins, Jamie
Franklin K Lane
34-08.50
(10.58m)
1
14
Mollison, Justin
Brooklyn Technic
34-08.00
(10.57m)
1
15
Rivera, Jacob
John F Kennedy
34-05.25
(10.50m)
1
16
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
34-01.75
(10.41m)
1
17
Jackson, Javon
Clara Barton
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
18
Napolitano, Michael
New Dorp
33-05.75
(10.20m)
1
19
Kouyate, Habib
Taft Ed Campus
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
20
Jackson, Damone
Curtis
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
21
McGregor, Oshane
South Shore
31-08.25
(9.66m)
1
22
Perez, Hector
Richmond Hill
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
23
Zhang, Jeffrey
Mckee/Statin Isl
30-08.50
(9.36m)
1
24
Warrick, Shakeel
George Westingho
30-05.50
(9.28m)
1
25
Ashraf, Abdulrahma
Mckee/Statin Isl
29-04.00
(8.94m)
1
26
Hilaire, Zakari
Chelsea Care
28-09.75
(8.78m)
1
27
Moftah, Adam
Lab Museum Unite
28-07.00
(8.71m)
1
28
Victor, Darshan
Hillcrest
28-00.75
(8.55m)
1
29
Stultz, Dontae
Thomas Jefferson
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
30
Sanchez Luzon, Roberto
Chelsea Care
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
31
Jean Michel, Vilmar
Franklin K Lane
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
32
Estimable, Dean
Bayside
25-00.00
(7.62m)
1
33
Bonete, Ross
Townsend Harris
24-10.50
(7.58m)
1
34
Cobourne, Dornel
Francis Lewis
24-03.00
(7.39m)
1
35
Cimagala, Ross Jude
Townsend Harris
23-11.00
(7.29m)
1
36
Ramirez, Johan
Chelsea Care
23-10.75
(7.28m)
1
37
Colon, Alexander
Richmond Hill
23-09.00
(7.24m)
1
38
Parchinsky, Patrick
William E Grady
22-05.50
(6.85m)
1
39
Stupel, Noah
Chelsea Care
21-04.75
(6.52m)
1
40
Contreras, Justin
Richmond Hill
19-11.00
(6.07m)
1
--
Dickenson, Devon
Walton Campus
ND
(--)
1
--
Ouro Kefia, Abdoul Mat
Walton Campus
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cheung, Richard
Mckee/Statin Isl
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Mirfield, James
Mckee/Statin Isl
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramsay, Chevon
Dewitt Clinton
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Brown, Mawali
Clara Barton
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Cook, Daivon
East N Y Transit
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
Chin, Natawi
Evander Childs
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Hercules, Stephon
Campus Magnet Sc
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
Villaman, Denzel
Franklin K Lane
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
12
Mowatt, Hakeem
Clara Barton
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Odigie, Osahon
Springfield Gard
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
9
Ospina, Kevin
Francis Lewis
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
9
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
9
Chapman, Clayburn
Thomas Jefferson
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
14
Dacres, Anthony
Midwood
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
14
Patterson, Shaquan
Harry S Truman
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
16
Wegener, Daniel
Tottenville
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
17
Alexander, Hakeem
Thomas Jefferson
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
18
Sinclair, Sean
Campus Magnet Sc
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
19
Kotlyar, Valentin
Mckee/Statin Isl
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
20
Nugent, Raheem
East N Y Transit
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
21
Soba, Jonathan
Forest Hills
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
21
Christie, Ramone
East N Y Transit
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
23
Venture, Christophe
Campus Magnet Sc
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Anderson, Adrian
Campus Magnet Sc
NH
(--)
1
--
Noblesala, Evan
Townsend Harris
NH
(--)
1
--
Young, Kevin
South Bronx
NH
(--)
1
--
Deddo, Christophe
Tottenville
NH
(--)
1
--
Msallem, Anthony
Mckee/Statin Isl
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emanuel, Andre
South Shore
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
2
Sosnicki, Adam
Townsend Harris
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
3
Innis, Bariki
Taft Ed Campus
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
4
Wallace, Roshain
South Shore
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
5
Moorer, Jordan
HS for Construct
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Kaliq
Hillcrest
12-11.00
(3.94m)
nwi
1
7
Martinez, Joshua
Taft Ed Campus
12-10.00
(3.91m)
nwi
1
8
Vargas, Raymond
HS for Construct
12-05.00
(3.78m)
nwi
1
9
Rafiuddin, Javed
Richmond Hill
10-09.00
(3.28m)
nwi
1
10
Polanco, Marcos
Samuel Gompers
9-08.50
(2.96m)
nwi
1
11
Risk, David
Chelsea Care
9-03.00
(2.82m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allwood, Nickino
Medgar Evers Col
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
2
Payne, Demitri
Dewitt Clinton
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
3
Tchabalandja, Warissou
Taft Ed Campus
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
4
Means, Clarence
John Adams
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
5
Fraser, Hugh
Harry S Truman
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
6
Lempa Cho, Henrik
Stuyvesant
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
7
Boland, Nicholas
Martin Van Buren
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
8
Lambert, Shaun
Campus Magnet Sc
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
9
Dortalina, Diogene
South Bronx
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Damone
Curtis
18-04.50
(5.60m)
nwi
1
11
Westcarr, Theodore
South Shore
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
12
Brown, Sceon
Martin Van Buren
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
13
Alcock, Ramone
Campus Magnet Sc
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
14
Dickerson, Kenneth
Evander Childs
17-09.75
(5.43m)
nwi
1
15
Naana, Ikenna
Bayside
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
16
Djangmah, Matthew
Forest Hills
17-02.25
(5.24m)
nwi
1
17
Gooding, Michael
Midwood
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
18
Jerome, Corey
Midwood
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
19
Crooks, Trevonn
South Bronx
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
20
Christie, Ramone
East N Y Transit
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
21
Richards, Anthony
William E Grady
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
22
Clarke Wells, Deyshawn
Clara Barton
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
23
Eng, Ryan
Francis Lewis
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
24
Murawski, Jakub
Forest Hills
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
25
Vashisht, Carrington
Chelsea Care
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
26
Cesar, Giovanni
James Madison
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
26
McDonald, Jerod
Martin Van Buren
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
28
Dacres, Anthony
Midwood
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
29
Moore, Andy
South Shore
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
30
Pierre, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
31
Sullivan, Shamari
James Madison
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
32
Lowe, Payton
Evander Childs
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
32
Paulk, Daqon
South Bronx
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
34
Wade, Abihu
Martin Van Buren
15-06.25
(4.73m)
nwi
1
35
Jones, Anthony
Erasmus Hall
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
36
Vil, Owens
Clara Barton
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
37
Kanu, Ahmad
Tottenville
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
38
Joseph, Sheldon
Martin Van Buren
15-01.75
(4.62m)
nwi
1
39
Banful JR, Benjamin
Clara Barton
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
40
Deddo, Christophe
Tottenville
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
41
Cook, Daivon
East N Y Transit
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
42
Hilaire, Zakari
Chelsea Care
14-10.50
(4.53m)
nwi
1
43
Rosario, Wander
Chelsea Care
14-08.75
(4.49m)
nwi
1
44
David, Jamal
South Shore
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
45
Vilela, Fabian
HS for Construct
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
46
Udensi, Kalu Dike
Hillcrest
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
47
Cortorreal, Jose
William E Grady
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
48
Nizam, Julien
The Queens HS of
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
48
Lawal, Ishaq
Chelsea Care
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
50
Ford, Antonio
Taft Ed Campus
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
51
Bobian, Markell
Christopher Colu
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
51
Peters, Nigel
Thomas A Edison
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
53
Aparicio, Fernando
HS for Construct
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
54
Lende, Abdala
Taft Ed Campus
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
55
Stubbs, Palyte
Canarsie
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
1
55
Rhodes, Justin
Chelsea Care
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
1
57
Messina, Danny
John Adams
12-04.00
(3.76m)
nwi
1
58
Louis, Marcus
Canarsie
11-03.50
(3.44m)
nwi
1
59
Jacques Caidor, Josue
Clara Barton
11-01.00
(3.38m)
nwi
1
60
Gjonbalaj, Drilon
Fiorello Laguard
10-09.00
(3.28m)
nwi
1
61
Peralta, Jonathan
HS for Construct
10-07.50
(3.24m)
nwi
1
62
Parchinsky, Patrick
William E Grady
10-06.50
(3.21m)
nwi
1
63
Cameau, Maxxim
Cambria Heights
10-00.00
(3.05m)
nwi
1
64
Ramirez, Johan
Chelsea Care
9-00.50
(2.76m)
nwi
1
--
Bollers, Gabriel
The Queens HS of
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Etwaru, Parmeshuar
Richmond Hill
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Meadows, Jermaine
Franklin K Lane
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Daniel
South Shore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Perry
The Queens HS of
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Garcia, Argenis
Franklin K Lane
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ramcharan, Dylan
Richmond Hill
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hewitt, Tobias
Franklin K Lane
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Joseph, Axel
Sheepshead Bay
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nyarko, Obed
Cambria Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams JR, Lascelles
Canarsie
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sosnicki, Adam
Townsend Harris
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
1
2
Moorer, Jordan
HS for Construct
29-07.75
(9.04m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koanda, Mohamed
Taft Ed Campus
43-11.50
(13.40m)
nwi
1
2
Kouyate, Mohamed
Taft Ed Campus
42-08.25
(13.01m)
nwi
1
3
Naana, Ikenna
Bayside
41-02.50
(12.56m)
nwi
1
4
Gooding, Michael
Midwood
40-00.25
(12.20m)
nwi
1
5
Jeangilles, Jason
Springfield Gard
39-09.50
(12.13m)
nwi
1
6
Gayle, Byron
South Shore
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
7
Jerome, Corey
Midwood
37-05.00
(11.40m)
nwi
1
8
Luna, Antonio
HS for Construct
36-06.75
(11.14m)
nwi
1
9
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
36-05.50
(11.11m)
nwi
1
10
Djangmah, Matthew
Forest Hills
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
11
Sullivan, Shamari
James Madison
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
12
Eng, Ryan
Francis Lewis
34-09.00
(10.59m)
nwi
1
13
Clarke Wells, Keyshawn
Clara Barton
34-07.50
(10.55m)
nwi
1
14
Hurlston, Marquez
Forest Hills
33-11.25
(10.34m)
nwi
1
15
Van, Brian
Townsend Harris
32-06.00
(9.91m)
nwi
1
16
Vilela, Fabian
HS for Construct
30-02.00
(9.19m)
nwi
1
17
Aparicio, Fernando
HS for Construct
28-00.00
(8.53m)
nwi
1
18
Singh, Harmanpree
HS for Construct
26-09.50
(8.17m)
nwi
1
--
Cesar, Giovanni
James Madison
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Cevallos-Libera, Richard
Bronx Law and Go
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adekoya, Rahman
John F Kennedy
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Kaminsky, Jesse
Hunter College H
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Scotto Divetta, Mark
Mckee/Statin Isl
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Pressman, Alex
Bayside
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Paulino, Dariel
East N Y Transit
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Lawry, Phillip
Mckee/Statin Isl
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Woodhouse, Christophe
Mckee/Statin Isl
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Watson, Ormando
Benjamin Banneke
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
Zou, XI YI
Bayside
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
9
Weiler, Christian
Mckee/Statin Isl
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
9
Griffin, Charles
Mckee/Statin Isl
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
12
McGinnity, Marcus
Lab Museum Unite
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
13
WU, Daymon
Bayside
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Vashisht, Carrington
Chelsea Care
NH
(--)
1
--
Lerner, Evan
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
1
--
Gjonbalaj, Drilon
Fiorello Laguard
NH
(--)
1
--
Gosike, Nikhil
Mckee/Statin Isl
NH
(--)
1
Womens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skonieczny, Samantha
Tottenville
44.63
1
2
Dumpson, Mya
Young Women's Le
45.22
1
3
Wade, Sukanya
Frederick Dougla
45.36
1
4
Mouzon, Cameron
South Bronx
45.73
2
5
Birch, Kiara
Campus Magnet Sc
45.84
1
6
Magassouba, Mariam
Harry S Truman
45.99
2
7
Sumter Cline, Kijara
John F Kennedy
46.85
2
8
Blair, Desirae
Bayside
47.21
3
9
Wilson, Jillian
Young Women's Le
47.68
5
10
Gedeon Hunter, Kiona
Bayside
47.89
3
11
Smith, SH Vone
Clara Barton
48.05
2
12
Felice, Liana
Fiorello Laguard
48.13
2
13
Martin, Kelsi Ann
Campus Magnet Sc
48.29
1
14
Evelyn, Alanna
Young Women's Le
48.73
6
15
Banatte, Marly
Brooklyn Technic
48.81
4
16
Sennon, Keana
Benjamin Banneke
48.85
2
17
Moore, Danielle
Paul Robeson for
48.88
1
17
Reid, Ayana
Dewitt Clinton
48.88
3
19
Mirville, Ashanti
Law Enforcement
49.29
6
20
Daly, Casandra
Clara Barton
49.32
5
21
Bryan, Lakeisha
Young Women's Le
49.52
4
22
Emanuel, Deneka
Erasmus Hall
49.56
13
23
McDonald, Briana
Young Women's Le
50.31
5
24
Williams, Toniann
Harry S Truman
50.83
15
25
Stewart Coleman, Sacha
Midwood
50.85
6
26
Fabre, Christina
Port Richmond
50.94
10
27
Burton, Brittany
Canarsie
50.99
9
28
Peterkin, Brianna
Dewitt Clinton
51.09
7
28
Francis, Gabrian
Dewitt Clinton
51.09
8
30
Edwards, Kendall
Benjamin Banneke
51.25
3
30
White, Jayda
Harry S Truman
51.25
14
32
Boddie, Sparkle
Roosevelt Educat
51.39
4
33
Isaac, Rosalia
The Metropolitan
51.76
4
34
Razmadze, Tamar
Mckee/Statin Isl
51.78
4
34
Prince, Ansa
Franklin K Lane
51.78
8
36
Webster, Lauren
Benjamin Cardozo
51.96
6
37
Agard, Celine
Midwood
52.24
7
38
Ezike, Tiffany
Paul Robeson for
52.31
9
39
Dorsinville, Megan
Boys & Girls
52.49
3
40
Ali, Salma
Midwood
52.59
6
41
Greene Pineiro, Patrice
South Shore
52.73
13
42
Branch, Acasha
Young Women's Le
52.81
10
43
Boyce, Yoland
Samuel J Tilden
52.86
5
44
Alleyne, Mirlenca
Erasmus Hall
52.97
18
45
Barnes, Delise
Benjamin Cardozo
53.39
12
46
Chen, Bing
Brooklyn Technic
53.51
7
47
Kidd, Simone
Sheepshead Bay
53.52
15
48
Seaborn, Tatiana
Law Enforcement
53.73
7
49
Meusa, Jayla
Abraham Lincoln
53.74
14
50
Smith, Tyler
South Shore
53.76
11
51
Stephenson, Yanique
Law Enforcement
53.92
7
52
ST Fleur, Laurina
Midwood
54.19
11
53
Russell, Jah Niya
Paul Robeson for
54.27
3
54
Tsui, Amelia
Csihs/McCown
54.38
7
55
Mei, Pei YI
Brooklyn Technic
54.43
8
56
Rodriguez, Cindy
Aviation
54.59
16
57
Wang, Janice
Hunter College H
54.63
11
58
Marolla, Daria
Tottenville
55.01
17
59
Love, Ika
Campus Magnet Sc
55.37
12
60
McMillan, Brijhai
Young Women's Le
55.47
9
61
Kidd, Victoria
Sheepshead Bay
55.56
18
62
Berry, Christina
Medgar Evers Col
55.57
4
63
Giardina, Theresa
Tottenville
55.72
18
64
Brodie, Lesley Ann
Clara Barton
55.77
5
65
Patrice, Kizelle
Midwood
55.88
12
66
Ottley, Aprille
Medgar Evers Col
56.22
5
67
Sayfieva, Ruhshona
Midwood
56.50
10
68
Mansour, Yasmine
New Dorp
56.70
17
69
Chen, Sheryl
Mckee/Statin Isl
56.72
8
70
Sherman, Gabrielle
Tottenville
57.15
17
71
Akande, Zainab
Csihs/McCown
57.24
9
72
Phillips, Dziko
Frederick Dougla
57.42
17
73
Gray, Aneka
Paul Robeson for
57.49
11
74
DE LA Nuez, Emarie
Fiorello Laguard
57.79
8
75
Martinez, Amy
Flushing
57.80
8
76
Wallace Pena, Antionette
Martin L King Jr
57.85
18
77
Pichkhadze, Jessica
Forest Hills
58.02
18
78
Harris, Brooke
The Queens HS of
58.16
18
79
Adedeji, Cayla
Bayside
58.27
16
80
Jordan, Shamar
Sheepshead Bay
58.63
16
81
YU, Angie
Brooklyn Technic
58.83
12
82
Lucero, Lizeth
Forest Hills
59.00
17
83
XU, Vanessa
Townsend Harris
59.13
14
84
Bregulla, Paige
Tottenville
59.15
9
85
Findlay, Jael
Clara Barton
59.46
6
86
Ehrlich, Lillian
Fiorello Laguard
59.49
9
87
Gordon, Shania
Abraham Lincoln
59.69
15
88
Finnegan, Laura
Tottenville
59.70
10
89
Charles, Thalilaa
Midwood
1:00.21
13
90
Andrade, Katie
Forest Hills
1:00.34
16
91
Bernard, Jovena
Midwood
1:00.56
11
92
LU, Nancy
Hunter College H
1:00.83
14
93
Joseph, Tiffany
South Shore
1:02.50
12
94
Izurieta, Tais
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:03.33
10
95
Avila, Giselle
Aviation
1:03.58
16
96
Thomas, Ashley
Harry Van Arsdal
1:03.61
11
97
Lee, Stephanie
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:04.18
13
98
Thornton, Katherine
Midwood
1:04.51
14
99
WU, Jeanne
Fiorello Laguard
1:04.91
10
100
Reyes, Rafaela AS
Young Women's Le
1:05.39
12
101
Kazdan, Raya
Townsend Harris
1:06.95
15
102
Braham, Amanda
Campus Magnet Sc
1:07.35
13
103
Khosrawi, Husna
Bayside
1:07.96
14
104
Simon, Jasmine
Young Women's Le
1:09.77
13
105
Santana, Gabrielle
Midwood
1:17.94
16
Womens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilsonjones, Yazmin
Port Richmond
40.55
1
2
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
41.07
1
3
Stewart, Latoya
Paul Robeson for
41.86
3
4
Laforce, Torisha
Francis Lewis
42.03
7
4
Owie, Osayi
Erasmus Hall
42.03
1
6
Baker, Tasheika
Dewitt Clinton
42.59
1
7
Broughton, Shayla
Medgar Evers Col
43.18
6
8
Fayanmira, Olukemi
Csihs/McCown
43.57
2
9
Ojeni, Ejiroghene
Brooklyn Technic
43.85
2
10
Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua
Benjamin Cardozo
43.95
1
11
Biggs, Briel
Frederick Dougla
44.10
2
12
General, Thea
Campus Magnet Sc
44.13
1
12
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
44.13
4
14
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
44.19
6
15
May Elliott, Brianna
Curtis
44.20
2
16
Duncan, Kenlyn
Clara Barton
44.23
7
17
Olakunri, Olatunbosu
James Madison
44.36
7
18
Stewart, Ashley
Port Richmond
44.39
10
19
Hendricks, Simone
Christopher Colu
44.40
6
20
Ekong, Idongesit
Thomas A Edison
44.44
3
21
Francis, Tatyana
Harry S Truman
44.46
10
22
Johnson, Tori
Brooklyn Technic
44.47
5
23
Sandy, Alyssa
Paul Robeson for
44.83
3
24
Doe, Janny
Law Enforcement
44.85
11
25
Brown, Kadeija
Harry S Truman
44.89
7
26
Forde, Tiffany
Boys & Girls
44.92
8
27
Tisin, Ashell
Midwood
44.96
7
28
Clark, Casie
Port Richmond
45.00
3
29
Sterling, Habibka
Benjamin Banneke
45.03
2
30
Feldman, Sarah
Bronx Of Science
45.20
3
31
Tappin, Sharina
Campus Magnet Sc
45.21
4
32
Freeman, Sara Kaye
Taft Ed Campus
45.25
11
33
Shirley, Shannon
Evander Childs
45.45
4
34
Parker, Safiya
Samuel J Tilden
45.68
13
35
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
45.72
5
36
Abe, Folasade
Fashion Industri
45.74
2
37
Edwards, Stephanie
Thomas A Edison
46.08
5
37
John, Leslianne
Paul Robeson for
46.08
3
39
Webster, Destini
Medgar Evers Col
46.10
9
40
Russo, Ria
Brooklyn Technic
46.19
8
41
Oronde, Nailah
Springfield Gard
46.20
6
41
Lawson, Keniesha
Benjamin Cardozo
46.20
11
43
Birmingham, Ashley
Murry Bergtraum
46.40
4
44
Barnes, Brianna
John Bowne
46.45
8
45
Johnson, Aaliyah
James Madison
46.46
12
46
Aquino, Bianca
Midwood
46.58
18
47
Shirley, Domonique
Harry S Truman
46.71
9
48
Luke, Ronel
Boys & Girls
46.74
9
49
Lee, Lily
Stuyvesant
46.81
8
50
Fisher, Bryanna
Midwood
46.84
7
51
Allen, Aniya
Port Richmond
46.90
13
52
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
46.97
10
53
Colman, Gayan Ashl
Young Women's Le
47.01
13
54
Barlow, Tiffany
Fashion Industri
47.13
5
55
Bennett, Witney
Evander Childs
47.21
9
56
Alexander, Ikeiya
Young Women's Le
47.23
12
57
Witter, Tanisha
Franklin K Lane
47.28
21
58
Henery, Jasmine
James Madison
47.32
8
59
Findley, Adaiza
Midwood
47.37
22
60
Jackson, Cheyenne
Paul Robeson for
47.68
20
61
Vincentmccauley, Shania
James Madison
47.75
11
62
McIntosh, Alexi
Walton Campus
47.80
49
62
Anderson, Morel
Frederick Dougla
47.80
4
64
Burrell, Nashelle
Young Women's Le
47.82
14
65
Dingha Tsobo, Daiana
Christopher Colu
47.87
5
66
Okeakpu, Chinyelu
Herbert H Lehman
47.89
15
67
Bonaparte, Desiree
Evander Childs
47.95
6
67
Watkins, Kevisha
Harry S Truman
47.95
9
69
Valencio, Daynisha
Fashion Industri
47.96
14
70
Paraboo, Giselle
James Madison
47.98
12
71
McLeod, Rushana
Law Enforcement
48.16
18
71
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
48.16
15
73
Cogliando, Maria
Brooklyn Technic
48.21
13
73
Straker, Breanna
Frederick Dougla
48.21
11
75
Agu, Nkiruka
Port Richmond
48.30
20
76
Henry, Nyah
The Queens HS of
48.34
16
77
DE LA Cruz, Sasha
Fashion Industri
48.39
9
78
Walton, Maiah
Fashion Industri
48.41
10
79
Anderson, Tiffany
Thomas A Edison
48.47
24
80
Murchison, Malika
Boys & Girls
48.51
14
81
Innis, Astia
Taft Ed Campus
48.57
5
81
Gary, TE Micka
A Philip Randolp
48.57
17
83
Goode, Simona
A Philip Randolp
48.64
17
83
Johnson, Ymari
Hillcrest
48.64
19
83
Onaga, Chiamaka
Port Richmond
48.64
14
86
Beck, Regheim
Taft Ed Campus
48.78
4
87
Moore, Chasidy
Hillcrest
48.83
18
88
Allen, Olivia
Murry Bergtraum
48.91
11
89
Johnson, Kristy
Canarsie
48.93
15
90
Mayo, Brianna
Fashion Industri
49.00
13
91
Biggs, Brittany
Frederick Dougla
49.02
10
92
Welfare, Quanasia
The Queens HS of
49.05
18
93
Corner, Ciara
Franklin K Lane
49.15
20
94
Brown, Shudon
Paul Robeson for
49.16
23
94
Oakley, Angelique
Herbert H Lehman
49.16
16
96
Thompson, Nickela
Flushing
49.23
39
96
Mendonca, Maya
Midwood
49.23
21
98
Simon, Jazzmin
Manhattan Ctr Ma
49.27
12
99
Wilson, Imani
Springfield Gard
49.28
20
100
Waldron, Lauren
Dewitt Clinton
49.30
19
100
Wright, Erica
Paul Robeson for
49.30
22
102
Anderson, Rashel
Hillcrest
49.31
40
103
Reaves, Sharyl
John Bowne
49.40
18
104
Bailey, Aliyah
Hillcrest
49.41
17
105
Igbokidi, Christina
Jamaica
49.45
16
106
Giles, Tiffany
Murry Bergtraum
49.61
29
107
Philbert, Lexy
Erasmus Hall
49.62
31
108
Daniel, Jahmani
James Madison
49.65
12
108
Acquista, Valentina
Benjamin Cardozo
49.65
16
110
Addane, Lisa
Harry S Truman
49.69
8
110
Cuffy, Alexia
Bayside
49.69
21
112
Henry, Shantana
South Shore
49.77
28
113
Shapiro, Zanna
New Dorp
50.05
17
114
Davis, Xaire
Frederick Dougla
50.07
20
115
Michel, Tara
Law Enforcement
50.11
15
115
McGlashan, Abigail
Clara Barton
50.11
14
117
Pierce, Ashley
Paul Robeson for
50.17
21
118
James-Vassell, Malika
Dewitt Clinton
50.21
23
119
Martinez, Yeily
Roosevelt Educat
50.30
36
120
Peterson, Azaleah
Lab Museum Unite
50.32
22
120
Owens, Angelique
Springfield Gard
50.32
22
122
Stokley, Imani
Midwood
50.51
23
123
Moore, Erisa
Roosevelt Educat
50.53
34
124
Kendall, Amanda
Brooklyn Technic
50.54
13
125
Joyner, Shaneasia
South Shore
50.78
28
126
Huang, Tiffany
Bronx Of Science
50.83
35
127
Williams, Casey
Frederick Dougla
50.84
16
128
Etheridge, Kierstan
Port Richmond
50.89
30
128
Barrie, Jaria
Hillcrest
50.89
42
130
Alarcon, Kalana
James Madison
50.99
19
131
Granville, Janel
Taft Ed Campus
51.06
10
132
Grant, Niyasia
Evander Childs
51.17
27
133
Kwong, Danielle
Benjamin Cardozo
51.19
24
134
Isabella, Daniela
HS for Construct
51.20
17
135
Hall, Nikita
Evander Childs
51.42
25
136
Wilson Simpson, Lisa
Medgar Evers Col
51.43
26
137
Elmore, Tyequifa
Boys & Girls
51.45
19
138
Bernardo, Clarissa
Csihs/McCown
51.47
18
139
Davis, Tichina
Midwood
51.58
24
140
Madray, Crystal
Thomas Jefferson
51.59
24
141
Archbold, Zakiyah
Beach Channel
51.66
38
142
David, Shenice
Samuel J Tilden
51.73
29
143
Mujaj, Elda
New Dorp
51.82
23
144
Stevens, Josephine
Evander Childs
51.89
12
145
Mitchell, Deandrea
William C Bryant
52.01
26
146
Squires, Destiny
Evander Childs
52.15
26
146
Falconer, Kimberlyn
A Philip Randolp
52.15
29
148
Lau, Lena
Abraham Lincoln
52.17
45
149
Masonchristiani, Karizma
Medgar Evers Col
52.27
27
150
Sanon, Tasha
Port Richmond
52.30
32
151
Calvo, Nataly
Newtown
52.39
25
152
Harrison, Wynae
Roosevelt Educat
52.40
33
153
Brown, Spring
Roosevelt Educat
52.41
35
154
Ikromova, Mushtariy
Abraham Lincoln
52.52
42
155
Mak, Joe Yee
Bronx Of Science
52.53
32
156
Stephen, Sherrice
Canarsie
52.58
22
157
Allamby, Chelsea
Midwood
52.59
25
157
Butler, Kamilah
East N Y Transit
52.59
19
159
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
52.61
23
159
Ofodile, Jennifer
Boys & Girls
52.61
20
161
Wilson, Nakia
Springfield Gard
52.62
21
161
Osibajo, Anuoluwapo
Frederick Dougla
52.62
43
163
Afari, Agnes
Harry S Truman
52.66
15
164
Lewis Cole, Kenysha
Campus Magnet Sc
52.71
46
165
Walkes, Shamiwanah
Midwood
52.73
28
165
Coutard, Brittani
Campus Magnet Sc
52.73
23
167
Peters, Keia
Samuel J Tilden
52.90
28
167
Wheeler, Cyani
Harry Van Arsdal
52.90
37
169
Peralta, Karina
Evander Childs
53.07
15
170
Smith, China
Frederick Dougla
53.12
16
171
Lilly, Takeshi
Beach Channel
53.28
40
172
Severe, Jemima
Benjamin Cardozo
53.30
27
173
Pickering, Imani
Bayside
53.38
48
174
Edwards, Dayna
Frederick Dougla
53.45
21
175
Achampong, Ama
Erasmus Hall
53.56
31
176
Charles, Nkengie
Midwood
53.61
25
177
Bourne, Ashlie
The Queens HS of
53.66
34
178
WU, Jane
Brooklyn Technic
53.69
33
179
Thermidor, Irmane
Benjamin Cardozo
53.76
32
180
Vasquez, Kayla
Fashion Industri
53.89
24
181
Nformi, Praise
Taft Ed Campus
54.11
6
182
Mahmud, Sharmin
Bronx Of Science
54.14
32
183
Polik, Virginia
Bronx Of Science
54.34
30
184
Barnes, Tia
Evander Childs
54.41
46
185
Evans, Ijahne
Canarsie
54.47
27
186
Colon, Nicole
South Bronx
54.72
43
187
Montalti, Francesca
Tottenville
54.73
35
188
Fusco, Taylor
Tottenville
54.74
34
189
Williams, Tinuke
Benjamin Banneke
54.75
14
189
Williams, Selene
Evander Childs
54.75
24
191
Lightbourne, Brianna
The Metropolitan
54.77
29
192
Mercado, Alyssa
Benjamin Cardozo
54.82
26
193
Lima, Katherine
Fashion Industri
54.85
19
194
Lung, Jessica
Townsend Harris
54.88
32
195
Worrell, Shareese
Erasmus Hall
54.89
30
196
Fung, Vivian
Francis Lewis
54.96
28
197
Castillo, Serena
Manhattan Ctr Ma
55.03
25
198
King, Hope
Young Women's Le
55.09
37
199
Apeadu, Gabriella
Bronx Of Science
55.18
33
200
Christian, Kiarra
Frederick Dougla
55.24
38
201
Broadbelt, Shalleca
Law Enforcement
55.26
36
202
Cameron, Megan
Csihs/McCown
55.29
30
203
Edwards, Tangeniequ
Medgar Evers Col
55.43
28
204
Elwan, Amal
William C Bryant
55.60
36
204
Gallo, Melissa
Mckee/Statin Isl
55.60
30
206
Grant, Abigail
Evander Childs
55.69
31
206
Baptiste, Kemrita
East N Y Transit
55.69
40
208
Denis, Jomarie
South Shore
55.89
30
209
Boamah, Eno
Evander Childs
55.91
27
210
Brooks, Gabrielle
Benjamin Cardozo
56.11
17
211
Rogers, Ashe
Law Enforcement
56.12
26
212
Arias Rodriguez, Sannie
Forest Hills
56.27
42
213
Langston, Armani
Springfield Gard
56.39
38
214
McMurrin, Nyasia
Hillcrest
56.47
44
215
Billups, Dorothy
New Dorp
56.55
42
216
Edwards, Crystasia
Campus Magnet Sc
56.77
45
217
Gordon, Kesi
John Bowne
56.79
43
218
Osorio, Jennifer
Midwood
56.86
34
219
Mohammed, Jada
William C Bryant
56.90
36
220
Restrepo, Maria
The Metropolitan
56.91
31
221
Chen, Angeline
Brooklyn Technic
56.92
31
222
Sanchez, Danielle
Harry Van Arsdal
56.95
35
223
Carter, Ashley
Flushing
57.03
22
224
Mpama, Nykema
Campus Magnet Sc
57.04
42
225
Chen, Donna
New Dorp
57.34
44
226
Morales, Janecssa
Harry S Truman
57.35
49
227
Ruiz, Eyka
Newtown
57.62
35
228
Gouda, Sarah
Tottenville
58.06
29
229
WU, Hannah
Bronx Of Science
58.20
34
229
Carmona, Tamara
Aviation
58.20
43
231
Brown, Evontie
Beach Channel
58.22
37
232
Davis, Nia
Canarsie
58.42
41
233
Tuauri, Lika
Midwood
58.49
38
234
Wuensch, Victoria
Mckee/Statin Isl
58.56
32
235
MACKIEWICZ, Karolina
Tottenville
58.74
33
235
Blackman, Anathalie
Sheepshead Bay
58.74
44
237
Singh, Diana
Forest Hills
59.00
47
238
Centeno, Meagan
Springfield Gard
59.12
27
239
Smith, Jemila
Midwood
59.14
37
240
Israel, Jordana
Forest Hills
59.19
44
241
Ortiz, Arianne
Evander Childs
59.43
45
242
QU, Jessie
Bronx Of Science
59.45
25
243
Awopetu, Oluwanifem
Port Richmond
59.61
43
244
Weng, Xiu Ling
Midwood
59.67
36
245
Jimenez, Karla Ivon
Information
59.68
41
246
Presume, Kaira
Campus Magnet Sc
59.69
47
247
Lindo, Ashley
New Dorp
59.71
39
248
Spence, Nya
Midwood
59.91
47
249
Ortiz, Laura
Fashion Industri
1:00.25
46
250
Zulinski, Joanne
Townsend Harris
1:00.73
40
251
Chen, Amy
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:00.81
41
252
Erie, Imanie
Hillcrest
1:00.95
46
253
Patterson, Bobbijo
Archimedes Acad
1:01.18
43
254
Hamirani, Amira
Aviation
1:01.22
44
255
Montalti, Stephanie
Tottenville
1:01.37
36
256
Murphy, Khadijah
Canarsie
1:01.53
46
257
Huang, Michelle
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:01.58
37
258
Been, Nia
New Dorp
1:01.63
41
259
Zhao, Michelle
Midwood
1:02.17
44
260
Akther, Rawsun
Thomas A Edison
1:02.37
41
261
Estrada, Jessica
New Dorp
1:03.08
45
262
Cheref, Chaimaa
Fort Hamilton
1:03.43
33
263
Endeavour, Kheimani
Murry Bergtraum
1:04.13
41
264
Banks, Javonni
Csihs/McCown
1:04.25
40
265
Mizan, Jannatulma
Aviation
1:04.34
49
266
Carrasquero, Melissa
Benjamin Cardozo
1:04.39
40
267
Elaskandrany, Miar
Bronx Of Science
1:04.50
47
268
Newton, Thea
Erasmus Hall
1:04.54
33
269
Wright, Aisha
Erasmus Hall
1:05.01
48
270
Torres, Catherine
Harry Van Arsdal
1:05.29
42
271
Araya, Allyson
Beach Channel
1:05.54
39
272
Traore, Aminata
Roosevelt Educat
1:05.58
37
273
Thompson, Tia
Frederick Dougla
1:05.76
49
274
Rapalo, Yaniris
Archimedes Acad
1:05.80
49
275
Stewart, Kayon
Midwood
1:05.83
39
276
Echeverria, Marilyn
Aviation
1:06.22
45
277
Babadzhanov, Marianna
Forest Hills
1:06.73
48
278
Diawara, Maimouna
Young Women's Le
1:08.15
38
279
Russo, Jessica
Frederick Dougla
1:08.28
39
280
Carroll, Bailey
Campus Magnet Sc
1:08.93
48
281
Rapalo, Liliana
Archimedes Acad
1:10.01
48
282
Sterling, Kiarrah
Young Women's Le
1:10.10
39
283
Cordoba, Karen
Bayside
1:10.26
47
284
McVey, Julia
Tottenville
1:10.59
38
285
McGreen, Maya
Harry Van Arsdal
1:10.60
45
286
Sanchez, Samantha
Newtown
1:12.10
34
--
Nguessan, Aya Fatima
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNF
31
--
Chavis, Kayla
Campus Magnet Sc
DQ
29
--
Fuentes, Ashley
Aviation
DQ
47
Womens 1000m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lundy, Nia
Benjamin Cardozo
3:13.77
1
2
Foxe, Nessa
Bronx Of Science
3:33.17
1
3
Liang, Nancy
Hunter College H
3:34.22
2
4
Wilkinson, Annarose
Curtis
3:34.30
1
5
Stlawrence, Dylan
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:36.88
1
6
Daniel, Aziza
Midwood
3:44.88
1
7
Bartley, Emily
Tottenville
3:45.70
1
8
Shen, Alexandra
Brooklyn Technic
3:47.67
1
9
Son, Sarah
Benjamin Cardozo
3:49.49
1
10
Nawal, Madha
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:49.73
2
11
Berntsen, Carly
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:49.84
2
12
Ten, Diamond
Bayside
3:51.01
2
13
Perez, Isabella
Bayside
3:52.39
2
14
Muamba, Mecca
Roosevelt Educat
3:52.75
2
15
Williams, Natalie
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:52.90
2
16
Miller, Naidira
Frederick Dougla
3:52.96
2
17
Xiao, Amanda
Midwood
3:53.66
2
18
Labarbera, Daniella
Midwood
3:56.14
2
19
Manginelli, Brianna
Townsend Harris
3:56.58
1
20
Jiang, Becky
Brooklyn Technic
3:59.14
2
21
Lambert, Latoya
Bayside
3:59.49
3
22
Smerina, Rosemarie
Tottenville
4:01.16
1
23
Yan, Jessica
Stuyvesant
4:02.09
3
24
Marchisella, Gianna
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:03.81
2
25
Adams, Chynna
South Bronx
4:05.33
1
26
Avila, Gloria
South Bronx
4:05.78
1
27
Wong, Kelly
Midwood
4:05.86
2
28
Guan, Olivia
Bronx Of Science
4:06.02
2
29
Singh, Ashmita
Bayside
4:09.55
2
30
Rojas, Sidney
Beacon School (N
4:11.57
3
31
Chan, Emily
Benjamin Cardozo
4:12.69
3
32
Kim, Yae Jin
Brooklyn Technic
4:12.87
3
33
Mattis, Antoinette
Archimedes Acad
4:14.03
3
34
Chen, Melinda
Bayside
4:15.62
3
35
Garcia, Penelope
Paul Robeson for
4:16.03
3
36
Lin, Annie
Bayside
4:17.02
3
37
Bekoe, Nana
Harry S Truman
4:21.03
2
38
Cohen, Molly
Beacon School (N
4:21.80
3
39
White, Kendra
Bayside
4:23.99
3
40
Lim, Catherine
Benjamin Cardozo
4:31.68
3
41
Rampersad, Quiara
Bayside
4:35.65
3
42
Jean, Jodi
Bayside
4:36.43
3
43
Gao, Helen
Benjamin Cardozo
4:37.83
3
44
Delaluz, Alejandra
Bayside
5:06.42
3
Womens 1000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demeo, Angelique
Tottenville
3:00.78
1
2
Tunkara, Fatoumata
Taft Ed Campus
3:08.98
1
3
Wong, Channelle
Francis Lewis
3:16.57
1
4
Swary, Malia
Boys & Girls
3:17.77
1
5
Gozdyra, Gabrielle
Townsend Harris
3:19.09
1
6
Gaither, Erena
John Bowne
3:19.89
1
7
Comuniello, Briana
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:20.64
1
8
Gallo, Brianna
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:22.08
1
9
Beckford, Monique
Dewitt Clinton
3:22.21
1
10
Obrien, Samantha
James Madison
3:23.28
1
11
Carlin, Kristy
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:23.73
1
12
Ally, Yasmeen
Townsend Harris
3:25.14
2
13
Je, Lisa
Brooklyn Technic
3:25.20
1
14
Jean Mary, Tyler
Curtis
3:25.70
1
15
Baptiste, Terri Tama
Medgar Evers Col
3:25.77
1
16
Denoon, Arianah
Midwood
3:27.23
2
17
Stewart, Bianca
Curtis
3:28.24
2
18
Iqbal, Sarah
Townsend Harris
3:29.45
2
19
Lora, Kyara
Stuyvesant
3:29.65
3
20
Huo, Joanna
Townsend Harris
3:29.66
2
21
Munson, Caitlin
Midwood
3:30.08
3
22
Clark, Katie
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:31.76
2
23
Etienne, Kimberly
James Madison
3:33.21
2
24
Santos, Isabella
Bayside
3:33.57
2
25
Francis, Rythika
Townsend Harris
3:34.68
3
26
Kemp, Brianna
James Madison
3:36.92
2
27
McFarlane, Tresan
Springfield Gard
3:38.67
2
28
Stewart, Giovanella
Curtis
3:39.14
2
29
James, Rhadeka
East N Y Transit
3:39.19
2
30
Dwass, Simona
Hunter College H
3:39.42
4
31
Jones, Kaitlyn
Benjamin Cardozo
3:39.53
2
32
Samake, Aissata
Christopher Colu
3:39.77
2
33
Adragna, Tristiana
Tottenville
3:39.82
2
34
Renois, Shanayah
Midwood
3:40.10
4
34
Borodyansky, Gabriella
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:40.10
3
36
Gomes, Michal
Midwood
3:43.72
3
37
Korolkova, Maria
Fiorello Laguard
3:43.76
3
38
Carlovich, Margo
Fiorello Laguard
3:45.34
3
39
Munoz, Jessica
Brooklyn Technic
3:46.12
4
40
Darame, Nhuma
Taft Ed Campus
3:46.26
3
41
Bradley, Caroline
Tottenville
3:47.15
3
42
Lam, Hailey
Townsend Harris
3:48.01
4
43
Kalani, Radhika
Brooklyn Technic
3:49.62
5
44
Poon, Carmen
Francis Lewis
3:49.76
4
45
HO, Karry
Midwood
3:49.84
4
46
Brown, Jody
James Madison
3:50.68
3
47
Sibblies, Keturah
Christopher Colu
3:51.21
4
48
Rojas, Gabyola
Francis Lewis
3:52.23
4
49
Tasher, Ashley
Medgar Evers Col
3:52.38
3
50
Soto, Carolina
Forest Hills
3:54.38
6
51
Chu, Polly
Forest Hills
3:55.64
7
52
Hearty, Natalie
Stuyvesant
3:55.70
4
53
Watanabe, Marika
Forest Hills
3:55.79
7
54
Oiwa, Luna
Stuyvesant
3:56.78
5
55
McClain, Regina
South Bronx
3:56.94
3
56
Mino, Osiris
John F Kennedy
3:57.26
7
57
Martin, Elizabeth
Tottenville
3:57.95
3
58
MACH, Benice
Benjamin Cardozo
3:58.45
4
59
Sherpa, Tenzing
Midwood
3:59.26
5
60
Flores, Joceline
William C Bryant
3:59.28
6
61
serecin, regina
Tottenville
3:59.62
4
62
Naeem, Areeg
Midwood
4:00.56
5
63
Madray, Crystal
Thomas Jefferson
4:01.48
5
64
Chung, Nanako
Brooklyn Technic
4:03.03
5
65
Shaikh, Sarah
Francis Lewis
4:03.24
5
66
Rosario, Jezaida
South Bronx
4:04.56
5
67
Perez, Angelika
William C Bryant
4:05.32
7
68
Perez, Elizabeth
Newtown
4:05.91
7
69
Alvarez, Lissette
East N Y Transit
4:06.69
6
70
Nieves, Jasmine
Bayside
4:06.83
6
71
Vancliff, Hillary
John F Kennedy
4:09.84
6
72
Chen, Felicia
Bronx Of Science
4:13.72
6
73
Jackson, Tamiya
East N Y Transit
4:14.34
7
74
Edwards, Anastasia
Francis Lewis
4:14.55
4
75
LI, Huanci
Fashion Industri
4:14.61
7
76
Ramirez, Melanie
Tottenville
4:14.75
4
77
Martinez, Arely
Newtown
4:14.99
6
78
Wray, Tatiyana
Fashion Industri
4:15.81
7
79
LU, Brenda
Stuyvesant
4:15.96
7
80
Chum, Michaela
Townsend Harris
4:16.65
3
81
Jang, Hannah
Townsend Harris
4:16.70
4
82
Cadet, Ashley Ann
Bayside
4:17.86
5
83
Williams, Elizabeth
Townsend Harris
4:18.22
5
84
Bennett, Gabrielle
Law Enforcement
4:18.38
6
85
Figueroa, Samantha
South Bronx
4:18.95
6
86
Agarrot, Anais
Flushing
4:20.02
7
87
Vilela, Scharon
The Metropolitan
4:20.75
4
88
Yang, Sabrina
Midwood
4:21.96
5
89
Bignardi, Kelly
William C Bryant
4:22.22
7
90
Escamilla, Tanahiry
Forest Hills
4:27.12
6
91
White, Janelle
Midwood
4:27.82
6
92
Veliz, Katherine
South Bronx
4:28.99
5
93
Moran, Cassandra
William C Bryant
4:29.76
7
94
Bernal, Giovanna
William C Bryant
4:30.53
6
95
Cortez, Xochilt
Information
4:34.76
7
96
Xia, Shanell
Francis Lewis
4:35.04
5
97
Cabrera, Cristina
Newtown
4:39.79
7
98
Bennett, Sydney
Midwood
4:50.49
6
99
Reyes, Karla
South Bronx
4:51.10
6
100
Jin, Yuchen
Stuyvesant
4:54.20
5
Womens 1500m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Nancy
Hunter College H
6:01.69
1
2
Naeem, Abeer
Midwood
6:03.46
1
3
Mohammed, Asiya
Csihs/McCown
6:04.00
1
4
NG, Ariel
Csihs/McCown
6:11.54
1
5
Quach, Anna
Stuyvesant
6:15.74
1
6
Romero, Maria
Bayside
6:27.98
1
7
Cohen, Amy
Csihs/McCown
6:36.71
1
8
Jia, Crystal
Bayside
6:38.61
1
9
Chang, Katelyn
Brooklyn Technic
6:42.09
1
10
MACIAS, Marta
Curtis
6:42.43
1
11
Hung, Elisa
Stuyvesant
6:44.83
1
12
Mansour, Yasmine
New Dorp
6:54.02
1
Womens 1500m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Regg Wajid, Aaliyah
Dewitt Clinton
4:54.73
1
2
Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna
Fiorello Laguard
4:58.26
1
3
Tobias, Lili
Bronx Of Science
5:05.53
1
4
Pugh, Kenisha
Medgar Evers Col
5:10.42
1
5
Maliborska, Nicole
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:14.92
1
6
Graci, Jessica
Tottenville
5:16.74
1
7
Piersiak, Anna Clair
Curtis
5:17.98
1
8
Yakir, Jenny
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:21.09
1
9
Bryant, Diondra
Curtis
5:25.37
1
10
Yong, Emily
Brooklyn Technic
5:28.54
1
11
Centeno, Meagan
Springfield Gard
5:30.02
1
12
Ibrahim, Nouran
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:30.90
1
13
Riascos, Katerin
Springfield Gard
5:35.00
2
14
Olson, Lily
Stuyvesant
5:36.01
2
15
Hou, Julia
Stuyvesant
5:37.31
2
16
Chen, Christine
Brooklyn Technic
5:40.26
2
17
Diop, Thiale
Curtis
5:41.56
2
18
Wyche, Isis
Brooklyn Technic
5:43.83
2
19
Murray, Caroline
Curtis
5:48.02
2
20
Santorelli, Allison
Tottenville
5:49.66
2
21
Dwass, Simona
Hunter College H
5:51.21
2
22
LI, Elaine
Townsend Harris
5:51.50
2
23
Lin, Shu Xing
Stuyvesant
5:53.63
2
24
Zhu, Qian Qin
Stuyvesant
5:53.79
2
25
Garcia, Amanda
Bayside
5:55.61
2
26
Adams, Tess
Beacon School (N
5:55.91
3
27
Hangartner, Eva
Bronx Of Science
6:00.07
3
28
Zhou, Julienne
Brooklyn Technic
6:00.56
3
29
Sabino, Kayla
Young Women's Le
6:10.77
2
30
Huang, Jing Lan
Stuyvesant
6:11.57
3
31
Polin, Danielle
Stuyvesant
6:13.42
3
32
Romero, Michelle
Aviation
6:14.29
3
33
Lee, Tina
Stuyvesant
6:16.92
3
34
Eng, Lylia
Stuyvesant
6:21.37
3
35
Eng, Julia
Stuyvesant
6:24.53
2
36
Michel, Nadege
Boys & Girls
6:29.16
3
37
Mak, Choi
Stuyvesant
6:29.39
3
38
BA, Roughuiyat
New Dorp
6:29.58
2
39
Charidemou, Rebecca
Bayside
6:33.90
3
40
Igbokidi, Christina
Jamaica
6:38.03
3
41
Rapaport, Loren
Port Richmond
6:39.26
3
42
Caballero, Evelin
Port Richmond
6:40.27
3
43
Chen, Donna
New Dorp
7:01.90
3
44
Pereira, Gabriela
William C Bryant
7:08.47
3
45
Estrada, Jessica
New Dorp
7:30.94
3
46
Mejia, Yamilex
William C Bryant
7:53.88
3
47
Eracleous, Evangelia
William C Bryant
7:54.03
3
48
Been, Nia
New Dorp
8:21.50
3
Womens 1500m Walk Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cervantes, Dulce
Townsend Harris
8:58.76
1
2
HU, Sharon
Stuyvesant
9:20.31
1
3
Cumbermack, Maressa
Townsend Harris
9:53.21
1
4
Jimenez Moral, Eileen
Townsend Harris
10:14.40
1
5
Wang, Janice
Hunter College H
10:34.19
1
6
Zheng, Doris
Townsend Harris
10:40.41
1
7
Lin, Jessica
Midwood
10:40.60
1
8
Liu, Ada
Townsend Harris
10:56.60
1
9
Pierre, Wensa
Midwood
11:00.52
1
10
Lin, Mengting
Francis Lewis
11:45.41
1
11
LU, Nancy
Hunter College H
12:03.69
1
12
Sosa, Maria
Midwood
12:17.53
1
--
Lin, Gracy
Stuyvesant
DQ
1
Womens 1500m Walk Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahin, Sophia
Townsend Harris
7:39.56
1
2
SU, Karen
Townsend Harris
8:05.17
1
3
Gonzalez, Victoria
Bayside
8:36.99
1
4
Liu, Wendy
Townsend Harris
8:40.59
1
5
Kong, Luo QI
Stuyvesant
8:41.68
1
6
Kong, Wan QI
Stuyvesant
8:50.30
1
7
Yoo, Hannah
Townsend Harris
9:10.21
1
8
Htwe, SU
Brooklyn Technic
9:15.12
1
9
Perez, Isabella
Bayside
9:20.52
1
10
LI, Aimee
Stuyvesant
9:22.63
1
11
Catalano, Demetra
Bayside
9:31.06
1
12
Zhao, Wendy
Bronx Of Science
9:32.16
1
13
Lin, Jenny
Francis Lewis
9:33.89
1
14
WU, Crystal
Bronx Of Science
9:43.40
1
15
Tavarez, Dayana
Townsend Harris
9:46.83
1
16
Lok, Sidney
Stuyvesant
9:47.03
1
17
Chan, Winnie
Forest Hills
9:55.13
1
18
Parthipan, Vyshnavi
Stuyvesant
10:15.65
1
19
Siew, Khy EE
Francis Lewis
11:02.11
1
20
Zita, Yasmin
Francis Lewis
11:05.11
1
21
Wang, Amanda
Stuyvesant
12:00.59
1
22
Malikova, Nasibakhon
Midwood
12:22.52
1
23
Robinson, Lyzelly
Forest Hills
12:24.18
1
--
Szela, Jessica
Mckee/Statin Isl
DQ
1
--
Omonullaeva, Nozimakhon
Midwood
DQ
1
--
Akanda, Tahsin
Townsend Harris
DQ
1
Womens 3000m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Breen, Catriona
Stuyvesant
12:41.52
1
2
Fawaz, Amani
Brooklyn Technic
12:42.16
1
3
Mohammed, Asiya
Csihs/McCown
12:59.16
1
4
Naeem, Abeer
Midwood
13:00.04
1
Womens 3000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna
Fiorello Laguard
10:48.06
1
2
Pertsovskaya, Vera
Stuyvesant
11:25.36
1
3
Yong, Emily
Brooklyn Technic
11:31.23
1
4
Anderson, Elena
Bronx Of Science
11:39.48
1
5
Garcia, Jocelyn
Fashion Industri
11:46.93
1
6
Alvarez, Katie
Springfield Gard
11:47.77
1
7
Kahan, Ariella
Stuyvesant
11:59.21
1
8
Chen, Christine
Brooklyn Technic
12:07.67
1
9
Morgan, Janelle
Port Richmond
12:14.33
1
10
LI, Elaine
Townsend Harris
12:22.88
1
11
Chan, Jane
Benjamin Cardozo
12:36.21
1
12
Loo, stephanie
Townsend Harris
12:42.36
1
13
Naito, Ellesa
William C Bryant
13:04.26
2
14
Gnip, Victoria
Midwood
13:11.87
2
15
BA, Roughuiyat
New Dorp
13:48.32
2
16
Zink, Rebecca
The Metropolitan
13:48.47
2
17
Chen, Eileen
Midwood
14:19.96
2
18
Chan, Jasmine
Benjamin Cardozo
14:22.25
2
19
MACH, Benice
Benjamin Cardozo
14:35.85
2
20
Balbuena Herrer, Karina
Archimedes Acad
14:46.60
2
Womens 55m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dumpson, Mya
Young Women's Le
--
nwi
1
2
Carr, Namara
Benjamin Cardozo
--
nwi
1
3
Plummer, Olivia
Paul Robeson for
--
nwi
1
4
Williamson, Brittney
Csihs/McCown
--
nwi
1
5
Boddie, Sparkle
Roosevelt Educat
--
nwi
1
6
Felice, Liana
Fiorello Laguard
--
nwi
1
7
Morgan, Christina
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
8
Webster, Lauren
Benjamin Cardozo
--
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dumpson, Mya
Young Women's Le
--
nwi
1
10
Prince, Ansa
Franklin K Lane
--
nwi
1
11
Murray, Emily
Mckee/Statin Isl
--
nwi
1
12
Rodriguez, Cindy
Aviation
--
nwi
1
13
Moore, Kiana
Paul Robeson for
--
nwi
1
2
Carr, Namara
Benjamin Cardozo
--
nwi
1
3
Morgan, Christina
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
4
Plummer, Olivia
Paul Robeson for
--
nwi
1
5
Williamson, Brittney
Csihs/McCown
--
nwi
1
6
Felice, Liana
Fiorello Laguard
--
nwi
1
7
Webster, Lauren
Benjamin Cardozo
--
nwi
1
8
Boddie, Sparkle
Roosevelt Educat
--
nwi
1
9
Sandy, Bryann
Paul Robeson for
--
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parke, Leann
Harry S Truman
--
nwi
1
2
Doe, Janny
Law Enforcement
--
nwi
1
3
Welch, Isis
Frederick Dougla
--
nwi
1
4
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
--
nwi
1
5
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
--
nwi
1
6
Davidyuk, Karina
Midwood
--
nwi
1
7
Butler, Abbigale
Thomas Jefferson
--
nwi
1
8
Forrester, Shania
Murry Bergtraum
--
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Lashley, Deanna
Clara Barton
--
nwi
1
1
Parke, Leann
Harry S Truman
--
nwi
1
10
Borgard, Rose
Midwood
--
nwi
1
11
McGlashan, Abigail
Clara Barton
--
nwi
1
12
Webster, Destini
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
13
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
--
nwi
1
14
Russo, Kaitlin
Tottenville
--
nwi
1
15
Rathon, Mallory
Hillcrest
--
nwi
1
16
Witter, Tanisha
Franklin K Lane
--
nwi
1
17
Cinco, Rain
Mckee/Statin Isl
--
nwi
1
18
Gary, Annabelle
Stuyvesant
--
nwi
1
19
Olakunri, Olatunbosu
James Madison
--
nwi
1
2
Welch, Isis
Frederick Dougla
--
nwi
1
20
Smith, China
Frederick Dougla
--
nwi
1
21
Jordan, Nzinga
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
22
McLeod, Rushana
Law Enforcement
--
nwi
1
23
Gonzalez, Crystal
Port Richmond
--
nwi
1
24
Mayo, Brianna
Fashion Industri
--
nwi
1
25
Broughton, Shayla
Medgar Evers Col
--
nwi
1
26
Robinson, Chantess
Jamaica
--
nwi
1
27
Daniel, Jahmani
James Madison
--
nwi
1
28
Huang, Kimberly
Hunter College H
--
nwi
1
29
Rogers, Ashe
Law Enforcement
--
nwi
1
3
Doe, Janny
Law Enforcement
--
nwi
1
4
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
--
nwi
1
5
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
--
nwi
1
6
Forrester, Shania
Murry Bergtraum
--
nwi
1
7
Butler, Abbigale
Thomas Jefferson
--
nwi
1
8
Davidyuk, Karina
Midwood
--
nwi
1
9
Douglas, Tatiana
Paul Robeson for
--
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald
,
Bryan
,
Wilson
,
Evelyn
Young Women's Le
1:56.80
1
2
Carr
,
Pottinge
,
Barnes
,
Webster
Benjamin Cardozo
1:58.33
1
3
Lamar Va
,
Peterkin
,
Shaw
,
Reid
Dewitt Clinton
2:01.63
1
4
Moore
,
Plummer
,
Sandy
,
Moore
Paul Robeson for
2:02.18
1
5
Wright
,
Daly
,
Brodie
,
Smith
Clara Barton
2:02.27
1
6
Birch
,
Braham
,
Love
,
Martin
Campus Magnet Sc
2:03.72
1
7
Bhadmus
,
Rajpersa
,
Smart
,
Shavzin
Curtis
2:14.16
2
8
Russell
,
Ezike
,
Gray
,
Garcia
Paul Robeson for
2:14.97
3
9
Julien
,
Jean Pie
,
Jordan
,
Kidd
Sheepshead Bay
2:17.13
3
10
Tsui
,
Akande
,
Poo
,
Cohen
Csihs/McCown
2:17.86
3
11
Agard
,
Pierre
,
Patrice
,
Thornton
Midwood
2:17.90
2
12
Bernabe
,
Kay
,
Bishai
,
Carosone
Tottenville
2:18.96
2
13
Greene P
,
Philbert
,
Compare
,
Smith
South Shore
2:19.92
2
14
McMillan
,
Reyes
,
Perdue
,
Branch
Young Women's Le
2:21.94
2
15
ST Fleur
,
Charles
,
Lin
,
Sayfieva
Midwood
2:22.88
3
16
Yamamoto
,
Lucero
,
Pichkhad
,
Andrade
Forest Hills
2:23.80
3
17
Kazdan
,
XU
,
Zheng
,
Jimenez
Townsend Harris
2:27.59
3
--
Casimir
,
Ali
,
Stewart
,
Edwards
Midwood
DQ
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker
,
Umunakwe
,
Alvarez
,
Fields
Dewitt Clinton
1:46.06
1
2
Thompson
,
Broughto
,
Henry
,
Senior
Medgar Evers Col
1:49.17
1
3
Hazzard
,
Lord
,
Forde
,
Greene
South Shore
1:50.05
1
4
Francis
,
Magassou
,
Brown
,
Parke
Harry S Truman
1:50.46
2
5
Duke
,
Fisher
,
Tisin
,
Tappin
Midwood
1:51.42
2
6
Green
,
Sample
,
Findlay
,
Toussain
Clara Barton
1:51.80
9
7
Clark
,
Stewart
,
Ramirez
,
Fabre
Port Richmond
1:52.30
2
8
Bonapart
,
Shirley
,
Bennett
,
Waters B
Evander Childs
1:52.49
1
9
Johnson
,
Vincentm
,
Paraboo
,
Olakunri
James Madison
1:52.96
3
10
Perrin
,
Aquino
,
Mendonca
,
Findley
Midwood
1:54.74
4
11
Emanuel
,
Sanchez
,
Philbert
,
Owie
Erasmus Hall
1:55.70
3
12
Okeakpu
,
Oakley
,
Smith
,
Agostini
Herbert H Lehman
1:55.74
5
13
Sumter C
,
James
,
Adorno
,
Camara
John F Kennedy
1:56.25
3
14
Lewis
,
Harris
,
Gardner
,
Boyce
Samuel J Tilden
1:56.87
1
15
Wright
,
Douglas
,
Brown
,
Jackson
Paul Robeson for
1:56.95
6
16
Henderso
,
Cassan
,
Metellus
,
Henry
South Shore
1:57.04
3
18
Anderson
,
Ally
,
Edwards
,
Ekong
Thomas A Edison
1:57.48
4
19
Goodwin
,
Waldron
,
Barry
,
Febus
Dewitt Clinton
1:57.59
5
17
Michel
,
McLeod
,
Mirville
,
Doe
Stanton Prep
1:57.64c
44
20
Rathon
,
Bailey
,
Anderson
,
Frett
Hillcrest
1:57.64
5
21
Cameron
,
Carter
,
Thompson
,
Gallmon
Flushing
1:58.11c
11
22
Chester
,
Hayes
,
Robinson
,
Igbokidi
Jamaica
1:58.36
4
23
DE LA Cr
,
Walton
,
Pierre
,
Valencio
Fashion Industri
1:58.44
2
24
Russo
,
Robinson
,
Amoroso
,
Skoniecz
Tottenville
1:58.82
3
25
McCombs
,
Onaga
,
Etheridg
,
Allen
Port Richmond
1:59.24
5
26
John
,
Davis
,
Borgard
,
Stokley
Midwood
2:00.10
5
27
Fox
,
Liang
,
Rerick
,
Huzinec
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:00.20
5
28
Bogle
,
Bourne
,
Henry
,
Welfare
The Queens HS of
2:00.23c
12
28
Lewis
,
Fullard
,
Shaw
,
Freeland
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:00.46
7
29
Taylor
,
Giles
,
Arroyo
,
Antoine
Murry Bergtraum
2:01.78
7
30
Innis
,
Nformi
,
Granvill
,
Beck
Taft Ed Campus
2:02.05
1
31
Mitchell
,
Ofodile
,
Dorsinvi
,
Elmore
Boys & Girls
2:02.27
7
32
Thompson
,
Cruz
,
Dingha T
,
Crumbie
Christopher Colu
2:02.56
6
33
Moore
,
Brown
,
Harrison
,
Martinez
Roosevelt Educat
2:02.65
6
34
Munroe
,
Howell
,
Antoine
,
Morakiny
Curtis
2:02.84
4
35
Archbold
,
Brown
,
Lilly
,
Dann
Beach Channel
2:03.41
6
36
Garraway
,
Dume
,
Bailey
,
McGlasha
Clara Barton
2:04.08
7
37
Johnson
,
Davis
,
Walker
,
Clarke
Hillcrest
2:04.53c
10
38
Johnson
,
Burton
,
Stephen
,
Felix
Canarsie
2:04.65
8
40
Moore
,
Williams
,
Kerr Smi
,
Bryan
Hillcrest
2:05.80c
12
39
Hourican
,
Ust
,
Bernabe
,
Montalti
Tottenville
2:06.18
6
40
Stevens
,
Brown
,
Hall
,
Williams
Evander Childs
2:06.20
4
41
Downes
,
Chai
,
Syahbal
,
Lung
Townsend Harris
2:06.53
8
42
Fayanmir
,
Bernardo
,
Williams
,
Cameron
Csihs/McCown
2:06.76
7
43
Acheampo
,
Faye
,
Rodrigue
,
Marenah
John F Kennedy
2:08.43c
10
44
Boamah
,
Grant
,
Barnes
,
Grant
Evander Childs
2:08.45
7
45
Caimares
,
Marszale
,
Matkovic
,
Jargilo
The Metropolitan
2:09.54
8
48
Ortiz
,
Mayo
,
Lima
,
Vasquez
Fashion Industri
2:10.71c
12
46
Polik
,
XU
,
Persaud
,
Mak
Bronx Of Science
2:10.72c
11
47
Relay Team
The Queens HS of
2:10.79c
11
48
Cruz
,
Elwan
,
Mohammed
,
Mitchell
William C Bryant
2:11.18c
11
49
Worrell
,
Achampon
,
Wright
,
Alleyne
Erasmus Hall
2:11.38
8
50
Cole Cha
,
Campbell
,
Serrette
,
Ford
Christopher Colu
2:12.30
8
51
Masonchr
,
Edwards
,
Berry
,
Ottley
Medgar Evers Col
2:13.03
6
52
Comuniel
,
Athanaso
,
YU
,
Capric
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:13.80
9
53
Seaborn
,
Stephens
,
Broadbel
,
Rogers
Stanton Prep
2:14.34c
13
57
Thermido
,
Lustin
,
Severe
,
Mercado
Benjamin Cardozo
2:14.77c
12
54
Shapiro
,
Billups
,
Lindo
,
Mujaj
New Dorp
2:15.53c
10
55
Walkes
,
Weng
,
Charles
,
Zhao
Midwood
2:15.72
8
56
Coutard
,
Lewis Co
,
Edwards
,
Chavis
Campus Magnet Sc
2:18.60c
10
57
Salmon
,
Lashley
,
Cunningh
,
Duncan
Clara Barton
2:18.63
2
62
Balbuena
,
Flores
,
Araujo
,
Patterso
Archimedes Acad
2:21.37c
12
58
Wheeler
,
Sanchez
,
Thomas
,
Torres
Harry Van Arsdal
2:21.63
9
59
Colon
,
Martinez
,
Centeno
,
Wright
South Bronx
2:21.87
9
60
Gallo
,
Wuensch
,
Chen
,
Lee
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:23.18
9
61
Singh
,
Arias Ro
,
Chan
,
Babadzha
Forest Hills
2:25.91c
10
62
Phillips
,
Hall
,
King
,
Sterling
Young Women's Le
2:27.70c
11
63
Hamirani
,
Echeverr
,
Mizan
,
Carmona
Stanton Prep
2:31.14c
94
64
Calvo
,
Ruiz
,
Perez
,
Sanchez
Newtown
2:33.42c
11
--
Straker
,
Wade
,
Welch
,
Williams
Frederick Dougla
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stlawren
,
Murray
,
Drennan
,
Nawal
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:42.72
1
2
Daly
,
Wright
,
Brodie
,
Smith
Clara Barton
4:50.06
1
3
Lamar Va
,
Francis
,
Peterkin
,
Reid
Dewitt Clinton
4:51.85
1
4
Casimir
,
Labarber
,
Ali
,
Edwards
Midwood
4:58.09
1
5
Plummer
,
Sandy
,
Moore
,
Moore
Paul Robeson for
4:59.09
1
6
Williams
,
Trang
,
Berntsen
,
Marchise
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:01.39
1
7
Mirville
,
Seaborn
,
Stephens
,
Michel
Stanton Prep
5:02.04c
1
8
Lambert
,
White
,
Ten
,
Perez
Bayside
5:02.29
1
9
Antoine
,
Munroe
,
Bhadmus
,
Smart
Curtis
5:05.23
1
10
Banatte
,
Chen
,
Kim
,
Mei
Brooklyn Technic
5:06.40
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart
,
Sandy
,
John
,
Crawford
Paul Robeson for
4:02.87
1
2
Rivera
,
Henrique
,
Dunning
,
Boone
Curtis
4:04.68
1
3
Wilsonjo
,
Stewart
,
Morgan
,
Ramirez
Port Richmond
4:10.07
2
4
Wood
,
Bentley
,
Snaggs
,
Alvarez
Dewitt Clinton
4:16.43
1
5
Johnson
,
Russo
,
Ojeni
,
Cogliand
Brooklyn Technic
4:20.02
2
6
Gallo
,
Malibors
,
Rerick
,
Carlin
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:20.75
3
7
Lord
,
Greene
,
Cassan
,
Hazzard
South Shore
4:21.41
1
8
Glenn
,
Abe
,
Barlow
,
Garcia
Fashion Industri
4:22.46
1
9
Waters B
,
Bennett
,
Shirley
,
Bonapart
Evander Childs
4:23.49
2
10
Tappin
,
General
,
Birch
,
Birch
Campus Magnet Sc
4:24.92
3
11
Colman
,
Burrell
,
Fullwood
,
Alexande
Young Women's Le
4:25.02
2
12
Webster
,
Jordan
,
Morgan
,
Baptiste
Medgar Evers Col
4:25.47
3
13
Luke
,
Forde
,
Murchiso
,
Swary
Boys & Girls
4:27.27
2
14
Fisher
,
Aquino
,
Tappin
,
Tisin
Midwood
4:27.60
1
15
Duncan
,
Salmon
,
Johnson
,
Lashley
Clara Barton
4:29.12
2
16
Laforce
,
Wang
,
Hsu
,
Wong
Francis Lewis
4:29.69
3
17
Kemp
,
Etienne
,
Henery
,
Obrien
James Madison
4:30.81
3
18
Lewis
,
Gardner
,
Parker
,
Harris
Samuel J Tilden
4:33.88
4
19
Blair
,
Cuffy
,
Gedeon H
,
Santos
Bayside
4:35.92
4
20
Cinco
,
Fox
,
Huzinec
,
Yakir
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:37.08
4
21
Mendonca
,
John
,
Findley
,
Davidyuk
Midwood
4:38.08
3
22
Lawson
,
Brooks
,
Acquista
,
Kirkpatr
Benjamin Cardozo
4:39.42
3
23
Hendrick
,
Samake
,
Sibblies
,
Wilson
Christopher Colu
4:40.23
3
24
Biggs
,
Biggs
,
Miller
,
Smith
Frederick Dougla
4:41.98
3
25
Howell
,
Morakiny
,
Rajpersa
,
Dada
Curtis
4:43.19
4
26
Fayanmir
,
Bernardo
,
Williams
,
NG
Csihs/McCown
4:46.15
4
27
Dume
,
Cunningh
,
Garraway
,
Gordon
Clara Barton
4:46.63
4
28
James
,
Tull
,
Jackson
,
Alvarez
East N Y Transit
4:48.17
4
29
Frett
,
Rathon
,
McMurrin
,
Barrie
Hillcrest
4:51.73
5
30
Moore
,
Muamba
,
Harrison
,
Martinez
Roosevelt Educat
4:54.75
5
31
Razmadze
,
Borodyan
,
Athanaso
,
Capric
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:54.86
5
32
Liang
,
YU
,
Comuniel
,
Ibrahim
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:55.49
5
33
Agu
,
Onaga
,
Sanon
,
Etheridg
Port Richmond
4:55.62
5
34
Valencio
,
Walton
,
Lima
,
Pierre
Fashion Industri
4:55.79
5
35
Mouzon
,
McClain
,
Avila
,
Adams
South Bronx
4:58.47
4
36
Henderso
,
Forde
,
Metellus
,
Henry
South Shore
5:01.72
3
37
Johnson
,
Burton
,
Felix
,
Evans
Canarsie
5:06.67
5
38
Soto
,
Sarapaiv
,
Padgett
,
Allen
Forest Hills
5:08.62
5
39
Sherpa
,
White
,
Allamby
,
Walkes
Midwood
5:09.32
4
40
Cruz
,
Cole Cha
,
Crumbie
,
Serrette
Christopher Colu
5:12.09
4
41
Mpama
,
Martin
,
Coutard
,
Presume
Campus Magnet Sc
5:22.11
5
42
Osorio
,
Yang
,
Weng
,
Bennett
Midwood
5:32.00
5
43
Bailey
,
Green
,
Findlay
,
Sample
Clara Barton
5:37.68
5
--
Thompson
,
Masonchr
,
Tasher
,
Wilson S
Medgar Evers Col
DQ
4
Womens 4x800m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yan
,
Quach
,
HU
,
Breen
Stuyvesant
12:28.67
1
2
Jiang
,
Shen
,
Fawaz
,
Chang
Brooklyn Technic
12:48.04
1
3
Chen
,
Jean
,
Lin
,
Singh
Bayside
14:13.86
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feldman
,
Foxe
,
Anderson
,
Tobias
Bronx Of Science
10:35.87
1
2
Jean Mar
,
Stewart
,
Bryant
,
Henrique
Curtis
10:41.43
1
3
Lee
,
Liu
,
Kahan
,
Pertsovs
Stuyvesant
10:53.75
1
4
Munson
,
Denoon
,
Renois
,
Daniel
Midwood
11:08.21
1
5
Wilkinso
,
Stewart
,
Diop
,
Murray
Curtis
11:11.67
1
6
James-Va
,
Febus
,
Beckford
,
Amponsah
Dewitt Clinton
11:21.99
1
7
Lora
,
Zhu
,
Lin
,
Huang
Stuyvesant
11:31.41
1
8
JE
,
Munoz
,
Kalani
,
Chung
Brooklyn Technic
11:33.21
1
9
Gonzalez
,
Cadet
,
Garcia
,
Sankarsi
Bayside
11:56.63
2
10
Lin
,
Rojas
,
Poon
,
Fung
Francis Lewis
12:04.13
2
11
Huang
,
Eng
,
Lee
,
Polin
Stuyvesant
12:11.51
1
12
Flores
,
Bernal
,
Perez
,
Naito
William C Bryant
12:22.13
2
13
Gnip
,
Chen
,
HO
,
Chen
Midwood
12:24.58
1
14
Chen
,
LI
,
Huang
,
XU
Bronx Of Science
12:41.59
2
15
Kong
,
Kang
,
LI
,
Mak
Stuyvesant
12:44.24
1
16
Eng
,
Wang
,
Lok
,
Oiwa
Stuyvesant
12:47.62
2
17
Liao
,
Sunar
,
Siew
,
Torres
Francis Lewis
13:04.07
2
18
Peralta
,
Squires
,
Grant
,
Ortiz
Evander Childs
13:19.91
2
19
Kong
,
Hung
,
LU
,
Lin
Stuyvesant
13:24.16
2
20
Xia
,
Shaikh
,
Lin
,
Zita
Francis Lewis
13:50.73
2
Womens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Christina
Medgar Evers Col
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
2
Potter, Daina
Midwood
21-11.50
(6.69m)
1
3
Martinez, Emely
South Bronx
21-06.00
(6.55m)
1
4
Pierre, Wensa
Midwood
20-08.75
(6.32m)
1
5
Metellus, Shameka
Midwood
20-08.00
(6.30m)
1
6
McKenzie, Crystal
Benjamin Banneke
19-07.25
(5.98m)
1
7
Ford, Shania
Christopher Colu
19-06.50
(5.96m)
1
8
Philbert, Crystal
South Shore
19-06.00
(5.94m)
1
9
Babadzhanov, Betty
Forest Hills
19-01.00
(5.82m)
1
10
Traore, Aminata
Roosevelt Educat
18-01.50
(5.52m)
1
11
Gouda, Sarah
Tottenville
15-01.00
(4.60m)
1
12
Sosa, Maria
Midwood
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
13
Sherman, Gabrielle
Tottenville
13-06.50
(4.13m)
1
14
Wencewicz, Aleksandra
Nest+m
11-09.75
(3.60m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Keziann
Boys & Girls
34-07.00
(10.54m)
1
2
Adams, Reya
Springfield Gard
30-09.00
(9.37m)
1
3
Weeks, Angela
Boys & Girls
30-03.50
(9.23m)
1
4
Kamara, Matady
The Metropolitan
30-03.25
(9.23m)
1
5
Bennett, Brianna
Midwood
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
6
Cioffi, Jessica
Mckee/Statin Isl
29-08.75
(9.06m)
1
7
Babb, Erin
Port Richmond
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
7
Dume, Sarah
Clara Barton
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
9
Anderson, Tiffany
Thomas A Edison
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
10
Gyamerah, Paulina
Harry S Truman
28-02.50
(8.60m)
1
11
Charter, Teneeza
Young Women's Le
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
12
Campbell, Sonja
Christopher Colu
27-09.50
(8.47m)
1
13
Johnson, Jahnique
Christopher Colu
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
14
Lustin, Renee
Benjamin Cardozo
27-04.50
(8.34m)
1
15
Agostini, Maggie
Herbert H Lehman
27-01.75
(8.27m)
1
16
Price, Jessica
Harry Van Arsdal
26-11.25
(8.21m)
1
17
Bamiro, Helen
Forest Hills
26-05.00
(8.05m)
1
18
Banks, Javonni
Csihs/McCown
25-11.00
(7.90m)
1
19
Smith, Claudine
Benjamin Banneke
25-00.00
(7.62m)
1
20
Shirshikova, Elizabeth
Bayside
24-11.50
(7.61m)
1
21
Acheampong, Keisha
John F Kennedy
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
22
Dorleans, Florine
Port Richmond
23-07.50
(7.20m)
1
23
Barnes, Brianna
John Bowne
23-03.00
(7.09m)
1
24
Collins, Ashley
Port Richmond
23-02.50
(7.07m)
1
25
Solomon, Sadie
Stuyvesant
23-01.75
(7.05m)
1
26
Peters, Anastacia
Midwood
22-11.50
(7.00m)
1
27
Kaba, Fanta
Dewitt Clinton
22-09.25
(6.94m)
1
28
Maldonado, Leann
Curtis
22-07.75
(6.90m)
1
29
Lambert, Julissa
Herbert H Lehman
21-11.25
(6.69m)
1
30
Reaves, Sharyl
John Bowne
21-09.75
(6.65m)
1
31
Seaton, Nia
Young Women's Le
21-08.75
(6.62m)
1
32
Wrublewski, Lyncenia
Fashion Industri
21-02.75
(6.47m)
1
33
Edwards, Kashira
Dewitt Clinton
21-01.25
(6.43m)
1
34
Jacob, Kenya
Bronx Of Science
20-05.00
(6.22m)
1
35
Lewis, Ryann
Young Women's Le
20-04.50
(6.21m)
1
36
Huang, Kimberly
Hunter College H
20-03.00
(6.17m)
1
37
Hendricks, Tiara
Young Women's Le
20-02.75
(6.17m)
1
38
Cruz, Franchesca
Herbert H Lehman
19-10.00
(6.05m)
1
39
Tinari, Angela
Tottenville
19-08.00
(5.99m)
1
40
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
19-04.25
(5.90m)
1
41
Scott, Antoinette
Roosevelt Educat
19-03.50
(5.88m)
1
42
Lewis, Raveen
Young Women's Le
19-02.75
(5.86m)
1
43
Hall, Malkia
Young Women's Le
18-11.75
(5.78m)
1
44
Centeno, Chelsea
South Bronx
18-08.50
(5.70m)
1
45
Tekin, Jane
Townsend Harris
18-07.25
(5.67m)
1
46
Zheng, Tracy
Stuyvesant
18-03.75
(5.58m)
1
47
Lyons, Cassandra
Tottenville
18-03.00
(5.56m)
1
48
Lobo, Jeniffer
Jamaica
17-07.50
(5.37m)
1
49
Wright, Nailah
South Bronx
17-06.25
(5.34m)
1
50
Mai, Dorothy
New Dorp
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
51
Douglas, Onascia
Campus Magnet Sc
12-07.25
(3.84m)
1
52
Williams, Cheleita
Hillcrest
11-11.25
(3.64m)
1
53
Etienne, Chelsea
Campus Magnet Sc
11-10.75
(3.63m)
1
--
Philbert, Crystal
South Shore
ND
(--)
1
--
Carroll, Bailey
Campus Magnet Sc
ND
(--)
1
--
Toussaint, Emmanuella
Clara Barton
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pottinger, Janelle
Benjamin Cardozo
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Muamba, Mecca
Roosevelt Educat
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Carlin, Kristy
Mckee/Statin Isl
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Davidyuk, Karina
Midwood
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Munson, Caitlin
Midwood
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
Butler, Abbigale
Thomas Jefferson
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Henderson, Shante
South Shore
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Clark, Katie
Mckee/Statin Isl
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
12
Cassan, Shannay
South Shore
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
14
Leeds, Nina
Townsend Harris
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
14
Pierre, Caitlyn
Fashion Industri
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
14
Borgard, Rose
Midwood
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
17
DE LA Cruz, Sasha
Fashion Industri
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
serecin, regina
Tottenville
NH
(--)
1
--
Agu, Nkiruka
Port Richmond
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Salmon, Paula
Clara Barton
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
2
Trang, Chloe
Mckee/Statin Isl
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
1
3
Lamar Vanterpoo, Kiera
Dewitt Clinton
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Danielle
Midwood
12-05.00
(3.78m)
nwi
1
5
Razmadze, Tamar
Mckee/Statin Isl
12-00.25
(3.66m)
nwi
1
6
Yamamoto, Yukie
Forest Hills
11-11.00
(3.63m)
nwi
1
7
Green, Daniella
Clara Barton
9-10.50
(3.01m)
nwi
1
8
Wright, Dominique
Clara Barton
9-07.25
(2.93m)
nwi
1
9
Casimir, Briana
Midwood
9-03.00
(2.82m)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Natalie
Mckee/Statin Isl
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hazzard, Kenisha
South Shore
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
2
Freeman, Sara Kaye
Taft Ed Campus
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
3
Clark, Casie
Port Richmond
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
4
Hendricks, Simone
Christopher Colu
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
5
Cameron, Denniesia
Flushing
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
6
Abe, Folasade
Fashion Industri
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
7
Francis, Tatyana
Harry S Truman
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
8
Fields, Shavon
Dewitt Clinton
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
9
McCombs, Desiree
Port Richmond
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
9
Sandy, Alyssa
Paul Robeson for
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
11
Gary, Annabelle
Stuyvesant
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
1
12
Alfred, Vernica
Medgar Evers Col
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
13
Cunningham, Shenelle
Clara Barton
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
13
Shirley, Domonique
Harry S Truman
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
13
Butler, Abbigale
Thomas Jefferson
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
16
Agostini, Maggie
Herbert H Lehman
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
17
McIntosh, Alexi
Walton Campus
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
17
Wilson, Deidri
Christopher Colu
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
19
Robinson, Chantess
Jamaica
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
20
Gonzalez, Crystal
Port Richmond
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
21
Perrin, Krystasia
Midwood
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
22
Reaves, Sharyl
John Bowne
13-00.75
(3.98m)
nwi
1
23
LU, Helen
Nest+m
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
24
Tahlov, Rebecca
Forest Hills
12-09.25
(3.89m)
nwi
1
25
Gallmon, Loren
Flushing
12-08.75
(3.88m)
nwi
1
26
Garraway, Jody
Clara Barton
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
27
Downes, Cydney
Townsend Harris
12-07.50
(3.85m)
nwi
1
27
Gordon, Ayana
Clara Barton
12-07.50
(3.85m)
nwi
1
29
Marenah, Aji Fanta
John F Kennedy
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
30
Bailey, Khadijah
Clara Barton
12-06.00
(3.81m)
nwi
1
31
Allen, Shanice
Forest Hills
12-05.50
(3.80m)
nwi
1
32
Gallo, Brianna
Mckee/Statin Isl
12-03.50
(3.75m)
nwi
1
33
Okeakpu, Chinyelu
Herbert H Lehman
12-02.25
(3.71m)
nwi
1
34
Syahbal, Faheema
Townsend Harris
12-00.25
(3.66m)
nwi
1
35
Isabella, Daniela
HS for Construct
11-11.50
(3.64m)
nwi
1
36
Pena, Shaira
Archimedes Acad
11-10.00
(3.61m)
nwi
1
37
Rasaki, Oluwaseyi
Cambria Heights
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
37
Ikromova, Mushtariy
Abraham Lincoln
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
39
Williams, Selene
Evander Childs
11-08.00
(3.56m)
nwi
1
40
Stevens, Josephine
Evander Childs
11-07.00
(3.53m)
nwi
1
41
Sarapaivanit, Jessica
Forest Hills
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
42
Capric, Suzanna
Mckee/Statin Isl
11-05.25
(3.49m)
nwi
1
43
Bernabe, Gabriela
Tottenville
11-03.00
(3.43m)
nwi
1
44
Padgett, Nia
Forest Hills
9-02.50
(2.81m)
nwi
1
--
Araujo, Alicia
Archimedes Acad
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trang, Chloe
Mckee/Statin Isl
27-11.50
(8.52m)
nwi
1
--
Giardina, Theresa
Tottenville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tappin, Jadah
Midwood
34-08.00
(10.57m)
nwi
1
2
James, Tandy
John F Kennedy
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Alana
Clara Barton
32-09.00
(9.98m)
nwi
1
4
McCombs, Desiree
Port Richmond
31-06.25
(9.61m)
nwi
1
5
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
31-05.00
(9.58m)
nwi
1
6
John, Kayla
Midwood
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
7
Isabella, Daniela
HS for Construct
29-04.00
(8.94m)
nwi
1
8
Gordon, Ayana
Clara Barton
27-11.00
(8.51m)
nwi
1
9
Montalti, Stephanie
Tottenville
22-08.50
(6.92m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cruz, Kandra
William C Bryant
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Manginelli, Brianna
Townsend Harris
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szela, Jessica
Mckee/Statin Isl
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
Zestanakis, Kellie
Townsend Harris
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
3
Lam, Tiffany
Stuyvesant
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Wood, Tameka
Dewitt Clinton
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
5
Fox, Maggie
Mckee/Statin Isl
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
6
Sussman, Hayley
Brooklyn Technic
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Omonullaeva, Nozimakhon
Midwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Jin, Yuchen
Stuyvesant
NH
(--)
1
--
Chai, Chloe
Townsend Harris
NH
(--)
1
--
Mok, Joyee
Townsend Harris
NH
(--)
1
--
Kang, Sharon
Stuyvesant
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#psal-holiday-classic
More news
2014 Results - PSAL Martin Luther King Jr Relays
2013 Results - New York Federation XC Championships
87 shares:
PSAL Holiday Classic
,
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Archimedes Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
4
2018
3
2017
11
2016
3
2015
24
16
2014
13
13
2013
4
14
2012
7
13
2011
4
5
2010
2
5
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#psal-holiday-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!